Area Prep Basketball Leaders

PREP Boys Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 14 310 22.1
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 13 260 20.0
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 13 239 18.4
Josh Ireland, Arcadia 11 184 16.7
Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf 13 216 16.6
Levi Kistler, Bluffton 12 199 16.6
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 14 232 16.6
Bryan Powers, Carey 14 229 16.4
Clay Grubb, McComb 12 197 16.4
Michael Blunk, Arlington 10 161 16.1
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 12 190 15.8
Adam Twining, Findlay 14 217 15.5
Connor Wallenhorst, Ft. Jennings 10 152 15.2
Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 6 91 15.2
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 212 15.1
Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 11 159 14.5
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 8 114 14.3
Sawyer Junge, Van Buren 13 184 14.2
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 11 155 14.1
Austin Smith, Vanlue 11 152 13.8
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 12 166 13.8
Lee Holderman, Riverdale 12 165 13.8
Ryan Lommerse, H-Loudon 14 183 13.1
John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 14 182 13.0
Austin Gutting, Findlay 14 181 12.9
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 10 128 12.8
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 178 12.7
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 12 148 12.3
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 13 160 12.3
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 14 172 12.3
Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel 12 146 12.2
Zach Boes, Carey 8 97 12.1
Chad Pever, Riverdale 12 141 12.1
Adam Niese, Miller City 13 159 12.2
Tyler Imes, Hopewell-Loudon 14 165 11.8
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 12 139 11.6
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 12 137 11.4
Tim Ink, New Riegel 12 128 10.7
Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 13 139 10.7
Hayden Ramsey, Arcadia 11 117 10.6
Nick Root, Fos. St. Wendelin 12 126 10.5
Gabe Walters, Fos. St. Wendelin 12 125 10.4
Matthew Alspach, Cory-Rawson 11 114 10.4
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 14 143 10.2
Cory Heuerman, Miller City 13 132 10.1
Cody Clifford, Upper Sandusky 14 138 9.9
Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 13 128 9.8
Area Rebounding Leaders
G Reb Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 14 135 9.6
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 131 9.4
Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf 13 119 9.2
Mitchell Ault, Bluffton 12 107 8.9
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 8 68 8.5
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 14 117 8.4
Rylie Drumm, Hardin Northern 11 87 7.9
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 13 101 7.8
Ryan Lommerse, H-Loudon 14 109 7.8
Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel 12 94 7.8
Tyler Imes, Hopewell-Loudon 14 106 7.6
Jared Tousley, Pandora-Gilboa 12 90 7.5
Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 12 90 7.5
Michael Blunk, Arlington 10 73 7.3
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 12 87 7.3
Michael Kirian, New Riegel 12 87 7.3
Clay Grubb, McComb 12 86 7.2
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 96 6.9
Austin Gutting, Findlay 14 95 6.9
Hunter Abell, Fostoria 10 62 6.2
Adam Niese, Miller City 13 79 6.1
Zach Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf 13 77 5.9
Heath Risner, Cory-Rawson 8 47 5.9
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 12 70 5.8
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 12 70 5.8
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 12 67 5.6
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 14 78 5.6
Gunnar Johnson, Mohawk 11 59 5.4
Adam Drummelsmith, Miller City 13 70 5.4
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 13 68 5.2
Grant Loveridge, Riverdale 12 61 5.1
Adam Twining, Findlay 14 73 5.1
Evan Rymer, Carey 14 70 5.0
Tyler Zender, Ottawa-Glandorf 13 65 5.0
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 12 60 5.0
Area Assist Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 10 55 5.5
Daniel Roberts, Van Buren 13 69 5.3
Zach Boes, Carey 8 40 5.0
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 14 61 4.4
Michael Clark, Findlay 14 62 4.4
Nick VonSossan. Fort Jennings 10 42 4.2
Lane Bishop, North Baltimore 14 55 3.9
Mitchell Ault, Bluffton 12 47 3.9
Bryan Powers, Carey 14 53 3.8
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 12 44 3.7
Cody Clifford, Upper Sandusky 14 50 3.6
Brayde Dunlap, Mohawk 11 40 3.6
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 12 43 3.6
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 13 45 3.5
Matthew Holsinger, Carey 8 28 3.5
Hunter Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 11 35 3.2
Kaleb Bemis, Fostoria 12 38 3.1
Adam Twining, Findlay 14 44 3.1
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 13 40 3.1
Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 13 40 3.1
Adam Endicott, Van Buren 13 39 3.0
Area Steals Leaders
G Stls Avg.
Chad Pever, Riverdale 12 36 3.0
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 11 27 2.5
Jared Wentling, Carey 14 32 2.3
Braden Miller, Findlay 14 32 2.3
Nick Root, St. Wendelin 12 26 2.2
PREP girls Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 13 300 23.1
Emily Clymer, McComb 16 291 18.2
Paige Ordway, Continental 14 253 18.1
Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 11 198 18.0
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 14 249 17.8
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 13 230 17.7
Molly Glick, Arcadia 13 230 17.7
Jordan Wright, Riverdale 13 206 15.8
Nora Hemminger, McComb 16 242 15.1
Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 14 210 15.0
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 14 210 15.0
Kiley Scott, Cory-Rawson 16 230 14.4
Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa 14 200 14.3
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 13 183 14.1
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 14 197 14.1
Sydney Wentling, Carey 13 178 13.7
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 11 141 12.8
Haley Gerten, Leipsic 14 169 12.1
Sydney Holderman, Riverdale 11 133 12.1
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 12 140 11.7
Courtney Burns, H-Loudon 10 117 11.7
Ali Rymer, Carey 13 151 11.6
Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 14 161 11.5
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 14 160 11.4
Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk 14 159 11.4
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 14 156 11.1
Dani Heaster, Arlington 14 155 11.1
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 14 153 10.9
Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic 14 151 10.8
Haley Dillon, Arlington 14 147 10.5
Carrie Reynolds, Liberty-Benton 13 131 10.1
Nicolette Devincentis, L-Benton 13 129 9.9
Shalynn Morman, Leipsic 14 137 9.8
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 16 154 9.6
Sydney McCluer, Columbus Grove 16 152 9.5
Jade Clement, Columbus Grove 16 151 9.4
Area Rebounding Leaders
G Reb Avg.
Kamryn Troike, St. Wedndelin 11 145 13.2
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 14 179 12.8
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 13 136 10.5
Julia Wynn, Columbus Grove 16 142 8.9
Ali Rymer, Carey 13 111 8.5
Brook Arbogast, H-Loudon 11 94 8.5
Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic 14 116 8.3
Emily Clymer, McComb 16 133 8.3
Rebecca Kirian, Arcadia 13 107 8.2
Megan Maag, P-Gilboa 14 113 8.1
Molly Glick, Arcadia 13 104 8.0
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 14 111 7.9
Kelly Nadler, Leipsic 14 108 7.7
Hope Brickner, H-Loudon 11 83 7.5
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 12 86 7.2
Chloe Kromer, Vanlue 15 108 7.2
Kate Clymer, Vanlue 15 104 6.9
Jensen Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 13 90 6.9
Kalene Johnson, Upper Sandusky 14 96 6.9
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 14 95 6.8
Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 15 101 6.7
Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 14 93 6.6
Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 14 91 6.5
Logan Johnson, Carey 13 82 6.3
Sloane Zachrich, Continental 13 79 6.1
Lacey Trumbull, N. Baltimore 15 89 5.9
Courtney Burns, H-Loudon 10 56 5.6
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 14 77 5.5
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 13 70 5.4
Bre Parish, Riverdale 13 66 5.2
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 11 57 5.2
Area Assists Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Brenna Dee, McComb 16 94 5.9
Vanessa McCullough, P-G 14 70 5.0
Sydney Wentling, Carey 13 60 4.6
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 11 51 4.6
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 14 60 4.3
Haley Bonham, Vanlue 15 63 4.2
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 13 53 4.1
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 16 64 4.0
Hannah Draper, Carey 13 52 4.0
Courtney Burns, H-Loudon 10 34 3.4
Hailey Gerten, Leipsic 14 48 3.4
Jordan Wright, Riverdale 13 44 3.4
Kylee Hooker, Hardin Northern 15 48 3.2
Molly Glick, Arcadia 13 42 3.2
Hannah Johnson, Arlington 14 43 3.1
Tiffany Wright, Riverdale 13 40 3.1
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 14 44 3.1
Morgan Noftz, New Riegel 13 40 3.1
Rachel Schumacher, Cols Grove 16 48 3.0
Marissa Swavel, Elmwood 14 42 3.0
Area Steals Leaders
G Stls Avg.
Nora Hemminger, McComb 16 70 4.4
Molly Glick, Arcadia 13 55 4.2
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 14 58 4.1
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 14 55 3.9
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 11 43 3.9
Courtney Burns, H-Loudon 10 37 3.7
Vanessa McCullough, P-Gilboa 14 52 3.7
Dani Heaster, Arlington 14 50 3.6
Brenna Dee, McComb 16 56 3.5
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 16 54 3.4
Sydney Holderman, Riverdale 11 37 3.4
Jordan Wright, Riverdale 13 43 3.3
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 13 42 3.2
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 13 40 3.1
Morgan Noftz, New Riegel 13 36 2.8
Kylee Hooker, Hardin Northern 15 42 2.8
Sydney Wentling, Carey 13 35 2.7
Hunter Hermiller, P-Gilboa 14 36 2.6
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 14 37 2.6

Comments

comments

About the Author