District softball, baseball pairings

We’ll be updating the district baseball and softball pairings from throughout NW Ohio here today.

PREP SOFTBALL
District Pairings
Division I
MAUMEE DISTRICT
MONDAY’S MAY 12 GAMES
Fremont Ross at Toledo Start, 5
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Toledo Start-Fremont Ross winner at Springfield, 5
Toledo St. Ursula at Perrysburg winner, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 20, 5 p.m. at Maumee
LOWER BRACKET
Toledo Bowsher vs. Anthony Wayne, 5
Sylvania Southview at Toledo Notre Dame, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 20, 5 p.m. at Maumee
FOSTORIA DISTRICT
SATURDAY’S MAY 10 GAMES
Mansfield Senior at Ashland, 5
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Ashland-Mansfield Senior winner vs. Lima Senior at TBA, 5
Sylvania Northview at Toledo Whitmer, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 20, 5 p.m. at Fostoria
LOWER BRACKET
Toledo Waite at Oregon Clay, 5
Findlay at Marion Harding, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 21, 5 p.m. at Fostoria
Division II
BUCKEYE CENTRAL DISTRICT
TUESDAY MAY 13 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Tiffin Columbian at Bellevue, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Ontario at Mansfield Madison, 5
Lexington at Norwalk, 5
FRIDAY MAY 16 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Bellevue-Tiffin Columbian winner at Edison, 5
Clear Fork vs. Galion at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 20, 5 p.m. at Buckeye Central
LOWER BRACKET
Mansfield Madison-Ontario vs. Clyde at TBA, 5
Norwalk-Lexington winner vs. Shelby at TBA, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 21, 5 p.m. at Buckeye Central
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24, 12 noon at Buckeye Central
GENOA DISTRICT
TUESDAY MAY 13 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Fostoria at Toledo Woodward, 5
Toledo Rogers at Maumee, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Toledo Scott at Port Clinton, 5
Toledo Central Catholic at Lake, 5
FRIDAY MAY 16 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Toledo Woodward-Fostoria winner at Eastwood, 5
Maumee-Toledo Rogers winner at Bowling Green, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 20, 5 p.m. at Genoa
LOWER BRACKET
Port Clinton-Toledo Scott winner at Sandusky Perkins, 5
Lake-Toledo Central Catholic winner at Sandusky, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 21, 5 p.m. at Genoa
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24, 12 noon at Genoa
MILLER CITY DISTRICT
TUESDAY MAY 13 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Bryan at Defiance, 5
LOWER BRACKET
St. Marys Memorial at Napoleon, 5
Celina at Lima Shawnee, 5
FRIDAY MAY 16 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Defiance-Bryan winner at Lima Bath, 5
Wauseon at Van Wert, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 20, 5 p.m. at Miller City
LOWER BRACKET
Napoleon-St. Marys Memorial winner at Wapakoneta, 5
Lima Shawnee-Celina winner at Elida, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 21, 5 p.m. at Miller City
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24, 12 noon at Miller City
Division III
LIMA BATH DISTRICT
TUESDAY MAY 13 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Paulding at Liberty-Benton, 5
Bluffton at Columbus Grove, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Coldwater at Lima Central Catholic, 5
Kenton at Tinora, 5
FRIDAY MAY 16 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Liberty-Benton-Paulding winner at Fairview, 5
Columbus Grove-Bluffton winner at Allen East, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 20, 5 p.m. at Lima Bath
LOWER BRACKET
Lima Central Catholic-Coldwater winner at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Tinora-Kenton winner at Parkway, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21, 5 p.m. at Lima Bath
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Lima Bath
CLYDE DISTRICT
TUESDAY’S MAY 13 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Wynford at Willard, 5
Ashland Crestview at Huron, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Western Reserve at Upper Sandusky, 5
Margaretta at Gibsonburg, 5
FRIDAY’S MAY 16 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Willard-Wynford winner at Bucyrus, 5
Huron-Ashland Crestview at Oak Harbor, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 20, 5 p.m. at Clyde
LOWER BRACKET
Upper Sandusky-Western Reserve winner at Mohawk, 5
Gibsonburg-Margaretta winner at New London, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 21, 5 p.m. at Clyde
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Clyde
MAUMEE DISTRICT
TUESDAY’S MAY 13 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Northwood at Genoa, 5
Liberty Center at Otsego, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Ottawa Hills at Delta, 5
Swanton at Woodmore, 5
FRIDAY’S MAY 16 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Genoa-Northwood winner at Archbold, 5
Otsego-Liberty Center winner at Rossford, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 21, 5 p.m. at Maumee
LOWER BRACKET
Delta-Ottawa Hills winner at Elmwood, 5
Woodmore-Swanton winner at Evergreen 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals May 21, 5 p.m. at Maumee
DISTRICT FINAL: may 24, 12 noon at Maumee
Division IV
WAPAKONETA DISTRICT
MONDAY MAY 12 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Lima Perry at Delphos Jefferson, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Fort Recovery at New Bremen, 5
Lincolnview at Spencerville, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Delphos Jefferson-Lima Perry winner at Minster, 5
Ottoville at St. Henry, 5
NOTE: Upper Bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 20, 5 p.m. at Wapakoneta.
LOWER BRACKET
New Bremen-Fort Recovery winner at Convoy Crestview, 5
Spencerville-Lincolnview winner at Marion Local, 5
NOTE: Lower Bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21, 5 p.m. at Wapakoneta.
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Wapakoneta
KENTON DISTRICT
MONDAY MAY 12 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Waynesfield-Goshen at Vanlue, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Upper Scioto Valley at Riverdale, 5
Ridgemont at Carey, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Vanlue-Waynesfield-Goshen winner at New Riegel, 5
Hardin Northern at Ada, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 20 at Kenton, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Riverdale-Upper Scioto Valley winner at Arlington, 5
Carey-Ridgemont winner at Arcadia, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Kenton, 5
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Kenton
ELIDA DISTRICT
MONDAY MAY 12 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Cory-Rawson at McComb, 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Leipsic, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Holgate at Ayersville, 5
Kalida at North Baltimore, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
McComb-Cory Rawson winner vs. Patrick Henry at TBA, 5
Leipsic-Pandora-Gilboa winner vs. Continental at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 20 at Elida, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Ayersville-Holgate winner vs. Van Buren at TBA, 5
North Baltimore-Kalida winner vs. Miller City at TBA, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Elida, 5
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Elida
FREMONT ROSS DISTRICT
MONDAY MAY 12 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Hopewell-Loudon at Toledo Christian, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Danbury at Fremont St. Joseph, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Toledo Christian-Hopewell-Loudon winner at Lakota, 5
Sandusky St. Mary’s at Cardinal Stritch, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 20 at Fremont Ross, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Fremont St. Joseph-Danbury winner at Old Fort, 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Tiffin Calvert, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Fremont Ross, 5
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Fremont Ross
SHELBY DISTRICT
MONDAY MAY 12 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Norwalk St. Paul at Lucas, 5
LOWER BRACKET
South Central at Crestline, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Lucas-Norwalk St. Paul winner at Monroeville, 5
Colonel Crawford at Seneca East, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 20 at Shelby, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Crestline-South Central winner at Mansfield Christian, 5
Buckeye Central at Plymouth, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Shelby, 5
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Shelby
BRYAN DISTRICT
MONDAY MAY 12 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Fayette at Edon, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Antwerp at Montpelier, 5
North Central at Stryker, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
UPPER BRACKET
Edon-Fayette winner at Hicksville, 5
Pettisville at Edgerton, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 20 at Bryan, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Montpelier-Antwerp winner at Wayne Trace, 5
Stryker-North Central winner at Hilltop, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Bryan, 7
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 5 p.m. at Shelby

PREP BASEBALL
District Pairings
Division I
LOURDES UNIVERSITY DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Sylvania Northview vs. Toledo Waite at TBA, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Springfield vs. Toledo Bowsher at TBA, 12 noon
Toledo Whitmer vs. Oregon Clay at TBA, 12 noon
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Sylvania Northview-Toledo Waite winner vs. Toledo St. John’s at TBA, 5
Sylvania Southview vs. Toledo Start at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinal May 22 at Lourdes University, 4:15
LOWER BRACKET
Springfield-Toledo Bowsher winner vs. Toledo Central Catholic at TBA, 5
Toledo Whitmer-Oregon Clay winner vs. Toledo St. Francis at TBA, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinal May 22 at Lourdes University, 4:15
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24 at Lourdes University, 1
BOWLING GREEN DISTRICT
Division II
BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Elida at Lima Shawnee, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Upper Sandusky at Fostoria, 12 noon
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Lima Shawnee-Elida winner at St. Marys Memorial, 5
Kenton at Lima Bath, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Bluffton University, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Fostoria-Upper Sandusky winner at Wapakoneta, 5
Celina at Tiffin Columbian, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Bluffton University, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24 at Bluffton University, 2
ARCHBOLD DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Toledo Scott at Oak Harbor, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Toledo Woodward at Toledo Rogers, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Oak Harbor-Toledo Scott winner at Defiance, 5
Rossford at Wauseon, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Archbold, 4:30
LOWER BRACKET
Toledo Rogers-Toledo Woodward winner at Napoleon, 5
Maumee at Bryan, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Archbold, 7
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24 at Archbold, 7

MANSFIELD DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22
LOWER BRACKET
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Defiance, 4:15
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24

 

Division III
DEFIANCE DISTRICT
SATURDAY’S MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Evergreen at Liberty Center, 12 noon
Delta at Elmwood, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Northwood at Otsego, 12 noon
Eastwood at Genoa, 12 noon
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Evergreen-Liberty Center winner at Lake, 5
Elmwood-Delta winner at Swanton, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Defiance, 4:15
LOWER BRACKET
Otsego-Northwood winner at Archbold, 5
Genoa-Eastwood winner at Fairview, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Defiance, 6:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24, at Defiance, 2

OHIO NORTHERN DISTRICT
SATURDAY’S MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
LOWER BRACKET
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
DISTRICT FINAL:

HEIDELBERG UNIVERSITY DISTRICT
SATURDAY’S MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
LOWER BRACKET
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
DISTRICT FINAL:
Division IV
FINDLAY DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Ada at Vanlue, 12 noon
Arcadia at Ridgemont, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Hardin Northern at Arlington, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Aeda-Vanlue winner at McComb, 5
Ridgemont-Arcadia winner at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Findlay, 4:15
LOWER BRACKET
Cory-Rawson at Arlington-Hardin Northern winner, 5
Carey at North Baltimore, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Findlay, 6:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 7 p.m. at Findlay
ELIDA DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Continental at Wayne Trace, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Leipsic at Fort Jennings, 12 noon
Ottoville at Kalida, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Wayne Trace-Continental winner at Patrick Henry, 5
Holgate at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Elida, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Leipsic-Fort Jennings winner at Miller City, 5
Kalida-Ottoville winner at Columbus Grove, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Elida, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 4:30 p.m. at Elida
COLONEL CRAWFORD DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Mansfield Christian at South Central, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Lucas at Mohawk, 12 noon
Mansfield St. Peter’s at Buckeye Central, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
South Central-Mansfield Christian winner at Seneca East, 5
Plymouth at Crestline, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Colonel Crawford, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Mohawk-Lucas winner at Tiffin Calvert, 5
Buckeye Central-Mansfield St. Peter’s winner at New Riegel, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Colonel Crawford, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Colonel Crawford, 5
COLDWATER DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Lincolnview at Delphos St. John’s, 12 noon
Lima Temple Christian at Spencerville, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Waynesfield-Goshen at New Bremen, 12 noon
New Knoxville at Lima Perry, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Delphos St. John’s-Lincolnview winner at Fort Recovery, 5
Spencerville-Lima Temple Christian winner at Minster, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Coldwater, 4:30
LOWER BRACKET
New Bremen-Waynesfield-Goshen winner at Convoy Crestview, 5
Lima Perry-New Knoxville winner at Marion Local, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Coldwater, 7
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Coldwater, 7
BRYAN DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Pettisville at Hilltop, 12 noon
Fayette at Hicksville, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Antwerp at Stryker, 12 noon
Montpelier at Edon, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Hilltop-Pettisville winner vs. Tinora at TBA, 5
Hicksville-Fayette winner vs. Edgerton at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Bryan, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Stryker-Antwerp winner vs. Ayersville at TBA, 5
Edon-Montpelier winner vs. North Central at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Bryan, 7
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Bryan, 7
CLYDE DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Norwalk St. Paul at Fremont St. Joseph, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Old Fort at Danbury, 12 noon
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Monroeville, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Ottawa Hills at Sandusky St. Mary’s, 5
Norwalk St. Paul-Fremont St. Joseph winner vs. Cardinal Stritch at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Clyde, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Danbury-Old Fort winner vs. Gibsonburg at TBA, 5
Monroeville-Fostoria St. Wendelin winner vs. Toledo Christian at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Clyde, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Clyde, 5

PREP BASEBALL
District Pairings
Division I
LOURDES UNIVERSITY DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Sylvania Northview vs. Toledo Waite at TBA, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Springfield vs. Toledo Bowsher at TBA, 12 noon
Toledo Whitmer vs. Oregon Clay at TBA, 12 noon
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Sylvania Northview-Toledo Waite winner vs. Toledo St. John’s at TBA, 5
Sylvania Southview vs. Toledo Start at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinal May 22 at Lourdes University, 4:15
LOWER BRACKET
Springfield-Toledo Bowsher winner vs. Toledo Central Catholic at TBA, 5
Toledo Whitmer-Oregon Clay winner vs. Toledo St. Francis at TBA, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinal May 22 at Lourdes University, 4:15
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24 at Lourdes University, 1
BOWLING GREEN DISTRICT
Division II
BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Elida at Lima Shawnee, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Upper Sandusky at Fostoria, 12 noon
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Lima Shawnee-Elida winner at St. Marys Memorial, 5
Kenton at Lima Bath, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Bluffton University, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Fostoria-Upper Sandusky winner at Wapakoneta, 5
Celina at Tiffin Columbian, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Bluffton University, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24 at Bluffton University, 2
ARCHBOLD DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Toledo Scott at Oak Harbor, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Toledo Woodward at Toledo Rogers, 5
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Oak Harbor-Toledo Scott winner at Defiance, 5
Rossford at Wauseon, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Archbold, 4:30
LOWER BRACKET
Toledo Rogers-Toledo Woodward winner at Napoleon, 5
Maumee at Bryan, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Archbold, 7
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24 at Archbold, 7

MANSFIELD DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET
THURSDAY MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22
LOWER BRACKET
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Defiance, 4:15
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24

 

Division III
DEFIANCE DISTRICT
SATURDAY’S MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Evergreen at Liberty Center, 12 noon
Delta at Elmwood, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Northwood at Otsego, 12 noon
Eastwood at Genoa, 12 noon
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Evergreen-Liberty Center winner at Lake, 5
Elmwood-Delta winner at Swanton, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Defiance, 4:15
LOWER BRACKET
Otsego-Northwood winner at Archbold, 5
Genoa-Eastwood winner at Fairview, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at Defiance, 6:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 24, at Defiance, 2

OHIO NORTHERN DISTRICT
SATURDAY’S MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
LOWER BRACKET
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
DISTRICT FINAL:

HEIDELBERG UNIVERSITY DISTRICT
SATURDAY’S MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
LOWER BRACKET
THURSDAY’S MAY 15 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
LOWER BRACKET
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 22 at
DISTRICT FINAL:
Division IV
FINDLAY DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Ada at Vanlue, 12 noon
Arcadia at Ridgemont, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Hardin Northern at Arlington, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Aeda-Vanlue winner at McComb, 5
Ridgemont-Arcadia winner at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Findlay, 4:15
LOWER BRACKET
Cory-Rawson at Arlington-Hardin Northern winner, 5
Carey at North Baltimore, 5
NOTE: Lower bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Findlay, 6:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 7 p.m. at Findlay
ELIDA DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Continental at Wayne Trace, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Leipsic at Fort Jennings, 12 noon
Ottoville at Kalida, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Wayne Trace-Continental winner at Patrick Henry, 5
Holgate at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Elida, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Leipsic-Fort Jennings winner at Miller City, 5
Kalida-Ottoville winner at Columbus Grove, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Elida, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23, 4:30 p.m. at Elida
COLONEL CRAWFORD DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Mansfield Christian at South Central, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Lucas at Mohawk, 12 noon
Mansfield St. Peter’s at Buckeye Central, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
South Central-Mansfield Christian winner at Seneca East, 5
Plymouth at Crestline, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Colonel Crawford, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Mohawk-Lucas winner at Tiffin Calvert, 5
Buckeye Central-Mansfield St. Peter’s winner at New Riegel, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Colonel Crawford, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Colonel Crawford, 5
COLDWATER DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Lincolnview at Delphos St. John’s, 12 noon
Lima Temple Christian at Spencerville, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Waynesfield-Goshen at New Bremen, 12 noon
New Knoxville at Lima Perry, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Delphos St. John’s-Lincolnview winner at Fort Recovery, 5
Spencerville-Lima Temple Christian winner at Minster, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Coldwater, 4:30
LOWER BRACKET
New Bremen-Waynesfield-Goshen winner at Convoy Crestview, 5
Lima Perry-New Knoxville winner at Marion Local, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Coldwater, 7
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Coldwater, 7
BRYAN DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Pettisville at Hilltop, 12 noon
Fayette at Hicksville, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Antwerp at Stryker, 12 noon
Montpelier at Edon, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Hilltop-Pettisville winner vs. Tinora at TBA, 5
Hicksville-Fayette winner vs. Edgerton at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Bryan, 5
LOWER BRACKET
Stryker-Antwerp winner vs. Ayersville at TBA, 5
Edon-Montpelier winner vs. North Central at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Bryan, 7
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Bryan, 7
CLYDE DISTRICT
SATURDAY MAY 10 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Norwalk St. Paul at Fremont St. Joseph, 12 noon
LOWER BRACKET
Old Fort at Danbury, 12 noon
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Monroeville, 12 noon
WEDNESDAY’S MAY 14 GAMES
UPPER BRACKET
Ottawa Hills at Sandusky St. Mary’s, 5
Norwalk St. Paul-Fremont St. Joseph winner vs. Cardinal Stritch at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Clyde, 2
LOWER BRACKET
Danbury-Old Fort winner vs. Gibsonburg at TBA, 5
Monroeville-Fostoria St. Wendelin winner vs. Toledo Christian at TBA, 5
NOTE: Upper bracket winners meet in district semifinals, May 21 at Clyde, 4:30
DISTRICT FINAL: May 23 at Clyde, 5

Comments

comments

About the Author