Area League Basketball Standings

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
Blanchard Valley Conference
League Overall
Liberty-Benton 6-0 13-1
Leipsic 5-1 12-3
Arcadia 5-1 10-3
Arlington 4-2 10-5
Pandora-Gilboa 4-2 8-6
McComb 3-3 10-6
Cory-Rawson 2-4 7-9
Hardin Northern 1-5 2-13
Van Buren 0-6 1-13
Vanlue 0-6 3-12
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
League Overall
Toledo Notre Dame 6-0 9-2
Lima Senior 4-3 11-3
Oregon Clay 4-3 9-6
Toledo Whitmer 3-2 9-3
Toledo Central Catholic 3-2 9-3
Fremont Ross 2-3 8-4
Findlay 1-6 1-13
Toledo St Ursula 0-5 3-7
Midland Athletic League
League Overall
Carey 5-0 13-1
Old Fort 4-0 11-3
New Riegel 6-1 13-1
Tiffin Calvert 3-1 8-3
Mohawk 4-3 8-7
Hopewell-Loudon 2-2 7-5
Fostoria St. Wendelin 2-3 8-4
Fremont St. Joseph 1-4 3-9
North Baltimore 1-4 6-9
Seneca East 0-5 7-8
Lakota 0-6 2-11
North Central Conference
League Overall
Wynford 8-1 11-3
Riverdale 8-1 11-3
Bucyrus 6-3 12-4
Upper Sandusky 5-4 7-7
Buckeye Central 3-5 5-8
Colonel Crawford 3-6 3-12
Galion 2-6 2-12
Crestline 0-9 1-13
Northern Buckeye Conference
League Overall
Elmwood 8-0 10-4
Genoa 5-3 11-4
Rossford 5-3 9-5
Woodmore 5-3 6-9
Lake 4-3 7-7
Otsego 4-4 6-8
Eastwood 1-8 2-12
Fostoria 0-8 1-12
Northwest Conference
League Overall
Convoy Crestview 4-0 12-1
Allen East 4-0 11-4
Bluffton 4-0 10-4
Columbus Grove 3-1 11-5
Delphos Jefferson 1-3 6-9
Paulding 1-4 5-8
Ada 1-4 6-8
Spencerville 1-4 2-10
Lincolnview 1-4 5-10
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
League Overall
Archbold 6-0 13-1
Evergreen 4-1 11-3
Delta 4-1 10-5
Wauseon 3-1 8-7
Swanton 3-3 6-7
Bryan 2-2 7-7
Patrick Henry 0-4 2-11
Liberty Center 0-4 3-12
Montpelier 0-5 4-10
Putnam County League
League Overall
Leipsic 5-0 12-3
Ottoville 4-1 7-7
Columbus Grove 3-2 11-5
Continental 3-2 8-6
Pandora-Gilboa 2-2 8-6
Kalida 1-2 7-9
Miller City 0-4 1-12
Fort Jennings 0-5 2-15
Western Buckeye League
League Overall
Lima Bath 5-0 13-1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4-1 13-2
Van Wert 4-1 13-3
Wapakoneta 4-1 9-6
Elida 3-2 6-8
Kenton 2-3 6-9
Lima Shawnee 2-3 6-9
Defiance 0-4 3-11
Celina 0-4 1-13
St. Marys Memorial 0-5 2-12
PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Blanchard Valley Conference
League Overall
Arlington 5-0 8-2
Liberty-Benton 4-1 10-4
Van Buren 4-1 8-5
McComb 3-2 7-5
Leipsic 3-2 7-7
Vanlue 2-3 4-8
Pandora-Gilboa 2-3 2-11
Arcadia 1-4 4-8
Cory-Rawson 1-4 1-10
Hardin Northern 0-5 1-12
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
League Overall
Toledo St. John’s 8-0 12-3
Toledo Central Catholic 6-1 11-2
Findlay 6-2 11-3
Toledo Whitmer 4-4 5-8
Fremont Ross 3-4 8-5
Lima Senior 3-5 5-7
Toledo St. Francis 1-7 3-10
Oregon Clay 0-8 2-12
Midland Athletic League
League Overall
Carey 6-0 12-3
Old Fort 5-0 10-3
Hopewell-Loudon 4-1 7-7
Fremont St. Joseph 4-1 6-7
New Riegel 4-2 5-8
Tiffin Calvert 3-2 4-8
North Baltimore 1-4 6-8
Fostoria St. Wendelin 1-5 5-7
Lakota 1-5 5-9
Mohawk 1-5 3-11
Seneca East 0-5 0-14
North Central Conference
League Overall
Buckeye Central 7-1 12-1
Colonel Crawford 5-2 10-3
Upper Sandusky 4-3 7-7
Galion 4-3 5-7
Bucyrus 4-4 8-6
Riverdale 2-5 5-7
Wynford 2-5 4-9
Crestline 1-6 3-9
Northern Buckeye Conference
League Overall
Lake 7-0 13-0
Rossford 6-1 9-4
Eastwood 4-2 8-4
Genoa 4-3 6-7
Otsego 3-3 5-7
Woodmore 2-5 2-11
Elmwood 1-6 2-11
Fostoria 0-7 2-11
Northwest Conference
League Overall
Spencerville 4-0 10-3
Convoy Crestview 3-0 13-0
Lincolnview 3-1 6-6
Columbus Grove 2-1 7-4
Paulding 2-2 10-4
Delphos Jefferson 1-2 9-5
Allen East 1-3 4-8
Bluffton 0-3 6-7
Ada 0-4 3-7
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
League Overall
Delta 3-0 10-2
Wauseon 3-0 10-3
Archbold 3-1 10-4
Bryan 3-1 6-6
Liberty Center 2-2 9-4
Evergreen 1-2 7-5
Swanton 1-3 6-8
Patrick Henry 0-3 2-11
Montpelier 0-4 1-11
Putnam County League
League Overall
Kalida 3-0 9-5
Columbus Grove 3-1 7-4
Miller City 3-1 9-5
Ottoville 2-1 5-10
Leipsic 2-2 7-7
Continental 1-2 4-9
Fort Jennings 0-3 3-11
Pandora-Gilboa 0-4 2-11
Western Buckeye League
League Overall
Elida 3-1 11-3
Defiance 3-1 11-2
Lima Bath 3-1 9-3
Celina 3-1 9-3
Ottawa-Glandorf 2-2 7-6
Van Wert 2-2 6-6
Lima Shawnee 2-2 5-9
St. Marys Memorial 1-3 5-8
Kenton 0-3 4-5
Wapakoneta 0-3 1-11

Comments

comments

About the Author