Saturday’s Scoreboard

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
American League
East Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 42 33 .560 —
New York 39 33 .542 1½
Baltimore 37 35 .514 3½
Boston 34 39 .466 7
Tampa Bay 29 46 .387 13
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Detroit 38 32 .543 —
Kansas City 39 33 .542 —
Cleveland 37 37 .500 3
Chicago 35 39 .473 5
Minnesota 34 38 .472 5
West Division
W L Pct GB
Oakland 45 28 .616 —
Los Angeles 38 33 .535 6
Seattle 37 36 .507 8
Texas 35 37 .486 9½
Houston 33 42 .440 13
Late games not included
Thursday’s Results
Cleveland 5, L.A. Angels 3, 10 innings
Detroit 2, Kansas City 1
San Diego 4, Seattle 1
N.Y. Yankees 6, Toronto 4
Tampa Bay 5, Houston 0
Minnesota 4, Chicago White Sox 2
Oakland 4, Boston 2
Friday’s Results
N.Y. Yankees 5, Baltimore 3
Detroit 6, Cleveland 4
Houston 3, Tampa Bay 1
Toronto 14, Cincinnati 9
Minnesota 5, Chicago White Sox 4
Seattle at Kansas City, late
Boston at Oakland, late
Texas at L.A. Angels, late
Saturday’s Games
Baltimore (B.Norris 6-5) at N.Y. Yankees (Nuno 1-3), 1:05
Chicago White Sox (Rienzo 4-4) at Minnesota (Correia 3-8), 2:10
Seattle (C.Young 6-4) at Kansas City (Vargas 7-2), 2:10
Boston (R.De La Rosa 2-2) at Oakland (J.Chavez 6-4), 4:05
Houston (Peacock 2-4) at Tampa Bay (Odorizzi 2-7), 4:10
Toronto (Happ 6-3) at Cincinnati (Leake 4-6), 4:10
Detroit (Verlander 6-7) at Cleveland (Bauer 2-3), 7:05
Texas (N.Martinez 1-4) at L.A. Angels (Weaver 7-6), 7:15
Sunday’s Games
Detroit at Cleveland, 1:05
Toronto at Cincinnati, 1:10
Houston at Tampa Bay, 1:40
Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, 2:05
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota, 2:10
Seattle at Kansas City, 2:10
Boston at Oakland, 4:05
Texas at L.A. Angels, 8:07
Monday’s Games
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore, 7:05
N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 7:07
Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7:10
L.A. Dodgers at Kansas City, 8:10
Boston at Seattle, 10:10
National League
East Division
W L Pct GB
Washington 37 34 .521 —
Atlanta 37 35 .514 ½
Miami 37 36 .507 1
Philadelphia 33 38 .465 4
New York 33 41 .446 5½
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 44 30 .595 —
St. Louis 39 34 .534 4½
Cincinnati 35 37 .486 8
Pittsburgh 35 38 .479 8½
Chicago 31 40 .437 11½
West Division
W L Pct GB
San Francisco 43 29 .597 —
Los Angeles 40 34 .541 4
Colorado 34 38 .472 9
San Diego 31 42 .425 12½
Arizona 31 45 .408 14
Late games not included
Thursday’s Results
Pittsburgh 4, Cincinnati 3, 12 innings
Milwaukee 4, Arizona 1
San Diego 4, Seattle 1
Atlanta 3, Washington 0
N.Y. Mets 1, Miami 0
Philadelphia 4, St. Louis 1
Friday’s Results
Chicago Cubs 6, Pittsburgh 3
Atlanta at Washington, 7:05
Miami 3, N.Y. Mets 2
Toronto 14, Cincinnati 9
Philadelphia at St. Louis, late
Milwaukee at Colorado, late
San Francisco at Arizona, late
L.A. Dodgers at San Diego, late
Saturday’s Games
Milwaukee (W.Peralta 7-5) at Colorado (Friedrich 0-0), 4:10
N.Y. Mets (deGrom 0-4) at Miami (Koehler 5-5), 4:10
Philadelphia (Hamels 2-3) at St. Louis (Wainwright 9-3), 4:10
Toronto (Happ 6-3) at Cincinnati (Leake 4-6), 4:10
Atlanta (Teheran 6-4) at Washington (Fister 5-2), 7:15
Pittsburgh (Worley 0-0) at Chicago Cubs (T.Wood 7-5), 7:15
L.A. Dodgers (Beckett 4-4) at San Diego (T.Ross 6-6), 10:10
San Francisco (Vogelsong 4-3) at Arizona (McCarthy 1-9), 10:10
Sunday’s Games
N.Y. Mets at Miami, 1:10
Toronto at Cincinnati, 1:10
Atlanta at Washington, 1:35
Philadelphia at St. Louis, 2:15
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, 2:20
L.A. Dodgers at San Diego, 4:10
Milwaukee at Colorado, 4:10
San Francisco at Arizona, 4:10
Monday’s Games
Miami at Philadelphia, 7:05
Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7:10
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 8:05
L.A. Dodgers at Kansas City, 8:10
Washington at Milwaukee, 8:10
St. Louis at Colorado, 8:40
San Diego at San Francisco, 10:15
Friday’s Baseball Boxscores
Tigers 6, Indians 4
Detroit Cleveland
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Kinsler 2b 4 0 1 1 Bourn cf 5 1 2 0
A.Jackson cf 5 0 1 0 A.Cabrera ss 4 1 1 3
Mi.Cabrera 1b 4 2 1 0 Kipnis 2b 4 0 1 0
V.Martinez dh 3 2 1 2 C.Santana 1b 4 1 2 1
J.Martinez lf-rf 4 1 3 3 Chisenhall 3b 3 0 1 0
Castellanos 3b 4 0 1 0 Swisher dh 4 0 0 0
D.Kelly rf 3 0 1 0 Dav.Murphy rf 4 0 0 0
R.Davis ph-lf 1 1 1 0 Y.Gomes c 4 0 1 0
Holaday c 4 0 1 0 Aviles lf 3 1 2 0
Suarez ss 4 0 1 0 Brantley ph 1 0 1 0
Totals 36 6 12 6 Totals 36 4 11 4
Detroit 000″‡200″‡031 — 6
Cleveland 000″‡000″‡040 — 4
DP–Detroit 2, Cleveland 1. LOB–Detroit 5, Cleveland 6. 2B–Kinsler (22), J.Martinez (10), D.Kelly (3), R.Davis (12). HR–V.Martinez (18), J.Martinez (7), A.Cabrera (8), C.Santana (10). CS–D.Kelly (1), Holaday (1).
IP H R ER BB SO
Detroit
Porcello (W,9-4) 6 6 0 0 1 3
Alburquerque H,10 1 0 0 0 0 2
Krol 2/3 4 4 4 0 1
Chamberlain H,14 1/3 0 0 0 0 1
Nathan (S,15-19) 1 1 0 0 0 2
Cleveland
Kluber (L,6-5) 7 8 2 2 1 6
Axford 2/3 2 3 3 1 1
Pestano 1/3 0 0 0 0 0
Rzepczynski 1/3 1 1 1 0 0
Carrasco 2/3 1 0 0 0 2
WP–Axford. Umpires–Home, Chris Conroy. First, Jordan Baker. Second, Gabe Morales. Third, Jerry Meals. T–3:22. A–33,545 (42,487).
Blue Jays 14, Reds 9
Toronto Cincinnati
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Reyes ss 6 0 0 0 B.Hamilton cf 5 1 1 1
Me.Cabrera lf 4 2 2 1 Frazier 3b 5 0 2 0
Bautista rf 2 2 0 1 Votto 1b 4 1 0 0
Encarnacion 1b 5 3 2 6 Phillips 2b 5 1 1 2
D.Navarro c 5 0 2 1 Bruce rf 3 3 2 2
Stroman pr 0 0 0 0 Mesoraco c 4 1 2 2
McGowan p 1 0 0 0 Schumaker lf 4 1 1 0
Janssen p 0 0 0 0 Cozart ss 4 1 1 0
Lawrie 3b 5 1 3 1 Latos p 2 0 0 1
Col.Rasmus cf 4 2 2 0 M.Parra p 0 0 0 0
Kawasaki 2b 3 2 2 0 Ondrusek p 0 0 0 0
Hendriks p 0 0 0 0 Bernadina ph 1 0 0 0
Redmond p 1 0 0 0 Ju.Diaz p 0 0 0 0
Lind ph 1 0 1 1 Broxton p 0 0 0 0
Hutchison pr 0 0 0 0 B.Pena ph 1 0 0 0
Jenkins p 0 0 0 0 A.Chapman p 0 0 0 0
J.Francisco ph 1 1 1 2 LeCure p 0 0 0 0
Santos p 0 0 0 0
Kratz c 1 1 1 1
Totals 39 14 16 14 Totals 38 9 10 8
Toronto 003″‡002″‡315 — 14
Cincinnati 080″‡010″‡000 — “‡9
E–Reyes (7), Encarnacion (7), Kawasaki (2). DP–Toronto 1, Cincinnati 2. LOB–Toronto 9, Cincinnati 4. 2B–Me.Cabrera (17), D.Navarro (8), Col.Rasmus (11), Kratz (2), B.Hamilton (12), Mesoraco (10). HR–Encarnacion 2 (23), Lawrie (12), J.Francisco (12), Bruce (6), Mesoraco (11). SB–B.Hamilton (30), Bruce (8). S–Kawasaki, Redmond.
IP H R ER BB SO
Toronto
Hendriks 1 2/3 6 6 6 1 0
Redmond 3 1/3 3 3 3 1 3
Jenkins 1 0 0 0 0 0
Santos 1 1 0 0 0 0
McGowan (W,4-2) 1 0 0 0 0 0
Janssen 1 0 0 0 0 1
Cincinnati
Latos 5 2/3 9 5 5 3 2
M.Parra 0 0 0 0 1 0
Ondrusek H,3 1/3 0 0 0 1 0
Ju.Diaz 1 3 3 3 0 0
Broxton BS,2-7 1 1 1 1 2 0
A.Chapman (L,0-2) 2/3 2 4 4 2 1
LeCure 1/3 1 1 1 0 0
M.Parra pitched to 1 batter in the 6th. WP–A.Chapman. PB–D.Navarro. Umpires–Home, Alan Porter. First, Joe West. Second, Marty Foster. Third, Rob Drake. T–4:00. A–33,103 (42,319).
COLLEGE BASEBALL
NCAA Division I World Series
Double Elimination
At TD Ameritrade Park Omaha
Omaha, Neb.
Monday’s RESULTS
Texas 4, Louisville 1, Louisville eliminated
Vanderbilt 6, UC Irvine 4
Tuesday’s Results
Mississippi 2, Texas Tech , Texas Tech eliminated
Virginia 3, TCU 2, 15 innings
Wednesday’s GAME
Texas 1, UC Irvine 0, UC Irvine eliminated
Thursday’s GAME
Mississippi 6, TCU 4
Friday’s RESULT
Texas 4, Vanderbilt 0
SaturdaY’S GAMES
GAME 12 — Virginia (51-14) vs. Mississippi (48-20), 3 p.m.
GAME 13 — Vanderbilt (48-20) vs. Texas (46-20), 8 p.m.
Sunday’s GAME
x-Game 14 — Virginia vs. Mississippi, 3 p.m.
Championship Series
Best-of-3
Monday’s GAME — Pairings TBA, 8 p.m.
TUESDAY’S GAME — Pairings TBA, 8 p.m.
x-WEDNESDAY’S GAME — Pairings TBA, 8 p.m.
PRO BASKETBALL
WNBA
Eastern Conference
W L Pct GB
Atlanta 9 3 .750 —
Indiana 6 5 .545 2½
Connecticut 7 6 .538 2½
Chicago 6 6 .500 3
Washington 5 8 .385 4½
New York 3 10 .231 6½
Western Conference
W L Pct GB
Phoenix 8 3 .727 —
Minnesota 10 4 .714 -0½
San Antonio 6 6 .500 2½
Tulsa 4 6 .400 3½
Los Angeles 4 7 .364 4
Seattle 5 9 .357 4½
Late games not included
Thursday’s Results
San Antonio 87, Seattle 82, OT
Los Angeles 87, Tulsa 77
Friday’s Results
Atlanta 85, New York 64
Minnesota 75, Washington 65
Indiana 83, Chicago 75
Tulsa at Phoenix, late
Saturday’s Games
No games scheduled
Sunday’s Games
Tulsa at Chicago, 1
Atlanta at New York, 3
San Antonio at Los Angeles, 3:30
Indiana at Minnesota, 7
Washington at Seattle, 9
PRO SOCCER
Major League Soccer
Eastern Conference
W L T Pts GF GA
D.C. 7 4 4 25 22 16
New England 7 5 2 23 21 18
Sporting Kansas City 6 5 4 22 21 14
Toronto FC 6 4 1 19 15 13
New York 4 5 6 18 22 22
Columbus 4 5 6 18 18 18
Houston 5 9 2 17 16 29
Philadelphia 3 7 6 15 22 27
Chicago 2 4 8 14 22 25
Montreal 2 7 4 10 13 26
Western Conference
W L T Pts GF GA
Seattle 10 3 2 32 32 23
Real Salt Lake 6 2 7 25 25 21
Colorado 6 5 4 22 21 18
FC Dallas 6 7 4 22 28 28
Vancouver 5 2 6 21 25 20
Portland 4 4 8 20 28 27
Los Angeles 4 3 5 17 16 11
San Jose 4 5 4 16 15 14
Chivas USA 2 7 5 11 14 26
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.
Wednesday’S GAME
Montreal at Vancouver, 10
Friday’s GAMES
Toronto FC at New York, 8
Sporting Kansas City at Portland, 11
Saturday, June 28
Seattle FC at D.C. United, 7
Philadelphia at New England, 7:30
FC Dallas at Columbus, 8
Vancouver at Colorado, 9
Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30
Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30
Sunday, June 29
Houston at Montreal, 7:30
INTERNATIONAL SOCCER
World Cup Schedule
First Round
GROUP A
W L T GF GA Pts
Brazil 1 0 1 3 1 4
Mexico 1 0 1 1 0 4
Croatia 1 1 0 5 3 3
Cameroon 0 2 0 0 5 0
GROUP A ResultS
Brazil 3, Croatia 1
Mexico 1, Cameroon 0
Brazil 0, Mexico 0
Croatia 4, Cameroon 0
Monday’s GAMES
At Brasilia, Brazil
Brazil vs. Cameroon, 4 p.m.
At Recife, Brazil
Croatia vs. Mexico, 4 p.m.
Group B
x-Netherlands 2 0 0 8 3 6
x-Chile 2 0 0 5 1 6
Australia 0 2 0 3 6 0
Spain 0 2 0 1 7 0
x-advanced to second round
GROUP B RESULTS
Netherlands 5, Spain 1
Chile 3, Australia 1
Chile 2, Spain 0
Netherlands 3, Australia 2
Monday’S GAMES
At Curitiba, Brazil
Spain vs. Australia, Noon
At Sao Paulo
Netherlands vs. Chile, Noon
GROUP C
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Colombia 2 0 0 5 1 6
Ivory Coast 1 1 0 3 3 3
Japan 0 1 1 1 2 1
Greece 0 1 1 0 3 1
GROUP C RESULTS
Colombia 3, Greece 0
Ivory Coast 2, Japan 1
Thursday’s RESULTS
Colombia 2, Ivory Coast 1
Greece 0 Japan 0
Tuesday’s GAMES
At Cuiaba, Brazil
Colombia vs. Japan, 4 p.m.
At Fortaleza, Brazil
Greece vs. Ivory Coast, 4 p.m.
GROUP D
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Costa Rica 2 0 0 4 1 6
Italy 1 1 0 2 2 3
Uruguay 1 1 0 3 4 3
England 0 2 0 2 4 0
GROUP D RESULTS
Costa Rica 3, Uruguay 1
Italy 2, England 1
Thursday’s RESULT
Uruguay 2, England 1
Friday’s RESULT
At Recife, Brazil
Costa Rica 1, Italy 0
Tuesday’s GAMES
At Natal, Brazil
Uruguay vs. Italy, Noon
At Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Costa Rica vs. England, Noon
GROUP E
W L T GF GA Pts
France 2 0 0 8 2 6
Ecuador 1 1 0 3 3 3
Switzerland 1 1 0 4 6 3
Honduras 0 2 0 1 5 0
GROUP E RESULTS
Switzerland 2, Ecuador 1
France 3, Honduras 0
Friday’s RESULTS
At Salvador, Brazil
France 5, Switzerland 2
At Curitiba, Brazil
Ecuador 2, Honduras 1
Wednesday’s GAMES
At Manaus, Brazil
Switzerland vs. Honduras, 4 p.m.
At Rio de Janeiro
Ecuador vs. France, 4 p.m.
GROUP F
W L T GF GA Pts
Argentina 1 0 0 2 1 3
Iran 0 0 1 0 0 1
Nigeria 0 0 1 0 0 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 1 0 1 2 0
GROUP F resultS
Argentina 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
Iran 0, Nigeria 0
Saturday’s GAMES
At Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Argentina vs. Iran, Noon
At Cuiaba, Brazil
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Nigeria, Noon
Wednesday’S GAMES
At Porto Alegre, Brazil
Argentina vs. Nigeria, Noon
At Salvador, Brazil
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, Noon
GROUP G
W L T GF GA Pts
Germany 1 0 0 4 0 3
United States 1 0 0 2 1 3
Ghana 0 1 0 1 2 0
Portugal 0 1 0 0 4 0
GROUP G results
Germany 4, Portugal 0
United States 2, Ghana 1
Saturday’s GAME
At Fortaleza, Brazil
Germany vs. Ghana, 3 p.m.
Sunday’s GAME
At Manaus, Brazil
Portugal vs. United States, 6 p.m.
Thursday’s GAMES
At Recife, Brazil
Germany vs. United States, Noon
At Brasilia, Brazil
Portugal vs. Ghana, Noon
GROUP H
W L T GF GA Pts
Belgium 1 0 0 2 1 3
Russia 0 0 1 1 1 1
South Korea 0 0 1 1 1 1
Algeria 0 1 0 1 2 0
GROUP H RESULTS
Belgium 2, Algeria 1
Russia 1, South Korea 1
Sunday’s GAMES
At Rio de Janeiro
Belgium vs. Russia, Noon
At Porto Alegre, Brazil
Algeria vs. South Korea, 3 p.m.
Thursday’s GAMES
At Sao Paulo
Belgium vs. South Korea, 4 p.m.
At Curitiba, Brazil
Algeria vs. Russia, 4 p.m.
TRANSACTIONS
Baseball
American League
BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Sent 3B Michael Almanzar to the GCL Orioles for a rehab assignment.
CHICAGO WHITE SOX — Agreed to terms with RHP Terance Marin and OF Michael Danner on minor league contracts.
CLEVELAND INDIANS — Optioned RHP Zach McAllister to Columbus (IL). Recalled RHP Vinnie Pestano from Columbus. Agreed to terms with RHP Luke Eubank and OF Jodd Carter on minor league contracts.
HOUSTON ASTROS — Agreed to terms with RHPs Justin Ferrell and Aaron Vaughn, Cs Ruben Castro and Richard Gonzalez, LHP Ben Smith, 1B Dexture McCall and OF Edwin Medina on minor league contracts.
LOS ANGELES ANGELS — Optioned RHP Dane De La Rosa to Salt Lake (PCL). Recalled INF Grant Green from Salt Lake.
MINNESOTA TWINS — Agreed to terms with RHPs Zach Tillery, Miles Nordgren and Trevor Hildenberger LHPs Michael Theofanopoulos, Onas Farfan and Matthew Batts Cs Gabriel Ojeda and Jarrard Poteete and OFs Roberto Gonzalez and Tyree Davis on minor league contracts.
NEW YORK YANKEES — Agreed to terms with RHPs Mike Noteware, Sean Carley, Lee Casas, Jonathan Holder, Jordan Foley, Corey Holmes and Austin DeCarr LHP Jacob Lindgren, Jordan Montgomery, Jacob Lindgren, Derek Callahan and Derek Callahan 1B Chris Gittens OF Dominic Jose and SS Tyler Palmer on minor league contracts.
OAKLAND ATHLETICS — Optioned RHP Evan Scribner to Sacramento (PCL). Selected the contract of LHP Brad Mills from Sacramento. Agreed to terms with RHP Yeiper Castillo on a minor league contract.
SEATTLE MARINERS — Agreed to terms with 2B Kavin Keyes and Andrew Peterson and C Dominic Blanco on minor league contracts.
TAMPA BAY RAYS — Placed OF David DeJesus on the 15-day DL. Reinstated OF Brandon Guyer from the 15-day DL. Agreed to terms with 2B Oscar Sanay and Matt Reida on minor league contracts.
TEXAS RANGERS — Claimed LHP Justin Marks off waivers from Oakland and optioned him to Round Rock (PCL). Transferred 1B Prince Fielder to the 60-day DL.
TORONTO BLUE JAYS — Optioned RHP Steve Delabar to Buffalo (IL). Recalled RHP Liam Hendriks from Buffalo.
National League
ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS — Designated RHP J.J. Putz for assignment. Optioned OF Tony Campana to Reno (PCL). Selected the contract of RHP Matt Stites from Reno. Reinstated OF Ender Inciarte from the 7-day DL. Transferred RHP Daniel Hudson to the 60-day DL.
ATLANTA BRAVES — Placed RHPs Pedro Beato and Gavin Floyd on the 15-day DL. Recalled RHP Juan Jaime and LHP Ryan Buchter from Gwinnett (IL). Agreed to terms with C Sal Giardina and 2B Trevor Sprowl on minor league contracts.
CHICAGO CUBS — Sent C Welington Castillo to Iowa (PCL) for a rehab assignment.
CINCINNATI REDS — Optioned LHP Tony Cingrani to Louisville (IL). Transferred RHP Trevor Bell and LHP Sean Marshall to the 60-day DL. Reinstated RHP Brett Marshall from the 60-day DL and optioned him to Louisville. Selected the contract of RHP Jumbo Diaz from Louisville.
LOS ANGELES DODGERS — Sent 3B Juan Uribe to Rancho Cucamonga (Cal) for a rehab assignment.
MIAMI MARLINS — Optioned C J.T. Realmuto to Jacksonville (SL) and LHP Dan Jennings to New Orleans (PCL). Reinstated C Jarrod Saltalamacchia from the 15-day DL. Selected the contract of RHP Kevin Gregg from New Orleans.
MILWAUKEE BREWERS — Agreed to terms with RHP Brock Hudgens and SS Jonathan Oquendo on minor league contracts.
NEW YORK METS — Sent OF Juan Lagares to the GCL Mets for a rehab assignment. Agreed to terms with SS Milton Ramos, 2B William Fulmer, 1B Dash Willingham and C Darryl Knight on minor league contracts.
PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES — Optioned OF Aaron Altherr to Reading (EL). Placed 3B Reid Brignac on the 15-day DL. Recalled C Cameron Rupp from Lehigh Valley (IL). Reinstated 3B Cody Asche from the 15-day DL. Agreed to terms with LHP Austin Davis on a minor league contract. Sent RHP Miguel Alfredo Gonzalez to Clearwater (FSL) for a rehab assignment.
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS — Agreed to terms with RHPs Luke Weaver, Jack Flaherty, Kevin Alexander and Andrew Reidt and OF Derek Gibson on minor league contracts.
WASHINGTON NATIONALS — Agreed to terms with RHPs Robbie Dickey, Drew Van Orden, Austen Williams, Weston Davis, Domenick Mancini, James Bourque, Kyle Simmons, Chase McDowell, Kida De La Cruz, D.J. Jauss, Tyler Mapes, Samuel Johns and Sam Runion LHPs Cole Plouck, McKenzie Mills and Connor Bach OFs Dale Carey, Matthew Page, Clay Williamson and Bryan Langlois SSs Chris Riopedre and Conor Keniry C Jakson Reetz 3B Austin Davidson and 1B Ryan Ripken on minor league contracts.
American Association
LAREDO LEMURS — Released LHP Kristham Linares.
LINCOLN SALTDOGS — Released INF Anthony Viger. Signed INF Leonardo Vargas and RHP Jhonny Montoya.
Frontier League
JOLIET SLAMMERS — Released RHP Matt Dillon.
RIVER CITY RASCALS — Released OF Chretien Matz.
ROCKFORD AVIATORS — Signed RHP Josh Slaats.
SCHAUMBURG BOOMERS — Signed SS Gerard Hall. Released INF Cameron Sherrer.
TRAVERSE CITY BEACH BUMS — Released RHP Chris Bossenbery.
WINDY CITY THUNDERBOLTS — Released 1B William Beckwith.
Football
National Football League
BALTIMORE RAVENS — Released LB Xavius Boyd, S Dexter Moody and CB Avery Patterson. Signed LBs Nicholas DiMarco and Austin Spitler, CBs Dominique Franks and Aaron Ross and WR Mike Willie.
CHICAGO BEARS — Announced the retirement of LS Patrick Mannelly.
GREEN BAY PACKERS — Released RB Johnathan Franklin.
INDIANAPOLIS COLTS — Released S Corey Lynch from injured reserve.
SAN DIEGO CHARGERS — Claimed DT Chas Alecxih off waivers from Kansas City.
Canadian Football League
WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS — Released QB Max Hall, WRs Taylor Renaud, Mario Urrutia, Mark Dell, Jaymar Johnson and Bert Reed DBs Stephon Morris, Michael Ray Garvin and Matt Pierce DL Willie Moseley and OL Jesse Peterson.
Hockey
National Hockey League
NEW YORK RANGERS — Bought out the contract of F Brad Richards.
TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS — Signed F Brandon Kozun to a one-year contract.
American Hockey League
WORCESTER SHARKS — Announced the resignation of associate coach David Cunniff.
College
NCAA — Declared Vanderbilt 3B Xavier Turner ineligible for the remainder of the College World Series.
FLORIDA — Announced TE Colin Thompson will transfer.
NORTHERN KENTUCKY — Named Russ Rose women’s assistant basketball coach.
SAM HOUSTON STATE — Named Matt Armstrong men’s assistant soccer coach.
UC RIVERSIDE — Named Mary Ritchie women’s golf coach.
PRO GOLF
U.S. Women’s Open
Friday’s Second Round
Second Round
a-denotes amateur
Michelle Wie 68-68 — 136 -4
Lexi Thompson 71-68 — 139 -1
a-Minjee Lee 69-71 — 140 E
Amy Yang 71-69 — 140 E
Stacy Lewis 67-73 — 140 E
Na Yeon Choi 71-70 — 141 +1
Paula Creamer 70-72 — 142 +2
Mariajo Uribe 72-70 — 142 +2
Sakura Yokomine 74-68 — 142 +2
Angela Stanford 71-72 — 143 +3
Stephanie Meadow 71-72 — 143 +3
Karrie Webb 70-73 — 143 +3
So Yeon Ryu 69-74 — 143 +3
Sue Kim 71-73 — 144 +4
Catriona Matthew 75-69 — 144 +4
Jenny Shin 74-70 — 144 +4
Yueer Cindy Feng 73-71 — 144 +4
Azahara Munoz 73-71 — 144 +4
Gerina Piller 72-72 — 144 +4
Pornanong Phatlum 71-73 — 144 +4
a-Brooke Mackenzie Henderson 71-73 — 144 +4
Chella Choi 75-70 — 145 +5
Mina Harigae 71-74 — 145 +5
Katherine Kirk 69-76 — 145 +5
Meena Lee 72-73 — 145 +5
I.K. Kim 71-74 — 145 +5
Se Ri Pak 76-69 — 145 +5
a-Mathilda Cappeliez 76-70 — 146 +6
Jee Young Lee 73-73 — 146 +6
Misuzu Narita 76-70 — 146 +6
Jennifer Song 74-72 — 146 +6
Hee Young Park 73-73 — 146 +6
Julieta Granada 75-71 — 146 +6
Eun Hee Ji 71-75 — 146 +6
Sandra Gal 74-72 — 146 +6
Juli Inkster 71-75 — 146 +6
Danielle Kang 75-71 — 146 +6
Laura Diaz 75-72 — 147 +7
Beatriz Recari 73-74 — 147 +7
Caroline Masson 72-75 — 147 +7
Shanshan Feng 77-70 — 147 +7
Lydia Ko 76-71 — 147 +7
Brittany Lincicome 77-70 — 147 +7
Candie Kung 71-76 — 147 +7
So-Young Jang 75-72 — 147 +7
Sei Young Kim 72-75 — 147 +7
Carlota Ciganda 75-72 — 147 +7
Jodi Ewart Shadoff 76-71 — 147 +7
Inbee Park 76-71 — 147 +7
Belen Mozo 78-70 — 148 +8
Karine Icher 76-72 — 148 +8
Brittany Lang 73-75 — 148 +8
Yani Tseng 77-71 — 148 +8
Rikako Morita 73-75 — 148 +8
Hee Kyung Bae 77-71 — 148 +8
a-Emma Talley 75-73 — 148 +8
a-Chisato Hashimoto 73-76 — 149 +9
Dori Carter 72-77 — 149 +9
a-Andrea Lee 79-70 — 149 +9
Ashley Knoll 75-74 — 149 +9
Ilhee Lee 73-76 — 149 +9
Lee-Anne Pace 76-73 — 149 +9
Haeji Kang 74-75 — 149 +9
Sandra Changkija 76-73 — 149 +9
Nikki Campbell 74-75 — 149 +9
Pernilla Lindberg 72-77 — 149 +9
Giulia Sergas 77-72 — 149 +9
Moriya Jutanugarn 72-77 — 149 +9
Ha Na Jang 76-73 — 149 +9
Caroline Hedwall 73-76 — 149 +9
Jennifer Johnson 75-74 — 149 +9
Failed to make the cut
Kris Tamulis 73-77 — 150 +10
Ayaka Watanabe 78-72 — 150 +10
Cristie Kerr 76-74 — 150 +10
Jacqui Concolino 77-73 — 150 +10
Katie Burnett 76-74 — 150 +10
Alison Walshe 78-72 — 150 +10
Stephanie Na 74-76 — 150 +10
Anna Nordqvist 73-78 — 151 +11
Ashleigh Simon 77-74 — 151 +11
Tzu-Chi Lin 77-74 — 151 +11
Maria Hernandez 72-79 — 151 +11
Jessica Korda 79-72 — 151 +11
Dewi Claire Schreefel 72-79 — 151 +11
Holly Clyburn 79-72 — 151 +11
Chie Arimura 76-75 — 151 +11
Sadena Parks 76-75 — 151 +11
Christel Boeljon 71-81 — 152 +12
Morgan Pressel 77-75 — 152 +12
Suzann Pettersen 78-74 — 152 +12
Nicole Castrale 76-76 — 152 +12
Yumiko Yoshida 79-73 — 152 +12
Rebecca Artis 71-81 — 152 +12
Jessica Wallace 74-78 — 152 +12
Birdie Kim 79-73 — 152 +12
Ayako Uehara 76-76 — 152 +12
Paula Hurtado 76-76 — 152 +12
a-Celine Boutier 77-76 — 153 +13
Amy Boulden 75-78 — 153 +13
Catherine O’Donnell 78-75 — 153 +13
Lala Anai 78-75 — 153 +13
Ai Miyazato 77-76 — 153 +13
Cheyenne Woods 78-75 — 153 +13
Eri Joma 80-73 — 153 +13
Karlin Beck 78-75 — 153 +13
Carleigh Silvers 74-80 — 154 +14
Marissa Steen 73-81 — 154 +14
Jennifer Rosales 78-76 — 154 +14
a-Janie Jackson 81-73 — 154 +14
a-Megan Khang 75-79 — 154 +14
Lisa McCloskey 77-77 — 154 +14
Sarah-Jane Smith 76-78 — 154 +14
Yoo Lim Choi 76-78 — 154 +14
Sun Young Yoo 76-78 — 154 +14
Rebecca Lee-Bentham 78-77 — 155 +15
a-Ally McDonald 78-77 — 155 +15
Gwladys Nocera 80-75 — 155 +15
Kelly Tan 76-79 — 155 +15
Nicole Garcia 78-77 — 155 +15
a-Elizabeth Tong 76-80 — 156 +16
a-Narangyi Bae 79-77 — 156 +16
Brooke Pancake 75-81 — 156 +16
Laura Davies 82-74 — 156 +16
Brianna Do 80-76 — 156 +16
a-Kathleen Scavo 83-73 — 156 +16
a-Marissa Chow 76-80 — 156 +16
Rebecca Hudson 79-77 — 156 +16
a-Lucy Li 78-78 — 156 +16
Teresa Lu 75-81 — 156 +16
Natalie Gulbis 79-77 — 156 +16
Kristy McPherson 80-77 — 157 +17
Mika Miyazato 81-76 — 157 +17
a-Paige Lee 73-84 — 157 +17
a-Madison Kerley 78-79 — 157 +17
Weiling Hsu 81-76 — 157 +17
Erica Popson 79-78 — 157 +17
Caroline Powers 76-81 — 157 +17
Jaye Marie Green 77-80 — 157 +17
a-Sierra Sims 79-79 — 158 +18
a-Samantha Gotcher 76-82 — 158 +18
a-Jordan Ferreira 81-78 — 159 +19
a-Bailey Tardy 81-78 — 159 +19
Stacey Keating 84-75 — 159 +19
Lucy Williams 83-76 — 159 +19
a-Yuting Shi 80-79 — 159 +19
Jasi Acharya 85-75 — 160 +20
Irene Coe 81-79 — 160 +20
Mo Martin 86-74 — 160 +20
a-Jessica Porvasnik 79-82 — 161 +21
a-Hannah Pietila 81-83 — 164 +24
a-Emily Penttila 84-82 — 166 +26
Marta Silva 82-85 — 167 +27
Kelsey Macdonald 86-82 — 168 +28
Xyra Suyetsugu 88-83 — 171 +31
Lizette Salas 78 — DNS
Jane Park 75 — WD
PGA Tour
Travelers Championship
Second Round
Scott Langley 64-65 — 129 -11
Michael Putnam 67-63 — 130 -10
K.J. Choi 65-65 — 130 -10
Harris English 66-64 — 130 -10
Ryan Moore 63-68 — 131 -9
Eric Axley 64-67 — 131 -9
Brendan Steele 62-69 — 131 -9
Jamie Lovemark 68-63 — 131 -9
Dustin Johnson 66-66 — 132 -8
Matt Kuchar 66-67 — 133 -7
Aaron Baddeley 67-66 — 133 -7
Bud Cauley 63-70 — 133 -7
Chad Campbell 64-70 — 134 -6
Jeff Maggert 64-70 — 134 -6
Brandt Snedeker 65-69 — 134 -6
Sergio Garcia 65-69 — 134 -6
Johnson Wagner 68-66 — 134 -6
Chris Stroud 67-67 — 134 -6
Tim Wilkinson 66-68 — 134 -6
Sang-Moon Bae 67-68 — 135 -5
Brian Harman 68-67 — 135 -5
Patrick Rodgers 66-69 — 135 -5
Heath Slocum 66-69 — 135 -5
Brice Garnett 67-68 — 135 -5
Charley Hoffman 67-68 — 135 -5
Carl Pettersson 68-67 — 135 -5
Keegan Bradley 66-69 — 135 -5
Joe Durant 64-72 — 136 -4
Tommy Gainey 70-66 — 136 -4
Nick Watney 70-66 — 136 -4
Vijay Singh 68-68 — 136 -4
Jerry Kelly 70-66 — 136 -4
Kevin Tway 71-65 — 136 -4
Miguel Angel Carballo 68-68 — 136 -4
Brendon de Jonge 70-66 — 136 -4
Gonzalo Fdez-Castano 68-68 — 136 -4
Brian Gay 70-66 — 136 -4
Doug LaBelle II 65-71 — 136 -4
Greg Owen 72-65 — 137 -3
Troy Merritt 71-66 — 137 -3
Ken Duke 65-72 — 137 -3
Bo Van Pelt 69-68 — 137 -3
Camilo Villegas 71-66 — 137 -3
Brooks Koepka 65-72 — 137 -3
Billy Hurley III 71-66 — 137 -3
Justin Hicks 66-71 — 137 -3
Ben Crane 69-68 — 137 -3
Seung-Yul Noh 68-69 — 137 -3
Kevin Streelman 69-68 — 137 -3
Retief Goosen 68-69 — 137 -3
Hudson Swafford 66-71 — 137 -3
Ricky Barnes 73-65 — 138 -2
Freddie Jacobson 69-69 — 138 -2
William McGirt 71-67 — 138 -2
Jonathan Byrd 70-68 — 138 -2
Marc Leishman 70-68 — 138 -2
Andrew Svoboda 67-71 — 138 -2
Billy Mayfair 67-71 — 138 -2
John Daly 70-68 — 138 -2
Tyrone Van Aswegen 68-70 — 138 -2
Graham DeLaet 70-68 — 138 -2
Angel Cabrera 68-70 — 138 -2
Matt Jones 69-69 — 138 -2
Russell Knox 66-72 — 138 -2
Morgan Hoffmann 68-70 — 138 -2
Vaughn Taylor 67-71 — 138 -2
Steve Marino 66-72 — 138 -2
Wes Roach 68-70 — 138 -2
Brian Davis 69-70 — 139 -1
James Hahn 69-70 — 139 -1
Jhonattan Vegas 69-70 — 139 -1
Stuart Appleby 69-70 — 139 -1
Tim Herron 68-71 — 139 -1
Bubba Watson 67-72 — 139 -1
Jason Day 70-69 — 139 -1
Kevin Stadler 72-67 — 139 -1
John Merrick 67-72 — 139 -1
Failed to make the cut
Jonas Blixt 70-70 — 140 E
Andres Romero 68-72 — 140 E
Sean O’Hair 70-70 — 140 E
Chad Collins 69-71 — 140 E
Y.E. Yang 70-70 — 140 E
Hunter Mahan 68-72 — 140 E
Scott Brown 71-69 — 140 E
Kris Blanks 69-71 — 140 E
Bobby Wyatt 72-68 — 140 E
Jim Renner 69-72 — 141 +1
John Rollins 73-68 — 141 +1
Ted Potter, Jr. 69-72 — 141 +1
Patrick Reed 70-71 — 141 +1
David Lingmerth 70-71 — 141 +1
Brad Fritsch 65-76 — 141 +1
Patrick Cantlay 71-70 — 141 +1
Marc Turnesa 72-69 — 141 +1
Cameron Beckman 68-73 — 141 +1
Danny Lee 72-69 — 141 +1
Lee Janzen 70-71 — 141 +1
Robert Streb 71-70 — 141 +1
J.J. Henry 68-73 — 141 +1
Kevin Chappell 66-75 — 141 +1
Greg Chalmers 73-68 — 141 +1
Kevin Foley 71-70 — 141 +1
Oliver Goss 70-71 — 141 +1
Dicky Pride 70-72 — 142 +2
Kyle Stanley 71-71 — 142 +2
Chesson Hadley 70-72 — 142 +2
Thorbjorn Olesen 69-73 — 142 +2
John Mallinger 72-70 — 142 +2
Jason Allred 72-70 — 142 +2
Will Wilcox 69-73 — 142 +2
Derek Ernst 70-72 — 142 +2
Bryce Molder 73-69 — 142 +2
John Peterson 70-72 — 142 +2
Brian Stuard 74-69 — 143 +3
Michael Thompson 73-70 — 143 +3
Shawn Stefani 71-72 — 143 +3
Charlie Wi 67-76 — 143 +3
James Driscoll 73-70 — 143 +3
Troy Matteson 71-72 — 143 +3
John Huh 73-70 — 143 +3
D.A. Points 71-72 — 143 +3
Erik Compton 74-69 — 143 +3
Ryo Ishikawa 70-73 — 143 +3
Tim Petrovic 74-69 — 143 +3
Spencer Levin 71-73 — 144 +4
Mark Wilson 74-70 — 144 +4
Zach Johnson 71-73 — 144 +4
Edward Loar 74-70 — 144 +4
Benjamin Alvarado 74-70 — 144 +4
Peter Malnati 72-72 — 144 +4
Justin Bolli 73-71 — 144 +4
Joey Garber 72-72 — 144 +4
Charlie Beljan 70-74 — 144 +4
Paul Goydos 70-74 — 144 +4
Bronson La’Cassie 73-71 — 144 +4
Andrew Loupe 72-72 — 144 +4
Matt Bettencourt 71-74 — 145 +5
Ryuji Imada 73-72 — 145 +5
Tim Clark 73-72 — 145 +5
Adam Rainaud 72-73 — 145 +5
Jim Herman 68-78 — 146 +6
Trevor Immelman 68-78 — 146 +6
Nicholas Thompson 73-73 — 146 +6
Luke Guthrie 72-75 — 147 +7
Scott McCarron 75-73 — 148 +8
Cameron Wilson 73-75 — 148 +8
Richard H. Lee 70-78 — 148 +8
Daniel Chopra 73-75 — 148 +8
Alex Aragon 71-77 — 148 +8
Alex Prugh 70-79 — 149 +9
Tag Ridings 71-78 — 149 +9
Sebastian L. Saavedra 75-74 — 149 +9
Bobby Gates 78-73 — 151 +11
David Duval 68-83 — 151 +11
Scott Gardiner 75-77 — 152 +12
Champions Tour
Encompass Championship
By The Associated Press
First Round
Tom Lehman 32-33 — 65 -7
Roger Chapman 32-34 — 66 -6
Doug Garwood 33-33 — 66 -6
Michael Allen 32-35 — 67 -5
Bart Bryant 31-36 — 67 -5
Jeff Sluman 33-34 — 67 -5
Mark O’Meara 33-34 — 67 -5
Kirk Triplett 34-33 — 67 -5
Sandy Lyle 36-31 — 67 -5
John Inman 33-34 — 67 -5
Rod Spittle 35-33 — 68 -4
Bob Gilder 33-35 — 68 -4
Jose Coceres 31-37 — 68 -4
Mark McNulty 34-35 — 69 -3
Esteban Toledo 36-33 — 69 -3
Steve Elkington 34-35 — 69 -3
Colin Montgomerie 35-34 — 69 -3
Tom Pernice Jr. 35-34 — 69 -3
Fred Funk 34-35 — 69 -3
Willie Wood 34-35 — 69 -3
Larry Mize 35-34 — 69 -3
Tom Byrum 35-34 — 69 -3
Brad Bryant 33-36 — 69 -3
Loren Roberts 34-35 — 69 -3
Mark Calcavecchia 35-35 — 70 -2
Hal Sutton 35-35 — 70 -2
Blaine McCallister 34-36 — 70 -2
Nick Price 35-35 — 70 -2
Rocco Mediate 36-34 — 70 -2
Peter Senior 34-36 — 70 -2
Mark Brooks 34-36 — 70 -2
Steve Pate 34-36 — 70 -2
Wes Short, Jr. 34-36 — 70 -2
Chip Beck 34-36 — 70 -2
Bobby Clampett 35-35 — 70 -2
Olin Browne 37-34 — 71 -1
Corey Pavin 35-36 — 71 -1
Kenny Perry 35-36 — 71 -1
Duffy Waldorf 35-36 — 71 -1
Billy Andrade 35-36 — 71 -1
Bernhard Langer 37-34 — 71 -1
Russ Cochran 36-35 — 71 -1
John Riegger 36-35 — 71 -1
Mike Goodes 37-34 — 71 -1
Scott Dunlap 35-36 — 71 -1
Jim Carter 36-35 — 71 -1
Bobby Wadkins 37-35 — 72 E
Tom Kite 36-36 — 72 E
Dan Forsman 36-36 — 72 E
Chien Soon Lu 36-36 — 72 E
Joey Sindelar 36-36 — 72 E
Tommy Armour III 36-36 — 72 E
Morris Hatalsky 37-35 — 72 E
Steve Lowery 35-37 — 72 E
Joel Edwards 36-36 — 72 E
Craig Stadler 36-37 — 73 +1
David Frost 39-34 — 73 +1
John Cook 35-38 — 73 +1
Hale Irwin 36-37 — 73 +1
Gary Hallberg 37-36 — 73 +1
Bill Glasson 35-38 — 73 +1
Anders Forsbrand 35-38 — 73 +1
Jeff Hart 36-37 — 73 +1
Wayne Levi 38-35 — 73 +1
P.H. Horgan III 36-37 — 73 +1
Tom Purtzer 39-35 — 74 +2
Joe Daley 36-38 — 74 +2
Larry Nelson 39-35 — 74 +2
Scott Simpson 36-38 — 74 +2
Mark Wiebe 34-40 — 74 +2
Greg Bruckner 36-38 — 74 +2
Rick Fehr 36-38 — 74 +2
Peter Jacobsen 37-38 — 75 +3
Brad Faxon 40-35 — 75 +3
Bob Tway 37-38 — 75 +3
Jim Rutledge 37-38 — 75 +3
Gene Sauers 36-39 — 75 +3
John Jacobs 38-37 — 75 +3
Mike Reid 40-36 — 76 +4
Bruce Vaughan 37-39 — 76 +4
Don Pooley 39-39 — 78 +6
LOCAL SPORTS
Friday’s Results
Young Miss Softball
BANTAM TOURNAMENT
BAKER PHOTO 1, TRENDS 0
Baker Photo 001 0 — 1
Trends 000 0 — 0
WP — Siebenaller. LP — Peyor. top hitters: (BP) Butes 3B, RBI.
ARLINGTON PHARMACY 3, MARATHON 0
Marathon 000 00 — 0
Arlington Pharmacy 003 00 — 3
WP — Dittman. LP — Sterling. top hitters: (AP) Risner 2-2B, RBI; Dittman 2B. (M) Lane 2B.
records: .
Findlay Youth Baseball
junior league
Rader Environmental 5-1, Ohio Logistics 1-0
Findlay Youth Football 7, Lowe’s 3
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events
American Legion Baseball
HILLSBORO WOODEN BAT TOURNAMENT
Findlay vs. Waverly, 9 a.m.
Findlay vs. Troy, 2 p.m.
Hancock Fastpitch Softball
U-8 DIVISION
Riverdale White at Cory-Rawson Green, 10 a.m.
Van Buren Orange at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Riverdale Blue at Hardin Northern, 10 a.m.
McComb Davis at Liberty-Benton, 10 a.m.
Cory-Rawson Gold at McComb Davis, 10 a.m.
Sunday’s Events
American Legion Baseball
HILLSBORO WOODEN BAT TOURNAMENT
Findlay vs. Hllsboro, 2
Findlay Rec Softball
Co-Ed A League
Woods Brothers vs. American Windows, 2
Bronzing Station vs. SGS Softball, 3
McComb Carryout vs. SGS Softball, 4
MACU vs. Jed’s, 5
MACU vs. ADS, 6
Co-Ed B League
AT COOPER FIELD
Shell Party Mart vs. Hosey Chiropractic, 1
Ohio Grass Gators vs. Corbin Farms, 2
Frickers vs. Caught Looking, 3
First National vs. Li’s Leukocytes, 4
Kelley Cars vs. Marathon, 5
George House vs. Lou’s Lions, 6
Findlay Rec Softball
CO-Ed “C” League
AT RIVERSIDE PARK
Dan’s Lawn Care vs. Lee’s Famous Recipe, 1
McComb VFW Post 9231 vs. Hanco EMS, 2
BVHS vs. One Hit Wonders, 3
Drive Liners vs. The Spaghetti Shop, 4
Marco’s vs. Win or Lose We Booze, 5
Crazy Mary’s Fight vs. Precision Concrete Cutting, 6
The Brewskies vs. La Familia All Stars, 7
Shear Vanity Salon vs. K-Jen Lawn Care, 8
LOCAL & AREA
Genoa Seeks Boys Basketball Coach
GENOA — Genoa High School is seeking a varsity head boys basketball coach. Interested applicants should have previous varsity coaching experience. There are no teaching openings. Applicants should be motivated, organized and willing to oversee their entire program. Candidates should send a cover letter, resume and references to Mike Thomas, Athletic Director at msthomas@genoaschools.com or by mailing to Genoa High School 2980 N. Genoa Clay Center Rd., Genoa, OH 43430. Application deadline is June 27.
Rugby Skills Camp
The Findlay Rugby Football Club will host a free rugby skills camp for boys and girls in seventh through ninth grade on June 26 and June 27 from 6-8 p.m. A game for participants will be held at 11 a.m. June 28 at Rugby Park, 3335 County Rd. 140. For more information, contact Roger Switzer at 419-420-5151.
NB Seeks Varsity Cheerleading Coach
NORTH BALTIMORE — North Baltimore Local Schools is looking for a varsity cheerleading coach for the upcoming school year. Send Letter of interest and resume to Bradlee Rowlinson, 2012 Tiger Drive, North Baltimore, OH 45872, Fax: 419-257-0084 or email: browlinson@nbls.org. Application deadline is June 27.
Aaron Craft Basketball Camp
WORTHINGTON — Aaron Craft Basketball ProCamp youth basketball camp will be July 26-27 at Worthington Kilbourne High School. Participants will learn fundamental basketball skills and have the opportunity to meet and interact with the star guard. Each camper will receive an autograph from Aaron and a team photo with Aaron. Cost of the camp is $149.More information is available at AaronCraftCamp.com.

Comments

comments

About the Author