REINEKE FORD   ||   NEWS UPDATES

Monday’s scoreboard

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Regional Finals
Division I
AT CLEVELAND STATE UNIVERSITY
Lakewood St. Edward 69, Garfield Hts. 65, OT
AT OHIO DOMINICAN
Pickerington Cent. 79, Pickerington N. 58
AT UNIVERSITY OF AKRON
Massillon Jackson 54, Tol. St. John’s 38
Division II
AT UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO
Wauseon 54, Elida 45
AT OHIO UNIVERSITY
Cols. Eastmoor 69, McArthur Vinton County 48
AT CANTON CIVIC CENTER
Akr. SVSM 72, Cle. Cent. Cath. 48
AT KETTERING FAIRMONT
Trotwood-Madison 83, Day. Dunbar 54
Division III
AT CANTON FIELDHOUSE
Cle. VASJ 70, West Salem Northwestern 51
AT OHIO UNIVERSITY
Proctorville Fairland 61, Berlin Hiland 47
AT KETTERING FAIRMONT
St. Bernard Roger Bacon 70, Cin. Summit Country Day 64
AT UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO
Archbold 48, Maria Stein Marion Local 24
OHSAA State Tournament
At Value City Arena
Thursday’s State Semifinals
Division II
Wauseon (26-1) vs. Columbus Eastmoor (22-6), 10:45 a.m.
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (23-5) vs. Trotwood-Madison (25-2), 2 p.m.
CHAMPIONSHIP: Saturday, 10:45 a.m.
Division IV
Delphos St. John’s (21-4) vs. Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (18-9), 5:15
Columbus Wellington (21-7) vs. Lima Perry (24-3), 8:30
CHAMPIONSHIP: Saturday, 2 p.m.
FRIDAY’S STATE SEMIFINALS
Division III
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (21-6) vs. Proctorville Fairland (24-1), 10:45 a.m.
St. Bernard Roger Bacon (23-4) vs. Archbold (22-5), 2
CHAMPIONSHIP: Saturday, 5:15 p.m.
Division I
Cincinnati Moeller (27-0) vs. Pickerington Central (26-2), 5:15
Lakewood St. Edward (23-5) vs. Massillon Jackson (26-2), 8
CHAMPIONSHIP: Saturday, 8:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s State Finals
Division II
Kettering Alter 58, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown 41
Division IV
Berlin Hiland 61, Waterford 41
Division III
Gates Mills Gilmour 56, Versailles 54
Division I
Cin. Mount Notre Dame 54,Toledo Notre Dame 44
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Spring Training Games
Friday’s Results
Houston (ss) 5, Atlanta 4
Baltimore 8, Pittsburgh 6
Houston (ss) 6, Boston 2
Minnesota 4, Tampa Bay 2
N.Y. Yankees 3, Detroit 0
Toronto 7, Philadelphia 5
Washington 5, Miami 5
N.Y. Mets 16, St. Louis 2
Chicago Cubs 7, Chicago White Sox 3
Arizona (ss) 3, Oakland 2
Kansas City 8, Milwaukee 5
Texas (ss) 6, L.A. Angels 5
Seattle (ss) 9, Arizona 5
Cincinnati 7, Cleveland (ss) 3
Colorado 5, San Francisco 1
Seattle (ss) 5, L.A. Dodgers 2
San Diego 3, L.A. Dodgers (ss) 2
Saturday’s Results
Baltimore 5, N.Y. Yankees 4
Boston 12, Minnesota 5
Detroit (ss) 7, Atlanta 5
Houston 5, Washington 4
Detroit (ss) 5, Miami 4
N.Y. Mets 5, St. Louis 4
Pittsburgh 13, Philadelphia 8
Tampa Bay 3, Toronto 2
Texas 8, Cleveland (ss) 4
Chicago Cubs 6, Japan 4
Milwaukee 13, Chicago Cubs (ss) 7
Cleveland (ss) 4, Kansas City 4, 10 innings
L.A. Dodgers 13, Chicago White Sox 7
Oakland 2, San Diego 1
Texas (ss) 3, Cincinnati 3
Arizona 12, Netherlands 5
L.A. Angels 9, Colorado 3
Seattle 6, San Francisco 5
Sunday’s RESULTS
Detroit 7, Baltimore 1
Minnesota 13, Boston 8
N.Y. Yankees 6, Houston 4
Tampa Bay 8, Philadelphia 0
St. Louis 5, Atlanta 2
Toronto 11, Pittsburgh 11
Washington 10, Miami (ss) 4
Miami (ss) 7, N.Y. Mets 5
L.A. Dodgers 3, Japan 2
Arizona 4, Cleveland 4
Milwaukee 6, San Francisco 4
Texas 3, Seattle 2
TBD at L.A. Dodgers, cancelled
Chicago White Sox 11, L.A. Angels 2
Cincinnati 9, San Diego 4
Colorado 9, Oakland 2
Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., late
Monday’s Games
Baltimore vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday’s Games
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 10:10 p.m.

PRO BASKETBALL
NBA
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Boston 44 26 .629 —
Toronto 41 29 .586 3
New York 27 42 .391 16½
Philadelphia 26 43 .377 17½
Brooklyn 13 56 .188 30½
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Washington 42 27 .609 —
Atlanta 37 32 .536 5
Miami 34 36 .486 8½
Charlotte 30 39 .435 12
Orlando 25 45 .357 17½
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Cleveland 46 23 .667 —
Indiana 35 34 .507 11
Milwaukee 34 35 .493 12
Detroit 34 36 .486 12½
Chicago 33 37 .471 13½
Western Conference
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
x-San Antonio 53 16 .768 —
x-Houston 48 22 .686 5½
Memphis 40 30 .571 13½
Dallas 30 39 .435 23
New Orleans 29 41 .414 24½
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Utah 43 27 .614 —
Oklahoma City 40 29 .580 2½
Denver 33 36 .478 9½
Portland 32 37 .464 10½
Minnesota 28 41 .406 14½
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
z-Golden State 55 14 .797 —
L.A. Clippers 41 29 .586 14½
Sacramento 27 43 .386 28½
Phoenix 22 48 .314 33½
L.A. Lakers 20 50 .286 35½
x-clinched playoff spot
z-clinched division
Late games not included
Friday’s Results
Philadelphia 116, Dallas 74
Washington 112, Chicago 107
Boston 98, Brooklyn 95
Toronto 87, Detroit 75
Miami 123, Minnesota 105
New Orleans 128, Houston 112
Orlando 109, Phoenix 103
Milwaukee 107, L.A. Lakers 103
Saturday’s Results
Oklahoma City 110, Sacramento 94
Portland 113, Atlanta 97
Charlotte 98, Washington 93
L.A. Clippers 108, Cleveland 78
Chicago 95, Utah 86
Memphis 104, San Antonio 96
Houston 109, Denver 105
Golden State 117, Milwaukee 92
Sunday’s Results
Dallas 111, Brooklyn 104
Philadelphia 105, Boston 99
Detroit 112, Phoenix 95
New Orleans 123, Minnesota 109
Portland 115, Miami 104
Toronto 116, Indiana 91
San Antonio 118, Sacramento 102
Cleveland 125, L.A. Lakers 118
Monday’s Games
Atlanta at Charlotte, 7
Philadelphia at Orlando, 7
Utah at Indiana, 7
Washington at Boston, 7:30
Denver at Houston, 8
Golden State at Oklahoma City, 8
New York at L.A. Clippers, 10:30
Tuesday’s Games
Chicago at Toronto, 7
Detroit at Brooklyn, 7:30
Phoenix at Miami, 7:30
Memphis at New Orleans, 8
Golden State at Dallas, 8:30
San Antonio at Minnesota, 9:30
Milwaukee at Portland, 10
L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers, 10:30
Wednesday’s Games
Charlotte at Orlando, 7
Indiana at Boston, 7:30
Atlanta at Washington, 8
Detroit at Chicago, 8
Philadelphia at Oklahoma City, 8
Cleveland at Denver, 9
Milwaukee at Sacramento, 10:30
New York at Utah, 10:30
PRO HOCKEY
National Hockey League
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Montreal 72 41 23 8 90 199 180
Ottawa 71 39 24 8 86 188 185
Boston 71 38 27 6 82 205 188
Toronto 70 32 23 15 79 212 208
Tampa Bay 71 34 28 9 77 194 197
Florida 71 31 29 11 73 180 204
Buffalo 72 29 31 12 70 180 210
Detroit 70 28 31 11 67 177 210
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
x-Columbus 71 47 18 6 100 228 164
x-Washington 71 46 17 8 100 228 159
Pittsburgh 71 45 17 9 99 249 198
N.Y. Rangers 72 45 24 3 93 231 189
N.Y. Islanders 71 33 26 12 78 210 218
Philadelphia 71 33 30 8 74 186 213
Carolina 70 30 27 13 73 182 203
New Jersey 71 26 33 12 64 164 209
Western Conference
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Chicago 72 47 20 5 99 218 178
Minnesota 71 43 22 6 92 232 178
St. Louis 71 38 28 5 81 197 193
Nashville 71 35 25 11 81 209 201
Winnipeg 72 32 33 7 71 217 230
Dallas 71 28 33 10 66 195 233
Colorado 71 20 48 3 43 138 234
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
San Jose 71 42 22 7 91 196 165
Anaheim 72 38 23 11 87 186 178
Edmonton 71 38 24 9 85 207 186
Calgary 71 40 27 4 84 196 191
Los Angeles 70 34 29 7 75 173 174
Vancouver 71 28 34 9 65 161 207
Arizona 71 26 36 9 61 172 227
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.
x-clinched playoff spot
Late games not included
Friday’s RESULTS
Pittsburgh 6, New Jersey 4
Florida 4, N.Y. Rangers 3, SO
Calgary 3, Dallas 1
Buffalo 2, Anaheim 1, SO
Saturday’s Results
Detroit 5, Colorado 1
Columbus 3, N.Y. Islanders 2, OT
Washington 5, Tampa Bay 3
Carolina 4, Nashville 2
N.Y. Rangers 3, Minnesota 2
Montreal 4, Ottawa 3, SO
Chicago 2, Toronto 1, OT
St. Louis 3, Arizona 0
Edmonton 2, Vancouver 0
Anaheim 2, San Jose 1
Sunday’s Results
Columbus 4, New Jersey 1
Pittsburgh 4, Florida 0
Winnipeg 5, Minnesota 4
Chicago 6, Colorado 3
Philadelphia 4, Carolina 3, OT
Montreal 4, Ottawa 1
Los Angeles at Calgary, late
Monday’s Games
Boston at Toronto, 7:30
Buffalo at Detroit, 7:30
Arizona at Nashville, 8
San Jose at Dallas, 8:30
Los Angeles at Edmonton, 9
Tuesday’s Games
Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 7
N.Y. Rangers at New Jersey, 7
Calgary at Washington, 7
Ottawa at Boston, 7
Detroit at Montreal, 7:30
Arizona at Tampa Bay, 7:30
Carolina at Florida, 7:30
Philadelphia at Winnipeg, 8
Vancouver at Chicago, 8:30
San Jose at Minnesota, 8:30
St. Louis at Colorado, 9
Wednesday’s Games
Toronto at Columbus, 7
N.Y. Islanders at N.Y. Rangers, 8
Edmonton at Anaheim, 10
PRO SOCCER
Major League Soccer
Eastern Conference
W L T Pts GF GA
Atlanta United FC 2 1 0 6 11 3
New York 2 1 0 6 4 4
Orlando City 2 0 0 6 3 1
Toronto FC 1 0 2 5 4 2
New York City FC 1 1 1 4 5 2
Columbus 1 1 1 4 4 4
Chicago 1 1 1 4 3 5
Philadelphia 0 1 2 2 3 4
Montreal 0 1 2 2 3 4
D.C. United 0 2 1 1 0 6
New England 0 2 0 0 1 3
Western Conference
W L T Pts GF GA
Portland 3 0 0 9 10 3
FC Dallas 2 0 1 7 4 2
Houston 2 1 0 6 7 6
San Jose 2 1 0 6 5 4
Sporting Kansas City 1 0 2 5 2 1
Seattle 1 1 1 4 6 5
Colorado 1 1 1 4 3 3
Los Angeles 1 2 0 3 3 4
Vancouver 0 2 1 1 2 5
Real Salt Lake 0 2 1 1 1 4
Minnesota United 0 2 1 1 4 13
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.
Late games not included
Saturday’s Results
Montreal 1, New York City FC 1, tie
Atlanta United FC 4, Chicago 0
Toronto FC 2, Vancouver 0
Columbus 2, D.C. United 0
Orlando City 2, Philadelphia 1
FC Dallas 2, New England 1
Sporting Kansas City 2, San Jose 1
Minnesota United 2, Colorado 2, tie
Los Angeles 2, Real Salt Lake 1
Portland 4, Houston 2
Sunday’s RESULT
Seattle 3, New York 1
Saturday’s GAMES
Minnesota United at New England, 2
Real Salt Lake at New York, 4
Portland at Columbus, 7:30
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NCAA Men’s Tournament
First Four
Mount St. Mary’s 67, New Orleans 66
Kansas State 95, Wake Forest 88
UC Davis 67, North Carolina Central 63
Southern Cal 75, Providence 71
East Regional
First Round
Villanova 76, Mount St. Mary’s 56
Wisconsin 84, Virginia Tech 74
Virginia 76, UNC Wilmington 71
Florida 80, ETSU 65
Duke 87, Troy 65
South Carolina 93, Marquette 73
Baylor 91, New Mexico State 73
Southern Cal 66, SMU 65
Saturday’s Second Round
Wisconsin 65, Villanova 62
Florida 65, Virginia 39
Sunday’s Second Round
Baylor 82, Southern Cal 78
South Carolina 88, Duke 81
Friday’s Regional Semifinals
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Wisconsin (27-9) vs. Florida (26-8)
South Carolina (24-10) vs. Baylor (27-7)
Sunday’s Regional Championship
Semifinal winners
South Regional
First Round
Butler 76, Winthrop 64
Middle Tennessee 81, Minnesota 72
Arkansas 77, Seton Hall 71
North Carolina 103, Texas Southern 64
Wichita State 64, Dayton 58
Kentucky 79, Northern Kentucky 70
Cincinnati 75, Kansas State 61
UCLA 97, Kent State 80
Saturday’s Second Round
Butler 74, Middle Tennessee 65
Sunday’s Second Round
Kentucky 765, Wichita State 62
North Carolina 72, Arkansas 65
UCLA 79, Cincinnati 67
Friday’s Regional Semifinals
At FedEx Forum
Memphis, Tenn.
Butler (25-8) vs. North Carolina (29-7)
Kentucky (31-5) vs. UCLA (31-4)
Sunday’s Regional Championship
Semifinal winners
Midwest Regional
FIRST ROUND
Purdue 80, Vermont 70
Iowa State 84, Nevada 73
Michigan 92, Oklahoma State 91
Louisville 78, Jacksonville State 63
Kansas 100, UC Davis 62
Michigan State 78, Miami 58
Oregon 93, Iona 77
Rhode Island 84, Creighton 72
Saturday’s Second Round
Purdue 80, Iowa State 76
Sunday’s Second Round
Michigan 73, Louisville 69
Kansas 90, Michigan State 72
Oregon 875, Rhode Island 72
Thursday’s Regional Semifinals
At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.
Purdue (27-7) vs. Kansas (30-4)
Michigan (26-11) vs. Oregon (31-5)
Saturday’s Regional Championship
Semifinal winners
West Regional
FIRST ROUND
Notre Dame 60, Princeton 58
West Virginia 86, Bucknell 80
Xavier 76, Maryland 65
Florida State 86, Florida Gulf Coast 80
Gonzaga 66, South Dakota State 46
Northwestern 68, Vanderbilt 66
Saint Mary’s 85, VCU 77
Arizona 100, North Dakota 82
SATURDAY’S SECOND ROUND
West Virginia 83, Notre Dame 71
Xavier 91, Florida State 66
Gonzaga 79, Northwestern 73
Arizona 69, Saint Mary’s 60
Thursday’s Regional Semifinals
At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.
Gonzaga (34-1) vs. West Virginia (28-8)
Xavier (23-13) vs. Arizona (32-4)
Saturday’S Regional Championship
Semifinal winners
Men’s NIT
First Round
Illinois 82, Valparaiso 57
Mississippi 91, Monmouth 83
Oakland 74, Clemson 69
Georgia Tech 75, Indiana 63
Colorado State 81, College of Charleston 74
Richmond 71, Alabama 64
Boise St. 73, Utah 68
CS Bakersfield 73, California 66
Syracuse 90, UNC-Greensboro 77
Belmont 78, Georgia 69
UCF 79, Colorado 74
Akron 78, Houston 75
TCU 66, Fresno St. 59
Iowa 87, South Dakota 75
Illinois State 85, UC Irvine 71
Texas-Arlington 105, BYU 89
Saturday’s Second Round
Mississippi 85, Syracuse 80
Sunday’s Second Round
Georgia Tech 71, Belmont 57
TCU 94, Iowa 92, OT
Richmond 87, Oakland 83
Monday’s Second Round
UCF (22-11) at Illinois State (28-6), 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington (26-8) vs. Akron (27-8), 8 p.m.
Boise State (20-11) at Illinois (19-14), 9 p.m.
CS Bakersfield (23-9) vs. Colorado State (24-11), 11 p.m.
Tuesday’s Quarterfinals
Mississippi (22-13) vs. Georgia Tech (19-15), 9 p.m.
TCU (21-15) vs. Richmond (22-12), TBA
Wednesday’s Quarterfinals
CS Bakersfield-Colorado State winner vs. Texas-Arlington-Akron winner, TBA
UCF-Illinois State winner vs. Boise State-Illinois winner, TBA
College Basketball Invitational
First Round
Utah Valley 74, Georgia Southern 49
Loyola (Md.) 73, George Mason 58
Coastal Carolina 83, Hampton 67
George Washington 73, Toledo 69
Rice 85, San Francisco 76
UMKC 92, Green Bay 82
Wyoming 91, Eastern Washington 81
UIC 71, Stony Brook 69
Monday’s Quarterfinals
Loyola (Md.) (16-16) at Coastal Carolina (17-17), 7 p.m.
George Washington (20-14) at UIC (16-18), 8 p.m.
Utah Valley (16-16) at Rice (23-11), 8 p.m.
UMKC (18-16) at Wyoming (19-14), 9 p.m.
Wednesday’s Semifinals
Loyola (Md.)-Coastal Carolina winner vs. UIC-George Washington winner, TBA
UMKC-Wyoming winner vs. Utah Valley-Rice winner, TBA
CollegeInsider.com Tournament
First Round
Liberty 73, Norfolk State 64
Saint Francis (Pa.) 78, Jacksonville 76
Campbell 98, Houston Baptist 79
Samford 78, Canisius 74
Fort Wayne 88, Ball State 80
UMBC 88, Fairfield 83
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 80, Georgia State 64
Idaho 73, Stephen F. Austin 50
Saint Peter’s 59, Albany (NY) 55
Furman 79, SC Upstate 57
UT Martin 89, UNC Asheville 75
Texas State 72, Lamar 58
Weber State 80, Cal State Fullerton 76
Saturday’s Second Round
UMBC 87, Saint Francis (Pa.) 79
Monday’s Second Round
UT Martin (22-12) at Campbell (18-17), 7 p.m.
Samford (20-15) at Liberty (20-13), 7 p.m.
Weber State (20-13) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (21-11), 8 p.m.
Wednesday’s Second Round
Idaho (19-13) at Texas State (21-13), 8 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Tournament
Bridgeport Regional
Friday’s First Round
Maryland 103, Bucknell 61
West Virginia 75, Elon 62
Saturday’s First Round
UConn 116, Albany (NY) 55
Syracuse 85, Iowa State 65
UCLA 83, Boise State 56
Texas A&M 63, Penn 61
Oregon 71, Temple 70
Duke 94, Hampton 31
SUNDAY’s Second Round
Maryland 83, West Virginia 56
Monday’s Second Round
At Storrs, Conn.
UConn (33-0) vs. Syracuse (22-10)
At Los Angeles
UCLA (24-8) vs. Texas A&M (22-11)
At Durham, N.C.
Oregon (21-13) vs. Duke (28-5)
Oklahoma Regional
Friday’s First Round
DePaul 88, Northern Iowa 67
Mississippi State 110, Troy 69
Saturday’s First ROund
Baylor 119, Texas Southern 30
California 55, LSU 52
Louisville 82, Chattanooga 62
Tennessee 66, Dayton 57
Oklahoma 75, Gonzaga 62
Washington 91, Montana State 63
Sunday’s Second Round
Mississippi State 92, DePaul 71
Monday’s Second Round
At Waco, Texas
Baylor (31-3) vs. California (20-13)
At Louisville, Ky.
Louisville (28-7) vs. Tennessee (20-11), TBA
At Seattle
Oklahoma (23-9) vs. Washington (28-5)
Lexington Regional
Friday’s First Round
Purdue 74, Green Bay 62
Notre Dame 79, Robert Morris 49
Kentucky 73, Belmont 70
Ohio State 70, Western Kentucky 63
NC State 62, Auburn 48
Texas 78, Central Arkansas 50
Saturday’s First Round
Stanford 72, New Mexico State 62
Kansas State 67, Drake 54
SUNDAY’S Second Round
Ohio State 82, Kentucky 68
Texas 84, NC State 80
Notre Dame 88, Purdue 82, OT
MONday’s Second Round
At Manhattan, Kan.
Stanford (29-5) vs. Kansas State (23-10), TBA
Stockton Regional
Friday’s First Round
South Carolina 90, UNC-Asheville 40
Arizona State 73, Michigan State 61
Missouri 66, South Florida 64.
Florida State 87, Western Illinois 66
Oregon State 56, Long Beach State 55
Creighton 76, Toledo 49
Saturday’s First Round
At Coral Gables, Fla.
Quinnipiac 68, Marquette 65
Miami 62, Florida Gulf Coast 60
SUNday’s Second Round
South Carolina 71, Arizona State 68
Florida State 77, Missouri 65
Oregon State 64, Creighton 52
MONday’s Second Round
At Coral Gables, Fla.
Quinnipiac (28-6) vs. Miami (24-8), TBA
Women’s NIT
First Round
Little Rock 72, Southern Miss 62
Georgia Tech 71, Jacksonville 55
UCF 73, Stetson 53
Michigan 67, Kent State 60
Wright State 66, Central Michigan 64
Wake Forest 71, Bethune-Cookman 42
Indiana 71, Ball State 58
Grambling State 78, Mississippi 75
Iowa 95, Missouri State 74
South Dakota 78, North Dakota 55
Abilene Christian 66, Oklahoma State 56
Saint Louis 62, IUPUI 57
Tulane 62, UT Arlington 53
Alabama 81, Mercer 57
South Dakota State 94, Northern Illinois 84
Wyoming 68, Seattle 52
Colorado 66, UNLV 52
Washington State 72, BYU 64
Colorado State 80, Saint Mary’s 68, OT
Middle Tennessee 67, Morehead State 58
Villanova 59, Princeton 53
St. John’s 72, Sacred Heart 43
Penn State 74, Ohio 65
Fordham 60, Georgetown 49
Navy 61, George Washington 51, OT
Virginia Tech 76, Rider 62
Drexel 70, Duquesne 47
James Madison 80, Radford 59
Virginia 62, Saint Joseph’s 56
Harvard 69, New Hampshire 56
SMU 75, Louisiana Tech 70, OT
UC Davis 72, Utah 62
Saturday’s Second Round
Michigan 71, Wright State 66
Iowa 78, South Dakota 73
Washington State 68, Wyoming 67, OT
Sunday’s Second Round
Indiana 71, Saint Louis 53
St. John’s 60, Harvard 55
Villanova 56, Drexel 51
James Madison 61, Virginia 55
Virginia Tech 73, Navy 62
Penn State 70, Fordham 51
Colorado 81, South Dakota State 75, OT
Alabama 55, Little Rock 53
Middle Tennessee 73, Wake Forest 66
UC Davis 58, Colorado State 57
Georgia Tech 63, UCF 51
Tulane 66, Grambling State 49
Monday’s Second Round
Abilene Christian at SMU, 8 p.m.
Third Round
Thursday’s games
St. John’s at Michigan, TBA
Middle Tennessee at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Penn State 7 p.m.
Villanova at James Madison, 7 p.m.
Abilene Christian-SMU winner at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Tulane at Alabama, 8 p.m.
UC Davis at Washington State, 10 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Invitational
Wednesday’s First Round
Milwaukee 81, Southern Illinois 53
Idaho 64, Utah State 57
Thursday’s First Round
Eastern Washington 66, Texas State 62, OT
Brown 81, UMBC 75
UNC Greensboro 45, Charleston Southern 37
St. Francis (Pa.) 79, Campbell 68
Rice 73, Lamar 72
Texas Rio Grande Valley 62, Stephen F. Austin 54
Sunday’s Quarterfinals
UNC Greensboro 87, Brown 84
Milwaukee 67, St. Francis (Pa.) 57
Rice 73, Texas Rio Grande Valley 63
Monday’s Quarterfinals
Idaho at Eastern Washington, 9 p.m.
March 22-23 Semifinals
Idaho-Eastern Washington winner vs. Rice
UNC Greensboro vs. Milwaukee
Divisional Tournaments
NCAA Division II Men
Wednesday’s Quarterfinals
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
Fairmont State (32-2) vs. Rollins (24-10), 1
Bellamine (31-3) vs. Colorado Mines (30-4), 3:30
Northwest Missouri St. (32-1) vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (27-6), 7
Chico State (26-7) vs. Lincoln Memorial (29-5), 9:30
Thursday’s Semifinals
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
Fairmont State-Rollins winner vs. Bellarmine-Colorado Mines winner
Northwest Missouri State-St. Thomas Aquinas winner vs. Chico State-Lincoln Memorial winner
Saturday’s Championship
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
TBD, 3 p.m.
NCAA Division II Women
Tuesday’s Quarterfinals
At OHIO DOMINICAN
Columbus State (31-1) vs. Virginia Union (26-4), noon
Cal Baptist (34-2) vs. West Florida (28-6), 2:30
Ashland (34-0) vs. West Texas A&M (26-8), 6
Queens (NY) (27-4) vs. Harding (30-3), 8:30
Wednesday’s Semifinals
At OHIO DOMINICAN
Columbus State-Virginia Union winner vs. Cal Baptist-West Florida winner
Ashland-West Texas A&M winner vs. Queens-Harding winner
Friday’s Championship
At OHIO DOMINICAN
TBD, 7 p.m.
NCAA Division III Men
Friday’s Semifinals
At Salem, Va.
Babson 91, Whitman 85
Augustana (Ill.) 90, Williams 79
Saturday’s Championship
Babson 79, Augustana (Ill.) 78
NCAA Division III Women
Friday’s Semifinals
At Grand Rapids, Mich.
Tufts 60, St. Thomas (Minn.) 57
Amherst 66, Christopher Newport 51
Saturday’s Championship
Amherst 52, Tufts 29
PRO GOLF
PGA Tour
Arnold Palmer/Bay Hill Invitational
FINAL RESULTS
Marc Leishman (500), $1,566,000 71-66-71-69–277 -11
Charley Hoffman (245), $765,600 68-66-71-73–278 -10
Kevin Kisner (245), $765,600 70-67-68-73–278 -10
Tyrrell Hatton, $382,800 72-69-67-71–279 -9
Rory McIlroy (123), $382,800 74-71-65-69–279 -9
Adam Hadwin (100), $313,200 70-70-69-71–280 -8
Lucas Glover (85), $271,150 68-69-72-72–281 -7
Emiliano Grillo (85), $271,150 67-68-78-68–281 -7
Francesco Molinari (85), $271,150 70-68-74-69–281 -7
Tommy Fleetwood, $226,200 78-66-70-68–282 -6
Hudson Swafford (73), $226,200 73-72-69-68–282 -6
Rickie Fowler (65), $200,100 74-72-65-72–283 -5
Matthew Fitzpatrick, $163,125 67-69-72-76–284 -4
Brian Harman (56), $163,125 72-70-73-69–284 -4
Billy Horschel (56), $163,125 72-73-67-72–284 -4
Justin Rose (56), $163,125 71-70-70-73–284 -4
Greg Chalmers (46), $117,740 69-72-69-75–285 -3
Michael Kim (46), $117,740 72-71-70-72–285 -3
Danny Lee (46), $117,740 75-70-73-67–285 -3
Luke List (46), $117,740 71-71-72-71–285 -3
Pat Perez (46), $117,740 74-70-69-72–285 -3
Kyle Stanley (46), $117,740 73-68-69-75–285 -3
Jason Day (36), $77,430 70-71-75-70–286 -2
Martin Kaymer, $77,430 73-71-68-74–286 -2
Jamie Lovemark (36), $77,430 72-69-75-70–286 -2
Vaughn Taylor (36), $77,430 71-71-73-71–286 -2
Jeunghun Wang, $77,430 71-68-77-70–286 -2
Stewart Cink (27), $57,855 70-76-70-71–287 -1
Tony Finau (27), $57,855 72-67-77-71–287 -1
Brandon Hagy (27), $57,855 73-71-70-73–287 -1
Graeme McDowell (27), $57,855 72-71-71-73–287 -1
Louis Oosthuizen (27), $57,855 70-73-71-73–287 -1
Brandt Snedeker (27), $57,855 72-71-71-73–287 -1
Keegan Bradley (19), $43,003 71-71-71-75–288 E
David Hearn (19), $43,003 70-73-74-71–288 E
Ryan Moore (19), $43,003 72-69-74-73–288 E
Ollie Schniederjans (19), $43,003 73-70-72-73–288 E
Bubba Watson (19), $43,003 72-72-76-68–288 E
Cameron Smith (19), $43,003 74-69-69-76–288 E
Harold Varner III (19), $43,003 70-70-71-77–288 E
Aaron Baddeley (14), $33,060 70-75-69-75–289 +1
Paul Casey (14), $33,060 68-72-71-78–289 +1
Ben Martin (14), $33,060 73-72-74-70–289 +1
Ian Poulter (14), $33,060 72-73-71-73–289 +1
Russell Henley (10), $26,187 72-71-70-77–290 +2
Jim Herman (10), $26,187 73-72-75-70–290 +2
Hideki Matsuyama (10), $26,187 73-69-72-76–290 +2
Charl Schwartzel (10), $26,187 72-71-72-75–290 +2
Byeong Hun An (8), $21,079 76-70-72-73–291 +3
Kevin Chappell (8), $21,079 72-74-74-71–291 +3
James Hahn (8), $21,079 73-71-73-74–291 +3
Martin Laird (8), $21,079 77-68-75-71–291 +3
J.J. Spaun (8), $21,079 70-73-76-72–291 +3
Si Woo Kim (8), $21,079 71-71-74-75–291 +3
Alex Noren, $21,079 70-74-71-76–291 +3
Charles Howell III (5), $19,401 72-72-74-74–292 +4
Jason Kokrak (5), $19,401 72-74-71-75–292 +4
Troy Merritt (5), $19,401 76-71-72-73–292 +4
C.T. Pan (5), $19,401 75-71-74-72–292 +4
Ryan Ruffels, $19,401 69-74-76-73–292 +4
Steve Wheatcroft (5), $19,401 77-69-71-75–292 +4
Blayne Barber (4), $18,531 75-72-77-69–293 +5
Matt Every (4), $18,531 73-70-74-76–293 +5
Fabian Gomez (4), $18,531 74-72-71-76–293 +5
Tim Herron (4), $18,531 72-73-72-76–293 +5
John Huh (4), $17,922 74-72-71-77–294 +6
Zach Johnson (4), $17,922 75-70-73-76–294 +6
Boo Weekley (4), $17,922 75-72-73-74–294 +6
Wesley Bryan (3), $17,574 77-70-71-77–295 +7
Kevin Streelman (3), $17,400 75-71-74-77–297 +9
Derek Fathauer (3), $17,226 74-71-71-83–299 +11
David Lingmerth (3), $17,052 74-72-70-88–304 +16
Champions Tour
Tucson Conquistadores
FINAL RESULTS
Tom Lehman, $255,000 66-67-66–199 -20
Steve Stricker, $149,600 67-63-70–200 -19
Bernhard Langer, $122,400 71-68-65–204 -15
Billy Andrade, $83,867 68-70-67–205 -14
Fred Couples, $83,867 65-70-70–205 -14
Gene Sauers, $83,867 70-66-69–205 -14
Kevin Sutherland, $57,800 70-65-71–206 -13
Kirk Triplett, $57,800 72-69-65–206 -13
Stephen Ames, $42,500 67-73-67–207 -12
Jeff Maggert, $42,500 66-70-71–207 -12
Steve Pate, $42,500 70-68-69–207 -12
Duffy Waldorf, $42,500 69-67-71–207 -12
Woody Austin, $33,150 70-70-68–208 -11
Tom Pernice Jr., $33,150 68-71-69–208 -11
Tommy Armour III, $28,050 71-74-64–209 -10
Jerry Kelly, $28,050 70-68-71–209 -10
Fran Quinn, $28,050 68-68-73–209 -10
David Toms, $28,050 68-71-70–209 -10
Jeff Brehaut, $21,803 69-71-70–210 -9
John Cook, $21,803 67-70-73–210 -9
Billy Mayfair, $21,803 67-71-72–210 -9
Wes Short, Jr., $21,803 72-70-68–210 -9
Bob Estes, $17,850 70-74-67–211 -8
Jeff Sluman, $17,850 72-68-71–211 -8
Willie Wood, $17,850 71-70-70–211 -8
Glen Day, $14,134 72-69-71–212 -7
Scott McCarron, $14,134 74-69-69–212 -7
Phillip Price, $14,134 71-71-70–212 -7
Rod Spittle, $14,134 73-71-68–212 -7
Michael Allen, $14,134 71-69-72–212 -7
Skip Kendall, $14,134 69-70-73–212 -7
Scott Parel, $14,134 73-67-72–212 -7
David Frost, $9,879 73-69-71–213 -6
Mike Goodes, $9,879 70-71-72–213 -6
Lee Janzen, $9,879 72-71-70–213 -6
Rocco Mediate, $9,879 70-72-71–213 -6
Jesper Parnevik, $9,879 71-73-69–213 -6
Tim Petrovic, $9,879 73-70-70–213 -6
Scott Verplank, $9,879 69-72-72–213 -6
Ian Woosnam, $9,879 69-72-72–213 -6
Joe Durant, $9,879 73-68-72–213 -6
Olin Browne, $6,970 73-71-70–214 -5
Marco Dawson, $6,970 73-71-70–214 -5
Paul Goydos, $6,970 71-69-74–214 -5
Tom Kite, $6,970 71-68-75–214 -5
Joey Sindelar, $6,970 72-73-69–214 -5
Mike Small, $6,970 69-72-73–214 -5
Bob Tway, $6,970 69-76-69–214 -5
Jim Carter, $4,439 70-72-73–215 -4
Russ Cochran, $4,439 72-68-75–215 -4
Scott Dunlap, $4,439 70-74-71–215 -4
Doug Garwood, $4,439 70-71-74–215 -4
Brandt Jobe, $4,439 73-72-70–215 -4
Larry Mize, $4,439 72-71-72–215 -4
Corey Pavin, $4,439 70-75-70–215 -4
Jerry Smith, $4,439 73-72-70–215 -4
Mark Brooks, $4,439 69-70-76–215 -4
Carlos Franco, $3,400 71-70-75–216 -3
Bobby Gage, $2,975 72-72-73–217 -2
Todd Hamilton, $2,975 75-69-73–217 -2
Loren Roberts, $2,975 73-71-73–217 -2
Mike Springer, $2,975 76-72-69–217 -2
Mark Calcavecchia, $2,550 79-68-71–218 -1
Ronnie Black, $2,040 71-72-76–219 E
Michael Bradley, $2,040 76-69-74–219 E
Fred Funk, $2,040 72-72-75–219 E
Scott Hoch, $2,040 75-69-75–219 E
Jean Van de Velde, $2,040 74-72-73–219 E
Guy Boros, $1,496 78-69-73–220 +1
Tom Jenkins, $1,496 73-73-74–220 +1
Mark O’Meara, $1,496 73-74-73–220 +1
Craig Parry, $1,201 74-70-77–221 +2
Hale Irwin, $1,201 76-73-72–221 +2
Kenny Perry, $1,201 71-74-76–221 +2
Tom Byrum, $986 75-72-75–222 +3
Paul McGinley, $986 77-73-72–222 +3
Esteban Toledo, $986 78-73-71–222 +3
Bob Gilder, $850 81-70-74–225 +6
John Huston, $782 78-73-84–235 +16
LPGA
Bank of Hope Founders Cup
FINAL RESULTS
Anna Nordqvist, $225,000 67-67-61-68–263 -25
In Gee Chun, $105,329 64-69-66-66–265 -23
Ariya Jutanugarn, $105,329 64-67-66-68–265 -23
Stacy Lewis, $105,329 64-67-66-68–265 -23
Ha Na Jang, $52,079 67-68-69-63–267 -21
Inbee Park, $52,079 67-66-67-67–267 -21
So Yeon Ryu, $52,079 69-65-64-69–267 -21
Moriya Jutanugarn, $35,560 69-69-67-63–268 -20
Lydia Ko, $35,560 68-69-63-68–268 -20
Lizette Salas, $28,498 71-66-66-66–269 -19
Jessica Korda, $28,498 67-66-70-66–269 -19
Caroline Masson, $28,498 68-66-67-68–269 -19
Brooke M. Henderson, $21,537 69-67-69-65–270 -18
Sun Young Yoo, $21,537 68-68-68-66–270 -18
Mirim Lee, $21,537 70-65-67-68–270 -18
Sandra Gal, $21,537 66-69-67-68–270 -18
Karine Icher, $21,537 68-65-68-69–270 -18
Sung Hyun Park, $21,537 67-66-68-69–270 -18
Ayako Uehara, $16,796 68-69-67-67–271 -17
Sarah Jane Smith, $16,796 69-66-68-68–271 -17
Jeong Eun Lee, $16,796 68-64-70-69–271 -17
Nelly Korda, $16,796 66-70-64-71–271 -17
Angel Yin, $16,796 68-66-65-72–271 -17
Juli Inkster, $13,402 65-73-70-64–272 -16
Brittany Lang, $13,402 69-68-68-67–272 -16
Pornanong Phatlum, $13,402 66-70-68-68–272 -16
Mi Jung Hur, $13,402 66-66-72-68–272 -16
Brittany Lincicome, $13,402 72-65-65-70–272 -16
Alison Lee, $13,402 69-66-67-70–272 -16
Jacqui Concolino, $13,402 70-64-67-71–272 -16
In-Kyung Kim, $10,743 70-68-68-67–273 -15
Marina Alex, $10,743 68-66-71-68–273 -15
Hyo Joo Kim, $10,743 70-66-68-69–273 -15
Beth Allen, $10,743 68-68-65-72–273 -15
Wichanee Meechai, $8,751 70-68-69-67–274 -14
Sei Young Kim, $8,751 67-70-68-69–274 -14
Brittany Altomare, $8,751 68-68-69-69–274 -14
Jane Park, $8,751 65-70-70-69–274 -14
Michelle Wie, $8,751 65-67-72-70–274 -14
Vicky Hurst, $8,751 65-67-68-74–274 -14
Mi Hyang Lee, $6,976 70-65-73-67–275 -13
Ryann O’Toole, $6,976 70-69-67-69–275 -13
Katie Burnett, $6,976 64-70-71-70–275 -13
Katherine Kirk, $6,976 69-69-66-71–275 -13
Chella Choi, $6,976 67-66-71-71–275 -13
Eun-Hee Ji, $5,863 68-69-70-69–276 -12
Dana Finkelstein, $5,863 69-67-71-69–276 -12
Lee-Anne Pace, $5,863 67-70-69-70–276 -12
Candie Kung, $5,863 69-69-67-71–276 -12
Joanna Klatten, $4,918 67-70-72-68–277 -11
Sandra Changkija, $4,918 64-73-72-68–277 -11
Xiyu Lin, $4,918 72-67-69-69–277 -11
Mika Miyazato, $4,918 68-71-69-69–277 -11
Karrie Webb, $4,918 70-67-70-70–277 -11
Lee Lopez, $4,918 66-69-72-70–277 -11
Angela Stanford, $4,161 69-69-74-66–278 -10
S. Santiwiwatthanaphong, $4,161 65-70-76-67–278 -10
Jenny Shin, $4,161 69-70-69-70–278 -10
Jodi Ewart Shadoff, $4,161 70-68-69-71–278 -10
Sakura Yokomine, $3,670 70-68-73-68–279 -9
Caroline Hedwall, $3,670 67-72-71-69–279 -9
Gerina Piller, $3,670 67-72-70-70–279 -9
Jennifer Song, $3,670 70-68-71-70–279 -9
Min Seo Kwak, $3,405 72-66-71-71–280 -8
Haru Nomura, $3,405 68-68-73-71–280 -8
Amy Yang, $3,405 72-67-68-73–280 -8
Cydney Clanton, $3,110 72-65-73-71–281 -7
Amy Anderson, $3,110 68-70-71-72–281 -7
Jing Yan, $3,110 66-71-72-72–281 -7
Ally McDonald, $3,110 67-67-75-72–281 -7
Ashleigh Buhai, $3,110 67-72-69-73–281 -7
Giulia Molinaro, $2,931 70-66-75-71–282 -6
Azahara Munoz, $2,931 69-68-73-72–282 -6
Kaylin Yost, $2,875 67-71-75-75–288 E

AUTO RACING
Nascar Circuit
Monster Energy Cup-Camping World 500
Final Results
1. (22) Ryan Newman, Chevy, 314 laps, 0 rating, 42 points.
2. (4) Kyle Larson, Chevy, 314, 0, 53.
3. (9) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 314, 0, 47.
4. (21) Ricky Stenhouse Jr, Ford, 314, 0, 33.
5. (6) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 314, 0, 46.
6. (23) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 314, 0, 32.
7. (27) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 314, 0, 30.
8. (8) Erik Jones, Toyota, 314, 0, 33.
9. (14) Jimmie Johnson, Chevy, 314, 0, 38.
10. (19) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 314, 0, 29.
11. (16) Martin Truex Jr, Toyota, 314, 0, 26.
12. (7) Chase Elliott, Chevy, 314, 0, 42.
13. (13) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 314, 0, 24.
14. (3) Dale Earnhardt Jr, Chevy, 314, 0, 24.
15. (5) Jamie McMurray, Chevy, 314, 0, 33.
16. (15) Ty Dillon, Chevy, 314, 0, 21.
17. (28) Aric Almirola, Ford, 314, 0, 20.
18. (17) Austin Dillon, Chevy, 314, 0, 19.
19. (24) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 314, 0, 18.
20. (10) Kasey Kahne, Chevy, 314, 0, 17.
21. (18) Paul Menard, Chevy, 314, 0, 16.
22. (26) Danica Patrick, Ford, 314, 0, 15.
23. (2) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 314, 0, 21.
24. (25) Michael McDowell, Chevy, 314, 0, 13.
25. (11) Kurt Busch, Ford, 314, 0, 12.
26. (20) AJ Allmendinger, Chevy, 314, 0, 11.
27. (33) Chris Buescher, Chevy, 314, 0, 10.
28. (29) Landon Cassill, Ford, 313, 0, 9.
29. (30) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 313, 0, 8.
30. (35) Reed Sorenson, Chevy, 312, 0, 7.
31. (1) Joey Logano, Ford, accident, 307, 0, 16.
32. (39) Timmy Hill, Chevy, 307, 0, 0.
33. (37) Derrike Cope, Chevy, 307, 0, 4.
34. (32) Cole Whitt, Ford, accident, 256, 0, 3.
35. (34) David Ragan, Ford, accident, 204, 0, 2.
36. (36) Gray Gaulding, Toyota, accident, 201, 0, 1.
37. (12) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, accident, 190, 0, 1.
38. (31) Corey Lajoie, Toyota, accident, 115, 0, 1.
39. (38) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Chevy, transmission, 9, 0, 1.

SPORTS TRANSACTIONS
Baseball
American League
DETROIT TIGERS — Optioned LHP Chad Bell and RHPs Drew VerHagen and Buck Farmer to Toledo (IL).
LOS ANGELES ANGELS — Optioned RHP Keynan Middleton to Salt Lake (PCL).
MINNESOTA TWINS — Optioned SS Engelb Vielma, C Mitch Garver and OFs Daniel Palka and Zack Granite to Rochester (IL).
National League
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS — Optioned RHPs Luke Weaver and Rowan Wick and OF Anthony Garcia to Memphis (PCL). Reassigned RHP Josh Lucas and LHP Zach Phillips to their minor league camp.
Basketball
National Basketball Association
NBA — Fined Milwaukee C Greg Monroe $35,000, L.A. Lakers G/F Nick Young $25,000 and Lakers G D’Angelo Russell $15,000 for an altercation during Friday’s game.
Hockey
National Hockey League
ARIZONA COYOTES — Recalled D Zbynek Michalek and F Laurent Dauphin from Tucson (AHL), Dauphin on emergency recall.
DETROIT RED WINGS — Recalled F Tomas Nosek from Grand Rapids (AHL).
American Hockey League
SAN ANTONIO RAMPAGE — Reassigned D Justin Hamonic to Colorado (ECHL).
College
SYRACUSE — Agreed to terms with Jim Boeheim, men’s basketball coach, on a new contract that will extend past next season.
WASHINGTON — Named Mike Hopkins men’s basketball coach.
LOCAL SPORTS
Saturday’s Results
College Athletics
BASEBALL
Ohio Northern 19, Thomas More 6
MEN’S LACROSSE
Ohio Northern 22, Houghton (N.Y.) 4
WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Ursuline 19, Ohio Northern 7
Sunday’s Results
College Athletics
BASEBALL
Ohio Northern 3-3, Thomas More 2-10
WOMEN’S TENNIS
Ohio Northern 9, Wittenberg 0
BOWLING
AMF Sportsman Lanes
Kings & Queens League
High series: (men) Stan Johns, Bev’s Wallpaper & Paint, 657; (women) Bobbie Sepelak, Midwest Appraisal, 539. High game: (men) Scott Deal, Marcos, 245; (women) Sepelak 193.
LOCAL & AREA
St. Wendelin Seeks Athletic Director
FOSTORIA — St. Wendelin Catholic School is seeking candidates for the position of athletic director. The athletic director will be responsible for oversight of the athletic programs in grades K-12, as well as serve as transportation supervisor. This role will report to both the principal and parish manager. Interested candidates should submit a resume and salary requirements to matt.meyers@stwendelin.org by March 21.
Upper Sandusky Seeks Volleyball Coach
UPPER SANDUSKY — Upper Sandusky High School is searching for a head varsity volleyball coach for the 2017-18 school year. Interested candidates should submit a letter of interest, resume and three references to: Brad Ehrman, Upper Sandusky High School, 800 N. Sandusky Ave., Upper Sandusky, Ohio 43351 or by email to brad_e@usevs.org.
Mohawk Seeks Girls Basketball Coach
SYCAMORE — Mohawk High School is seeking a head girls’ varsity basketball coach. Limited teaching positions are available. Interested applicants should send an introductory email and resume to Mohawk AD Chip Dietrich at athletics@mohawklocal.org prior to March 22.



Comments

comments

About the Author