Monday’s scoreboard

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Sunday’s Result
NW Ohio Game
Lima Cent. Cath. 64, Ottawa-Glandorf 44
Saturday’s Results
Northern Ohio League
Norwalk Senior at Shelby, ppd.
Firelands Conference
Ashland Mapleton at Ashland Crestview, ppd.
Monroeville at South Central, ppd.
Norwalk St. Paul at Plymouth, ppd.
Western Reserve at New London, ppd.
Sandusky Bay Conference
Milan Edison at Castalia Margaretta, ppd.
Port Clinton at Sandusky St. Mary’s, ppd.
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Toledo Emmanuel Baptist at Toledo Christian, ppd.
Other NW Ohio Games
Adams Central, Ind. at Parkway, ppd.
Anna at New Bremen, ppd.
Antwerp at Continental, ppd.
Arcadia at Maumee Valley Country Day, ppd.
Arlington at Columbus Grove, ppd.
Ayersville at Evergreen, ppd.
Berlin Hiland 53, West Holmes 51
Buckeye Central at Old Fort, ppd.
Cardinal Stritch at Fremont St. Joseph, ppd.
Cory-Rawson at Lakota, ppd.
Danbury at Bettsville, ppd.
Elida at Toledo Woodward, ppd.
Fayette at Fairview, ppd.
Gibsonburg at Elmwood, ppd.
Hicksville at Stryker, ppd.
Hopewell-Loudon at Hardin Northern, ppd.
Kalida at Delphos Jefferson, ppd.
Lexington at Galion Senior, ppd.
Liberty Center at Edon, ppd.
Lima Bath at Liberty-Benton, ppd.
Lima Perry at Ada, ppd.
Loudonville at Jeromesville Hillsdale, ppd.
Mansfield Christian at Clear Fork, ppd.
Mansfield Madison at Marion Harding, ppd.
Miller City at Leipsic, ppd.
New Riegel at Van Buren, ppd.
Northwood at Genoa, ppd.
Pandora-Gilboa at Edgerton, ppd.
Patrick Henry at Tinora, ppd.
Perrysburg at Toledo Start, ppd.
Rossford at Maumee, ppd.
Sandusky Senior at Ontario, ppd.
Seneca East at Wynford, ppd.
Sidney Lehman at Springfield Catholic Central
Spencerville at Ottoville, ppd.
St. Henry at Mississinawa Valley, ppd.
Sylvania Northview at Toledo Waite, ppd.
Toledo Bowsher at Anthony Wayne, ppd.
Toledo Rogers at Sylvania Southview, ppd.
Toledo Scott at Cleveland East Tech
Upper Scioto Valley at Riverdale, ppd.
Vanlue at St. Wendelin, ppd.
Wapakoneta 53, Minster 48
Warsaw Riverview at Danville, ppd.
Around Ohio
Akr. Ellet 75, Kent Roosevelt 49
Chillicothe Unioto 57, Piketon 48
Chillicothe Zane Trace 53, Chill. Huntington 40
Cin. Glen Este 77, New Richmond 63
Cin. Hughes 77, Cin. Western Hills 54
Cin. Indian Hill 60, Cin. Deer Park 24
Cin. Moeller 78, Day. Northridge 37
Cin. Wyoming 65, N. Bend Taylor 53
Circleville Logan Elm 60, Athens 59
Cuyahoga Hts. 51, Cle. Rhodes 44
Day. Oakwood 55, Casstown Miami E. 40
Dixie Heights, Ky. 51, Cin. St. Xavier 36
Fayetteville-Perry 83, Williamsburg 64
Granville 49, Cols. DeSales 34
Grove City 79, Ashville Teays Valley 51
Hargrave Military, Va. 74, Day. Dunbar 69
Hudson WRA 78, Akr. Manchester 51
Middlefield Cardinal 70, Newbury 44
Middletown Fenwick 68, Waynesville 44
Minford 65, Waverly 37
Norton 75, Ravenna 59
Sardinia Eastern Brown 54, Ironton 42
Shaker Hts. 86, Cle. Benedictine 58
Southeastern 68, Bainbridge Paint Valley 31
St. Bernard 74, Villa Madonna, Ky. 42
Uniontown Lake 66, Can. Cent. Cath. 51
Vermilion 58, Bay Village Bay 45
Vincent Warren 73, Beverly Ft. Frye 57
Rowan Co., Ky. 71, Proctorville Fairland 54
Medina 79, Lex. Paul Dunbar, Ky. 56
Chesapeake 43, Logan 32
Circleville 60, S. Point 58
Gallipolis Gallia 70, Tolsia, W.Va. 36
Oak Hill 60, Bidwell River Valley 40
Monday’s Games
NW Ohio Game
Wauseon at Napoleon
PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results
North Central Conference
Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus, ppd.
Riverdale at Crestline, ppd.
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Loudonville at Mansfield St. Peter’s, ppd.
Lucas at Mansfield Christian, ppd.
Ohio Cardinal Conference
Mansfield Madison at Lexington, ppd.
Mansfield Senior 60, Wooster Senior 56
Orrville 42, Ashland Senior 38
West Holmes at Clear Fork, ppd.
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Maumee Valley Country Day at Danbury, ppd.
Ottawa Hills at Gibsonburg, ppd.
Other NW Ohio Games
Ada at Ottoville, ppd.
Ansonia at Riverside, ppd.
Antwerp at Parkway, ppd.
Arcanum at Fort Recovery, ppd.
Danbury at Maumee Valley Country Day, ppd.
Danville at Howard East Knox, ppd.
Delphos Jefferson at New Bremen, ppd.
Edgerton at Pettisville, ppd.
Fayette at Fairview, ppd.
Holgate at Swanton, ppd.
Jeromesville Hillsdale at New London, ppd.
Lima Senior 72, Lima Cent. Cath. 64
Marion Harding at Perrysburg, ppd.
McComb at Ayersville, ppd.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Fostoria Senior, ppd.
Piqua at St. Marys Memorial, ppd.
Sandusky Perkins at Sandusky Senior, ppd.
Smithville at Ashland Crestview, ppd.
St. Henry 79, Sidney Lehman 48
Toledo Notre Dame at St. Joseph’s, Ind., ppd.
Toledo Rogers at Africentric Early College
Toledo Scott at Toledo St. Ursula
Upper Scioto Valley at Kenton, ppd.
Van Wert at Coldwater, ppd.
Around Ohio
Akr. Coventry 37, Akr. Springfield 24
Akr. Hoban 62, Mentor Lake Cath. 33
Akr. Kenmore 78, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 66
Akr. SVSM 63, Cle. St. Joseph 60
Alliance Marlington 55, Minerva 44
Ashville Teays Valley 65, Circleville Logan Elm 46
Athens 63, Chillicothe 23
Bay Village Bay 55, Grafton Midview 39
Bedford 91, Warrensville Hts. 27
Berea-Midpark 55, Westlake 43
Beverly Ft. Frye 67, Caldwell 25
Brookfield 67, Conneaut 36
Chillicothe Unioto 64, Piketon 49
Chillicothe Zane Trace 47, Chill Huntington 32
Cin. Colerain 61, Middletown 34
Cin. Glen Este 60, Cin. Turpin 50
Cin. Hills Christian 54, Cin. Country Day 27
Cin. Indian Hill 48, Cin. Wyoming 44
Cin. Princeton 66, Fairfield 43
Clarksville Clinton-Massie 65, Washington C.H. 34
Cols. East 51, Cols. Marion-Franklin 21
Cols. Grandview Hts. 42, Cols. Academy 20
Cols. Watterson 62, Hilliard Davidson 36
Columbia Station Columbia 46, Lake Ridge 32
Day. Carroll 66, Cin. McNicholas 51
Day. Oakwood 47, Monroe 19
E. Cle. Shaw 40, Lorain 37
Eastlake N. 59, Chardon 53
Euclid 58, Warren Harding 25
Fairfield 60, Cols. Horizon Science 18
Fairview 45, N. Olmsted 32
Garfield Hts. 79, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 37
Indian Valley 48, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 43
Greenfield McClain 42, Hillsboro 30
Hamilton Badin 64, Middletown Fenwick 43
Jackson 62, Gallipolis Gallia 44
Johnstown-Monroe 68, Granville 34
Kent Roosevelt 42, Mogadore Field 35
Kettering Alter 90, Cin. Purcell Marian 16
Lakewood 58, Vermilion 27
Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 39, Cin. Sycamore 29
Lou. Sacred Heart, Ky. 65, Cin. St. Ursula 39
Louisville 50, Can. South 39
Macedonia Nordonia 53, Tallmadge 40
Madison 72, Willoughby S. 49
Mason 53, Cin. Oak Hills 16
Milford 44, Cin. Anderson 34
Morrow Little Miami 62, Trenton Edgewood 37
New Carlisle Tecumseh 53, Riverside Stebbins 43
Newark Cath. 61, Pataskala Licking Hts. 48
Newport, Ky. 48, Cin. Oyler 21
Norton 66, Atwater Waterloo 33
Oberlin 31, Cle. St. Martin De Porres 23
Oxford Talawanda 67, Cin. NW 39
Ravenna SE 64, Garrettsville Garfield 43
Richfield Revere 47, Green 34
Southeastern 34, Bainbridge Paint Valley 17
Streetsboro 50, Peninsula Woodridge 39
Utica 59, Hebron Lakewood 45
W. Chester Lakota W. 83, Hamilton 38
W. Jefferson 40, Whitehall-Yearling 23
Waynesville 62, Day. Northridge 32
Westerville S. 47, Cols. DeSales 40
Wilmington 55, Harrison 47
Logan 40, Lewis Co., Ky. 39
Mowrystown Whiteoak 66, Symmes Valley 55
Oak Hill 45, Vincent Warren 40
Wellston 43, Portsmouth W. 38
Wheelersburg 48, Greenup Co., Ky. 41
Monday’s Games
NW Ohio Games
Botkins at Waynesfield-Goshen
Bowling Green at Archbold
Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale
Delaware Christian at Danville
Fort Jennings at Convoy Crestview
Fremont Ross at Sandusky Senior
Liberty Center at Edon
Lima Shawnee at Delphos St. John’s
McComb at Elmwood
Mississinawa Valley at Parkway
New Riegel at Riverdale
North Central at Fairview
Oregon Clay at Toledo Waite
Patrick Henry at Tinora
Rossford at Swanton
Stryker at Wauseon
Van Buren at Carey
PRO FOOTBALL
National Football League
Thursday’s Result
San Diego 27, Denver 20
Sunday’s Results
Minnesota 48, Philadelphia 30
Atlanta 27, Washington 26
San Francisco 33, Tampa Bay 14
Seattle 23, N.Y. Giants 0
Chicago 38, Cleveland 31
Indianapolis 25, Houston 3
Buffalo 27, Jacksonville 20
Miami 24, New England 20
Kansas City 56, Oakland 31
Carolina 30, N.Y. Jets 20
Arizona 37, Tennessee 34, OT
St. Louis 27, New Orleans 16
Green Bay 37, Dallas 36
Pittsburgh 30, Cincinnati 20
Monday’s Game
Baltimore at Detroit, 8:40
Sunday, Dec. 22
Tampa Bay at St. Louis, 1
Indianapolis at Kansas City, 1
Denver at Houston, 1
Miami at Buffalo, 1
New Orleans at Carolina, 1
Dallas at Washington, 1
Cleveland at N.Y. Jets, 1
Minnesota at Cincinnati, 1
Tennessee at Jacksonville, 1
Arizona at Seattle, 4:05
N.Y. Giants at Detroit, 4:05
Oakland at San Diego, 4:25
Pittsburgh at Green Bay, 4:25
New England at Baltimore, 4:25
Chicago at Philadelphia, 8:30
Monday, Dec. 23
Atlanta at San Francisco, 8:40

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Saturday’s Result
Navy 34, Army 7
FCS Playoffs
Quarterfinal Results
Towson 49, Eastern Illinois 39
North Dakota State 48, Coastal Carolina 14
Eastern Washington 35, Jacksonville State 24
New Hampshire 20, Southeastern Louisiana 17
Semifinals
Friday’s game
New Hampshire (10-4) at North Dakota State (13-0), 8 p.m.
Saturday’s game
Towson (12-2) at Eastern Washington (12-2), 2 p.m.
NCAA Division II Playoffs
Saturday’s Semifinal Results
Lenoir-Rhyne 42, West Chester 14
Northwest Missouri State 27, Grand Valley State 13
Championship
Saturday at Florence, Ala.
Lenoir-Rhyne (13-1) vs. Northwest Missouri State (14-0), Noon
NCAA Division III Playoffs
Saturday’s Semifinal Results
Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Wisconsin-Whitewater 16, Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Amos Alonzo Stagg Bowl
Friday at Salem, Va.
Mount Union (14-0) vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater (14-0), 7 p.m.
NAIA Playoffs
Saturday’s Championship
AT ROME, GA.
Cumberlands (Ky.) (13-0) vs. Grand View (13-0), 4:30 p.m.
Bowl Games
Saturday, Dec. 21
New Mexico Bowl
At Albuquerque
Washington State (6-6) vs. Colorado State (7-6), 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Las Vegas Bowl
Fresno State (11-1) vs. Southern Cal (9-4), 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Famous Idaho Potato Bowl
At Boise, Idaho
Buffalo (8-4) vs. San Diego State (7-5), 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
New Orleans Bowl
Tulane (7-5) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (8-4), 9 p.m. (ESPN)
Monday, Dec. 23
Beef ‘O’ Brady’s Bowl
At St. Petersburg, Fla.
Ohio (7-5) vs. East Carolina (9-3), 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Tuesday, Dec. 24
Hawaii Bowl
At Honolulu
Oregon State (6-6) vs. Boise State (8-4), 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Thursday, Dec. 26
Little Caesars Pizza Bowl
At Detroit
Bowling Green (10-3) vs. Pittsburgh (6-6), 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Poinsettia Bowl
At San Diego
Northern Illinois (12-1) vs. Utah State (8-5), 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Friday, Dec. 27
Military Bowl
At Annapolis, Md.
Marshall (9-4) vs. Maryland (7-5), 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Texas Bowl
At Houston
Minnesota (8-4) vs. Syracuse (6-6), 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Fight Hunger Bowl
At San Francisco
BYU (8-4) vs. Washington (8-4), 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Saturday, Dec. 28
Pinstripe Bowl
At New York
Notre Dame (8-4) vs. Rutgers (6-6), Noon (ESPN)
Belk Bowl
At Charlotte, N.C.
Cincinnati (9-3) vs. North Carolina (6-6), 3:20 p.m. (ESPN)
Russell Athletic Bowl
At Orlando, Fla.
Miami (9-3) vs. Louisville (11-1), 6:45 p.m. (ESPN)
Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl
At Tempe, Ariz.
Kansas State (7-5) vs. Michigan (7-5), 10:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Monday, Dec. 30
Armed Forces Bowl
At Fort Worth, Texas
Middle Tennessee (8-4) vs. Navy (7-4), 11:45 a.m. (ESPN)
Music City Bowl
At Nashville, Tenn.
Mississippi (7-5) vs. Georgia Tech (7-5), 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Alamo Bowl
At San Antonio
Oregon (10-2) vs. Texas (8-4), 6:45 p.m. (ESPN)
Holiday Bowl
At San Diego
Arizona State (10-3) vs. Texas Tech (7-5), 10:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Tuesday, Dec. 31
AdvoCare V100 Bowl
At Shreveport, La.
Arizona (7-5) vs. Boston College (7-5), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Sun Bowl
At El Paso, Texas
Virginia Tech (8-4) vs. UCLA (9-3), 2 p.m. (CBS)
Liberty Bowl
At Memphis, Tenn.
Rice (9-3) vs. Mississippi State (6-6), 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Chick-fil-A Bowl
At Atlanta
Texas A&M (8-4) vs. Duke (10-3), 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Wednesday, Jan. 1
Heart of Dallas Bowl
At Dallas
UNLV (7-5) vs. North Texas (8-4), Noon (ESPNU)
Gator Bowl
At Jacksonville, Fla.
Nebraska (8-4) vs. Georgia (8-4), Noon (ESPN2)
Capital One Bowl
At Orlando, Fla.
Wisconsin (9-3) vs. South Carolina (10-2), 1 p.m. (ABC)
Outback Bowl
At Tampa, Fla.
Iowa (8-4) vs. LSU (9-3), 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Rose Bowl
At Pasadena, Calif.
Stanford (11-2) vs. Michigan State (12-1), 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Fiesta Bowl
At Glendale, Ariz.
Baylor (11-1) vs. UCF (11-1), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Thursday, Jan. 2
Sugar Bowl
At New Orleans
Alabama (11-1) vs. Oklahoma (10-2), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Friday, Jan. 3
Orange Bowl
At Miami
Ohio State (12-1) vs. Clemson (10-2), 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Cotton Bowl
At Arlington, Texas
Missouri (11-2) vs. Oklahoma State (10-2), 7:30 p.m. (FOX)
Saturday, Jan. 4
BBVA Compass Bowl
At Birmingham, Ala.
Vanderbilt (8-4) vs. Houston (8-4), 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Sunday, Jan. 5
GoDaddy.com Bowl
At Mobile, Ala.
Arkansas State (7-5) vs. Ball State (10-2), 9 p.m. (ESPN)
Monday, Jan. 6
BCS National Championship
At Pasadena, Calif.
Florida State (13-0) vs. Auburn (12-1), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Saturday, Jan. 18
East-West Shrine Classic
At St. Petersburg, Fla.
East vs. West, 4 p.m. (NFLN)
Saturday, Jan. 25
Senior Bowl
At Mobile, Ala.
South vs. North, 4 p.m. (NFLN)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Sunday’s Men’s Scores
EAST
Boston College 67, Philadelphia 50
Fairfield 64, Northeastern 60
Hartford 84, Sacred Heart 72
Hofstra 72, CCSU 67
Howard 64, Delaware St. 62, OT
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine, ppd.
Norfolk St. 86, Boston U. 82, OT
Quinnipiac 80, Vermont 67
Stony Brook 67, New Hampshire 48
Susquehanna 66, Wilkes 53
Syracuse 68, St. John’s 63
Villanova 73, La Salle 52
Virginia Union 81, Virginia St. 69
SOUTH
Bowling Green 67, Morehead St. 61
Drexel 72, Davidson 58
Lindsey Wilson 72, Philander Smith 59
Manhattan 77, UNC Wilmington 72
Marist 69, Coll. of Charleston 62
N. Kentucky 87, Chattanooga 71
Randolph-Macon 80, Catholic 63
Tennessee St. 108, Fisk 85
UAB 84, Georgia Southern 62
UNC Asheville 73, SC-Upstate 63
Winthrop 80, Appalachian St. 72
MIDWEST
DePaul 77, Chicago St. 70, OT
Kansas St. 72, Troy 43
Miami (Ohio) 59, Wright St. 56
Missouri 66, W. Michigan 60
North Dakota 78, Presentation 32
SOUTHWEST
Stephen F. Austin 87, North Texas 53
TCU 57, Texas-Pan American 48
Tennessee Tech 79, Lamar 74
Texas Tech 79, Cent. Arkansas 57
FAR WEST
Cal St.-Fullerton 87, Texas Southern 80
Denver 64, Wyoming 61
Montana St. 72, Portland 69
Oregon St. 98, Md.-Eastern Shore 66
Seattle 66, Pacific Lutheran 38
UC Irvine 70, E. Washington 61
UC Santa Barbara 72, San Diego 61
Washington St. 78, Pepperdine 61
Saturday’s Men’s Scores
EAST
Bryant 90, Navy 80, OT
Colgate 69, Albany (NY) 60
Dartmouth 76, Jacksonville St. 46
Fordham 79, Howard 60
Gannon 81, Barton 58
Lehman 67, Yeshiva 53
Monmouth (NJ) 74, Binghamton 46
Pittsburgh 91, Youngstown St. 73
Princeton 81, Penn St. 79, OT
Rider 79, Wagner 58
Robert Morris 67, Duquesne 63
Rutgers 89, UNC Greensboro 72
Shepherd 103, Winston-Salem 96, OT
St. Bonaventure 102, Iona 89
St. Francis (NY) 67, Canisius 51
St. Peter’s 83, Seton Hall 80, OT
St. Rose 78, American International 74, OT
Staten Island at CCNY, ppd.
UMass 80, N. Illinois 54
SOUTH
Alabama 59, Charleston Southern 45
Alice Lloyd 81, Indiana-East 76
Austin Peay 77, Liberty 71
Bellarmine 106, Ohio Valley 72
Bridgewater (Va.) 84, Va. Intermont 76
Catawba 93, Tusculum 89, OT
Clemson 71, Furman 35
Coastal Carolina 118, Reinhardt 82
Covenant 94, Berry 90
Cumberland (Tenn.) 83, Bethel (Tenn.) 80, OT
Cumberlands 91, Union (Ky.) 62
Delta St. 65, Christian Brothers 63
East Carolina 84, NC A&T 71
Florida Gulf Coast 83, Samford 51
Freed-Hardeman 92, Faulkner 89
Gardner-Webb 106, Clearwater Christian 54
Georgia 84, Lipscomb 75
Georgia St. 79, Old Dominion 73
James Madison 84, High Point 69
LSU 61, Louisiana-Monroe 54
Limestone 89, Southern Wesleyan 84
Longwood 99, Bluefield St. 73
Louisiana-Lafayette 79, Houston 76, OT
Louisville 79, W. Kentucky 63
Martin Methodist 79, Georgetown (Ky.) 74
Maryland 66, FAU 62
Mississippi 72, Middle Tennessee 63
NC State 82, Detroit 79
New Orleans 101, Champion Baptist 38
North Alabama 85, Union (Tenn.) 80
North Carolina 82, Kentucky 77
Northwestern St. 116, Louisiana College 76
Philander Smith 90, Campbellsville 83
Richmond 71, Coppin St. 49
Southern Miss. 96, St. Catherine U. 60
Southern U. 107, Dillard 64
Stillman 90, Spring Hill 71
West Virginia 74, Marshall 64
Xavier (NO) 55, Loyola NO 44
MIDWEST
Akron 84, Bethune-Cookman 56
Arizona 72, Michigan 70
Aurora 78, Edgewood 70
Bethel (Minn.) 77, Martin Luther 45
Butler 76, Purdue 70
Carleton 82, Crown (Minn.) 55
Carthage 112, Wis.-Platteville 104
Concordia (Mich.) 97, Marygrove 64
Cornerstone 130, Kuyper 85
Dakota Weslyn 85, Doane 78
Davenport 86, Madonna 80
Dayton 84, Cent. Michigan 58
Findlay 78, N. Michigan 69
Graceland 78, Baker 72
Green Bay 89, South Dakota 85
Hamline 75, Concordia (Moor.) 69
IPFW 95, SIU-Edwardsville 75
Ill.-Chicago 75, SE Missouri 69
Indiana St. 74, UMKC 63
Jackson St. 57, Evansville 51
Kansas 80, New Mexico 63
Lake Superior St. 68, Walsh 65
Lakeland 98, Benedictine (Ill.) 84
Malone 84, Northwood (Mich.) 77
Marian (Wis.) 76, Concordia (Ill.) 61
Marquette 86, IUPUI 50
Michigan St. 67, Oakland 63
Michigan Tech 84, Hillsdale 81
Milwaukee Engineering 74, Dominican (Ill.) 69, OT
Minn. Duluth 81, Minot St. 74
Minn. St.-Mankato 86, Augustana (SD) 81
Minn. St.-Moorhead 102, Minn.-Crookston 77
N. Iowa 77, VCU 68
Nebraska 79, Arkansas St. 67
New Mexico St. 81, Drake 69, OT
Northern St. (SD) 75, Bemidji St. 59
Northwestern Ohio 78, Aquinas 76
Notre Dame 79, Indiana 72
Ohio 72, Alabama A&M 47
Ohio St. 79, N. Dakota St. 62
Ripon 87, Carroll (Wis.) 71
Rockford 76, Wis. Lutheran 72
S. Dakota St. 85, Belmont 72
Saint Louis 66, Wofford 52
Siena Heights 67, Lawrence Tech 51
St. Cloud St. 80, Mary 65
St. Thomas (Minn.) 92, Bethany Lutheran 57
Toledo 77, Sam Houston St. 61
Upper Iowa 96, Sioux Falls 87
Valparaiso 80, Loyola Marymount 73
Wayne (Mich.) 79, Lake Erie 70
Wayne (Neb.) 65, Concordia (St.P.) 59
Wichita St. 70, Tennessee 61
Winona St. 87, SW Minnesota St. 67
Wis.-Stevens Pt. 71, St. John’s (Minn.) 51
Wis.-Superior 95, Buena Vista 68
Wisconsin 86, E. Kentucky 61
Xavier 64, Cincinnati 47
SOUTHWEST
Incarnate Word 83, McMurry 56
Oklahoma 101, Tulsa 91
Oklahoma St. 70, Louisiana Tech 55
Texas 85, Texas St. 53
Texas A&M 73, McNeese St. 60
Texas-Arlington 80, Houston Baptist 70
FAR WEST
Air Force 62, UC Riverside 52
Arizona St. 97, Grambling St. 55
Cal Poly 85, CS Dominguez Hills 49
California 67, Fresno St. 56
Gonzaga 68, South Alabama 59
Hawaii 94, Chaminade 84
Idaho 76, Portland St. 75
N. Arizona 63, Grand Canyon 61
Nebraska-Omaha 82, Nevada 80
Oregon 71, Illinois 64
Pacific 84, Menlo 73
Sacramento St. 85, William Jessup 54
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 82, Boise St. 74
San Francisco 77, Nicholls St. 48
Santa Clara 97, La Sierra 61
Stanford 83, UC Davis 56
UCLA 95, Prairie View 71
UNLV 73, S. Utah 51
Utah 81, BYU 64
Utah St. 71, Utah Valley 60
Washington 85, Idaho St. 66
Sunday’s Women’s Scores
EAST
Boston College 65, New Hampshire 40
Drexel 53, Prairie View 45
Fordham 57, Illinois St. 32
James Madison 64, St. John’s 51
Mass.-Lowell at CCSU, ppd.
Northeastern 81, Maine 55
Penn St. 66, Texas A&M 58
Pittsburgh 63, Old Dominion 49
Princeton 84, Delaware 80, OT
Quinnipiac 74, Albany (NY) 53
Rutgers 71, Sacred Heart 51
Toledo 64, St. Bonaventure 62
Vanderbilt 65, Hartford 56
Villanova 83, La Salle 47
Yeshiva 64, Notre Dame (Md.) 36
SOUTH
Auburn 92, Florida A&M 55
Bethune-Cookman 57, Jacksonville 49
Furman 79, Coastal Carolina 72
Georgia 91, Kennesaw St. 32
Kentucky 73, ETSU 56
Miami 63, Coppin St. 58
Pikeville 78, Alice Lloyd 70
Savannah St. 79, Longwood 55
Tennessee St. 92, Martin Methodist 61
VCU 76, Cleveland St. 75
Virginia Tech 65, SC-Upstate 61
W. Kentucky 83, Jackson St. 48
MIDWEST
Butler 53, N. Kentucky 47
Cincinnati 64, Ohio St. 49
Dayton 87, Washington St. 76
E. Michigan 104, Detroit 96
Grand Valley St. 69, Tiffin 52
Indiana 51, IUPUI 45
Kansas St. 73, UC Santa Barbara 64
Marquette 71, Milwaukee 52
Michigan St. 80, Oakland 62
Missouri St. 87, Lamar 60
Ohio Dominican 53, Ferris St. 50
Purdue 71, Kansas 68
S. Dakota St. 87, Cent. Michigan 82
UMKC 80, Texas Southern 79, OT
UMass at Bowling Green, ppd.
Wichita St. 63, Green Bay 58
Wright St. 79, Xavier 54
SOUTHWEST
Baylor 100, Houston Baptist 57
LSU 58, UALR 51
Oklahoma 105, Md.-Eastern Shore 46
Stephen F. Austin 92, Grambling St. 55
TCU 73, Texas-Pan American 47
Texas 109, Sam Houston St. 48
Texas St. 70, Houston 63
UTEP 87, SE Louisiana 65
FAR WEST
Arizona 65, Texas Tech 56
California 70, CS Bakersfield 51
Hawaii 81, Pacific 70
N. Colorado 75, North Texas 69
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 88, UC Davis 71
UCLA 56, San Diego St. 55
Washington 83, Montana St. 60
Saturday’s Women’s Scores
EAST
Catholic 68, Washington (Md.) 55
Colgate 68, Robert Morris 61
Drexel 62, St. John’s 55
George Washington 75, Morgan St. 60
James Madison 79, Prairie View 50
LIU Brooklyn 67, Monmouth (NJ) 52
Marist 76, Boston U. 65
Rhode Island 63, Vermont 50
Rider 66, Binghamton 63, OT
St. Elizabeth 81, Old Westbury 72
St. Rose 76, American International 72
Staten Island at CCNY, ppd.
West Virginia 82, Marshall 51
SOUTH
Alabama A&M 69, Murray St. 62
Alice Lloyd 83, Ohio Christian 62
Berry 77, Covenant 58
Bryan 92, Hiwassee 60
Carson-Newman 80, Lenoir-Rhyne 77
Catawba 81, Tusculum 71
Chattanooga 86, UNC-Greensboro 53
Clemson 88, SC State 46
Cumberland (Tenn.) 69, Talladega 54
Cumberlands 67, Union (Ky.) 54
Delta St. 61, Christian Brothers 53
Elon 71, Samford 61
Freed-Hardeman 86, Faulkner 63
Gardner-Webb 68, Wofford 57
Lee 81, Bethel (Tenn.) 76
Lipscomb 86, Jacksonville St. 76
Louisiana-Lafayette 71, New Orleans 42
Louisville 108, Austin Peay 53
Maryland 93, Delaware St. 44
Memphis 78, Tennessee Tech 76, 2OT
Mississippi St. 71, Southern Miss. 61
North Carolina 100, Charleston Southern 49
Pikeville 86, Berea 60
Richmond 80, Coll. of Charleston 73
St. Andrews 81, Columbia International 43
Tennessee 103, Troy 64
Union (Tenn.) 82, North Alabama 75
Winthrop 79, High Point 72
MIDWEST
Adrian 62, Albion 56
Aquinas 95, Northwestern Ohio 89, 2OT
Augsburg 62, St. Scholastica 48
Aurora 67, Edgewood 65
Baker 83, Graceland 71
Benedictine (Ill.) 64, Lakeland 50
Carleton 82, Coe 72
Carroll (Wis.) 59, Ripon 57
Concordia (Mich.) 90, Marygrove 62
Concordia (Moor.) 90, Hamline 56
Concordia (St.P) 57, Wayne (Neb.) 54
Dakota Wesleyan 69, Doane 59
Davenport 84, Madonna 63
IPFW 96, SIU-Edwardsville 71
Malone 89, Northwood (Mich.) 77
Marantha Baptist 53, Northland 48
Marian (Wis.) 58, Concordia (Ill.) 56
Michigan Tech 78, Hillsdale 75, OT
Milwaukee Engineering 84, Dominican (Ill.) 67
Minn. Duluth 70, Minot St. 68
Minn. St. (Moorhead) 77, Minn.-Crookston 60
N. Michigan 71, Findlay 66
Nebraska 63, Creighton 38
North Dakota 88, N. Dakota St. 83
Northern St. (SD) 66, Bemidji St. 53
Northwestern 90, Loyola of Chicago 57
Notre Dame 86, Michigan 64
Ohio 70, Notre Dame (Ohio) 52
Olivet 99, Alma 51
Siena Heights 83, Lawrence Tech 62
St. Cloud St. 100, Mary 80
St. Thomas (Minn.) 60, St. Benedict 36
Upper Iowa 78, Sioux Falls 75
Walsh 76, Lake Superior St. 69
Wayne (Mich.) 68, Lake Erie 48
Winona St. 81, SW Minnesota St. 59
Wis. Lutheran 60, Rockford 45
Wis.-River Falls 73, Viterbo 55
Wis.-Stevens Pt. 67, Chicago 64
Wis.-Superior 82, Bethany Lutheran 60
SOUTHWEST
Oklahoma St. 75, South Florida 56
Tulsa 81, Abilene Christian 61
FAR WEST
Arizona St. 81, Cal St.-Fullerton 55
Colorado St. 67, S. Dakota Tech 47
E. Washington 85, Idaho 84
Fresno St. 76, Portland 67
Loyola Marymount 71, UNLV 67
N. Arizona 85, Texas-Arlington 65
Oregon 113, Portland St. 78
Sacramento St. 99, UC Irvine 94
San Francisco 76, Boise St. 70
Santa Clara 64, Utah Valley 61
Seattle 74, Montana St. 63
Stanford 73, Gonzaga 45
Temple 61, Montana 52
Utah 82, BYU 74, 2OT
Wyoming 71, Ball St. 51
TOURNAMENT
Clarion Warhawk Classic
Championship
Grand Canyon 86, East Carolina 76
Third Place
Louisiana-Monroe 92, Alcorn St. 54
LOCAL SPORTS
Sunday’s Results
Recreation Volleyball
COED SUNDAY NIGHT LEAGUE
AT FINDLAY HIGH
OU812 25-26-17, Wine Merchant 16-24-15
Pancake Patrol 25-25-15, Flag City Sports & Spine 19-20-F
Can You Dig It 25-25-17, Flag City Sports & Spine 14-19-16
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay, 4:30
BOWLING
AMF Sportman Lanes
Kings & Queens League
High series: (men) Bo Zent, LaScola, 640; (women) Beth Edwards, Garold’s Gang, 557. High game: (men) Zent 221; (women) Lea Cordill, LaScola, 202.
Sportsman Junior League
High series: (boys) Brittan Reichley 537; (girls) Lexie Harris 423. High game: (boys) Troy Hartman 203; (girls) Harris 152.
Bantam I League
High series: (boys) Zach Ponx 168; (girls) Riane Denney 244; (8-under boys) Karsen Smith 191. High game: (boys) Ponx 90; (girls) Denney 140; (8-under boys) Smith 96.
Ten Pin Lanes
Fun & Games League
High series: (men) Rick Stevenson 591; (women) Brenda Sadler 475. High game: (men) Stevenson 235; (women) Sadler 180.
Merchants League
High series: Mike Frost 631. High game: Richie Rider 244.



Comments

About the Author