On Deck: Three Findlay High teams in action tonight

Three Findlay High School teams are in action tonight and we’ll have the latest on all of the action from around the region tonight here at The Courier.
Findlay High School’s boys and girls basketball teams both hit the road for Three Rivers Athletic Conference games tonight.
The Trojans’ girls team heads to Toledo Central Catholic while the boys play at Oregon Clay. Courier writer Dave Hanneman will have the latest on tonight’s boys game which will be broadcast on 1330 AM WFIN and streamed live on WFIN.com.
The Trojans’ swim team is also at home as they host Bowling Green in a 6:30 p.m. dual at the University of Findlay’s Sink Natatorium.
We’ll have scores and stories on all of the action later on The Courier’s sports weblog, The Blanchard River Buzz later tonight.
You can also follow us on Twitter for the latest local sports updates: @Courier_Sports.
You’ll get the best local sports coverage in the region in the daily print edition of The Courier and online at TheCourier.com.

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Muskingum (OAC), 7:30
Prep Wrestling
Fostoria & Otsego at Elmwood, 6
Prep Swimming
Ottawa-Glandorf & Lima Central Catholic at Kenton, 6
Bowling Green at Findlay, 6:30
Prep Bowling
Lexington at New Riegel, 4
Freshman Boys Basketball
Celina at Findlay, 5

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Tuesday’s Games
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Findlay at Oregon Clay
Tol. Cent. Catholic at Fremont Ross
Toledo St. John’s at Lima Senior
Toledo Whitmer at Toledo St. Francis
Northern Buckeye Conference
Elmwood at Fostoria Senior
Northern Ohio League
Shelby at Bellevue, ppd., rescheduled Jan. 29
Firelands Conference
Ashland Crestview at Monroeville
Northern Lakes League
Anthony Wayne at Napoleon
Maumee at Sylvania Northview
Perrysburg at Springfield
Sylvania Southview at Bowling Green
Buckeye Border Conference
Fayette at North Central
Other NW Ohio Games
Archbold at Defiance
Coldwater at Kenton
Crestline at Mansfield Christian
Danville at Shekinah Christian
Delta at Ottawa Hills
Fremont St. Joseph at Arcadia
Heritage Christian at Wayside Christian
Howard East Knox at Mansfield Temple Christian
Jackson Center at Sidney Lehman
Lima Central Cath. at Chaminade Julienne, ppd., rescheduled Wednesday
Lima Shawnee at Convoy Crestview
Loudonville at Jeromesville Hillsdale
Lucas at Kidron Central Christian
Marion Harding at Sunbury Big Walnut
Miller City at Leipsic
Monclova Christian at Emmanuel Christian
Old Fort at Gibsonburg
Pandora-Gilboa at Bluffton
Ridgemont at Mohawk
Rittman at Ashland Mapleton
Riverside at Botkins
Seneca East at Wynford, ppd.
Swanton at Hilltop
Tiffin Columbian at Oak Harbor
Toledo Bowsher at Toledo Waite
Toledo Christian at Evergreen
Van Wert at Kalida

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
Tuesday’s Games
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Findlay at Tol. Cent. Catholic
Northern Buckeye Conference
Elmwood at Woodmore
Fostoria Senior at Genoa
Lake at Eastwood
Rossford at Otsego
Other NW Ohio Games
Ansonia at Riverside
Anthony Wayne at Delta
Arlington at Riverdale
Bowling Green at Toledo Woodward
Bradford at Parkway
Bryan at Hicksville
Carey at Colonel Crawford
Continental at Antwerp
Danbury at Old Fort
Delphos Jefferson at Wayne Trace
Edon at Ayersville
Fayette at Sand Creek, Mich.
Fort Loramie at Versailles
Hopewell-Loudon at Castalia Margaretta
Lexington at Mount Vernon
Lima Bath at Ottoville
Lima Cent. Cath. at Celina, ppd.
Loudonville at Ashland Crestview
Mansfield Christian at Plymouth
Mansfield St. Peter’s at Mansfield Madison
New Knoxville at Wapakoneta
New Riegel at Bucyrus
Northwood at Maumee
Ontario at Ashland Senior
Patrick Henry at Miller City
Paulding at Tinora
Pettisville at Montpelier
Port Clinton at Fremont Ross
Sandusky St. Mary’s at Norwalk St. Paul
Seneca East at New London, ppd.
Stryker at Edgerton
Tiffin Calvert at Buckeye Central
Upper Sandusky at Shelby, ppd., rescheduled Feb. 6
Vanlue at Lakota
Waynedale at Orrville
Willard at Sandusky Perkins

Comments

comments

About the Author