REINEKE FORD   ||   NEWS UPDATES

Tuesday’s scoreboard

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
American League
East Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 43 35 .551 —
Baltimore 40 35 .533 1½
New York 39 36 .520 2½
Boston 35 41 .461 7
Tampa Bay 31 47 .397 12
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Detroit 40 32 .556 —
Kansas City 40 36 .526 2
Cleveland 37 39 .487 5
Minnesota 36 38 .486 5
Chicago 35 42 .455 7½
West Division
W L Pct GB
Oakland 47 29 .618 —
Los Angeles 41 33 .554 5
Seattle 40 36 .526 7
Texas 35 40 .467 11½
Houston 33 44 .429 14½
Late games not included
Sunday’s Results
Detroit 10, Cleveland 4
Cincinnati 4, Toronto 3
Tampa Bay 5, Houston 2
Baltimore 8, N.Y. Yankees 0
Minnesota 6, Chicago White Sox 5
Seattle 2, Kansas City 1
Boston 7, Oakland 6, 10 innings
L.A. Angels 5, Texas 2
Monday’s Results
Baltimore 6, Chicago White Sox 4
Toronto 8, N.Y. Yankees 3
Pittsburgh 8, Tampa Bay 1
Kansas City 5, L.A. Dodgers 3
Boston at Seattle, late
Tuesday’s Games
Chicago White Sox (Quintana 3-7) at Baltimore (Mi.Gonzalez 4-4), 7:05
N.Y. Yankees (Phelps 3-4) at Toronto (Buehrle 10-4), 7:07
Oakland (Kazmir 9-2) at N.Y. Mets (Colon 7-5), 7:10
Pittsburgh (Locke 0-1) at Tampa Bay (Archer 4-4), 7:10
Detroit (Smyly 3-6) at Texas (Lewis 5-4), 8:05
Atlanta (Harang 5-6) at Houston (Feldman 3-4), 8:10
L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 7-2) at Kansas City (Duffy 4-6), 8:10
Cleveland (Masterson 4-5) at Arizona (Miley 3-6), 9:40
Minnesota (Gibson 6-5) at L.A. Angels (C.Wilson 7-6), 10:05
Boston (Peavy 1-5) at Seattle (E.Ramirez 1-4), 10:10
Wednesday’s Games
Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 12:10
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore, 7:05
N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 7:07
Oakland at N.Y. Mets, 7:10
Detroit at Texas, 8:05
Atlanta at Houston, 8:10
L.A. Dodgers at Kansas City, 8:10
Cleveland at Arizona, 9:40
Minnesota at L.A. Angels, 10:05
Boston at Seattle, 10:10
National League
East Division
W L Pct GB
Washington 40 35 .533 —
Atlanta 38 37 .507 2
Miami 38 38 .500 2½
New York 35 41 .461 5½
Philadelphia 34 41 .453 6
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 47 31 .603 —
St. Louis 42 35 .545 4½
Cincinnati 38 37 .507 7½
Pittsburgh 38 38 .500 8
Chicago 31 43 .419 14
West Division
W L Pct GB
San Francisco 45 30 .600 —
Los Angeles 42 36 .538 4½
Colorado 34 42 .447 11½
San Diego 32 44 .421 13½
Arizona 32 47 .405 15
Late games not included
Sunday’s Results
N.Y. Mets 11, Miami 5
Cincinnati 4, Toronto 3
Washington 4, Atlanta 1
St. Louis 5, Philadelphia 3
Pittsburgh 2, Chicago Cubs 1
L.A. Dodgers 2, San Diego 1
Milwaukee 6, Colorado 5
San Francisco 4, Arizona 1
Monday’s Results
Miami 4, Philadelphia 0
Pittsburgh 8, Tampa Bay 1
Cincinnati 6, Chicago Cubs 1
Kansas City 5, L.A. Dodgers 3
Washington 3, Milwaukee 0
St. Louis 8, Colorado 0
San Diego at San Francisco, Late
Tuesday’s Games
Miami (Heaney 0-1) at Philadelphia (D.Buchanan 3-3), 7:05
Oakland (Kazmir 9-2) at N.Y. Mets (Colon 7-5), 7:10
Pittsburgh (Locke 0-1) at Tampa Bay (Archer 4-4), 7:10
Cincinnati (Bailey 7-3) at Chicago Cubs (Arrieta 3-1), 8:05
Atlanta (Harang 5-6) at Houston (Feldman 3-4), 8:10
L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 7-2) at Kansas City (Duffy 4-6), 8:10
Washington (Zimmermann 5-4) at Milwaukee (Gallardo 5-4), 8:10
St. Louis (S.Miller 7-6) at Colorado (J.De La Rosa 6-6), 8:40
Cleveland (Masterson 4-5) at Arizona (Miley 3-6), 9:40
San Diego (Hahn 2-1) at San Francisco (Hudson 7-3), 10:15
Wednesday’s Games
Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 12:10
Washington at Milwaukee, 2:10
St. Louis at Colorado, 3:10
San Diego at San Francisco, 3:45
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 7:05
Miami at Philadelphia, 7:05
Oakland at N.Y. Mets, 7:10
Atlanta at Houston, 8:10
L.A. Dodgers at Kansas City, 8:10
Cleveland at Arizona, 9:40
Monday’s Boxscore
Reds 6, Cubs 1
Cincinnati Chicago
ab r h bi ab r h bi
B.Hamilton cf 5 2 2 1 Coghlan lf 4 0 0 0
Frazier 3b 5 1 3 1 Ruggiano cf 4 0 0 0
Votto 1b 3 1 0 0 Rizzo 1b 4 1 2 1
Mesoraco c 1 1 1 4 S.Castro ss 4 0 1 0
Bruce rf 5 0 1 0 Valbuena 3b 4 0 0 0
Ludwick lf 4 0 0 0 Castillo c 4 0 1 0
Schumaker 2b 4 0 0 0 Sweeney rf 2 0 0 0
Cozart ss 4 0 0 0 Barney 2b 3 0 1 0
Simon p 2 0 0 0 Samardzija p 2 0 0 0
Broxton p 0 0 0 0 Schlitter p 0 0 0 0
Heisey ph 1 1 1 0 Schierholtz ph 1 0 0 0
Ondrusek p 0 0 0 0 Strop p 0 0 0 0
H.Rondon p 0 0 0 0
Russell p 0 0 0 0
Totals 34 6 8 6 Totals 32 1 5 1
Cincinnati 100″‡000″‡005 — 6
Chicago 000″‡001″‡000 — 1
E–Rizzo (5). LOB–Cincinnati 8, Chicago 5. 2B–B.Hamilton (13), Bruce (12), S.Castro (23), Barney (7). 3B–Frazier (1). HR–Mesoraco (13), Rizzo (16). SB–Frazier (8), Heisey (6). CS–B.Hamilton (9).
IP H R ER BB SO
Cincinnati
Simon 7 5 1 1 1 5
Broxton (W,3-0) 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ondrusek 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chicago
Samardzija 6 4 1 1 2 7
Schlitter 1 0 0 0 0 1
Strop 1 0 0 0 2 2
H.Rondon (L,1-2) 2/3 4 5 5 1 0
Russell 1/3 0 0 0 0 1
HBP–by Samardzija (Mesoraco, Mesoraco). Umpires–Home, Dale Scott. First, Dan Iassogna. Second, CB Bucknor. Third, Tripp Gibson. T–3:21. A–27,747 (41,072).
­
COLLEGE BASEBALL
NCAA Division I World Series
Double Elimination
At TD Ameritrade Park Omaha
Omaha, Neb.
Friday’s RESULT
Texas 4, Vanderbilt 0
SaturdaY’S RESULTS
Virginia 4, Mississippi 1, Mississippi eliminated
Vanderbilt 4, Texas 3, 10 innings, Texas eliminated
Championship Series
Best-of-3
MONDAY’S GAME
Virginia (52-14) vs. Vanderbilt (49-20), 8 p.m.
TUESDAY’S GAME
Virginia vs. Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
WEDNESDAY’S GAME
(x)–Virginia vs. Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
PRO BASKETBALL
WNBA
Eastern Conference
W L Pct GB
Atlanta 9 4 .692 —
Connecticut 7 6 .538 2
Indiana 6 6 .500 2½
Chicago 6 7 .462 3
Washington 5 8 .385 4
New York 4 10 .286 5½
Western Conference
W L Pct GB
Phoenix 9 3 .750 —
Minnesota 11 4 .733 -0½
San Antonio 7 6 .538 2½
Tulsa 5 7 .417 4
Seattle 5 9 .357 5
Los Angeles 4 8 .333 5
Late games not included
Saturday’s Games
No games scheduled
Sunday’s Results
Tulsa 105, Chicago 99, OT
New York 85, Atlanta 78
San Antonio 72, Los Angeles 69
Minnesota 83, Indiana 77
Washington at Seattle, 9
Monday’s Games
No games scheduled
Tuesday’s Games
Washington at San Antonio, 12:30
Seattle at Los Angeles, 3:30
PRO SOCCER
Major League Soccer
Eastern Conference
W L T Pts GF GA
D.C. 7 4 4 25 22 16
New England 7 5 2 23 21 18
Sporting Kansas City 6 5 4 22 21 14
Toronto FC 6 4 1 19 15 13
New York 4 5 6 18 22 22
Columbus 4 5 6 18 18 18
Houston 5 9 2 17 16 29
Philadelphia 3 7 6 15 22 27
Chicago 2 4 8 14 22 25
Montreal 2 7 4 10 13 26
Western Conference
W L T Pts GF GA
Seattle 10 3 2 32 32 23
Real Salt Lake 6 2 7 25 25 21
Colorado 6 5 4 22 21 18
FC Dallas 6 7 4 22 28 28
Vancouver 5 2 6 21 25 20
Portland 4 4 8 20 28 27
Los Angeles 4 3 5 17 16 11
San Jose 4 5 4 16 15 14
Chivas USA 2 7 5 11 14 26
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.
Wednesday’S GAME
Montreal at Vancouver, 10
Friday’s GAMES
Toronto FC at New York, 8
Sporting Kansas City at Portland, 11
Saturday’s GAMES
Seattle FC at D.C. United, 7
Philadelphia at New England, 7:30
FC Dallas at Columbus, 8
Vancouver at Colorado, 9
Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30
Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30
Sunday’s GAMES
Houston at Montreal, 7:30
INTERNATIONAL SOCCER
World Cup Schedule
First Round
GROUP A
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Brazil 2 0 1 7 2 7
x-Mexico 2 0 1 4 1 7
Croatia 1 2 0 6 6 3
Cameroon 0 3 0 1 9 0
GROUP A ResultS
Brazil 3, Croatia 1
Mexico 1, Cameroon 0
Brazil 0, Mexico 0
Croatia 4, Cameroon 0
Monday’s results
At Brasilia, Brazil
Brazil 4, Cameroon 1
At Recife, Brazil
Mexico 3, Croatia 1
Group B
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Netherlands 3 0 0 10 3 9
x-Chile 2 1 0 5 3 6
Spain 1 2 0 4 7 3
Australia 0 3 0 3 9 0
x-advanced to second round
GROUP B RESULTS
Netherlands 5, Spain 1
Chile 3, Australia 1
Chile 2, Spain 0
Netherlands 3, Australia 2
Monday’S results
At Curitiba, Brazil
Spain 3, Australia 0
At Sao Paulo
Netherlands 2, Chile 0
GROUP C
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Colombia 2 0 0 5 1 6
Ivory Coast 1 1 0 3 3 3
Japan 0 1 1 1 2 1
Greece 0 1 1 0 3 1
GROUP C RESULTS
Colombia 3, Greece 0
Ivory Coast 2, Japan 1
Colombia 2, Ivory Coast 1
Greece 0 Japan 0
Tuesday’s GAMES
At Cuiaba, Brazil
Colombia vs. Japan, 4 p.m.
At Fortaleza, Brazil
Greece vs. Ivory Coast, 4 p.m.
GROUP D
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Costa Rica 2 0 0 4 1 6
Italy 1 1 0 2 2 3
Uruguay 1 1 0 3 4 3
England 0 2 0 2 4 0
GROUP D RESULTS
Costa Rica 3, Uruguay 1
Italy 2, England 1
Uruguay 2, England 1
Costa Rica 1, Italy 0
Tuesday’s GAMES
At Natal, Brazil
Uruguay vs. Italy, Noon
At Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Costa Rica vs. England, Noon
GROUP E
W L T GF GA Pts
France 2 0 0 8 2 6
Ecuador 1 1 0 3 3 3
Switzerland 1 1 0 4 6 3
Honduras 0 2 0 1 5 0
GROUP E RESULTS
Switzerland 2, Ecuador 1
France 3, Honduras 0
France 5, Switzerland 2
Ecuador 2, Honduras 1
Wednesday’s GAMES
At Manaus, Brazil
Switzerland vs. Honduras, 4 p.m.
At Rio de Janeiro
Ecuador vs. France, 4 p.m.
GROUP F
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Argentina 2 0 0 3 1 6
Nigeria 1 0 1 1 0 4
Iran 0 1 1 0 1 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 2 0 1 3 0
GROUP F resultS
Argentina 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
Iran 0, Nigeria 0
Saturday’s Results
At Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Argentina 1, Iran 0
At Cuiaba, Brazil
Nigeria 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0
Wednesday’S GAMES
At Porto Alegre, Brazil
Argentina vs. Nigeria, Noon
At Salvador, Brazil
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, Noon
GROUP G
W L T GF GA Pts
Germany 1 0 1 6 2 4
United States 1 0 1 4 3 4
Ghana 0 1 1 3 4 1
Portugal 0 1 1 2 6 1
GROUP G results
Germany 4, Portugal 0
United States 2, Ghana 1
Saturday’s RESULT
At Fortaleza, Brazil
Germany 2, Ghana 2
Sunday’s RESULT
At Manaus, Brazil
Portugal 2, United States 2
Thursday’s GAMES
At Recife, Brazil
Germany vs. United States, Noon
At Brasilia, Brazil
Portugal vs. Ghana, Noon
GROUP H
W L T GF GA Pts
x-Belgium 2 0 0 3 1 6
Algeria 1 1 0 5 4 3
Russia 0 1 1 1 2 1
South Korea 0 1 1 3 5 1
GROUP H RESULTS
Belgium 2, Algeria 1
Russia 1, South Korea 1
Sunday’s RESULTS
At Rio de Janeiro
Belgium 1, Russia 0
At Porto Alegre, Brazil
Algeria 4, South Korea 2
Thursday’s GAMES
At Sao Paulo
Belgium vs. South Korea, 4 p.m.
At Curitiba, Brazil
Algeria vs. Russia, 4 p.m.
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Sprint Cup Points Leaders
Through June 22
1, Jeff Gordon 580. 2, Jimmie Johnson 560. 3, Dale Earnhardt Jr. 555. 4, Matt Kenseth 515. 5, Brad Keselowski 512. 6, Carl Edwards 509. 7, Joey Logano 483. 8, Ryan Newman 473. 9, Kevin Harvick 472. 10, Kyle Larson 470. 11, Kyle Busch 465. 12, Paul Menard 459. 13, Denny Hamlin 453. 14, Clint Bowyer 452. 15, Greg Biffle, 444. 16, Kasey Kahne 429. 17, Tony Stewart 427. 18, Austin Dillon 427. 19, Jamie McMurray 425. 20, Brian Vickers 424. 21, Marcos Ambrose 407. 22, Aric Almirola 400. 23, AJ Allmendinger 391. 24, Casey Mears 373. 25, Martin Truex Jr. 360. 26, Kurt Busch 347. 27, Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 320. 28, Danica Patrick 299. 29, Justin Allgaier 280. 30, Michael Annett 249. 31, David Gilliland 232. 32, Cole Whitt 228. 33, Reed Sorenson 199. 34, David Ragan 198. 35, Alex Bowman 188. 36, Josh Wise 173. 37, Ryan Truex 111. 38, Travis Kvapil 98. 39, Michael McDowell 83. 40, Parker Kligerman 54. 41, Terry Labonte 44. 42, David Reutimann 37. 43, David Stremme 34. 44, Brett Moffitt 32. 45, Bobby Labonte 29. 46, Jeff Burton 27. 47, Juan Pablo Montoya 26. 48, Michael Waltrip 23. 49, Timmy Hill 19. 50, Dave Blaney 16.
TRANSACTIONS
Baseball
American League
BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Assigned RHP Edgmer Escalona outright to Norfolk (IL). Agreed to terms with LHP Randy Wolf on a minor league contract. Sent 3B Michael Almanzar to Frederick (Carolina) for a rehab assignment.
DETROIT TIGERS — Transferred RHP Luke Putkonen to the 60-day DL. Selected the contract of LHP Pat McCoy from Toledo (IL).
TORONTO BLUE JAYS — Recalled OF Anthony Gose and OF Kevin Pillar from Buffalo (IL). Placed INF Brett Lawrie on the 15-day DL. Optioned C Erik Kratz to Buffalo.
National League
ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS — Assigned SS Argenis Diaz outright to Reno (PCL).
CHICAGO CUBS — Optioned LHP Tsuyoshi Wada to Iowa (PCL).
COLORADO ROCKIES — Optioned RHP Wilton Lopez to Colorado Springs (PCL). Recalled RHP Rob Scahill from Colorado Springs. Selected the contract of C Jackson Williams from Colorado Springs. Placed C Michael McKenry on the bereavement list
PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES — Optioned RHP Ethan Martin to Lehigh Valley (IL).
PITTSBURGH PIRATES — Sent 2B Neil Walker to Bradenton (FSL) for a rehab assignment.
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS — Placed LHP Jaime Garcia and RHP Michael Wacha on the 15-day DL Garcia retroactive to June 21 and Wacha to June 18.
SAN DIEGO PADRES — Selected the contract of RHP Odrisamer Despaigne from El Paso (PCL).
WASHINGTON NATIONALS — Sent OF Bryce Harper and C Wilson Ramos to Potomac (Carolina) for rehab assignments.
American Association
AMARILLO SOX — Signed RHP Cephas Howard.
WICHITA WINGNUTS — Released INF Colt Loehrs.
Can-Am League
NEW JERSEY JACKALS — Traded INF Jose Cuevas to Trois-Rivieres for a player to be named.
QUEBEC CAPITALES — Released INF Guillaume Aubin and C Alexandre Beland.
Frontier League
JOLIET SLAMMERS — Released OF Tyler Grogg.
TRAVERSE CITY BEACH BUMS — Signed INF Josh Miller. Released INF Denver Chavez.
WINDY CITY THUNDERBOLTS — Released RHP Hayden Shirley.
Basketball
Women’s National Basketball Association
NEW YORK LIBERTY — Signed F forward Charde Houston.
Football
National Football League
CHICAGO BEARS — Signed TE Jeron Mastrud and S Adrian Wilson to one-year contracts.
CLEVELAND BROWNS — Named Charles Bailey, Bobby DePaul, Mike Hagen, Ron Hill and James Kirkland senior personnel associates and Scott Aligo player personnel associate. Promoted Sam DeLuca and Harrison Ritcher to player personnel associate and Colton Chapple to BLESTO scout.
NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS — Signed DL Dominique Easley and OL Chris Martin.
Canadian Football League
WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS — Signed LB Kyle Norris.
Hockey
National Hockey League
MONTREAL CANADIENS — Signed D Andrei Markov to a three-year contract.
PHILADELPHIA FLYERS — Acquired F R.J. Umberger and a 2015 fourth-round draft pick from Columbus for LW Scott Hartnell.
PHOENIX COYOTES — Announced they will be known as the Arizona Coyotes, effective June 27.
VANCOUVER CANUCKS — Named Willie Desjardins coach.
ECHL
STOCKTON THUNDER — Signed F Tyler Maxwell.
Soccer
Major League Soccer
PORTLAND TIMBERS — Exercised the purchase option on F Fanendo Adi from FC Copenhagen and signed him to a multiyear contract as a designated player.
North American Soccer League
NEW YORK COSMOS — Signed M David Diosa to a contract extension.
College
BIG 12 CONFERENCE — Named Zach Gourley and Mark Jezek communications assistants, Jason Angoy digital assistant and Jeffrey Smith compliance assistant for the 2014-15 academic year.
BRIDGEPORT — Named Gary Mullin women’s volleyball coach.
BRIDGEWATER (VA.) — Named Kim McCall softball coach.
BROWN — Named Grant Achilles baseball coach.
CINCINNATI — Signed men’s basketball coach Mick Cronin to a seven-year contract through the 2020-21 season.
ERSKINE — Named Hal Thompson men’s tennis coach.
MOUNT OLIVE — Named Mandy Sansbury softball coach.
POST (CONN.) — Named Michael Mannetti athletic director.
RICE — Named Tanner Gardner senior associate athletic director/chief revenue officer.
WENTWORTH — Announced the resignation of men’s hockey coach R.J. Tolan to take the same position at Endicott.
LOCAL SPORTS
Monday’s Results
Recreation Volleyball
CO-ED “A” LEAGUE
Sonova Beach 25-25-15, Serves You Right 13-10-8
N.W.O. 25-25-15, Sonova Beach 21-15-6
N.W.O. 25-17-15, Cas. Women’s Health 19-25-13
E! Volleyball 25-25-15, Property Analysts 16-19-F
Prop. Analysts 25-25-15, Wine Merchant 19-21-12
Free Ballin’ 25-25-10, Wine Merchant 11-19-15
Balls Up 25-25-15, Notorious D.I.G. 19-18-8
Sand Wasps 25-21-15, Notorious D.I.G. 21-25-12
Sand Wasps 25-25-15, Spikes Unlimited 18-16-5
Grab Bag 25-25-15, Flag City Sport 10-22-10
NW Mutual 25-25-15, Serves You Right 15-3-7
E! Volleyball Story 25-25-15, Flag City Sport 22-17-6
Young Miss Softball
SENIOR LEAGUE
Mitchell Dentistry 11, Centennial 10
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events
Findlay Youth Baseball
PEE WEE LEAGUE
Cascade Corp. vs. Strechers Quick Print, 6
Country Inn & Suites vs. Anderson Dental Center, 6
Hancock Fastpitch Softball
U-10 DIVISION
Kenton at Fostoria Hoover, 6
Cory-Rawson at Fostoria Morgan, 6
Findlay at Riverdale White, 6
Hardin Northern at Vanlue, 6
U-12 DIVISION
Arcadia A at McComb Steinbrook, 6
Arcadia B at Liberty-Benton, 6
Findlay Blue at Fostoria Phelan, 6
Findlay Gold at Arlington, 6
Van Buren at Riverdale, 6
Vanlue at Fostoria Webb, 6
U-14 DIVISION
Arcadia at Arlington, 6
North Baltimore at Cory-Rawson, 6
Fostoria at Tiffin, 6
Hardin Northern at Findlay, 6
Van Buren at Liberty-Benton, 6
U-18 DIVISION
Fostoria at Van Buren, 5
Riverdale at Arlington, 5
LOCAL & AREA
Aaron Craft Basketball Camp
WORTHINGTON — The Aaron Craft Basketball ProCamp youth basketball camp will be July 26-27 at Worthington Kilbourne High School. Participants will learn fundamental basketball skills and have the opportunity to meet and interact with the star guard. Each camper will receive an autograph from Craft and a team photo. Cost of the camp is $149. More information is available at AaronCraftCamp.com.
Ohio Left-Hander State Golf Tournament
VAN WERT — The 60th Ohio Left-Hander State Golf Tournament will be held July 19-20 at Hickory Sticks Golf Course in Van Wert. The tournament will include divisions for juniors, seniors, super seniors, women’s and men’s open. Registration or more information available by contacting Al Welch at (419) 771-9450 or via e-mail at jill_al_welch@yahoo.com.

Comments

comments

About the Author