REINEKE FORD   ||   NEWS UPDATES

Area Basketball Stats Leaders

Boys Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 14 310 22.1
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 14 281 20.1
Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove 12 251 19.3
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 13 239 18.4
Josh Ireland, Arcadia 11 184 16.7
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 14 232 16.6
Bryan Powers, Carey 14 229 16.4
Levi Kistler, Bluffton 14 225 16.1
Clay Grubb, McComb 13 204 15.7
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 13 198 15.2
Michael Blunk, Arlington 11 167 15.2
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 212 15.1
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 212 15.1
Adam Twining, Findlay 15 225 15.0
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 11 155 14.1
Ryan Lommerse, H-Loudon 15 209 13.9
Ryan Geise, Liberty-Benton 7 96 13.7
Sawyer Junge, Van Buren 14 191 13.6
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 9 122 13.6
Austin Gutting, Findlay 15 203 13.5
Lee Holderman, Riverdale 13 174 13.4
Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 12 161 13.4
Austin Smith, Vanlue 12 161 13.4
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 15 201 13.4
John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 15 197 13.1
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 13 167 12.9
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 11 141 12.8
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 13 166 12.8
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 178 12.7
Adam Niese, Miller City 15 183 12.2
Zach Boes, Carey 8 97 12.1
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 14 169 12.1
Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel 13 154 11.8
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 13 153 11.8
Chad Pever, Riverdale 13 144 11.1
Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 14 153 10.9
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 14 153 10.9
Hayden Ramsey, Arcadia 11 117 10.6
Tim Ink, New Riegel 13 137 10.5
Nick Root, Fos. St. Wendelin 12 126 10.5
Matthew Alspach, Cory-Rawson 12 125 10.4
Gabe Walters, Fos. St. Wendelin 12 125 10.4
Tyler Rue, Continental 7 72 10.3
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 14 143 10.2
Jackson Lammers, Miller City 15 152 10.1
Area Rebounding Leaders
G Reb Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 14 135 9.6
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 131 9.4
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 12 117 8.4
Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove 12 108 8.3
Mitch Ault, Bluffton 14 115 8.2
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 14 114 8.1
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 9 72 8.0
Rylie Drumm, Hardin Northern 11 87 7.9
Ryan Lommerse, H-Loudon 15 117 7.8
Tyler Imes, Hopewell-Loudon 14 106 7.6
Jake Dryfus, New Riegel 13 97 7.5
Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 12 90 7.5
Jared Tousley, Pandora-Gilboa 14 103 7.4
Michael Kirian, New Riegel 13 95 7.3
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 14 101 7.2
Michael Blunk, Arlington 11 77 7.0
Clay Grubb, McComb 13 90 6.9
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 96 6.9
Austin Gutting, Findlay 15 99 6.6
Adam Niese, Miller City 15 92 6.1
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 13 75 5.8
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 13 74 5.7
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 13 71 5.5
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 14 78 5.6
Adam Drummelsmith, M. City 15 83 5.5
Gunnar Johnson, Mohawk 11 59 5.4
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 13 68 5.2
Sawyer Junge, Vna Buren 14 73 5.2
Marcus Brand, Vna Buren 14 71 5.1
Adam Twining, Findlay 15 76 5.1
Grant Loveridge, Riverdale 13 65 5.0
Evan Rymer, Carey 14 70 5.0
Area Assists Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 11 60 5.5
Daniel Roberts, Van Buren 14 72 5.1
Zach Boes, Carey 8 40 5.0
Michael Clark, Findlay 15 68 4.5
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 15 65 4.3
Mitch Ault, Bluffton 14 56 4.0
Lane Bishop, North Baltimore 14 55 3.9
Bryan Powers, Carey 14 53 3.8
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 13 49 3.8
Cody Clifford, Upper Sandusky 14 50 3.6
Brayden Dunlap, Mohawk 11 40 3.6
Matthew Holsinger, Carey 8 28 3.5
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 14 49 3.5
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 13 45 3.5
Hunter Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 13 43 3.3
Sawyer Junge, Van Buren 14 45 3.2
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 13 40 3.1
Adam Twining, Findlay 15 46 3.1
Area Steals Assists
G Stls Avg.
Tyler Rue, Continental 7 21 3.0
Chad Pever, Riverdale 13 38 2.9
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 11 27 2.5
Cory Heuerman, Miller City 15 37 2.5
Braden Miller, Findlay 15 36 2.4
Jared Wentling, Carey 14 32 2.3
Nick Root, St. Wendelin 12 26 2.2
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 14 31 2.2
Matthew Holsinger, Carey 8 17 2.1
Zach Boes, Carey 8 16 2.0
girls Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 15 353 23.5
Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 13 245 18.8
Emily Clymer, McComb 16 291 18.2
Paige Ordway, Continental 14 253 18.1
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 14 251 17.9
Molly Glick, Arcadia 14 250 17.8
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 15 258 17.2
Jordan Wright, Riverdale 15 247 16.5
Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 14 211 15.1
Nora Hemminger, McComb 16 242 15.1
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 15 210 15.0
Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa 15 222 14.8
Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 15 221 14.7
Kiley Scott, Cory-Rawson 16 230 14.4
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 15 212 14.1
Sarah Schriner, Bluffton 15 211 14.1
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 16 216 13.5
Sydney Wentling, Carey 15 203 13.5
Haley Gerten, Leipsic 15 200 13.3
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 13 166 12.8
Paige Sudlow, Van Buren 15 189 12.6
Kylie Osterhage, Kalida 16 199 12.4
Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon 12 148 12.3
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 16 197 12.3
Sydney Holderman, Riverdale 11 133 12.1
Nichole Miller, Van Buren 15 179 11.9
Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk 15 178 11.9
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 12 140 11.7
Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic 15 174 11.6
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 16 180 11.3
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 16 180 11.3
Ali Rymer, Carey 15 166 11.1
Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 15 167 11.1
Shalynn Morman, Leipsic 15 161 10.7
Dani Heaster, Arlington 16 170 10.6
Nicolette Devincentis, L-B 15 159 10.6
Ali Rutter, St. Wedndelin 13 131 10.1
Kelly Nadler, Leipsic 15 152 10.1
Sydney McCluer, Col. Grove 17 171 10.0
Area Rebounding Leaders
G Reb Avg.
Kamryn Troike, St. Wedndelin 13 173 13.3
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 15 192 12.8
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 15 156 10.4
Brook Arbogast, Hopewell-Loudon 13 119 9.2
Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic 15 131 8.7
Julia Wynn, Columbus Grove 17 148 8.7
Kelly Nadler, Leipsic 15 128 8.5
Emily Clymer, McComb 16 133 8.3
Rebecca Kirian, Arcadia 14 116 8.3
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 16 133 8.3
Ali Rymer, Carey 15 123 8.2
Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 14 114 8.1
Molly Glick, Arcadia 14 112 8.0
Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa 15 119 7.9
Kylie Osterhage, Kalida 16 120 7.5
Chloe Kromer, Vanlue 17 126 7.4
Hope Brickner, Hopewell-Loudon 13 95 7.3
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 12 86 7.2
Jensen Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 15 105 7.0
Kalene Johnson, Upper Sandusky 15 105 7.0
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 16 110 6.9
Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 15 101 6.7
Kate Clymer, Vanlue 17 112 6.6
Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 14 93 6.6
Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon 12 78 6.5
Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 14 91 6.5
Logan Johnson, Carey 15 96 6.4
Sloane Zachrich, Continental 13 79 6.1
Paige Buroker, Bluffton 15 91 6.1
Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry 14 84 6.0
Lacey Trumbull, North Baltimore 15 89 5.9
Bailey Prichard, Bluffton 15 89 5.9
Andie Schmutz, Bluffton 15 83 5.5
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 16 86 5.4
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 15 81 5.4
Shelby Kin, Carey 15 81 5.4
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 11 57 5.2
Area Assists Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Brenna Dee, McComb 16 94 5.9
Vanessa McCullough, P-Gilboa 15 78 5.2
Sydney Wentling, Carey 15 69 4.6
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 13 60 4.6
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 15 67 4.5
Haley Bonham, Vanlue 17 73 4.3
Hannah Draper, Carey 15 61 4.1
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 16 64 4.0
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 15 59 3.9
Hailey Gerten, Leipsic 15 57 3.8
Courtney Burns, H-Loudon 12 42 3.5
Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 14 49 3.5
Jordan Wright, Riverdale 15 51 3.5
Jensen Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 15 51 3.4
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 16 55 3.4
Molly Glick, Arcadia 14 43 3.1
Hannah Johnson, Arlington 16 50 3.1
Morgan Noftz, New Riegel 15 46 3.1
Kylee Hooker, Hardin Northern 16 48 3.0
Marissa Swavel, Elmwood 14 42 3.0
Rachel Schumacher, Col. Grove 17 51 3.0
Area Steals Leaders
G Stls Avg.
Nora Hemminger, McComb 16 70 4.4
Molly Glick, Arcadia 14 57 4.1
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 16 65 4.1
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 16 62 3.9
Aleta Daniel, H-Loudon 13 48 3.7
Vanessa McCullough, P-G 15 53 3.5
Brenna Dee, McComb 16 56 3.5
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 15 53 3.5
Jordan Wright, Riverdale 15 54 3.4
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 16 54 3.4
Courtney Burns, H-Loudon 12 39 3.3
Dani Heaster, Arlington 16 53 3.3
Sydney Holderman, Riverdale 11 35 3.2
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 14 43 3.1
Morgan Noftz, New Riegel 15 42 2.8
Kylee Hooker, Har. Northern 16 43 2.7
Sydney Wentling, Carey 15 41 2.7
Nichole Miller, Van Buren 15 41 2.7
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 15 40 2.7
Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk 15 38 2.5
Emma Smith, Up. Sandusky 15 33 2.2

Comments

comments

About the Author