REINEKE FORD   ||   NEWS UPDATES

Courier Track Honor Roll

Boys Track
Shot Put
“‡1. Calkins, Findlay 50-6
“‡2. Goble, Carey 50-4
“‡3. Myers, Patrick Henry 49-1 1/2
“‡4. Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 48-4 1/2
“‡5. Combs, Liberty-Benton 48-0
“‡6. Carrizales, Patrick Henry 47-8
“‡7. Roney, Columbus Grove 47-2
“‡8. Inniger, Arlington 46-9 1/4
“‡9. Baxter, Elmwood 46-5 1/2
10. Wages, Upper Sandusky 46-1 1/2
Discus
“‡1. Myers, Patrick Henry 161-2
“‡2. Swartz, Carey 147-5
“‡3. Rhodes, Liberty-Benton 146-6
“‡4. Watkins, Arcadia 145-4
“‡5. Calkins, Findlay 144-6
“‡6. Boes, Pandora-Gilboa 144-5
“‡7. Roney, Columbus Grove 140-6
“‡8. Pummell, Mohawk 139-4
“‡9. Pack, Upper Sandusky 137-9
10. Dick, North Baltimore 136-10
High Jump
“‡1. Miller, Liberty-Benton 6-4
“‡2. Clement, Columbus Grove 6-2
“‡2. Arredondo, Carey 6-2
“‡2. Garver, Liberty-Benton 6-2
“‡2. Dickey, Findlay 6-2
“‡6. Pever, Riverdale 6-0
“‡6. Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf 6-0
“‡6. Gase, Hopewell-Loudon 6-0
“‡9. Wagner, Patrick Henry 5-10
“‡9. R. Stratton, Bluffton 5-10
“‡9. Walters, Fostoria St. Wendelin 5-10
“‡9. Luikart, Upper Sandusky 5-10
“‡9. Berelsman, Fort Jennings 5-10
Long Jump
“‡1. Arnold, Elmwood 21-8 3/4
“‡2. Cook, Liberty-Benton 21-5 1/2
“‡3. Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf 21-3 3/4
“‡4. Clifford, Upper Sandusky 20-9
“‡5. Lawson, Liberty-Benton 20-6
“‡6. Nye, Patrick Henry 20-2
“‡7. Martin, Fostoria Senior 19-11 1/2
“‡8. Arredondo, Carey 19-9
“‡9. Dickey, Findlay 19-8 1/2
10. Starr, Arlington 19-8
Pole Vault
“‡1. Cornwell, Liberty-Benton 15-0
“‡2. Wilson, Bluffton 13-6
“‡2. Knoll, Riverdale 13-6
“‡4. Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf 13-0
“‡5. Starr, Arlington 12-6
“‡6. Warnecke, Columbus Grove 12-0
“‡6. Shafer, Columbus Grove 12-0
“‡8. Swartzmiller, Hopewell-Loudon 11-6
“‡8. Haycook, Upper Sandusky 11-6
“‡8. Rymer, Carey 11-6
100 Meters
“‡1. Ajala, Findlay 10.97
“‡2. Nye, Patrick Henry 11.17
“‡3. Lightner, Findlay 11.20
“‡3. Cook, Liberty-Benton 11.20
“‡5. Chamberlin, Leipsic 11.30
“‡6. Dysert, McComb 11.34
“‡7. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 11.38
“‡8. Arnold, Elmwood 11.43
“‡9. Heaster, Arlington 11.51
10. Ink, New Riegel 11.52
11. Johnson, Patrick Henry 11.53
200 Meters
“‡1. Warnimont, Cory-Rawson 22.80
“‡2. Ajala, Findlay 23.00
“‡2. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 23.00
“‡4. Jones, Findlay 23.30
“‡4. Clement, Columbus Grove 23.30
“‡6. Little, Bluffton 23.37
“‡6. N. Stratton, Bluffton 23.37
“‡8. Conkle, Liberty-Benton 23.45
“‡9. Dysert, McComb 23.50
10. Jasso, Elmwood 23.68
400 Meters
“‡1. N. Stratton, Bluffton 50.30
“‡2. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 51.60
“‡3. Lomeli, Leipsic 53.26
“‡4. Dysert, McComb 53.30
“‡5. Evans, Riverdale 53.40
“‡6. Willeke, Ada 53.60
“‡6. Martin, Fostoria Senior 53.60
“‡8. Au. Jasso, Elmwood 53.77
“‡9. Conkle, Liberty-Benton 53.98
10. Williams, Continental 54.00
800 Meters
“‡1. N. Stratton, Bluffton 2:02.60
“‡2. Pever, Riverdale 2:03.60
“‡3. Solis, Upper Sandusky 2:04.00
“‡4. Simmons, Van Buren 2:04.56
“‡5. Gaines, Findlay 2:05.00
“‡6. Giesige, Columbus Grove 2:05.90
“‡7. Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:05.96
“‡8. Mi. Wilcox, Ada 2:06.40
“‡9. Matheny, Fostoria Senior 2:07.00
10. Giesege, Columbus Grove 2:07.90
1,600 Meters
“‡1. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 4:34.92
“‡2. Gaines, Findlay 4:35.40
“‡3. Solis, Upper Sandusky 4:36.89
“‡4. Simmons, Van Buren 4:38.90
“‡5. Altenburger, Columbus Grove 4:43.40
“‡6. Sharrits, Columbus Grove 4:44.20
“‡7. Pracht, Ottawa-Glandorf 4:44.93
“‡8. Altenberger, Columbus Grove 4:45.10
“‡9. Grothaus, Columbus Grove 4:45.80
10. Harnish, Bluffton 4:48.05
3,200 Meters
“‡1. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 9:59.97
“‡2. Co. Grothaus, Columbus Grove 10:15.60
“‡3. Altenburger, Columbus Grove 10:29.80
“‡4. Napier, Hopewell-Loudon 10:34.17
“‡5. Pracht, Ottawa-Glandorf 10:34.83
“‡6. Cook, Carey 10:34.89
“‡7. Wood, Hopewell-Loudon 10:35.44
“‡8. G. Miller, Upper Sandusky 10:41.00
“‡9. Estrada, Fostoria Senior 10:45.18
10. Koehler, Mohawk 10:51.00
110 Meter High Hurdles
“‡1. Nye, Patrick Henry 14.70
“‡2. L. McDermit, Ottawa-Glandorf 15.70
“‡3. McMillan, Upper Sandusky 15.79
“‡4. Ramsey, Findlay 15.92
“‡5. Waltz, Cory-Rawson 16.00
“‡6. Rath, Liberty-Benton 16.03
“‡7. Snook, Liberty-Benton 16.29
“‡8. A. McDermit, Ottawa-Glandorf 16.39
“‡9. Bodart, Hopewell-Loudon 16.42
10. Huston, Vanlue 16.53
300 Meter Inter. Hurdles
“‡1. Snook, Liberty-Benton 41.37
“‡2. R. Stratton, Bluffton 41.56
“‡3. Murriel, Leipsic 42.20
“‡4. Ramsey, Findlay 42.30
“‡5. Bodart, Hopewell-Loudon 42.70
“‡6. Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf 43.02
“‡7. L. McDermit, Ottawa-Glandorf 43.14
“‡8. Huston, Vanlue 43.20
“‡9. Rath, Liberty-Benton 43.60
10. Kromer, Carey 43.83
10. R. Drumm, Hardin Northern 43.83
400 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 44.70
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 45.20
“‡3. Patrick Henry 45.60
“‡4. Ottawa-Glandorf 45.99
“‡5. Columbus Grove 46.00
“‡6. Hopewell-Loudon 46.10
“‡7. Cory-Rawson 46.40
“‡7. Findlay 46.40
“‡9. Upper Sandusky 46.50
10. Fostoria Senior 46.68
800 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 1:32.06
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 1:35.35
“‡3. Findlay 1:35.60
“‡4. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:35.77
“‡5. Hopewell-Loudon 1:36.20
“‡6. Mohawk 1:36.40
“‡7. Columbus Grove 1:36.49
“‡8. Cory-Rawson 1:37.09
“‡9. Patrick Henry 1:37.46
10. Riverdale 1:38.80
1,600 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 3:32.28
“‡2. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:33.22
“‡3. Liberty-Benton 3:36.09
“‡4. Riverdale 3:36.20
“‡5. Findlay 3:38.40
“‡6. Columbus Grove 3:39.10
“‡7. Patrick Henry 3:39.70
“‡7. Mohawk 3:39.70
“‡9. Hopewell-Loudon 3:41.60
10. Elmwood 3:42.75
3,200 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:25.28
“‡2. Columbus Grove 8:28.20
“‡3. Findlay 8:36.55
“‡4. Riverdale 8:45.70
“‡5. Liberty-Benton 8:49.00
“‡6. Upper Sandusky 8:51.67
“‡7. Hopewell-Loudon 8:59.60
“‡8. Fostoria Senior 9:00.00
“‡9. Van Buren 9:00.06
10. Patrick Henry 9:03.20
Girls Track
Shot Put
“‡1. Leppelmeier, McComb 43-1 3/4
“‡2. Averesch, Leipsic 40-4
“‡3. Diller, Columbus Grove 38-1 1/2
“‡4. Fruchey, Columbus Grove 37-2 3/4
“‡5. A. Schramm, Columbus Grove 34-6
“‡6. Follas, Columbus Grove 34-2
“‡7. Schramm, Columbus Grove 34-0 1/2
“‡8. Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf 34-0
“‡9. Dewey, Elmwood 33-11 1/2
10. Pauley, Riverdale 33-7
Discus
“‡1. Averesch, Leipsic 149-8
“‡2. Leppelmeier, McComb 139-4
“‡3. Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf 129-0
“‡4. Pauley, Riverdale 125-8
“‡5. Verhoff, Columbus Grove 123-0
“‡6. Dewey, Elmwood 122-4
“‡7. Diller, Columbus Grove 122-1
“‡8. Swary, Pandora-Gilboa 111-8 1/2
“‡9. Edler, Van Buren 107-1
10. Schumacher, Columbus Grove 106-8 1/4
High Jump
“‡1. B. Mangas, Ottoville 5-5
“‡2. Herder, Patrick Henry 5-3
“‡2. Willow, Arlington 5-3
“‡4. Haas, Findlay 5-0
“‡4. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 5-0
“‡4. Marshall, Ada 5-0
“‡4. Weininger, Upper Sandusky 5-0
“‡4. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 5-0
“‡9. Ricker, Columbus Grove 4-10
“‡9. Russell, Arlington 4-10
“‡9. Myers, Liberty-Benton 4-10
“‡9. Davis, North Baltimore 4-10
“‡9. Heminger, McComb 4-10
“‡9. Walden, Ada 4-10
Long Jump
“‡1. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 16-5
“‡2. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 16-4 1/4
“‡3. Ordway, Continental 16-0
“‡4. Butler, Liberty-Benton 15-11
“‡4. Myers, Liberty-Benton 15-11
“‡6. Roth, McComb 15-6 1/2
“‡7. Tucker, Fostoria Senior 15-6 1/4
“‡8. Smith, Upper Sandusky 15-3
“‡9. Marshall, Ada 15-2 1/2
10. Valenti, Fostoria Senior 15-2
Pole Vault
“‡1. Thompson, Arlington 11-7
“‡2. Johnson, Liberty-Benton 10-2
“‡3. Beck, Arlington 10-0
“‡4. Emmitt, Elmwood 9-10
“‡5. Massara, Upper Sandusky 9-6
“‡6. Siegel, Hopewell-Loudon 9-0
“‡6. Shepherd, Hardin Northern 9-0
“‡6. S. Goddard, Fostoria St. Wendelin 9-0
“‡6. Leiter, Hopewell-Loudon 9-0
“‡6. Wickiser, Carey 9-0
100 Meters
“‡1. Butler, Liberty-Benton 12.16
“‡2. Archer, Ada 12.53
“‡3. Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf 12.54
“‡4. Flores, Columbus Grove 12.61
“‡5. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 12.78
“‡6. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 12.80
“‡7. Lavey, Findlay 12.90
“‡8. Sears, Elmwood 13.00
“‡9. Grine, Findlay 13.10
10. Boyer, Patrick Henry 13.13
200 Meters
“‡1. Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf 26.20
“‡2. Butler, Liberty-Benton 26.30
“‡3. Sears, Elmwood 26.56
“‡4. Archer, Ada 26.70
“‡5. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 27.00
“‡6. Spurlock, Carey 27.32
“‡7. Lavey, Findlay 27.60
“‡8. Wise, Van Buren 27.61
“‡9. Erlanger, Hopewell-Loudon 27.70
10. Lasley, Van Buren 27.71
400 Meters
“‡1. E. Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf 59.80
“‡2. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 1:01.10
“‡3. Hunter, Riverdale 1:01.50
“‡4. Sears, Elmwood 1:02.30
“‡5. Wentling, Carey 1:02.84
“‡6. Lavey, Findlay 1:03.00
“‡7. Butler, Liberty-Benton 1:03.50
“‡8. Steinmetz, Bluffton 1:04.57
“‡9. Gray, Findlay 1:04.70
10. Recker, Liberty-Benton 1:04.74
800 Meters
“‡1. E. Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:25.36
“‡2. Roebke, Cory-Rawson 2:26.10
“‡3. Hunter, Riverdale 2:29.80
“‡4. Recker, Liberty-Benton 2:30.40
“‡5. Manns, Riverdale 2:32.70
“‡6. Resnik, Van Buren 2:33.92
“‡7. Thomas, Liberty-Benton 2:34.97
“‡8. Baumlein, Liberty-Benton 2:35.23
“‡9. Stahl, Findlay 2:35.90
10. Steinmetz, Bluffton 2:36.41
1,600 Meters
“‡1. Stahl, Findlay 5:24.55
“‡2. McMath, Arlington 5:25.80
“‡3. Resnik, Van Buren 5:32.28
“‡4. Bartel, Liberty-Benton 5:35.70
“‡5. Baumlein, Liberty-Benton 5:40.73
“‡6. Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 5:43.01
“‡7. S. Volpe, Fostoria St. Wendelin 5:43.14
“‡8. Barwig, Findlay 5:46.20
“‡9. Velasquez, Pandora-Gilboa 5:47.52
10. Warnecke, Ottawa-Glandorf 5:54.58
3,200 Meters
“‡1. Stahl, Findlay 11:27.00
“‡2. Bartel, Liberty-Benton 12:01.48
“‡3. McMath, Arlington 12:01.80
“‡4. Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 12:09.03
“‡5. Velasquez, Pandora-Gilboa 12:09.30
“‡6. Hroudova, Pandora-Gilboa 12:35.10
“‡7. Barwig, Findlay 12:46.00
“‡8. Flanagan, Van Buren 12:54.05
“‡9. Reinhart, Hopewell-Loudon 12:59.14
10. Beechboard, Pandora-Gilboa 13:03.70
100 Meter Interm. Hurdles
“‡1. Ordway, Continental 16.40
“‡2. Baker, Bluffton 16.60
“‡3. Hallman, Fostoria St. Wendelin 16.72
“‡4. Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf 16.77
“‡5. S. McCluer, Columbus Grove 16.80
“‡6. Sheehan, Bluffton 16.93
“‡7. Konkle, Mohawk 17.06
“‡8. Martin, Riverdale 17.20
“‡9. Kirian, Arcadia 17.22
10. Honigford, Ottoville 17.23
300 Meter Low Hurdles
“‡1. T. Mangas, Ottoville 47.90
“‡2. Ordway, Continental 48.40
“‡3. Sears, Elmwood 48.87
“‡4. S. McCluer, Columbus Grove 49.20
“‡5. Erlanger, Hopewell-Loudon 50.20
“‡6. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 50.50
“‡7. Myers, Liberty-Benton 50.58
“‡8. Kirian, Arcadia 50.71
“‡9. M. Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf 51.03
10. Ramsey, Findlay 51.60
400 Meter Relay
“‡1. Columbus Grove 52.00
“‡2. Arlington 52.60
“‡3. Ottawa-Glandorf 53.00
“‡4. Liberty-Benton 53.10
“‡5. Ada 53.20
“‡6. Patrick Henry 53.30
“‡7. Findlay 53.40
“‡8. Pandora-Gilboa 53.56
“‡9. Carey 53.57
10. McComb 53.77
800 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:47.43
“‡2. Columbus Grove 1:50.50
“‡3. Carey 1:52.35
“‡4. Findlay 1:52.70
“‡5. Arlington 1:53.05
“‡6. Riverdale 1:53.20
“‡7. Pandora-Gilboa 1:53.21
“‡8. Ada 1:53.90
“‡9. Liberty-Benton 1:54.26
10. Van Buren 1:54.35
1,600 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:04.60
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 4:14.49
“‡3. Findlay 4:20.32
“‡4. Ottoville 4:23.47
“‡5. Carey 4:23.65
“‡6. Van Buren 4:24.00
“‡7. Pandora-Gilboa 4:28.96
“‡8. Fostoria St. Wendelin 4:29.23
“‡9. Columbus Grove 4:31.42
10. McComb 4:32.36
3,200 Meter Relay
“‡1. Liberty-Benton 10:18.98
“‡2. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:23.85
“‡3. Fostoria St. Wendelin 10:24.34
“‡4. Pandora-Gilboa 10:33.20
“‡5. Findlay 10:39.90
“‡6. Van Buren 10:43.70
“‡7. Riverdale 10:50.00
“‡8. Bluffton 10:54.58
“‡9. Mohawk 11:00.30
10. Cory-Rawson 11:06.00

Comments

comments

About the Author