Prep track: Area regional qualifiers

Division I Girls
AT AMHERST STEELE (4 individuals, 2 relays)
1,600 RELAY — Findlay (Taylor Lavey, Kyia Gray, Mikaela Ramsey, Amanda Kovaleski) 4:07.44.
3,200 RELAY — Findlay (Emily Stahl, Sarah Barwig Mia Johnson, Lindsey Broerman) 9:59.76.
100 — Lavey (Fin) 13.22.
3,200 — Emily Stahl (Fin) 11:17.42; Sarah Barwig (Fin) 12:01.86.
300 LH — Ramsey (Fin) 47.29.
Division I Boys
AT AMHERST STEELE (4 individuals, 1 relay)
3,200 RELAY — Findlay (Joseph Misamore, Isaiah Gaines, Patrick Breen, Boden Fisher) 8:19.47.
PV — Chase Hoerig (Fin) 13-9.
100 — Rasheed Ajala (Fin) 11.35.
800 — Gaines (Fin) 1:59.73.
300 IH — Marquis Ramsey (Fin) 40.43.
Division II Girls
AT LEXINGTON (15 individuals, 3 relays)
400 RELAY — Liberty-Benton (Katie Hyre, Kelsey May, Megan Peplinski, Michaela Butler) 50.38.
1,600 RELAY –Liberty-Benton (Peplinski, Leah Recker, Mackenzie Briggs, Butler) 4:07.19.
3,200 RELAY — Liberty-Benton (Megan Bartel, Taylor Thomas, Recker, Briggs) 10:04.66.
100 — Butler (L-B) 12.21; Madison Sears (Elm) 12.99.
200 — Butler (L-B) 25.77; Hyre (L-B) 27.26.
400 — Sears (Elm) 1:00.13.
800 — Recker (L-B) 2:23.91.
1,600 — Bartel (L-B) 5:34.26.
3,200 — Bartel (L-B) 12:04.83.
DISCUS — Katie Dewey (Elm) 119-4.
LJ — Peplinski (L-B) 16-4¼; Liz Garner (Elm) 15-9¾.
PV — Samantha Johnson (L-B) 9-9; Courtney Emmitt (Elm) 9-6.
HJ — Peplinski (L-B) 4-10; Maddy Instone (Elm) 4-10.
AT DAYTON (4 relays, 7 individuals)
400 RELAY — Ottawa-Glandorf (Kelly Schmitz, Megan Siefker, Amanda Sahloff, Veronica Knott) 52.79.
800 RELAY — Ottawa-Glandorf (Michelle Maag, Siefker, Madison Stechschulte, Elissa Ellerbrock) 1:47.31.
1,600 RELAY — Ottawa-Glandorf (Maag, Anna Bellman, Stechschulte, E. Ellerbrock) 4:07.22.
3,200 RELAY — Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Verhoff, Kialee Koch, Elissa Ellerbrock, Kelly Schmitz) 9:58.18.
100 — Stechschulte (O-G) 12.37.
200 — Stechschulte (O-G) 25.51.
800 — E. Ellerbrock (O-G) 2:20.19.
100 IH — Melissa Knott (O-G) 15.70.
HJ — Mallory Weininger (US) 5-0.
DISCUS — Anna Bellman (O-G) 124-7.
SHOT — Bellman (O-G) 35-7½.
Division II Boys
AT DAYTON (11 individuals, 2 relays)
1,600 RELAY — Ottawa-Glandorf (Trevor Ellerbrock, Sid Moening, Brad Recker, Austin McDermott) 3:31.49.
3,200 RELAY — Ottawa-Glandorf (Recker, Moening, Ellerbrock, Matias Trampe-Kindt) 8:13.28.
800 — Recker (O-G) 2:00.33.
1,600 — Matias Trampe-Kindt (O-G) 4:26.27.
3,200 –Trampe-Kindt (O-G) 10:24.46.
110 HH — Logan McDermott (O-G) 15.74.
300 IH — Moening (O-G) 41.35.
PV — Colin Laubenthal (O-G) 13-8.
LJ — Rayshon Martin (Fos) 20-6¼.
HJ — Moening (O-G) 6-2; Hunter Luikart (US) 6-0.
SHOT — Ben Recker (O-G) 47-8; Collin Gardner (US) 47-4.
Division III Girls (78 individuals, 25 relays)
AT TIFFIN
400 RELAY — Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Linnea Stephens, Sydney McCluer) 50.72; Arlington (Hannah Johnson, Megan Johnson, Jessica Beck, Courtney Stoltz) 51.02; Van Buren (Lauren Wise, Abby Shroll, Kylie Sturgill, Bri Lasley) 51.91; Pandora-Gilboa (Diller, Ko. Basinger, Ke. Basinger, Watkins) 51.95; Carey (Haley Heinze, Lauren Wenner, Gwen Wentling, Amber Spurlock) 52.38; McComb (Maddy Roth, Jenna Herr, Samantha Thepsourinthone, Nora Heminger) 52.77; Continental (Paige Ordway, Andrea Krendl, Briley Collier, Kacie Quigley) 54.91.
800 RELAY — Columbus Grove (Flores, Kristin Wynn, Stephens, J. Wynn) 1:47.06; Arlington (H. Johnson, Stoltz, Ashton Beach, M. Johnson) 1:47.87; Riverdale (Tiffany Penwell, Breanna Pickett, Aubreah Manns, Sarah Hunter) 1:47.88; Carey (Sara Craig, Wenner, Wentling, Spurlock) 1:47.90; Pandora-Gilboa (Makayla Diller, Korri Basinger, Kelsey Basinger, Shea Watkins) 1:49.90; Patrick Henry (Alexis Boyer, Courtney Rosebrook, Allicyn Jones, Brittany Bostelman) 1:53.24; McComb (Heminger, Roth, Thepsourinthone, Brittani Harden) 1:53.75.
1,600 RELAY — Riverdale (Manns, Penwell, Pickett, Hunter) 4:09.31; Van Buren (Wise, Carlee Schmelzer, Rachell Resnik, Lasley) 4:09.32; Columbus Grove (K. Wynn, McCluer, Stephens, J. Wynn) 4:09.66; Carey (Wentling, Craig, Heinze, Spurlock) 4:16.40; Fostoria St. Wendelin (Jocelyn Reinhart, Sara Goddard, Hailee Burns, Maddie Borer) 4:22.36.
3,200 RELAY — Pandora-Gilboa (Anna Abelovska, Olivia Velasquez, Mary Hroudova, Breana Hovest) 10:10.44; Fostoria St. Wendelin (Victoria Volpe, Borer, Reinhart, Sophia Volpe) 10:16.51; Van Buren (Sturgill, Michelle Flanagan, Maddie Endicott, Resnik) 10:21.28; Bluffton (Jill Steinmetz, Morgan Humphreys, Audrey Marshall, Adel Sommers) 10:23.07; Cory-Rawson (Aubry VonStein, Kiley Scott, Miki Kussmaul, Hannah Roebke) 10:23.07; Leipsic (Brenna Schroeder, Lindsey Rieman, Libby Quintero, Rachel Rieman) 10:46.32; Carey (Joanna Worst, Kristina Nusbaum, Taylor Watkins, Jaclyn Troiano) 11:15.12.
SHOT — Molly Leppelmeier (McC) 42-9; Lyne’a Diller (CG) 38-7; Aubrey Fruchey (CG) 37-¾; Holly Averesch (Leip) 35-6; Carroll Pauley (Riv) 33-11½; Mackenzie Swary (P-G) 33-1½.
DISCUS — Averesch (Leip) 142-4; Leppelmeier (McC) 128-8; Megan Verhoff (CG) 125-10; Pauley (Riv) 114-4; Mackenzie Swary (P-G) 113-2; Maddy Burns (Arc) 99-0.
HJ — Natalie Herder (PH) 5-4; Lauren Willow (Arl) 5-0; Carlee Marshall (Ada) 5-0; Alexis Ricker (CG) 4-10; Heminger (McC) 4-8.
LJ — Beach (Arl) 15-11½; Mikaylie Morman (P-G) 15-10¼; Marshall (Ada) 15-6; Ordway 15-5¾; Roth (McC) 14-11¾; S. Goddard (FSW) 14-9¾.
PV — Willow Thompson (Arl) 12-1; Mackenzie Shepherd (HN) 10-8; Jessica Beck (Arl) 10-0; Erica Buenger (PH) 9-2; Kiley Siegel (H-L) 9-0; Kenzie Carles (NB) 8-6; Sara Goddard (FSW) 8-6; Christy Wickiser (Car) 8-0; Shelby Snyder (Car) 7-0.
100 — Brittney Archer (Ada) 12.78; Flores (CG) 13.09; Lasley (VB) 13.36; Roth (McC) 13.65.
200 — Archer (Ada) 26.37; J. Wynn (CG) 26.94; M. Johnson (Arl) 27.38; Spurlock (Car) 27.54; Simone Santa Cruz (Arc) 27.76.
400 — Hunter (Riv) 58.64; Schroeder (Leip) 1:00.65; Wentling (Car) 1:01.54; Haley Baker (Blu) 1:02.62; Santa Cruz (Arc) 1:03.19; Schmelzer (VB) 1:04.28.
800 — Roebke (C-R) 2:20.39; Manns (Riv) 2:25.30; Resnik (VB) 2:25.89; Steinmetz (Blu) 2:26.47; Borer (FSW) 2:26.55; V. Volpe (FSW) 2:28.68.
1,600 — Hovest (P-G) 5:28.24; Velasquez (P-G) 5:34.01; S. Volpe (FSW) 5:35.04; Arden McMath (Arl) 5:36.46; Resnik (VB) 5:42.25; Emily Musson (Arc) 5:54.81; Quintero (Leip) 5:55.18.
3,200 — Hovest (P-G) 12:02.41; Velasquez (P-G) 12:09.37; McMath (Arl) 12:35.56; Flanagan (VB) 13:03.71; Leah Reinhart (H-L) 13:26.19; Karin Goddard (FSW) 13:39.39.
100 IH — S. McCluer (CG) 16.17; Ordway (Cont) 16.20; Lizzie Erlanger (H-L) 16.75; Alexa Hallman (FSW) 16.78; Erica Sheehan (Blu) 16.80; Megan Ernsberger (NB) 16.99.
300 LH — Ordway (Cont) 46.22; S. McCluer (CG) 47.23; Ashley Baker (Blu) 49.65; Sheehan (Blu) 49.73; Rebecca Kirian (Arc) 50.26; Courtney Palte (Car) 52.72.
AT LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION (5 individuals, 2 relays)
400 RELAY — Mohawk (Aubry Flood, Kayla Risner, Ali Konkle, Addie Thiery) 54.25.
3,200 RELAY — Mohawk (Shauna Leeth, Haley Leeth, McKensie Richardson, Kayla Risner) 10:46.46.
1,600 — H. Leeth (Moh) 5:53.65.
3,200 –S. Leeth (Moh) 12:18.76; Richardson (Moh) 12:39.75.
100 IH — Konkle (Moh) 16.40.
300 LH — Konkle (Moh) 48.51.
AT TROY (6 individuals, 2 relays)
400 RELAY — Ottoville (Alicia Honigford, Brooke Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Taylor Mangas) 52.48.
1,600 RELAY — Ottoville (T. Mangas, B. Mangas, Wendeberg, Alexis Knodell) 4:12.76.
DISCUS — Alexis Thorbahn (Otto) 103-0.
HJ — Brooke Mangas (Otto) 5-4.
LJ — Honigford (Otto) 15-10.
100 IH — Honigford (Otto) 16.35; Emily Grone (FJ) 16.51.
300 LH — T. Mangas (Otto) 46.92.
Division III Boys
AT TIFFIN (59 individuals, 19 relays)
400 RELAY — Patrick Henry (Jacob Ehlers, Kyle Bonner, Zach Nye, Donny Johnson) 43.87; Bluffton (Adam Wannemacher, Dylan Alt, Andrew Lee, Isaac Little) 44.10; Liberty-Benton (BJ Lawson, Chase Cook, Logan Whitaker, Austin Combs) 44.49; Cory-Rawson (Ian Moser, Kyle Sands, Mason Waltz, Mason Warnimont) 44.74; Hopewell-Loudon (Elancio Velasquez, Patric Gase, Cody Malone, Eli Tooker) 45.20.
800 RELAY — Bluffton (Little, Robbie Stratton, Alt, Noah Stratton) 1:29.55; Hopewell-Loudon (Velasquez, Gase, Tooker, Noah Breidenbach) 1:33.01; Cory-Rawson (Moser, Sands, Waltz, Warnimont) 1:33.53; Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Bogart, Austin Price, Baily Clement) 1:33.70.
1,600 RELAY — Bluffton (Robert Demellweek, Alt, R. Stratton, N. Stratton) 3:24.43; Liberty-Benton (Wanja Boehme, Zach Garver, Jacob Lyberg, Bobby Snook) 3:29.42; Columbus Grove (Clement, Bogart, Alex Giesige, Bryce Sharrits) 3:30.61; Hopewell-Loudon (Breidenbach, Zach Clouse, Marcus Ardner, Ben Bodart) 3:33.77; Mohawk (Austin Eaton, Brandon Emshoff, Mitch Parker, Trevor Zender) 3:36.62.
3,200 RELAY — Columbus Grove (Alex Giesige, Lee Altenburger, Colton Grothaus, Bryce Sharrits) 8:23.98; Riverdale (Kyle Evans, Chad Pever, Joe Lauck, Jimmy Fox) 8:26.11; Elmwood (Andrew Nye, Andrew Jasso, Matthew Wagner, C.J. Jenkins) 8:30.46; Van Buren (Justen Stall, Joel Schumacker, Zach Hiris, Ted Simmons) 8:35.88; Hopewell-Loudon (Alex Wood, Dillon Williams, Ardner, Chet Swartzmiller) 8:42.54.
DISCUS — Shae Watkins (Arc) 170-11; Marcus Myers (PH) 164-3; Sebastian Baxter (Elm) 150-2; Tyler Boes (P-G) 146-4; Hunter Smith (Blu) 145-2; Kyle Swartz (Car) 142-4; Caleb Carrizales (PH) 133-10.
SHOT –Myers (PH) 51-5½; Jacob Goble (Car) 50-1¾; Matt Inniger (Arl) 48-10; Austin Combs (L-B) 48-6½; Carrizales (PH) 47-5½; Baxter (Elm) 47-3½; Devin Reinhart (NR) 46-3¾.
PV — Dylan Cornwell (L-B) 14-4; Seth Knoll (Riv) 14-0; Clay Wilson (Blu) 13-8; Aaron Starr (Arl) 13-4; Nathan Andonian (PH) 12-0; Swartzmiller (H-L) 11-4.
LJ — Lawson (L-B) 21-4¾; Cook (L-B) 20-8½; Nye (PH) 20-2¼; Starr (Arl) 20-½.
HJ — Garver (L-B) 6-2; Tommy Arredondo (Car) 6-2; Gase (H-L) 5-10.
100 — Little (Blu) 11.29; Warnimont (C-R) 11.40; Matthew Wilcox (Ada) 11.48; Johnson (PH) 11.53.
200 — Little (Blu) 22.87; N. Stratton (Blu) 22.87; Ma. Wilcox (Ada) 23.32; Tooker (H-L) 23.41.
400 — N. Stratton (Blu) 49.89; Ma. Wilcox (Ada) 50.93; Breidenbach (H-L) 51.81.
800 — Simmons (VB) 1:58.36; Sharrits (CG) 1:58.65; Pever (Riv) 1:59.05; Giesige (CG) 2:01.59.
1,600 — Jenkins (Elm) 4:38.69; An. Jasso (Elm) 4:42.57; Co. Grothaus (CG) 4:40.05; Julian Harnish (Blu) 4:40.24; Simmons (VB) 4:41.52; Altenburger (CG) 4:43.08.
3,200 — Altenburger (CG) 10:18.60; Trevor Cook (Car) 10:20.25; Ty Gleason (L-B) 10:21.46; Wood (H-L) 10:24.58; Swartzmiller (H-L) 10:32.65; Co. Grothaus (CG) 10:34.81; Nick DeHaven (FSW) 10:35.66.
110 HH — Nye (PH) 14.45; Terrill Murriel (Leip) 15.60; Snook (L-B) 15.93; Colton Huston (Van) 15.99; Clint Recker (Arc) 16.23; Gase (H-L) 16.53.
300 IH — Murriel (Leip) 41.18; Recker (Arc) 41.63; Griffin Rath (L-B) 41.71; Huston (Van) 42.24.
Division III
AT TROY (1 individual)
DISCUS — Collin Bendele (Otto) 133-3.

Comments

comments

About the Author