Track and Field Honor Roll

Boys Track
Shot Put
“‡1. Carrizales, Patrick Henry 51-2 1/4
“‡2. Combs, Liberty-Benton 50-9
“‡3. Calkins, Findlay 50-6
“‡4. Goble, Carey 50-4
“‡5. Inniger, Arlington 49-5
“‡6. Myers, Patrick Henry 49-1 1/2
“‡7. Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 48-4 1/2
“‡8. Wages, Upper Sandusky 47-9 1/2
“‡9. Roney, Columbus Grove 47-2
10. Deleon, Continental 46-11
11. Schnipke, Ottawa-Glandorf 46-9 1/4
12. Gardner, Upper Sandusky 46-6 3/4
Discus
“‡1. Myers, Patrick Henry 173-9
“‡2. Boes, Pandora-Gilboa 163-3
“‡3. Watkins, Arcadia 161-7
“‡4. Swartz, Carey 151-9
“‡5. Roney, Columbus Grove 150-11
“‡6. Rhodes, Liberty-Benton 148-9
“‡7. Calkins, Findlay 148-6
“‡8. Smith, Bluffton 144-4
“‡9. Boyd, Liberty-Benton 141-10
10. Baxter, Elmwood 139-8
11. Pummell, Mohawk 139-4
12. Carrizales, Patrick Henry 138-9
High Jump
“‡1. Miller, Liberty-Benton 6-4
“‡1. Garver, Liberty-Benton 6-4
“‡3. Arredondo, Carey 6-2
“‡3. Dickey, Findlay 6-2
“‡3. Clement, Columbus Grove 6-2
“‡3. Pever, Riverdale 6-2
“‡3. Walters, Fostoria St. Wendelin 6-2
“‡8. G. Berelsman, Fort Jennings 6-0
“‡8. Gase, Hopewell-Loudon 6-0
“‡8. Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf 6-0
Long Jump
“‡1. Arnold, Elmwood 21-8 3/4
“‡2. Cook, Liberty-Benton 21-5 1/2
“‡3. Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf 21-3 3/4
“‡4. Clifford, Upper Sandusky 20-9
“‡5. Nye, Patrick Henry 20-7
“‡6. Lawson, Liberty-Benton 20-6
“‡7. Ink, New Riegel 20-4
“‡8. Starr, Arlington 20-1 3/4
“‡9. Martin, Fostoria Senior 20-1
10. Arredondo, Carey 19-11 1/4
11. Dickey, Findlay 19-11
12. Bogart, Columbus Grove 19-4 1/2
Pole Vault
“‡1. Cornwell, Liberty-Benton 15-5
“‡2. Knoll, Riverdale 14-6
“‡3. Wilson, Bluffton 13-6
“‡3. Starr, Arlington 13-6
“‡3. Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf 13-6
“‡6. Hoerig, Findlay 12-6
“‡7. Shafer, Columbus Grove 12-4
“‡8. Warnecke, Columbus Grove 12-0
“‡9. Andonian, Patrick Henry 11-6
“‡9. Swartzmiller, Hopewell-Loudon 11-6
“‡9. Rymer, Carey 11-6
“‡9. Haycook, Upper Sandusky 11-6
100 Meters
“‡1. Ajala, Findlay 10.97
“‡2. Warnimont, Cory-Rawson 11.17
“‡2. Nye, Patrick Henry 11.17
“‡4. Cook, Liberty-Benton 11.20
“‡4. Lightner, Findlay 11.20
“‡6. Little, Bluffton 11.23
“‡7. Chamberlin, Leipsic 11.30
“‡8. Dysert, McComb 11.34
“‡9. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 11.38
10. Wannemacher, Bluffton 11.40
10. Moser, Cory-Rawson 11.40
12. Arnold, Elmwood 11.43
200 Meters
“‡1. Warnimont, Cory-Rawson 22.73
“‡2. N. Stratton, Bluffton 22.76
“‡3. Cook, Liberty-Benton 22.93
“‡4. Ajala, Findlay 23.00
“‡4. Clement, Columbus Grove 23.00
“‡4. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 23.00
“‡7. Maag, Ottoville 23.23
“‡8. Jones, Findlay 23.30
“‡9. Little, Bluffton 23.32
10. Conkle, Liberty-Benton 23.45
11. Dysert, McComb 23.50
11. Moser, Cory-Rawson 23.50
400 Meters
“‡1. N. Stratton, Bluffton 49.84
“‡2. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 50.86
“‡3. Breidenbach, Hopewell-Loudon 52.20
“‡4. Kromer, Carey 52.37
“‡5. Dysert, McComb 52.58
“‡6. Demellweek, Bluffton 52.70
“‡7. Martin, Fostoria Senior 52.98
“‡8. Lomeli, Leipsic 53.26
“‡9. Evans, Riverdale 53.40
10. Williams, Continental 53.60
10. Willeke, Ada 53.60
12. Zender, Mohawk 53.62
800 Meters
“‡1. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 1:59.43
“‡2. Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:00.65
“‡3. Gaines, Findlay 2:01.81
“‡4. Pever, Riverdale 2:01.95
“‡5. Solis, Upper Sandusky 2:02.05
“‡6. N. Stratton, Bluffton 2:02.60
“‡7. Simmons, Van Buren 2:02.65
“‡8. Matheny, Fostoria Senior 2:03.06
“‡9. Sharrits, Columbus Grove 2:03.22
10. Misamore, Findlay 2:03.25
11. Giesige, Columbus Grove 2:03.49
12. Brubaker, Columbus Grove 2:06.00
1,600 Meters
“‡1. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 4:27.02
“‡2. Gaines, Findlay 4:31.40
“‡3. Solis, Upper Sandusky 4:35.86
“‡4. Co. Grothaus, Columbus Grove 4:38.46
“‡5. Simmons, Van Buren 4:38.90
“‡6. Altenburger, Columbus Grove 4:39.41
“‡7. Harnish, Bluffton 4:41.08
“‡8. Hyman, Ottawa-Glandorf 4:41.34
“‡9. Sharrits, Columbus Grove 4:44.20
10. Pracht, Ottawa-Glandorf 4:44.93
11. Altenberger, Columbus Grove 4:45.10
12. Estrada, Fostoria Senior 4:45.45
3,200 Meters
“‡1. Gaines, Findlay 9:58.64
“‡2. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 9:59.97
“‡3. Co. Grothaus, Columbus Grove 10:15.60
“‡4. Altenburger, Columbus Grove 10:17.13
“‡5. Wood, Hopewell-Loudon 10:28.40
“‡6. G. Miller, Upper Sandusky 10:29.71
“‡7. Cook, Carey 10:30.42
“‡8. Gleason, Liberty-Benton 10:31.76
“‡9. Napier, Hopewell-Loudon 10:34.17
10. Pracht, Ottawa-Glandorf 10:34.83
11. Swartzmiller, Hopewell-Loudon 10:39.80
12. DeHaven, Fostoria St. Wendelin 10:40.20
110 Meter High Hurdles
“‡1. Nye, Patrick Henry 14.54
“‡2. L. McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf 14.97
“‡3. Murriel, Leipsic 15.40
“‡4. Snook, Liberty-Benton 15.44
“‡5. Recker, Arcadia 15.47
“‡6. Reep, Upper Sandusky 15.78
“‡7. McMillan, Upper Sandusky 15.79
“‡8. Ramsey, Findlay 15.80
“‡9. A. McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf 15.81
10. Rath, Liberty-Benton 15.90
11. Thames, Findlay 15.96
12. Gase, Hopewell-Loudon 15.99
300 Meter Inter. Hurdles
“‡1. Nye, Patrick Henry 40.59
“‡2. Ramsey, Findlay 41.27
“‡3. Murriel, Leipsic 41.30
“‡4. Snook, Liberty-Benton 41.37
“‡5. R. Stratton, Bluffton 41.56
“‡6. Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf 42.21
“‡7. Bodart, Hopewell-Loudon 42.30
“‡8. Recker, Arcadia 42.31
“‡9. Parker, Findlay 43.03
10. Huston, Vanlue 43.09
11. L. McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf 43.14
12. Gase, Hopewell-Loudon 43.40
400 Meter Relay
“‡1. Patrick Henry 44.19
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 44.54
“‡3. Bluffton 44.70
“‡4. Hopewell-Loudon 45.50
“‡5. Ottawa-Glandorf 45.53
“‡6. Findlay 45.57
“‡7. Pandora-Gilboa 46.00
“‡7. Columbus Grove 46.00
“‡9. Cory-Rawson 46.01
10. Mohawk 46.17
11. Upper Sandusky 46.21
12. Arlington 46.30
800 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 1:31.40
“‡2. Columbus Grove 1:34.10
“‡2. Hopewell-Loudon 1:34.10
“‡4. Findlay 1:34.84
“‡5. Patrick Henry 1:35.12
“‡6. Liberty-Benton 1:35.35
“‡7. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:35.64
“‡8. Cory-Rawson 1:35.70
“‡9. Mohawk 1:35.97
10. Pandora-Gilboa 1:36.60
11. Ada 1:36.91
12. Ottoville 1:37.00
1,600 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 3:29.79
“‡2. Riverdale 3:32.86
“‡3. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:33.20
“‡4. Liberty-Benton 3:34.63
“‡5. Columbus Grove 3:34.65
“‡6. Van Buren 3:35.19
“‡7. Findlay 3:36.02
“‡8. Mohawk 3:37.93
“‡9. Hopewell-Loudon 3:38.53
10. Pandora-Gilboa 3:39.20
11. Fostoria Senior 3:39.30
12. Patrick Henry 3:39.70
3,200 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:17.93
“‡2. Riverdale 8:23.10
“‡3. Columbus Grove 8:24.80
“‡4. Findlay 8:26.59
“‡5. Van Buren 8:37.31
“‡6. Upper Sandusky 8:41.59
“‡7. Fostoria Senior 8:47.61
“‡8. Carey 8:48.17
“‡9. Liberty-Benton 8:49.00
10. Patrick Henry 8:49.30
11. Elmwood 8:50.73

 

Girls Track
Shot Put
“‡1. Leppelmeier, McComb 43-3
“‡2. Averesch, Leipsic 40-5
“‡3. Diller, Columbus Grove 39-5 1/4
“‡4. Fruchey, Columbus Grove 37-2 3/4
“‡5. Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf 36-2
“‡6. A. Schramm, Columbus Grove 34-6
“‡7. Follas, Columbus Grove 34-2
“‡8. D. Schramm, Columbus Grove 34-0 1/2
“‡9. Swary, Pandora-Gilboa 33-11 1/2
“‡9. Dewey, Elmwood 33-11 1/2
11. Pauley, Riverdale 33-9
12. Shively, Patrick Henry 33-5
Discus
“‡1. Averesch, Leipsic 149-8
“‡2. Leppelmeier, McComb 139-4
“‡3. Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf 129-0
“‡4. Diller, Columbus Grove 127-8
“‡5. Verhoff, Columbus Grove 125-11
“‡6. Pauley, Riverdale 125-8
“‡7. Dewey, Elmwood 122-4
“‡8. Shumacher, Columbus Grove 117-3
“‡9. Swary, Pandora-Gilboa 112-4
10. Edler, Van Buren 110-7
11. Schumacher, Columbus Grove 106-8 1/4
12. Shively, Patrick Henry 105-8
High Jump
“‡1. B. Mangas, Ottoville 5-5
“‡2. Willow, Arlington 5-3
“‡2. Herder, Patrick Henry 5-3
“‡4. Weininger, Upper Sandusky 5-2
“‡4. Haas, Findlay 5-2
“‡6. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 5-1
“‡7. Instone, Elmwood 5-0
“‡7. Davis, North Baltimore 5-0
“‡7. Walden, Ada 5-0
“‡7. Ramsey, Findlay 5-0
“‡7. Marshall, Ada 5-0
“‡7. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 5-0
Long Jump
“‡1. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 16-11 1/4
“‡2. Hassan, Van Buren 16-6 3/4
“‡3. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 16-5
“‡4. Myers, Liberty-Benton 16-2 1/2
“‡5. Beach, Arlington 16-0
“‡5. Ordway, Continental 16-0
“‡7. Butler, Liberty-Benton 15-11
“‡8. Honigford, Ottoville 15-10
“‡9. Marshall, Ada 15-8 1/2
10. Roth, McComb 15-7 1/2
11. Garner, Elmwood 15-7 1/4
12. Hilvers, Pandora-Gilboa 15-6 3/4
Pole Vault
“‡1. Thompson, Arlington 12-0
“‡2. Beck, Arlington 11-0
“‡3. Johnson, Liberty-Benton 10-6
“‡4. Shepherd, Hardin Northern 10-4
“‡5. Massara, Upper Sandusky 10-0
“‡6. Emmitt, Elmwood 9-10
“‡7. Leiter, Hopewell-Loudon 9-6
“‡7. Wickiser, Carey 9-6
“‡7. S. Goddard, Fostoria St. Wendelin 9-6
10. Siegel, Hopewell-Loudon 9-0
100 Meters
“‡1. Butler, Liberty-Benton 12.16
“‡2. Archer, Ada 12.53
“‡3. Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf 12.54
“‡4. Flores, Columbus Grove 12.61
“‡5. Lavey, Findlay 12.71
“‡6. Hyre, Liberty-Benton 12.73
“‡7. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 12.78
“‡8. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 12.80
“‡9. Sears, Elmwood 12.93
10. Stoltz, Arlington 12.96
200 Meters
“‡1. Butler, Liberty-Benton 25.65
“‡2. Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf 26.20
“‡3. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 26.33
“‡4. Archer, Ada 26.50
“‡5. Sears, Elmwood 26.56
“‡6. Spurlock, Carey 26.67
“‡7. Lasley, Van Buren 27.12
“‡8. Lavey, Findlay 27.25
“‡9. M. Johnson, Arlington 27.28
10. Gray, Findlay 27.50
11. Flores, Columbus Grove 27.60
12. Wise, Van Buren 27.61
400 Meters
“‡1. Hunter, Riverdale 58.78
“‡2. E. Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf 59.77
“‡3. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 1:01.10
“‡4. Schroeder, Leipsic 1:01.70
“‡5. Wentling, Carey 1:02.00
“‡6. Sears, Elmwood 1:02.30
“‡7. Lavey, Findlay 1:02.43
“‡8. Briggs, Liberty-Benton 1:03.07
“‡9. Steinmetz, Bluffton 1:03.09
10. Butler, Liberty-Benton 1:03.50
11. K. Wynn, Columbus Grove 1:03.80
12. Schmelzer, Van Buren 1:03.90
800 Meters
“‡1. E. Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:21.67
“‡2. Roebke, Cory-Rawson 2:22.07
“‡3. Recker, Liberty-Benton 2:23.51
“‡4. Resnik, Van Buren 2:27.74
“‡5. Steinmetz, Bluffton 2:29.27
“‡6. Hunter, Riverdale 2:29.80
“‡7. Manns, Riverdale 2:31.00
“‡8. Miller, Liberty-Benton 2:31.63
“‡9. Verhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:31.96
10. Johnson, Findlay 2:32.26
11. Briggs, Liberty-Benton 2:33.06
12. V. Volpe, Fostoria St. Wendelin 2:33.72
12. Stahl, Findlay 2:33.72
1,600 Meters
“‡1. Bartel, Liberty-Benton 5:22.94
“‡2. Stahl, Findlay 5:24.55
“‡3. McMath, Arlington 5:24.91
“‡4. Resnik, Van Buren 5:32.28
“‡5. Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 5:39.55
“‡6. Baumlein, Liberty-Benton 5:40.73
“‡7. Velasquez, Pandora-Gilboa 5:41.50
“‡8. Barwig, Findlay 5:42.35
“‡9. S. Volpe, Fostoria St. Wendelin 5:43.04
10. S. Leeth, Mohawk 5:51.39
11. Flanagan, Van Buren 5:51.79
12. Krassow, Elmwood 5:51.80
3,200 Meters
“‡1. Stahl, Findlay 11:11.68
“‡2. Bartel, Liberty-Benton 11:57.92
“‡3. Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 11:58.61
“‡4. Barwig, Findlay 12:00.72
“‡5. McMath, Arlington 12:01.80
“‡6. Velasquez, Pandora-Gilboa 12:06.43
“‡7. S. Leeth, Mohawk 12:24.54
“‡8. Hroudova, Pandora-Gilboa 12:35.10
“‡9. Flanagan, Van Buren 12:43.28
10. Richardson, Mohawk 12:51.84
11. Krassow, Elmwood 12:56.16
12. Wilson, Findlay 12:57.26
100 Meter Interm. Hurdles
“‡1. S. McCluer, Columbus Grove 16.07
“‡2. Honigford, Ottoville 16.30
“‡3. Ordway, Continental 16.40
“‡4. A. Baker, Bluffton 16.60
“‡5. Sheehan, Mohawk 16.65
“‡6. Ramsey, Findlay 16.67
“‡7. Konkle, Mohawk 16.69
“‡8. Hallman, Fostoria St. Wendelin 16.72
“‡9. Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf 16.77
10. Roe, Columbus Grove 16.80
11. Peplinksi, Liberty-Benton 16.87
12. Sheehan, Bluffton 16.92
300 Meter Low Hurdles
“‡1. Ordway, Continental 46.20
“‡2. T. Mangas, Ottoville 46.80
“‡3. Ramsey, Findlay 47.10
“‡4. S. McCluer, Columbus Grove 47.20
“‡5. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 48.50
“‡6. Kirian, Arcadia 48.62
“‡7. Sears, Elmwood 48.86
“‡8. Erlanger, Hopewell-Loudon 49.50
“‡9. Sheehan, Bluffton 49.60
10. A. Baker, Bluffton 49.90
11. Konkle, Mohawk 50.37
12. Myers, Liberty-Benton 50.58
400 Meter Relay
“‡1. Columbus Grove 50.80
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 51.09
“‡3. Arlington 51.27
“‡4. Ottoville 52.70
“‡4. Pandora-Gilboa 52.70
“‡6. McComb 52.83
“‡7. Van Buren 52.88
“‡8. Ottawa-Glandorf 53.00
“‡9. Carey 53.10
10. Ada 53.20
11. Patrick Henry 53.30
12. Findlay 53.40
800 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:46.03
“‡2. Arlington 1:48.50
“‡3. Columbus Grove 1:49.53
“‡4. Liberty-Benton 1:51.00
“‡5. Riverdale 1:51.10
“‡6. Carey 1:51.39
“‡7. Pandora-Gilboa 1:51.41
“‡8. Ada 1:52.26
“‡9. Findlay 1:52.70
10. Van Buren 1:53.13
11. Patrick Henry 1:53.66
12. Bluffton 1:53.85
1,600 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:04.60
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 4:12.14
“‡3. Van Buren 4:13.53
“‡4. Findlay 4:15.86
“‡5. Pandora-Gilboa 4:16.91
“‡6. Columbus Grove 4:17.31
“‡7. Carey 4:18.30
“‡8. Ottoville 4:18.40
“‡9. Riverdale 4:21.30
10. Bluffton 4:23.32
11. Elmwood 4:23.97
12. Fostoria St. Wendelin 4:28.82
3,200 Meter Relay
“‡1. Liberty-Benton 10:03.52
“‡2. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:14.11
“‡3. Pandora-Gilboa 10:14.80
“‡4. Fostoria St. Wendelin 10:21.52
“‡5. Findlay 10:26.73
“‡6. Van Buren 10:35.67
“‡7. Bluffton 10:37.17
“‡8. Cory-Rawson 10:43.02
“‡9. Mohawk 10:47.60
10. Riverdale 10:48.36
11. Leipsic 10:49.53
12. Ottoville 10:53.60

Comments

comments

About the Author