Prep Baseball, Softball League Standings

PREP SOFTBALL
Area League Standings
Blanchard Valley Conference
League Overall
Arlington 2-0 6-0
Arcadia 2-0 4-0
Van Buren 1-0 3-4
Hardin Northern 1-0 2-1
Vanlue 1-1 2-3
Pandora-Gilboa 1-1 1-3
Cory-Rawson 0-1 0-4
Leipsic 0-1 1-7
McComb 0-2 1-6
Liberty-Benton 0-2 0-4
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
League Overall
Oregon Clay 4-0 6-0
Toledo Notre Dame 3-1 5-2
Toledo St. Ursula 3-1 5-3
Toledo Whitmer 2-2 4-3
Toledo Central Catholic 1-2 2-6
Findlay 1-2 1-5
Fremont Ross 1-3 2-7
Lima Senior 0-4 1-4
Midland Athletic League
League Overall
New Riegel 1-0 9-0
Mohawk 1-0 5-2
Seneca East 1-0 6-3
Old Fort 1-0 6-3
Carey 1-0 3-3
North Baltimore 0-0 2-4
Lakota 0-1 3-1
Tiffin Calvert 0-1 3-2
Fremont St. Joseph 0-1 1-2
Fostoria St. Wendellin 0-1 2-4
Hopewell-Loudon 0-1 1-6
Northwest Conference
League Overall
Blluffton 1-0 4-0
Columbus Grove 1-0 3-0
Allen East 1-0 6-2
Convoy Crestview 1-0 2-4
Paulding 1-1 1-3
Ada 0-1 4-1
Spencerville 0-1 4-3
Lincolnview 1-1 3-4
Delphos Jefferson 0-2 0-8
North Central Conference
League Overall
Bucyrus 2-0 6-1
Upper Sandusky 1-0 4-3
Buckeye Central 2-1 4-2
Colonel Crawford 2-1 6-5
Galion 1-1 1-4
Crestline 0-1 0-4
Riverdale 0-2 2-5
Wynford 0-2 1-8
Northern Buckeye Conference
League Overall
Woodmore 1-0 5-0
Eastwood 0-0 6-0
Elmwood 0-0 4-1
Otsego 0-0 5-3
Lake 0-0 3-4
Genoa 0-0 1-3
Fostoria 0-0 1-5
Rossford 0-1 5-3
Western Buckeye League
League Overall
Lima Bath 2-0 7-0
Wapakoneta 2-0 5-0
Celina 2-0 3-2
Defiance 3-0 5-3
St. Marys Memorial 0-0 0-2
Ottawa-Glandorf 0-1 4-1
Van Wert 0-1 5-3
Kenton 0-3 1-4
Elida 0-2 4-2
Lima Shawnee 0-2 4-3
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
League Overall
Archbold 3-0 11-0
Evergreen 2-0 6-2
Delta 1-0 5-2
Wauseon 3-1 5-5
Montpelier 2-2 4-3
Liberty Center 1-2 2-5
Patrick Henry 0-2 6-2
Bryan 0-2 1-7
Swanton 0-3 0-8
Putnam County League
League Overall
Columbus Grove 1-0 3-0
Miller City 1-0 2-2
Kalida 1-0 2-2
Leipsic 1-1 1-7
Continental 0-0 1-3
Pandora-Gilboa 0-1 1-3
Ottoville 0-2 0-4
PREP BASEBALL
Area League Standings
Blanchard Valley Conference
League Overall
McComb 2-0 5-1
Arlington 2-0 5-2
Liberty-Benton 1-0 5-0
Van Buren 1-0 4-1
Leipsic 0-0 2-4
Pandora-Gilboa 0-1 3-2
Arcadia 0-1 1-2
Cory-Rawson 0-1 0-4
Hardin Northern 0-1 0-4
Vanlue 0-2 1-4
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
League Overall
Toledo St. John’s 2-0 4-0
Toledo St. Francis 2-0 5-1
Toledo Central Catholic 2-0 3-2
Fremont Ross 1-1 5-2
Findlay 1-1 3-4
Toledo Whitmer 0-2 3-5
Oregon Clay 0-2 1-4
Lima Senior 0-2 1-6
Midland Athletic League
League Overall
Hopewell-Loudon 2-0 5-3
Seneca East 1-0 9-0
Mohawk 1-0 4-3
Carey 1-0 2-3
Fremont St. Joseph 1-0 2-4
North Baltimore 0-0 1-5
Tiffin Calvert 0-1 5-1
New Riegel 0-1 2-4
Old Fort 0-1 1-8
Lakota 0-1 0-6
Fostoria St. Wendelin 0-2 2-7
Putnam County League
League Overall
Columbus Grove 2-0 3-3
Miller City 1-0 4-2
Kalida 1-0 1-6
Pandora-Gilboa 1-1 3-2
Leipsic 1-1 2-4
Fort Jennings 1-2 2-7
Continental 0-2 0-5
Ottoville 0-3 1-4
Northwest Conference
League Overall
Paulding 2-0 3-1
Allen East 1-0 7-0
Convoy Crestview 1-0 5-0
Bluffton 1-0 4-4
Delphos Jefferson 1-1 5-5
Spencerville 0-1 4-3
Columbus Grove 0-1 3-3
Ada 0-1 1-4
Lincolnview 0-2 0-8
North Central Conference
League Overall
Galion 2-0 7-2
Upper Sandusky 2-0 5-3
Wynford 1-1 3-4
Bucyrus 1-1 2-4
Colonel Crawford 1-2 5-5
Buckeye Central 1-2 4-5
Riverdale 1-2 1-6
Crestline 0-1 1-2
Northern Buckeye Conference
League Overall
Woodmore 1-0 2-3
Lake 0-0 6-2
Elmwood 0-0 4-2
Fostoria 0-0 5-3
Genoa 0-0 3-3
Otsego 0-0 0-6
Eastwood 0-0 0-7
Rossford 0-1 3-2
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
League Overall
Wauseon 3-0 7-2
Patrick Henry 3-0 6-2
Delta 1-0 4-3
Bryan 1-1 3-2
Swanton 1-2 7-3
Archbold 1-2 5-3
Liberty Center 1-2 2-4
Montpelier 1-2 2-6
Evergreen 0-2 1-4
Western Buckeye League
League Overall
Ottawa-Glandorf 2-0 6-3
Celina 2-0 5-3
Defiance 1-0 5-1
Lima Bath 1-1 7-1
St. Marys Memorial 1-1 7-1
Wapakoneta 1-1 7-2
Van Wert 1-1 3-6
Kenton 0-1 0-5
Elida 0-2 6-4
Lima Shawnee 0-2 5-5

Comments

comments

About the Author