Area prep softball stats

PREP SOFTBALL
Area Batting Leaders
G AB R H Avg.
Maranda Stansbery, Upper 7 29 13 20 .690
Lea Rowe, Hardin Northern 4 15 6 10 .667
Haley Bonham, Vanlue 6 20 13 13 .650
Maddie Willis, Bluffton 6 25 11 16 .640
Maddie Mock, Arcadia 6 16 8 10 .625
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 6 21 13 13 .619
Alissa Schnipke, Miller City 5 15 5 9 .600
Justeen Searfoss, Upper 7 25 11 15 .600
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 9 27 13 16 .593
Hanna Brian, N. Baltimore 8 31 14 18 .581
Courtney Stoltz, Arlington 8 28 14 16 .571
Hope Schroeder, Cols. Grove 5 18 7 10 .556
Allie Sheldon, Arlington 5 9 4 5 .556
Jaya Smalley, Upper 7 20 8 11 550
Hannah Johnson, Arlington 8 28 16 15 .536
Megan Johnson, Arlington 8 29 9 15 .517
Lauren Zoeller, New Riegel 9 31 9 16 .516
Britnee Johnson, Arlington 8 28 9 14 .500
MacKenzie Sowers, Mohawk 7 22 6 11 .500
Aaliyah Comstock, Arlington 8 20 10 10 .500
Kristin Bostelman, Pat. Henry 9 33 13 16 .485
Mica Terrian, Lib.-Benton 6 21 — 10 .476
Alisha Baird, Arcadia 6 19 9 9 .474
Ashley Baird, Arcadia 6 19 10 9 .474
Deanna Kleman, Cols. Grove 5 19 6 9 .474
Brooke Hoffman, Cols. Grove 5 19 4 9 .474
Natalie Herder, Pat. Henry 9 34 16 16 .471
Shayna Helms, Arlington 8 17 6 8 .471
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 7 15 2 7 .467
Hailey Theis, New Riegel 9 28 10 13 .464
Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City 5 13 4 6 .462
Kate Taylor, Upper 7 24 10 11 .458
Brianna Glass, Cols. Grove 5 18 2 8 .444
Dani Heaster, Arlington 6 16 8 7 .438
Janke VanWezel, Miller City 5 16 3 7 .438
Cheyenne Hernandez, NB 7 23 5 10 .435
Taylor Farmer, Riverdale 9 30 9 13 .433
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 7 26 3 11 .423
Taylor Monday, Bluffton 6 19 9 8 .421
Monica Delgado, Cols. Grove 5 19 — 8 .421
Maddi Pape, Lib.-Benton 6 19 — 8 .421
Brroklyn Watts, HN 4 12 3 5 .417
Kelsi Knapp, Upper 7 29 11 12 .414
Keely Hoover, H-L 8 17 2 7 .412
Rachel Peters, N. Baltimore 8 22 6 9 .409
Abby Park, H-L 8 22 7 9 .409
Mikayla Gilliland, FSW 6 22 5 9 .409
Mackayla Wilson, Bluffton 6 22 7 9 .409
Emma Kirby, H-L 8 25 4 10 .400
Sami Hausserman, Vanlue 6 18 6 7 .389
Kyla Cusac, Upper 7 23 2 9 .385
Alexis Risner, Arlington 7 13 4 5 .385
Haleigh Fleck, N. Baltimore 8 26 3 10 .385
Kelcie Bean, N. Baltimore 8 26 5 10 .385
Chelsea Summit, Vanlue 6 21 7 8 .381
Maddie Steffan, Leipsic 8 29 3 11 .379
Molly Glick, Arcadia 6 16 7 6 .375
Erin Helms, Arlington 8 27 9 10 .370
Makenzie Wentling, Carey 8 27 4 10 .370
Taylor Steinke, Findlay 7 19 3 7 .368
Lauren Parkins, Bluffton 6 19 3 7 .368
Taylor Fletcher, Carey 8 25 5 9 .360
Julia Naus, Riverdale 7 25 2 9 .360
Mariah Hill, Findlay 7 20 2 7 .350
Bailey Boyer, N. Baltimore 8 26 0 9 .346
Hannah Draper, Carey 8 26 5 9 .346
Libby Crow, Findlay 7 26 5 9 .346
Emily Ellerbrock, Leipsic 8 27 3 9 .333
Olivia Hunt, Bluffton 6 21 8 7 .333
Abbie Parkins, Bluffton 6 21 6 7 .333
Courtney Keeney, Vanlue 6 15 6 5 .333
Doubles
Hope Schroeder, Columbus Grove, 9; Natalie Herder, Patrick Henry, 7; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 5; Haley Bonham, Vanlue, 5; Kyra Yinger & Brianna Glass, Columbus Grove, 5; Justeen Searfoss, Upper Sandusky, 5; MacKenzie Sowers, Mohawk, 4; Maddi Pape & Mica Terrian, Liberty-Benton, 4; Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel, 4; Alissa Schnipke, Miller City, 4; Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry, 4; Alisha Baird, Arcadia, 4; Ashley Baird & Maddie Mock, Arcadia, 3; Emma Kirby, Hopewell-Loudon, 3; Taylor Farmer, Riverdale, 3; Jaya Smalley, Upper Sandusky, 3; Morgan Noftz, New Riegel, 3; S. Hausserman & Kate Clymer, Vanlue, 3; Libby Crow, Findlay, 3; Sam Anders, Liberty-Benton, 3; Maddie Steffan, Leipsic, 3; Jasmine Bretz & Brooke Boyer, North Baltimore, 3; Kelcie Bean, North Baltimore, 2; Kamryn Dye, Hardin Northern, 2; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 2; Britnee Johnson & Aaliyah Comstock, Arlington, 2; Abby Hall & Hannah Draper, Carey, 2; Taylor Monday, Bluffton, 2; Maranda Stansbery & Kate Taylor, Upper Sandusky, 2.
Triples
Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 4; Maranda Stansbery, Upper Sandusky, 3; Breanne Parish, Riverdale, 3; Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel, 3; Makenzie Wentling, 2; Maddie Steffan, Leipsic, 2; Abby Hall & Hannah Draper, Carey, 2; Julia Naus, Riverdale, 2; ; Brooklyn Watts & Lea Rowe, Hardin Northern, 1; Janessa Taylor, Riverdale, 1; Haley Gerten, Leipsic, 1; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 1; Hannah Johnson, Megan Johnson & Laura Myers, 1l Hannah Brian, North Baltimore, 1; Katie Kurtz & Deanna Maas, Patrick Henry, 1; Sydney Wentling, Dani Berardinelli-Clark & Taylor Fletcher, Carey, 1; Abbie Parkins & Mackayla Wilson, Bluffton, 1; Haley Bonham & Chelsea Hartman, Vanlue, 1; Mica Terrian, Liberty-Benton, 1; Mariah Hill, Brooke Brigadoi & Taylor Steinke, Findlay, 1; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 1; Haley Theis, New Riegel, 1; MacKenzie Sowers & Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk, 1; Mikayla Gilliland, St. Wendelin, 1; Kyra Yinger, Columbus Grove, 1; Keely Hoover, Hopewell-Loudon, 1; Kate Taylor, Kelsi Knapp, Justeen Searfoss, Maddy Stansbery & Madi Vance, Upper Sandusky, 1; Courtney Cramer, Arcadia, 1.
Home Runs
Hope Schroeder, Columbus Grove, 3; Mackayla Wilson, Bluffton, 3; Taylor Kirian & Haley Theis, New Riegel, 1; Haley Gerten, Leipsic, 1; Jessica Vennekotter, Miller City, 1; Jasmine Bretz & Haleigh Fleck, North Baltimore, 1; Natalie Herder & Alison Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 1; Olivia Kliesch, Vanlue, 1; Mariah Hill & Taylor Steinke, Findlay, 1; Abby Park, Hopewell-Loudon, 1; Justeen Searfoss, Upper Sandusky, 1; Alisha & Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 1.
Runs Batted In
Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 16; Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel, 14; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 13; Haley Bonham & Sami Hausserman, Vanlue, 12; Maddie Mock, Arcadia, 12; Alisha Baird, Arcadia, 10; Megan Johnson, Arlington, 10; Mackayla Wilson, Bluffton, 10; Jasmine Bretz, North Baltimore 10; Erin Helms, Arlington, 9; Maddie Steffan, Leipsic, 9; Hailey Theis, New Riegel, 8; Aricka Hill, Riverdale, 8; Hannah Johnson, Aaliyah Comstock & Shayna Helms, Arlington, 7; Cheyenne Hernandez, North Baltimore, 7; Makenzie Wentling, Carey, 7; Haleigh Fleck, North Baltimore, 6; Lauren Parkins, Bluffton, 6; Courtney Stoltz & Allie Sheldon, Arlington, 6; Shelby Schlatter, Hardin Northern, 6; Haley Gerten, Leipsic, 5; Alissa Schnipke & Cassie Niese, Miller City, 5; Rachel Peters, North Baltimore, 5; Brooke Brigadoi, Findlay, 5; Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky, 5; Janessa Taylor, Hannah Morris & Breanne Parish, Riverdale, 5.
Stolen Bases
Haley Bonham, Vanlue, 11; Megan Johnson, Arlington, 10; Morgan Noftz, New Riegel, 9; Libby Crow, Findlay, 9; Hannah Johnson, Arlington, 8; Maranda Stansbery, Upper Sandusky, 8; Olivia Kliesch, Vanlue, 8; Courtney Stoltz, Arlington, 7; Kelsi Knapp, Upper Sandusky, 7; Cambria Kohlenberg, Mohawk, 7; Hanna Brian, North Baltimore, 7; Emily Ellerbrock, Leipsic, 7; Lauren Zoeller, New Riegel, 7; Taylor Monday, Bluffton, 6; Maddie Willis, Bluffton, 5; Brooke Hoffman, Columbus Grove, 5; Haley Gerten, Leipsic, 5; Kristin Bostelman & Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry, 5; Cassie Niese, Miller City, 5; Natalie Herder, Patrick Henry, 4; Alissa Schnipke & Janke VanWezel, Miller City, 3; Kyra Yinger, Columbus Grove, 3; Maddy Stansbery, Upper Sandusky, 3; Kylee Hooker, Hardin Northern, 2; Abby Hall & Hannah Draper, Carey, 2; Aricka Hill, Riverdale, 2.
Area Pitching Leaders
IP ER ERA
Addy Bame, Hardin Northern 26 1 0.27
Sydney Wentling, Carey 14 2 1.00
Sami Fruchey, Bluffton 31 5 1.13
Britnee Johnson, Arlington 37 6 1.14
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 50 8 1.12
Ali Rymer, Carey 37 8 1.51
Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk 21 5 1.67
Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky 28 7 1.75
Kyla Cusac, Upper Sandusky 27 7 1.81
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 32 9 1.97
Ashley Baird, Arcadia 36 11 2.14
Haley Gerten, Leipsic 17 6 2.47
Cheyenne Hernandez, NB 19 8 2.94
Strikeouts
Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 52; Addy Bame, Hardin Northern, 47; Maddi Pape, Liberty-Benton, 35; Taylor Farmer, Riverdale, 34; Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk, 32; Alison Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 31; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 30; Olivia Kliesch, Vanlue, 30; Meghan Reiter, Fostoria St. Wendelin, 29; Hope Schroeder, Columbus Grove, 27; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk, 26; Sami Fruchey, Bluffton, 26; Kelsey Coppus, Hopewell-Loudon, 26; Ali Rymer, Carey, 24; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 24; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 22; Kelcie Bean, North Baltimore, 22; Cheyenne Hernandez, North Baltimore, 21; Jada Lopez, Leipsic, 15.
Individual Records
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 10-1; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 6-0; Sami Fruchey, Bluffton, 5-0; Alison Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 5-0; Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 5-1; Hope Schroeder, Columbus Grove, 4-1; Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky, 4-1; Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk, 3-1; Addy Bame, Hardin Northern, 3-1; Olivia Kliesch, Vanlue 3-2; Ali Rymer, Carey, 3-3; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk, 2-1; Cheyenne Hernandez, North Baltimore, 2-1; Sydney Wentling, Carey, 1-1; Haley Gerten, Leipsic, 1-1; Kylee Ricker, Miller City, 1-1; Sydney Wentling, Carey , 1-1.
Team Records
New Riegel 10-1, Arlington 7-1,. Patrick Henry 7-2, Bluffton 6-0, Arcadia 6-0, Elmwood 6-1, Mohawk 6-2, Upper Sandusky 6-3, Ottawa-Glandorf 5-1, Columbus Grove 4-1, Ada 4-2, North Baltimore 4-4, Carey 4-4, Van Buren 4-7, Hardin Northern 3-1, Vanlue 3-3, Miller City 2-3, Kalida 2-3, Liberty-Benton 2-4, Findlay 2-5, Fostoria St. Wendelin 2-5, McComb 2-7, Fostoria 2-7, Riverdale 2-7, Leipsic 2-8, Continental, 1-3, Ottoville 1-5, Pandora-Gilboa 1-5, Hopewell-Loudon 1-8, Cory-Rawson 0-4

Comments

comments

About the Author