Area Prep Basketball Leaders

Boys Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 12 273 22.8
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 11 232 11.1
Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove 9 178 19.8
Dillon Berry, Heritage Christian 6 112 18.6
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 11 200 18.2
Levi Kistler, Bluffton 11 193 17.5
Bryan Powers, Carey 12 205 17.1
Austin Smith, Vanlue 7 120 17.1
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 12 199 16.6
Clay Grubb, McComb 10 163 16.3
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 11 179 16.3
AJ Wagner, Patrick Henry 11 178 16.2
Adam Twining, Findlay 12 189 15.8
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 13 204 15.7
Sawyer Junge, Van Buren 9 138 15.3
Ryan Geise, LIberty-Benton 6 91 15.2
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 9 137 15.2
Lee Holderman, Riverdale 11 165 15.0
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 8 120 15.0
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 7 105 15.5
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 9 133 14.8
Jace Darbyshire, Columbus Grove 9 132 14.7
Michael Blunk, Arlington 8 117 14.6
Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 9 121 13.4
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 8 107 13.4
Ryan Lommerse, H-Loudon 13 173 13.3
Andrew VanDenBerghe, Heritage 6 79 13.2
John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 12 156 13.0
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 13 166 12.8
Adam Niese, Miller City 11 137 12.6
Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel 11 135 12.3
Austin Gutting, Findlay 12 148 12.3
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 12 146 12.2
Chad Pever, Riverdale 11 130 12.1
Nick Root, St Wendelin 8 95 11.9
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 10 119 11.9
Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 10 116 11.6
Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 11 128 11.6
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 10 126 11.5
Tyler Imes, Hopewell-Loudon 13 146 11.2
Matthew Alspach, Cory-Rawson 10 110 11.0
Jacob Coldren, Vanlue 8 88 11.0
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 11 120 10.9
Zach Boes, Carey 6 64 10.7
Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 9 95 10.6
Tyler Rue, Continental 7 72 10.3
Peter Campbell, St. Wendelin 10 103 10.3
Cory Heuerman, Miller City 11 114 10.3
Tim Ink, New Riegel 11 112 10.2
Jackson Lammers, Miller City 11 110 10.0
Area Rebounding Leaders
G Reb Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 12 124 10.3
Mitchell Ault, Bluffton 11 99 9.9
Lewis Larsen, Heritage Christian 6 59 9.9
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 13 122 9.4
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 12 106 8.8
Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove 9 77 8.6
Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 10 81 8.1
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 10 80 8.0
Jared Tousley, Pandora-Gilboa 10 80 8.0
Clay Grubb, McComb 10 79 7.9
Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel 11 84 7.6
Michael Kirian, New Riegel 11 84 7.6
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 7 53 7.6
Ryan Lommerse, H-Loudon 13 98 7.5
Tyler Imes, Hopewell-Loudon 13 97 7.5
Rylie Drumm, Hardin Northern 9 67 7.4
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 13 92 7.1
Michael Blunk, Arlington 8 56 7.0
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 11 76 6.9
Levi Kistler, Bluffton 11 74 6.7
Austin Gutting, Findlay 12 79 6.6
Adam Niese, Miller City 11 70 6.4
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 11 66 6.0
Hunter Abell, Fostoria 7 41 5.9
Gunnar Johnson, Mohawk 9 53 5.9
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 9 52 5.8
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 11 63 5.7
Adam Drummelsmith, Miller City 11 61 5.6
Andrew Willford, Patrick Henry 11 56 5.5
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 11 59 5.4
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 12 65 5.4
Heath Risner, Cory-Rawson 7 37 5.3
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 8 42 5.3
Evan Rymer, Carey 12 63 5.3
Adam Twining, Findlay 12 64 5.3
Colton Huston, Vanlue 8 41 5.1
Tyler Trumbull, North Baltimore 12 60 5.0
Area Assists Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 8 44 5.5
Daniel Roberts, Van Buren 9 48 5.3
Zach Boes, Carey 6 31 5.2
Mitchell Ault, Bluffton 11 46 4.1
Lane Bishop, North Baltimore 13 51 3.9
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 12 47 3.9
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 8 30 3.8
Bryan Powers, Carey 12 46 3.8
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 9 34 3.8
Michael Clark, Findlay 12 46 3.8
Brayden Dunlap, Mohawk 9 33 3.7
Cody Clifford, Upper Sandusky 12 44 3.7
Jared Wentling, Carey 12 42 3.7
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 11 38 3.5
Kaleb Bemis, Fostoria 9 31 3.4
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 9 27 3.0
Austin Gutting, Findlay 12 37 3.0
Adam Twining, Findlay 12 36 3.0
Andrew VanDenBerghe, Heritage 6 18 3.0
Austin Smith, Vanlue 7 21 3.0
Adam Endicott, Vanlue 9 27 3.0
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 12 33 2.8
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 11 30 2.7
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 7 19 2.7
Hunter Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 9 24 2.7
Jace Darbyshire, Columbus Grove 9 23 2.6
Tim Ink, New Riegel 11 29 2.6
Kyle Lamb, Hardin Northern 11 29 2.6
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 13 33 2.5
Nick Root, St. Wendelin 10 25 2.5
Neil Haselman, Leipsic 11 27 2.5
Area Steals Leaders
G Stls Avg.
Tyler Rue, Continental 7 21 3.0
Andrew VanDenBerghe, Heritage 6 18 3.0
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 9 23 2.6
Zach Boes, Carey 6 15 2.5
B. Miller, Findlay 12 29 2.4
Jared Wentling, Carey 12 27 2.3
Cory Heuerman, Miller City 11 24 2.2
Jace Darbyshire, Columbus Grove 9 20 2.2
Nick Root, St. Wendelin 10 21 2.1
Adam Niese, Miller City 11 23 2.0
Girls Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 11 — 23.1
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 11 217 19.7
Paige Ordway, Continental 11 202 18.4
Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 18 182 18.2
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 11 — 18.0
Emily Clymer, McComb 13 — 17.8
Molly Glick, Arcadia 11 — 17.3
Jordyn Wright, Riverdale 10 157 15.7
Nora Hemminger, McComb 13 — 15.5
Tori Wyss, Ada 11 166 15.1
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 13 196 15.1
Kiley Scott, Cory-Rawson 14 — 14.6
Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa 11 — 14.3
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 11 — 14.1
Kylie Osterhage, Kalida 12 166 13.8
Sydney Wentling, Carey 12 163 13.6
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 12 158 13.2
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 10 127 12.7
Sydney Holderman, Riverdale 10 126 12.6
Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf 13 162 12.5
Jada Hampton, Fostoria 11 136 12.4
Ali Rymer, Carey 12 149 12.4
Haley Gerten, Leipsic 13 — 12.0
Dani Heaster, Arlington 12 — 11.8
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 12 140 11.7
Erica Moore, Fostoria 11 125 11.3
Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon 9 102 11.3
Juie Adelsperger, Mohawk 13 146 11.2
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 10 112 11.2
Haley Dillon, Arlington 12 — 10.9
Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic 13 — 10.5
Hunter Hermiller, Pandora-Gilboa 11 — 10,4
Shalynn Morman, Leipsic 13 — 9.9
Carrie Reynolds, Liberty-Benton 11 — 9.9
Nicolette Devincentis, L-Benton 11 — 9.9
Alexis Amburgey, Ada 11 109 9.9
Area Rebounding Leaders
G Reb Avg.
Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 10 133 13.3
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 11 132 12.0
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 11 — 10.5
Julia Wynn, Columbus Grove 13 116 8.9
Rebecca Kirian, Arcadia 11 — 8.8
Ali Rymer, Carey 12 103 8.6
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 12 102 8.5
Brook Arbogast, Hopewell-Loudon 10 84 8.4
Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic 13 — 8.4
Tori Wyss, Ada 11 92 8.4
Molly Glick, Arcadia 11 — 8.3
Kylie Osterhage, Kalida 12 99 8.3
Megan Maag, P-Gilboa 11 — 7.9
Emily Clymer, McComb 13 — 7.8
Kelly Nadler, Leipsic 13 — 7.8
Hope Brickner, Hopewell-Loudon 10 75 7.5
Chloe Kromer, Vanlue 13 — 7.3
Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 13 93 7.2
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 10 71 7.1
Jensen Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 11 — 6.9
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 12 82 6.8
Kate Clymer, Vanlue 13 — 6.7
Area Assists Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Brenna Dee, McComb 13 — 5.9
Vanessa McCullough, P-G 11 — 5.9
Sydney Wentling, Carey 12 57 4.8
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 10 46 4.6
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 11 — 4.2
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 14 — 4.1
Hannah Draper, Carey 12 49 4.1
Haley Bonham, Vanlue 13 — 3.9
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 13 51 3.9
Haiey Gerten, Leipsic 13 — 3.5
Molly Glick, Arcadia 11 — 3.5
Hannah Johnson, Arlington 12 — 3.4
Morgan Noftz, New Riegel 11 37 3.4
Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon 9 31 3.4
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 12 40 3.3
Jordyn Wright, Riverdale 10 33 3.3
Kylee Hooker, Hardin Northern 14 — 3.1
Nicolette Devincentis, L-B 11 — 3.1
Area Steals Leaders
G Stls Avg.
Nora Hemminger, McComb 13 — 4.2
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 12 49 4.1
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 10 40 4.0
Vanessa McCullough, P-Gilboa 11 — 3.8
Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon 9 34 3.8
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 12 44 3.7
Molly Glick, Arcadia 11 — 3.7
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 14 — 3.7
Dani Heaster, Arlington 12 — 3.6
Brenna Dee, McComb 13 — 3.5
Sydney Holderman, Riverdale 10 35 3.5
Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf 13 46 3.5
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 11 — 3.3
Jordyn Wright, Riverdale 10 33 3.3
Hunter Hermiller, P-Gilboa 11 — 3.2
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 11 — 3.0

Comments

comments

About the Author