Youth swimming: Record-setting weekend for FAST’s Stocker

Four FAST swimmers were high-point leaders in their respective age group in leading the Findlay Area Swim Team to a second place finish on Sunday when 26 teams concluded competition in the 32nd Annual Flag City Invitational at Riverside Pool. (Photo by Mattias Leguire.)

Four FAST swimmers were high-point leaders in their respective age group in leading the Findlay Area Swim Team to a second place finish on Sunday when 26 teams concluded competition in the 32nd Annual Flag City Invitational at Riverside Pool. (Photo by Mattias Leguire.)

Four FAST competitors were the high-point swimmers in their age division in leading the Findlay Area Swim Team to a second-place finish in the 32nd annual Flag City Invitational that concluded on Sunday at the Riverside Park Pool.

FAST’s Parker Stocker, who set 10 meet records in winning 10 events in the boys 9-10 age division, amassed 3,907 points to earn the Jake Deerhake Award for the high-point swimmer in the meet.

Findlay’s Ben Ireland, also competing in the boys 9-10 division but swimming unattached, had a win and five second-place finishes in compiling 3,591 points, the second-highest total in the three-day meet.

Tucker Stocker (boys 15-16, 186 points), Sarah Clinger (girls 13-14, 142) and Klava Katayama (girls 11-12, 169) were also high-point winners in their age divisions. Findlay’s Brady Ireland, also swimming unattached, topped the boys 11-12 division with 204 total points.

In the pentathlon scoring that determined the winner of the Jake Deerhake Award, Katayama (2,523), Brady Ireland (2,972), and Tucker Stocker (2,526) led their age groups.

Parker Stocker set meet records in winning the 50- (30.75), 100- (1:06.17) and 200-meter (2:26.35) freestyles events, the 50 (36.56), 100 (1:19.09) and 200 (2:51.59) backstroke, the 50 (33.7), 100 (1:15.04) and 200 butterfly (2:44.31) and the 200 IM (2:46.79. He was second (45.01) to Ben Ireland (43.39) in the 50 breaststroke.

Tucker Stocker won eight events in the boys 15-16 competition, sweeping the 50- (26.39), 100 (58.81) and 200 (2:07.62) freestyles, finishing first in the 100 (1:09.50) and 200 (2:30.38) backstroke as well as the 100 (1:03.06) and 200 (2:25.16) fly, and winning the 400 IM (5:09.38).

Tucker Stocker also teamed with Mitchell Wilcox, Justin Hopkins and Ross Stansbery on the first place 200 (1:56.04) free relay, Hopkins, Stansbery and Spencer Evans on the winning 800 free relay, and Hopkins, Evans and Wilcox on the winning 400 medley relay (4:29.13).

Hopkins won the 400 free (4:29.97), Stansbery the 200 back (2:30.91) and Wilcox the 100 breast (1:17.31) in the boys 15-16 competition.

Katayama, a seven-time winner, made it a clean sweep of the freestyle events — winning the 50 (30.36), 100 (1:05.65), 200 (2:24.22) and setting a record in the 400 (5:03.55). She also placed first in the 50 (33.34) and 100 (1:16.11) fly and the 200 IM (2:49.33).

Hannah Clinger won the girls 15-16 division 200 breaststroke in record time (2:59.81) and Kaylor Stocker won the girls 13-14 50-meter freestyle (29.70).

Brady Ireland captured five events Saturday and Sunday, sweeping the 50 (35.96), 100 (1:18.06) and 200 (2:42.49) backstroke in the boys 11-12 division along with winning the 100 fly (1:12.73) and 200 freestyle (2:22.40).

Flag City Invitational

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club 5,234½. 2, Findlay Area Swim Team 3,342½ 3, Sylvania Tsunami Club 2,786½. 4, Greater Toledo Aquatic Club 2,246½. 5, Bowling Green Swim Club 1,709. 6, Sand Otter Swimming 1,455. 7, Water Sharks Swim Team Inc. 1,197½. 8, Vacationland Swim Club 890½. 9, Fort Wayne Aquatics 878. 10, Buckeye Swim Club 809½. 11, Kettering City Swim Team 708½. 12, Unattached 445. 13, Northeast Ohio Nemesis 334. 14, Toledo YMCA 321½. 15, Delaware Race Club Aquatic 271½. 16, University Swim Club 192. 17, Muskingum Valley Power 174. 18, Ft. Meigs YMCA Stingrays 166. 19, Napoleon Aquatic Club 155. 20, Northwest Aquatic Club 120. 21, Rocket Swim Club 115. 22, Marion Family YMCA Dolphins 111. 23, Kingfish Aquatic Club 83. 24, Dayton Raiders 60. 25, Unattached 33. 26, Kingman Dolphins Swim Team 11.

Sunday’s Results
Winners & FAST Top Finishes

WOMEN’S DIVISION
200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Cumins, Grubbe, Kramer, Knapper) 2:18.69 (meet record). 6, FAST (Summit, S. Clinger, Stocker, Schaub) 2:29.40. 9, FAST ( Theisen, H. Clinger, Wadding, Butterworth) 2:30.69. 200 BREAST — 1, Farlow (FWA) 2:53.81. 100 FREE — 1, Meek (VSC) 1:01.57. 200 FLY — 1, Cummons (WAC) 2:3.08. 100 BACK — 1, Mullen (KAC) 1:12.67. 200 IM — 1, Filby (TYS) 2:37.13. 400 FREE RELAY — 1, Bowling Green Swim Club (Effinger, Bullock, Ahlers, Capouch) 4:20.61. 5, FAST (Butterworth, H. Clinger, S. Clinger, Stocke) 4:33.65. 12, FAST (Summit, Schaub, Gray, Wadding) 4:53.29.

GIRLS 15-16 DIVISION
200 BREAST — 1, H. Clinger (FAST) 2:59.81 (meet record). 4, Butterworth (FAST) 3:08.78.
100 FREE — 1, Glesenkamp (DORC) 1:04.89. 5, H. Clinger (FAST) 1:06.97. 11, Wadding (FAST) 1:08.23. 16, Gray (FAST) 1:10.68.
200 FLY — 1, Kramer (WAC) 2:3.15 (meet record). 5, (tie) Wadding and Butterworth (FAST) 2:59.18.
100 BACK — 1, Smith (STSC) 1:12.23. 4, H. Clinger (FAST) 1:18.21. 12. Gray (FAST) 1:23.56.
200 IM — 1, Kramer (WAC) 2:35.08. 3, H. Clinger (FAST) 2:38.98. 6, Wadding (FAST) 2:45.38. 10, Butterwroth (FAST) 2:50.90.

GIRLS 13-14 DIVISION
200 BREAST — 1, Pax (STSC) 2:56.86. 2, S. Clinger (FAST) 3:05.34. 16, Buford (FAST) 3:35.51.
100 FREE — 1, Bohm (GTAC) 1:04.10. 3, Stocker (FAST) 1:06.21. 15, S. Clinger (FAST) 1:11.50.
200 FLY — 1, McNenny (WAC) 2:36.11 (meet record). 2. S. Clinger (FAST) 2:38,.25. 7, Stocker (FAST) 3:00.66.
100 BACK — 1, Bohm (GTAC) 1:13.34. 3, Stocker (FAST) 1:17.30. 5, S. Clinger (FAST) 1:17.78. 14, Summit (FAST) 1:22.63.
200 IM — 1, Bohm (GTAC) 2:3.82. 3, S. Clinger (FAST) 2:42.81. 7, Stocker (FAST) 2:42.91.

GIRLS 11-12 DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Aaron, Knodel, Deliganti, Oocumma) 2:36.16. 4, Findlay Area Swim team (Kitchen, Porinchok, Katayama, Rutledge) 2:41.21.
200 BACK — 1. Hartung (STSC) 2:40.90. 2, Katayama (FAST) 2:49.50.
100 FREE — 1, Katayama (FAST) 1:05.65.
100 BREAST — 1, Prenzlin (SOS) 1:28.08. 4, Porinchok (FAST) 1:32.30.
50 BACK — 1, Hartung (STSC) 35.76. 2, Katayama (FAST) 37.59.
50 FLY — 1, Katayama (FAST) 33.34. 12, Porinchok (FAST) 38.15.
400 FREE RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Aaron, Cyr, Deliganti, Oocumma) 4:46.25 (meet record). 4, Findlay Area Swim team (Kitchen, Porinchok, Katayama, Rutledge) 5:28.49.

GIRLS 9-10 DIVISION
200 BACK — 1. Beer (STSC) 3:07.36.
100 FREE — 1, Farren (WAC) 1:12.83. 8, E. Green (FAST) 1:21.37. 12, O’Dell (FAS) 1:27.35.
100 BREAST — 1, Farren (WAC) 1:37.23. 14, E. Green (FAST) 1:55.01.
50 BACK — 1, Beer (STSC) 39.98. 4, E. Green (FAST) 43.86. 16, O’Dell (FAST) 47.63.
50 FLY — 1, Darreb (WAC) 36.67. 6, O’Dell (FAST) 41.25. 10, E. Green (FAST) 44.88..

GIRLS 10-UNDER DIVISION
400 FREE RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Halverson, Stacey, Farre, Ellsworth) 2:51.72. 5, Findlay Area Swim Team (Sprsadlin, O’Dell, E. Green, Johnson) 3:18.73.

GIRLS 8-UNDER DIVISION
100 FREE — 1, Gray (GTAC) 1:40.39. 7, Johnson (FAST) 2:01.15. 8, A. Green (FAST) 2:01.89. 12, Stevens (FAST) 3:49.58.
100 BREAST — 1, GRay (GTAC) 2:18.61.
50 BACK — 1, Stevenson (SOS) 52.27. 5, Johnson (FAST) 59.84. 8, A. Green (FAST) 1:03.84. 12, Stevens (FAST) 1:26.41.
50 FLY — 1, Stevenson (SOS) 49.78. 5, Johnson (FAST) 1:14.85. 7, Stevens (FAST) 1:33.83.

MEN’S DIVISION
200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Sylvania Tsumani (Kondalski, Curran, Whitman, Beer) 2:08.92 (meet record). 2, FAST (Hopkins, Evans, T. Stocker, Wilcox) 2:09.06. 4, FAST (Stansbery, Swanson, Rutledge, Outland) 2:17.54.
200 BREAST — 1, Higdon (WAC) 3:11.08.
100 FREE — 1, Osgood (DRC) 57.91. 5, Wilcox (FAST) 1:00.41. 10, Stansbery (FAST) 1:04.52.
200 FLY — 1, Norris (WAC) 2:28.59.
100 BACK — 1, Osgood (DRC) 1:08.21. 2, Stansbery (FAST) 1:08.84. 5, Wilcox (FAST) 1:12.22.
400 FREE RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Higdon, Nixon, Stadler, Norris) 3:57.75. 2, Findlay Area Swim Team (Hopkins, T. Stocker, Stansbery, Wilcox) 3:59.35.

BOYS 15-16 DIVISION
200 BREAST — 1, Schrensky (NACS) 2:4169 (meet record). 4, T. Stocker (FAST) 3:04.42. 5, Hopkins (FAST) 3:04.97. 6, Evans (FAST) 3:05.11.
100 FREE — 1, T. Stocker (FAST) 58.81. 3, Hopkins (FAST) 1:02.78. 7, Sealts (FAST) 1:04.26. 11, Evans (FAST) 1:08.54. )
200 FLY — 1, T. Stocker (FAST) 2:25.16. 2, Hopkins (FAST) 2:33.55.
100 BACK — 1, T. Stocker (FAST) 1:09.50. 3, Sealts (FAST) 1:11.16. 4, Hopkins (FAST) 1:14.66. 10, Evans (FAST) 1:23.28.
200 IM — 1, Schrensky (NACS) 2:27.43.. 2, T. Stocker (FAST) 2:27.87. 3, Hopkins (FAST) 2:31.31. 5, Sealts (FAST) 2:35.88. 14, Evans (FAST) 3:00.24.

BOYS 13-14 DIVISION
200 BREAST — 1, Curran (STSC) 2:42.18 (meet record). 3, Rutledge (FAST) 2:50.27. 16, Roth (FAST) 3:18.15.
100 FREE — 1, Sampson (KCST) 59.40. 10. Rutledge (FAS) 1:05.14.
200 FLY — 1, Stadler (WAC) 2:37.29. 3, Rutledge (FAST) 2:39.14. 7, Swanson (FAST) 3:24.19.
100 BACK — 1, Kondaslski (STSC) 1:05.95 (meet record). 14, Rutledge (FAST) 1:18.05.
200 IM — 1, Kondalski (STSC) 2:28.69. 7, Rutledge (FAST) 2:33.49.

BOYS 11-12 DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club (Smith, Van Cott, Mefferd, Brookens) 2:36.10.
200 BACK — 1. Br. Ireland (UN) 2:42.49. 11, Wilt, (FAST) 3:22.7.
100 FREE — 1, Weisenauer (SOS) 1:04.44. Br. Ireland (Un) 1:05.18.
100 BREAST — 1, Franklin (VSC) 1:27.10. 9, O’Dell (FAST) 1:37.82.
50 BACK — 1, Br. Ireland (Un) 35.96. 12, Wilt (FAST) 41.46.
50 FLY — 1, Weisenauer (SOS) 32.08. Br. Ireland (Un) 32.82.
400 FREE RELAY — 1, Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club (Smith, Van Cott, Mefferd, Brookens) 4:56.73.

BOYS 9-10 DIVISION
200 BACK — 1. P. Stocker (FAST) 2:51.59 (meet record).
100 FREE — 1, P. Stocker (FAST) 1:06.16 (meet record). 2, Be. Ireland (Un) 1:09.48.
100 BREAST — 1, McInerney (BKYS) 1:34.25. 2, Be. Ireland (Un) 1:34.71. 4, P. Stocker (FAST) 1:3.30. 10, Cleary (FAST) 1:57.18.
50 BACK — 1, P. Stocker (FAST) 3.56 (meet record). 2, Be. Ireland (Un) 38.51.
50 FLY — 1, P. Stocker (FAST) 33.27 (meet record). 2, Be. Ireland (Un) 34.90.

BOYS 10-UNDER DIVISION
400 FREE RELAY — 1, Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club (Filatoff, VanCott, Hudson, Rust) 3:04.52.

BOYS 8-UNDER DIVISION
200 BACK — 1. Swearingen (BKYS) 2:59.62 (meet record).
100 FREE — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 1:16.56.
100 BREAST — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 1:43.86 (meer record).
50 BACK — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 40.21 (meet record). 9, Denike (FAST) 1:39.57.
50 FLY — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 39.80.

Saturday’s Results
Winners & FAST Top Finishes

WOMEN’S DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, Bowling Green Swim Club (Effinger, Bullock, Sehmann, Ahler) 1:59.16 (meet record). 4, FAST (Wadding, H. Clinger, Gray, Butterworth) 2:07.60. 9, FAST (Stocker, Summit, Schaub, S. Clinger) 2:09.35.
200 BACK — 1, Mullen (KAC) 2:39.05.
50 FREE — 1, Meek (VSC) 27.60 (meet record).
100 BREAST — 1, Filby (TYS) 1:20.60.
100 FLY — 1, Effinger (BGSC) 1:08.96.
200 FREE — 1, Meek (VSC) 2:19.64.
400 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Grubbe, Kramer, McNenny, Knapper) 4:49.83. 7, FAST (Stocker, H. Clinger, S. Clinger, Butterworth) 5:06.13. 14, FAST (Summit, Wadding, Schaub, Buford) 5:33.83.

GIRLS 15-16 DIVISION
200 BACK — 1, Sehmann (BGSC) 2:38.25. 15, Butterworth (FAST) 2:58.46. 16, H. Clinger (Fin) 3:00.06.
50 FREE — 1, Sehmann (BGSC) 28.50. 4, Butterworth (FAST) 30.20. 8, Wadding (Fin) 30.99. 9, H. Clinger (FASY) 31.09. 12, Gray (FAST) 31.71.
100 BREAST — 1, Haidet (WAC) 1:24.28. 2, H. Clinger (FAST) 1:24.96. 3, Butterworth (FAST) 1:25.64. 7, Gray (FAST) 1:29.43.
100 FLY — Kramer (WAC) 1:10.66. 2, Wadding (FAST) 1:14.36. 11, Butterworth (FAST) 1:18.36.
200 FREE — 1, Sehmann (BGSC) 2:15.87. 4, Wadding (FAST) 2:27.14.

GIRLS 13-14 DIVISION
200 BACK — 1, Bohm (GTAC) 2:35.84 (meet record). 6, S. Clinger (FAST) 2:46.84. 8, Stocker (FAST) 2:47.93. 14, Summit (FAST) 2:53.31.
50 FREE — 1, Stocker (FAST) 29.7. 4, S. Clinger (FAST) 30.98.
100 BREAST — 1, Pax (SYL) 1:22.99. 3, S. Clinger (FAST) 1:26.16.
100 FLY — 1, McNenny (WAC) 1:09.75. 2, S. Clinger (FAST) 1:11.29. 9, Stocker (FAST) 1:15.82.
200 FREE — 1, Bohm (GTAC) 2:18.35. 4, S. Clinger (FAST) 2:27.49. 7, Stocker (FAST) 2:28.72.

GIRLS 11-12 DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Oocumma, Dellligatti, Cyr, Aaron) 2:16.26. 3, FAST (Diehl, Porinchok, Kitchen, Katayama) 2:18.82.
200 FREE — 1, Katayama (FAST) 2:24.22. 13, Diehl (FAST) 2:39.55.
100 BACK — 1, Hartung (SYL) 1:15.76. 4, Katayama (FAST) 1:21.47. 5, Diehl (FAST) 1:22.42.
100 FLY — 1, Katayama (FAST) 1:16.11. 13, Diehl (FAST) 1:29.16.
50 BREAST — 1, Prenzlin (SOS) 40.8. 2, Porinchok (FAST) 41.33.
50 FREE — 1, Katayama (FAST) 30.36. 7, Diehl (FAST) 32.50. 15, Porinchok (FAST) 33.82.
400 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Greater Toledo Aquatic Club (Patrick, Goewey, Zhu, Gray) 5:333.85. 3, FAST (Kitchen, Porinchok, Katayama, Diehl) 5:45.28.

GIRLS 9-10 DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Bowling, DeVore, Ellsworth, Farren) 2:29.66. 8, FAST (E. Green, A. Green, Denike, Johnson) 3:14.57.
200 FREE — 1, Farren (WAC) 2:42.93. 10, E. Green (FAST) 3:09.4.
100 BACK — 1, Beer (SYL) 1:26.63. 14, E. Green (FAST) 1:39.43.
100 FLY — 1, Farren (WAC) 1:22.42.
50 BREAST — 1, Farren (WAC) 45.58.
50 FREE — 1, Beer (SYL) 33.89. 5, E. Green (FAST) 36.57. 8, O’Dell (FAST) 37.45.

GIRLS 8-UNDER DIVISION
200 FREE — 1, Gray (GTAC) 3:26.43.
100 BACK — 1, Gray (GTAC) 1:53.06. 8, Johnson (FAST) 2:14.14. 11, Stevens (FAST) 3:18.22.
100 FLY — 1, Stevenson (SOS) 2:10.62.
50 BREAST — 1, Wishnok (WTRC) 58.59. 8, Johnson (FAST) 1:10.13. 10, A. Green (FAST) 1:11.96. 14, Stevens (FAST) 1:55.52.
50 FREE — 1, Gray (GTAC) 39.39. 5, Johnson (FAST) 48.53. 10, A. Green (FAST) 53.10.

MEN’S DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, FAST (Wilcox, Stocker, Hopkins, Stansbery) 1:50.04 (meet record). 4, FAST (Evans, Rutledge, Sealts, Outland) 2:00.86.
50 FREE — 1, Osgood (DR) 25.05. 2, Wilcox (FAST) 26.31. 7, Stansbery (FAST) 28.29.
200 BACK — 1, Stansbery (FAST) 2:34.91.
100 BREAST — 1, Wilcox (FAST) 1:17.31. 6, Stansbery (FAST) 1:35.56.
100 FLY — 1, Norris (WAC) 1:05.22. 4, Stansbery (FAST) 1:20.71.
200 FREE — 1, Norris (WAC) 2:07.24. 4, Stansbery (FAST) 2:29.78.
400 FREE RELAY — 1, FAST (Hopkins, Evans, Stocker, Wilcox) 4:29.13. 5, FAST (Stansbery, Sealts, Rutledge, Outland) 4:58.05.

BOYS 15-16 DIVISION
200 BACK — 1, Stocker (FAST) 2:30.38. 3, Hopkins (FAST) 2:37.35. 4, Sealts (FAST) 2:37.63. 11, Evans (FAST) 3:01.45. 12, Outland (FAST) 3:07.33.
50 FREE — 1, Stocker (FAST) 26.39. 4, Hopkins (FAST) 28.18. 8, Evans (FAST) 29.18. 11, Outland (FAST) 29.92.
100 BREAST — 1, Schrensky (NACS) 1:12.41. 4, Evans (FAST) 1:21.71. 5, Stocker (FAST) 1:22.04. 7, Hopkins (FAST) 1:27.18. 13, Outland (FAST) 1:43.12.
100 FLY — 1, Stocker (FAST) 1:03.06. 4, Hopkins (FAST) 1:10.89. 7, Sealts (FAST) 1:12.71. 12, Outland (FAST) 1:22.92. 14, Evans (FAST) 1:26.09.
200 FREE — 1, Stocker (FAST) 2:07.62. 2, Hopkins (FAST) 2:13.55. 6, Sealts (FAST) 2:21.69. 12, Evans (FAST) 2:32.12.

BOYS 13-14 DIVISION
200 BACK — 1, Kondalski (Syl) 2:25.57 (meet record). 5, Rutledge (FAST) 14, Swanson (FAST) 2:47.37.
50 FREE — 1, Sampson (KCST) 27.78. 12, Rutledge (FAST) 29.77. 16, Roth (FAST) 30.3.
100 BREAST — 1, Curran (Syl) 1:15.11. 4, Rutledge (FAST) 1:20.73. 15, Roth (FAST) 1:29.71.
100 FLY — 1, Sampson (KCST) 1:05.92. 4, Rutledge (FAST) 1:09.58.
200 FREE — 1, Stadler (WAC) 2:11.72. 3, Rutledge (FAST) 2:15.92.

BOYS 11-12 DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, Sylvania (VanCott, Smith, Mefferd, McClellan) 2:13.43. 3, FAST (Laws, O’Dell, Johnson, Wilt) 2:41.98.
200 FREE — 1, Be. Ireland (Unattached) 2:22.40.
100 BACK — 1, Be. Ireland (Unattached) 1:18.06. 16, Wilt (FAST) 1:32.98.
100 FLY — 1, Be. Ireland (Unattached) 1:12.73. 13, O’Dell (FAST) 1:33.71.
50 BREAST — 1, Franklin (VSC) 39.98. 12, O’Dell (FAST) 47.41. 16, Wilt (FAST) 51.76.
50 FREE — 1, Weisenauer (SOS) 29.36. 12, Wilt (FAST) 33.13.
400 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Sylvania (Smith, Van Cott, McClellan, Mefferd) 5:33.94. 3, FAST (Wilt, O’Dell, Laws, Johnson) 7:04.97.

BOYS 9-10 DIVISION
200 FREE RELAY — 1, Sylvania (Rust, Filatoff, Van Cott, Hudson) 2:39.62.
200 FREE — 1, Stocker (FAST) 2:26.35. 14, Cole Sena (FAST) 3:19.51.
100 BACK — 1, Stocker (FAST) 1:19.09 (meet record).
100 FLY — 1, Stocker (FAST) 1:15.04 (meet record).
50 BREAST — 1, Br. Ireland (Unattached) 43.39. 2, Stocker (FAST) 45.01. 12, Cleary (FAST) 59.94. 13, Sena (FAST) 55.62.
50 FREE — 1, Stocker (FAST) 30.57 (meet record). 16, Sena (FAST) 39.69.

BOYS 8-UNDER DIVISION
200 FREE — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 2:44.24 (meet record). 100 BACK — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 1:25.81 (meet record). 100 FLY — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 1:39.79. 50 BREAST — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 46.16 (meet record). 50 FREE — 1, Swearingen (BKYS) 34.74. 14, Denike (FAST) 1:22.22.

Comments

comments

About the Author