REINEKE FORD   ||   NEWS UPDATES

On Deck: Big night of prep hoops

There are 19 boys and a pair of girls basketball games on the local sports schedule tonight here at The Courier.
Courier writer Dave Hanneman will be at Findlay High School tonight as the Trojans host Toledo St. John’s in a Three Rivers Athletic Conference boys basketball game.
The game will be broadcast live on 1330 AM WFIN and streamed via the Internet on WFIN.com.
Courier writer Ted Radick will head to Van Buren as the Black Knights host Blanchard Valley Conference leader Arlington.
Cory-Rawson at Arcadia will be the BVC Game of the Week broadcast live tonight on the Internet at WFIN.com.
There is a big game in the Midland Athletic League as Carey travels to Old Fort. Courier reporter Andrew Williams will cover tonight’s game.
Our sister paper, The Fostoria Review Times, will have coverage of tonight’s boys games featuring Fostoria St. Wendelin and Fremont St. Joseph and Fostoria at Rossford.
Ottawa-Glandorf hosts Elida in a key Western Buckeye League game. Doug Jenkins will have the call of tonight’s game on 106.3 FM The Fox. The game will also be streamed on the Internet at 1063thefox.com.
We’ll have scores and stories on all of the action later tonight on The Courier’s sports weblog, the Blanchard River Buzz. You can also follow us on Twitter for the latest sports updates: @Courier_Sports.
You’ll get the best local sports coverage in the region in the daily print edition of The Courier and online at TheCourier.com.

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Valentine Invitational, Boston
Bluffton at Cedarville
WRESTLING — Findlay at Indianapolis, 7
Prep Hockey
Bowling Green at Findlay, 7

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
Friday’s Games
North Central Conference
Riverdale at Buckeye Central
Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Friday’s Games
Blanchard Valley Conference
Arlington at Van Buren
Cory-Rawson at Arcadia
McComb at Hardin Northern
Pandora-Gilboa at Leipsic
Vanlue at Liberty-Benton
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo St. John’s at Findlay
Midland Athletic League
Carey at Old Fort
Hopewell-Loudon at North Baltimore
St. Wendelin at Fremont St. Joseph
Tiffin Calvert at Mohawk
Northern Buckeye Conference
Fostoria Senior at Rossford
Lake at Elmwood
Northwest Conference
Ada at Lincolnview
Bluffton at Columbus Grove
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Wauseon at Patrick Henry
Western Buckeye League
Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf
Putnam County League
Kalida at Miller City
Ottoville at Continental
Other NW Ohio Games
Bowling Green Christian Academy at Heritage Christian

Comments

comments

About the Author