REINEKE FORD   ||   NEWS UPDATES

Monday’s scoreboard

PREP WRESTLING
OHSAA State Team Tournament
At St. John Arena
STATE QUARTERFINALS
DIVISION I
St. Paris Graham 43, Marysville 16
Cincinnati LaSalle 40, Elyria 30
Brecksville 38, Massillon Perry 27
Lakewood St. Edward 48, Mason 12.
STATE SEMIFINALS
St. Paris Graham 43, Cincinnati LaSalle 16
Lakewood St. Edward 40, Brecksville 16
STATE FINAL
St. Paris Graham 28, Lakewood St. Edward 23
DIVISION II
STATE QUARTERFINALS
Wauseon 72, W.C. House Miami Trace 3
Canfield 46, Urichsville Claymont 22
Hamilton Ross 37, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 36
Mentor Lake Catholic 63, Fairfield-Union 15
STATE SEMIFINALS
Wauseon 38, Canfield 33
Mentor Lake Catholic 60, Hamilton Ross 12
STATE FINALS
Wauseon 48, Mentor Lake Catholic 12
DIVISION III
STATE QUARTERFINALS
Genoa 62, Bethel-Tate 6
Versailles 36, Apple Creek Waynedale 24
Swanton 39, Nelsonville-York 31
Massillon Tuslaw 43, Galion Northmor 25
STATE SEMIFINALS
Genoa 50, Versailles 9
Massillon Tuslaw 34, Swanton 22
STATE FINALS
Genoa 40, Tuslaw 20
PREP HOCKEY
Northwest District Tournament
AT Tam-O-Shanter
FIRST ROUND
(10) Maumee vs. (11) Toledo Whitmer, Feb. 14, 6:30
(6) Anthony Wayne vs. (9) Perrysburg, Feb. 15, 6
(7) Sylvania Southview vs. (8) Oregon Clay, Feb. 15, 8
SATURDAY’S DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS
(1) Toledo St. Francis vs. Maumee/Toledo Whitmer winner, 1
(4) Findlay vs. Anthony Wayne/Perrysburg winner, 3
(2) Sylvania Northview vs. (5) Bowling Green, 5
(3) Toledo St. John’s vs. Sylvania Southview/Oregon Clay winner, 7
DISTRICT SEMIFINALS
Toledo St. Francis/Maumee/Toledo Whitmer winner vs. Findlay/Anthony Wayne/Perrysburg winner, Feb. 23, 7
Sylvania Northview/Bowling Green winner vs. Toledo St. John’s/Sylvania Southview/Oregon Clay winner, Feb. 24, 7
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Semifinal winners meet March 2, 7
PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo St. Francis 44, Findlay 35
Northern 10 Conference
Buckeye Central 53, Carey 47
Colonel Crawford 76, Ridgedale 56
Mohawk 60, Seneca East 54
Upper Sandusky 72, Bucyrus 40
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Wauseon 57, Swanton 39
Northern Lakes League
Bowling Green 54, Perrysburg 47
Firelands Conference
Ashland Crestview 58, Monroeville 52
Buckeye Border Conference
Stryker 64, North Central 46
Other NW Ohio Games
Ansonia 43, Riverside 42
Antwerp 70, Edon 48
Bellevue 64, Plymouth 53
Bluffton 51, Riverdale 45
Botkins 46, Waynesfield-Goshen 39
Bryan 58, Napoleon 30
Celina 60, Troy 48
Clear Fork 71, Lucas 61
Clyde 66, New Riegel 53
Coldwater 59, Tri-Village 43
Convoy Crestview 72, Wayne Trace 42
Crestline 58, Vanlue 51
Delphos Jefferson 66, Russia 59
Edgerton 57, Leipsic 52
Evergreen 63, Fayette 57
Fairview 55, Hilltop 37
Fort Recovery 65, Triad 62, OT
Gibsonburg 53, Fremont St. Joseph 47
Jackson Center 35, Lima Temple Christian 31, OT
Kalida 63, Ayersville 57
Kenton 81, Allen East 50
Lexington 54, Ottawa-Glandorf 53
Liberty-Benton 58, Elmwood 56
Loudonville 53, Jeromesville Hillsdale 41
Mansfield Madison 57, Shelby 47
Mansfield Senior at Tol. Cent. Catholic, cancelled
Mansfield St. Peter’s 79, Ashland Senior 64
Marion Local 69, Spencerville 37
Miami East 41, Sidney Lehman 38
Milan Edison 74, South Central 69, OT
Mount Vernon 67, New Albany 51
New Bremen 62, Fort Jennings 59, OT
North Baltimore 80, Old Fort 61
Norwalk Senior 54, Northwestern 39
Ontario 53, Mansfield Christian 43
Parkway 103, Hardin Northern 30
Patrick Henry 47, Holgate 34
Paulding 68, Liberty Center 55
Pettisville 58, Hicksville 47
Port Clinton 55, Tiffin Columbian 49
Ridgemont 54, Arcadia 51, OT
River Valley 64, Wynford 60
Sandusky St. Mary’s 69, Norwalk St. Paul 60
St. Henry 60, Van Wert 42
St. Marys Memorial 49, Minster 45
Sullivan Black River 66, New London 57
Sunbury Big Walnut 61, Marion Harding 25
Tol. Emmanuel Baptist 56, Monclova Christian 42
Toledo Whitmer 62, Defiance 42
Upper Scioto Valley 64, Cory-Rawson 49
Around Ohio
Anna 59, Ft. Loramie 55
Athens 63, Stewart Federal Hocking 39
Belpre 84, Racine Southern 74
Berlin Center W. Reserve 66, David Anderson 49
Beverly Ft. Frye 70, New Matamoras Frontier 43
Canal Winchester 81, Ashville Teays Valley 66
Casstown Miami E. 41, Sidney Lehman 38
Cin. Deer Park 81, Cin. Seven Hills 50
Cin. Hughes 80, Powell Olentangy Liberty 70
Cin. Madeira 78, N. Bend (Cleves) Taylor 54
Cin. Princeton 72, Cin. Sycamore 60
Cin. Purcell Marian 54, Cin. Wyoming 53
Cin. St. Xavier 50, Cin. Walnut Hills 48
Cin. Winton Woods 61, Wilmington 54
Cle. Glenville 60, Cle. E. Tech 43
Cle. VASJ 66, Mentor Lake Cath. 61
Cols. Beechcroft 61, Day. Belmont 60
Cols. DeSales 53, Medina Highland 43
Cols. Grandview Hts. 52, Utica 29
Conner, Ky. 74, Cin. Hills Christian Academy 65
Germantown Valley View 70, Waynesville 67, 2
Greenfield McClain 54, Hillsboro 39
Grove City Cent. Crossing 58, Hamilton Twp. 49
Hannibal River 75, Cols. Ready 54
Harrison 55, Norwood 50
Jackson Center 35, Lima Temple Christian 31, 0
Lan. Fairfield Union 50, Chillicothe Unioto 47, 0
Lebanon 60, Kings Mills Kings 50
Lisbon Beaver 56, E. Palestine 47
Logan 66, McArthur Vinton County 41
Lowellville 80, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 30
Lynchburg-Clay 63, Blanchester 55
Madison 57, Shelby 47
Mowrystown Whiteoak 72, E. Clinton 65
New Bremen 62, Ft. Jennings 59, 0
New Lexington 50, Hebron Lakewood 40
Northside Christian 76, Powell Village Academy 26
Pataskala Watkins Memorial 51, Hilliard Darby 48
Peebles 61, Portsmouth Clay 40
Pickerington Cent. 53, Newark 52
Pomeroy Meigs 57, Reedsville Eastern 46
Portsmouth W. 54, Chillicothe Huntington 45
Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 44, N. Adams 42
Seneca, Pa. 52, Conneaut 28
Southeastern 59, Ironton Rock Hill 49
Union City Mississinawa Valley 51, Houston 36
Uniontown Lake 73, Youngs. East 29
Vermilion 62, Bay Village Bay 46
Vincent Warren 73, Waterford 45
Wellington 59, Creston Norwayne 58
Williamsport Westfall 53, Madison Plains 44
Zanesville 53, Can. Cent. Cath. 42
Glouster Trimble 51, Chesapeake 36
Proctorville Fairland 67, Waverly 52
Sardinia Eastern Brown 60, S. Point 47
Monday’s Games
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Archbold at Liberty Center
Northwest Central Conference
Ridgemont at Hardin Northern
Midwest Athletic Conference
Delphos St. John’s at New Knoxville
Versailles at Marion Local
Other NW Ohio Games
Monclova Christian at Bluffton
PREP Girls Basketball
Saturday’s Results
Sandusky Bay Conference River Division
Old Fort 40, Tiffin Calvert 23
Sandusky St. Mary’s 43, Lakota 39
Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division
Oak Harbor 50, Port Clinton 32
Vermilion 61, Huron 11
Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Division
Bellevue 74, Clyde 54
Norwalk Senior 62, Sandusky Senior 33
Shelby 60, Tiffin Columbian 52
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Tol. Christian 49, Gibsonburg 32
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Loudonville 87, Mansfield St. Peter’s 44
Lucas 43, Kidron Central Christian 39
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference
Buckeye Valley 43, Marion Harding 35
Firelands Conference
Ashland Crestview 58, Monroeville 52
New London 48, Plymouth 41
Western Reserve 35, South Central 26
Other NW Ohio Games
Fremont St. Joseph 68, Danbury 47
Swanton 43, Otsego 30
Evergreen 60, Toledo Woodward 14
Arcadia 56, Upper Scioto Valley 33
Bluffton 71, Miller City 42
Botkins 45, Allen East 42, OT
Columbus Grove 50, Arlington 32
Defiance 42, Findlay 33
Delta 51, Oregon Clay 50
Edgerton 71, Hilltop 17
Elgin 55, Sparta Highland 53
Fort Recovery 45, Tri-Village 40
Galion Senior 56, Howard East Knox 30
Hicksville 53, Edon 25
Hopewell-Loudon 69, Genoa 41
Kalida 41, Leipsic 29
Kenton 53, Waynesfield-Goshen 38
Lake 67, Ottawa Hills 34
Lexington 55, Sandusky Perkins 48
Minster 67, St. Marys Memorial 40
Northwood 50, Toledo Jones Academy 12
Norwalk St. Paul 45, Ashland Mapleton 33
Ottoville 60, Delphos St. John’s 20
Patrick Henry 45, Continental 32
Perrysburg 59, Napoleon 41
Ridgemont 61, Riverdale 46
Seneca East 75, Fostoria Senior 56
Sidney Lehman 51, Indian Lake 29
Spencerville 56, Lima Perry 22
Sunbury Big Walnut 50, Mansfield Madison 33
Toledo Whitmer 59, Rocky River Magnificat 45
Willard 64, Milan Edison 36
Warsaw River View 49, Mill. W. Holmes 30
Wooster 77, Orrville 57
Around Ohio
Akr. Coventry 65, Akr. Springfield 45
Akr. Hoban 77, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 33
Anna 45, Middletown Madison Senior 17
Ashville Teays Valley 75, Cols. Hamilton Twp. 27
Aurora 50, Parma 15
Batavia Clermont NE 42, Batavia 40
Beaver Eastern 59, Chillicothe Zane Trace 41
Beloit W. Branch 60, Navarre Fairless 34
Bidwell River Valley 68, Pt. Pleasant, W.Va. 29
Brookfield 68, Andover Pymatuning Valley 28
Burton Berkshire 47, Middlefield Cardinal 30
Can. Cent. Cath. 53, Minerva 39
Can. McKinley 82, Hathaway Brown 29
Casstown Miami E. 48, Spring. NW 21
Centerville 56, Huber Hts. Wayne 52
Chagrin Falls 49, Chesterland W. Geauga 17
Chardon 48, Madison 18
Chardon NDCL 58, Parma Padua 53
Cin. Deer Park 45, Cin. Seven Hills 41
Cin. Mariemont 47, Beechwood, Ky. 18
Cin. NW 77, Harrison 39
Cin. Princeton 70, Cin. Oak Hills 27
Cin. Purcell Marian 50, Cin. Montessori 36
Cin. Summit C. D. 56, Cin. Indian Hill 32
Cin. Turpin 37, Cin. Anderson 30
Cin. Walnut Hills 60, Kings Mills Kings 44
Cin. West Clermont 65, Loveland 55
Cin.i Trailblazers 41, Cin. Country Day 34
Circleville Logan Elm 41, Bloom-Carroll 39
Clarksville Clinton-Massie 44, Georgetown 38
Cle. Hay 67, Cle. E. Tech 34
Cle. Hts. 91, Warrensville Hts. 21
Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 63, Bedford 56
Cle. Lincoln W. 67, Oberlin 59
Cle. VASJ 60, Cle. Cent. Cath. 57
Cols. Africentric 44, Cols. Northland 43
Cols. Bexley 50, Worthington Christian 33
Crooksville 58, New Lexington 29
Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 55, Akr. Manchester 50
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 59, Mentor Lake Cath. 8
Day. Meadowdale 45, Day. Jefferson 20
Delaware Hayes 57, Mt. Gilead 41
E. Cle. Shaw 52, Youngs. Boardman 42
Eastlake N. 46, Painesville Riverside 19
Elyria Cath. 48, Bay Village Bay 29
Fairfield 55, Cin. Colerain 19
Fairfield Christian 56, Cols. Wellington 30
Garrettsville Garfield 64, Youngs. Valley Chr. 58
Gates Mills Gilmour 78, Shaker Hts. Laurel 49
Greenfield McClain 47, Hillsboro 43
Hamilton 54, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 49
Hamilton Ross 38, Oxford Talawanda 29
Independence 39, Cuyahoga Hts. 21
Kettering Alter 63, Day. Thurgood Marshall 16
Lakewood 32, Avon 30
Lancaster Fairfield Union 41, Liberty Union 33
Lodi Cloverleaf 56, Mogadore Field 37
London 45, Cols. Grandview Hts. 42
Louisville Aquinas 65, Warren JFK 41
Macedonia Nordonia 68, Richfield Revere 43
Mantua Crestwood 52, Lake Center Christian 44
Mason 61, W. Chester Lakota W. 54
Massillon Jackson 82, Austintown Fitch 58
Milford 34, Cin. Withrow 32
N. Bend (Cleves) Taylor 62, Cin. Western Hills 51
N. Can. Hoover 42, Warren Howland 33
N. Ridgeville 55, N. Olmsted 42
N. Royalton 65, Kent Roosevelt 51
New Boston Glenwood 81, Ironton Rock Hill 58
New Concord John Glenn 52, McConnelsville Morgan 39
New Hope Christian 40, Groveport Madison Chr. 34
Newton Local 71, St. Paris Graham 30
Oberlin Firelands 55, Elyria Open Door 34
Orange 52, Beachwood 42
Parma Hts. Holy Name 45, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 32
Pataskala Licking Hts. 59, Watkins Memorial 54
Perry 35, Geneva 29
Pickerington Cent. 60, Newark 38
Portsmouth Notre Dame 81, Belpre 40
Powell Village Academy 40, Northside Christian 28
Racine Southern 54, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 51
Ravenna SE 59, Hubbard 31
Rayland Buckeye 46, Columbia Station Columbia 35
Sardinia Eastern Brown 72, Mowrystown Whiteoak 15
Shaker Hts. 61, Euclid 52
Spring. Cath. Cent. 59, London Madison Plains 25
Spring. NE 67, N. Lewisburg Triad 61
Sugar Grove Berne Union 51, Zanesville Rosecrans 47
Swanton 43, Tontogany Otsego 30
Thornville Sheridan 100, Zanesville W. Muskingum 37
Trenton Edgewood 32, Cin. Mt. Healthy 25
Warren Champion 51, Warren Harding 50
Washington C.H. Miami Trace 45, Washington C.H. 34
Waterford 62, Minford 60
Youngs. Liberty 58, Bristol 25
Zanesville 39, Cols. DeSales 18
Zanesville Maysville 61, Dresden Tri-Valley 58, 0
Berlin Hiland 50, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 35
E. Can. 55, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 42
Lore City Buckeye Trail 48, Magnolia Sandy Valley 43
Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 45, Newcomerstown 30
Uhrichsville Claymont 47, Strasburg-Franklin 16
Cambridge 73, Rayland Buckeye 31
Wheeling Central, W.Va. 71, Bellaire 62
Cameron, W.Va. 69, Beallsville 58
Monday’s Games
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Mansfield Christian at Loudonville
Other NW Ohio Games
Bryan at Ottawa Hills
Convoy Crestview at Wayne Trace
Fort Jennings at Delphos Jefferson
Hopewell-Loudon at Tiffin Calvert
Jones Leadership Academy at Lakota
Old Fort at Arcadia
Perrysburg at Toledo Start
Riverside at Mechanicsburg
Sylvania Northview at Lima Bath
Toledo Emmanuel Baptist at Summerfield, Mich.
Toledo St. Ursula at Sylvania Southview
Vanlue at Lima Perry
2018 WINTER OLYMPICS
Monday’s Events
Alpine Skiing
Men’s Combined, 9 p.m.
Biathlon
Women’s 10km Pursuit, 5:10 a.m.
Men’s 12.5km Pursuit, 7 a.m.
Curling
Mixed Doubles Semifinal, 6 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal, 7 p.m.
Freestyle Skiing
Men’s Moguls, 5:30 a.m.
Men’s Moguls, 7 a.m.
Ice Hockey
Women
Switzerland vs. Japan, 2:30 a.m.
Sweden vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
Luge
Women’s Singles Heat 1, 5:50 a.m.
Women’s Singles Heat 2
Ski Jumping
Women’s Normal Hill (medal), 7:50 a.m.
Snowboard
Women’s Halfpipe Finals, 9 p.m.
Speedskating
Women’s 1500, 7:30 a.m.
Tuesday’s Events
Alpine Skiing
Men’s Combined, 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Slalom, 8 p.m.
Women’s Slalom, 11:45 p.m.
Cross-Country Skiing
Men’s Sprint Classic, 3:30 a.m.
Women’s Sprint Classic, 6 a.m.
Curling
Mixed Doubles
Gold Medal, 6 a.m.
Men
Denmark vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.
Canada vs. Italy, 7:05 p.m.
South Korea vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.
Figure Skating
Pairs Short Program, 8 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Women
Canada vs. Finland, 2:30 a.m.
United States vs. Russia, 7 a.m.
Sweden vs. Switzerland, 10 p.m.
Luge
Women’s Singles Heat 3, 5:30 a.m.
Women’s Singles Heat 4
Short Track Speedskating
Women’s 500 Final, 5 a.m.
Men’s 1000 Qualification
Men’s 5000 Relay Qualification
Snowboard
Men’s Halfpipe Qualification, 12 mid.
Men’s Halfpipe Finals, 8:30 p.m.
Speedskating
Men’s 1500, 6 a.m.
Winter Olympic Medals Table
Through Feb. 11
Nation G S B Tot
Germany 3 0 1 4
Netherlands 2 2 1 5
Norway 1 4 3 8
United States 1 1 0 2
Austria 1 0 0 1
France 1 0 0 1
South Korea 1 0 0 1
Sweden 1 0 0 1
Canada 0 3 1 4
Czech Republic 0 1 1 2
Finland 0 0 1 1
Italy 0 0 1 1
Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1
OA Russia 0 0 1 1
Sunday’s Olympic Scores
Curling
Mixed Doubles
China 9, Norway 8
Finland 7, United States 5
Switzerland 9, OA Russia 8
Canada 7, South Korea 3
Norway 9, China 7
Hockey
Women
United States 3, Finland 1
Canada 5, OA Russia 0
Saturday’s Olympic Scores
Curling
Mixed Doubles
China 6, United States 4
Norway 7, Finland 6
Canada 7, Switzerland 2
OA Russia 6, South Korea 5
Switzerland 6, South Korea 4
United States 10, Norway 3
China 10, Finland 5
Canada 8, OA Russia 2
Hockey
Women
Sweden 2, Japan 1
Switzerland 8, South Korea 0
Sunday’s Olympic Medalists
Biathlon
Men’s 10km
GOLD–Arnd Peiffer, Germany; SILVER–Michal Krcmar, Czech Republic; BRONZE–Dominik Windisch, Italy.
Cross-Country Skiing
Men’s Skiathlon
GOLD–Simen Hegstad Krueger, Norway; SILVER–Marting Johnsrud Sundby, Norway; BRONZE–Hans Christer Holund, Norway.
Freestyle Skiing
Women’s Moguls
GOLD–Perrine Laffont, France; SILVER–Justine Dufour-Lapointe, Canada; BRONZE–Yulia Galysheva, Kazakhstan.
Luge
Men’s Singles
GOLD–David Gleirscher, Austria; SILVER–Christopher Mazdzer, United States; BRONZE–Johannes Ludwig, Germany
Snowboard
Men’s Slopestyle
GOLD–Redmond Gerard, United States; SILVER–Maxence Parrot, Canada BRONZE–Marc McMorris, Canada.
Speedskating
Men’s 5,000
GOLD–Sven Kramer, Netherlands; SILVER–Ted-Jan Bloemen, Canada; BRONZE–Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Norway.
Saturday’s Olympic Medalists
Biathlon
Women’s 7.5km
GOLD–Laura Dahlmeier, Germany; SILVER–Marte Olsbu, Norway; BRONZE–Veronika Vitkova, Czech Republic
Cross-Country Skiing
Women’s Skiathlon
GOLD–Charlotte Kalla, Sweden; SILVER–Marit Bjoergen, Norway; BRONZE–Krista Parmakoski, Finland
Short Track Speedskating
Men’s 1500
GOLD–Lim Hyojun, South Korea; SILVER–Sjinkie Knegt, Netherlands; BRONZE–Semen Elistratov, OA Russia
Ski Jumping
Men’s Normal Hill
GOLD–Andreas Wellinger, Germany; SILVER–Johann Andre Forfang; BRONZE–Robert Johansson, Norway
Speedskating
Women’s 3000
GOLD–Carlijn Achtereekte, Netherlands; SILVER–Ireen Wust, Netherlands; BRONZE–Antoinette De Jong, Netherlands
PRO BASKETBALL
NBA
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 39 16 .709 —
Boston 40 18 .690 ½
Philadelphia 28 25 .528 10
New York 23 34 .404 17
Brooklyn 19 38 .333 21
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Washington 32 24 .571 —
Miami 30 26 .536 2
Charlotte 23 33 .411 9
Orlando 18 37 .327 13½
Atlanta 18 39 .316 14½
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Cleveland 33 22 .600 —
Milwaukee 31 24 .564 2
Indiana 32 25 .561 2
Detroit 27 28 .491 6
Chicago 19 36 .345 14
Western Conference
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 42 13 .764 —
San Antonio 35 22 .614 8
New Orleans 29 26 .527 13
Memphis 18 37 .327 24
Dallas 18 39 .316 25
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Minnesota 35 24 .593 —
Oklahoma City 32 25 .561 2
Portland 31 25 .554 2½
Denver 30 26 .536 3½
Utah 27 28 .491 6
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 43 13 .768 —
L.A. Clippers 28 26 .519 14
L.A. Lakers 23 32 .418 19½
Phoenix 18 39 .316 25½
Sacramento 17 38 .309 25½
Late games not included
Saturday’s RESULTS
New Orleans 138, Brooklyn 128, 2OT
Milwaukee 111, Orlando 104
Philadelphia 112, L.A. Clippers 98
Washington 101, Chicago 90
Dallas 130, L.A. Lakers 123
Golden State 122, San Antonio 105
Denver 123, Phoenix 113
SuNday’s RESULTS
Toronto 123, Charlotte 103
Atlanta 118, Detroit 115
Cleveland 121, Boston 99
Indiana 121, New York 113
Houston 104, Dallas 97
Minnesota 111, Sacramento 106
Oklahoma City 110, Memphis 92
Utah at Portland, late
MONDAYS GAMES
New Orleans at Detroit, 7
New York at Philadelphia, 7
L.A. Clippers at Brooklyn, 7:30
Orlando at Chicago, 8
San Antonio at Utah, 9
Phoenix at Golden State, 10:30
Tuesday’s Games
Miami at Toronto, 7
Atlanta at Milwaukee, 8
Cleveland at Oklahoma City, 8
Houston at Minnesota, 8
Sacramento at Dallas, 8:30
San Antonio at Denver, 10:30
Wednesday’s Games
Atlanta at Detroit, 7
Charlotte at Orlando, 7
Miami at Philadelphia, 7
Indiana at Brooklyn, 7:30
Washington at New York, 7:30
L.A. Clippers at Boston, 8
L.A. Lakers at New Orleans, 8
Oklahoma City at Memphis, 8
Sacramento at Houston, 8
Toronto at Chicago, 8
Phoenix at Utah, 9
Golden State at Portland, 10:30
PRO HOCKEY
National Hockey League
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 55 38 14 3 79 198 145
Boston 54 34 12 8 76 180 131
Toronto 57 33 19 5 71 188 159
Detroit 54 22 23 9 53 147 165
Florida 52 23 23 6 52 147 167
Montreal 55 22 26 7 51 144 172
Ottawa 54 19 26 9 47 144 188
Buffalo 56 16 30 10 42 132 185
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Washington 55 32 17 6 70 173 161
Pittsburgh 57 31 22 4 66 176 171
Philadelphia 56 28 19 9 65 165 162
New Jersey 55 27 20 8 62 163 170
Carolina 56 26 21 9 61 151 166
Columbus 55 28 23 4 60 147 155
N.Y. Islanders 57 27 24 6 60 193 210
N.Y. Rangers 56 27 24 5 59 164 172
Western Conference
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Nashville 54 33 12 9 75 169 140
Winnipeg 56 32 15 9 73 179 151
St. Louis 58 34 21 3 71 167 147
Dallas 57 33 20 4 70 175 151
Minnesota 55 30 19 6 66 165 156
Colorado 55 30 21 4 64 174 163
Chicago 55 24 23 8 56 157 155
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Vegas 55 36 15 4 76 187 152
San Jose 56 30 18 8 68 165 156
Calgary 56 29 19 8 66 159 159
Los Angeles 55 30 20 5 65 159 133
Anaheim 57 27 19 11 65 160 164
Edmonton 54 23 27 4 50 152 177
Vancouver 56 22 28 6 50 147 180
Arizona 55 13 32 10 36 129 193
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Saturday’s Results
Buffalo 4, Boston 2
Columbus 6, New Jersey 1
Nashville 3, Montreal 2, SO
Tampa Bay 4, Los Angeles 3
Toronto 6, Ottawa 3
Carolina 3, Colorado 1
Philadelphia 4, Arizona 3, SO
Minnesota 3, Chicago 0
San Jose 6, Edmonton 4
Sunday’s Results
Pittsburgh 4, St. Louis 1
N.Y. Rangers 3, Winnipeg 1
Detroit 5, Washington 4, OT
Vancouver 6, Dallas 0
Calgary 3, N.Y. Islanders 2
Boston 5, New Jersey 3
Colorado 5, Buffalo 4
Philadelphia 4, Vegas 1
San Jose 3, Anaheim 2, SO
Monday’s Games
Tampa Bay at Toronto, 7
Florida at Edmonton, 9
Chicago at Arizona, 9
Tuesday’s Games
Los Angeles at Carolina, 7
Columbus at N.Y. Islanders, 7
Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 7
Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7
Calgary at Boston, 7
New Jersey at Philadelphia, 7
Anaheim at Detroit, 7:30
St. Louis at Nashville, 8
Washington at Winnipeg, 8
N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 8
Chicago at Vegas, 10
Arizona at San Jose, 10:30
Wednesday’s Games
Columbus at Toronto, 7
Montreal at Colorado, 9:30
Florida at Vancouver, 10
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Sunday’s Men’s Scores
EAST
Albany (NY) 69, Hartford 63
Fairleigh Dickinson 76, Wagner 69
Lafayette 84, Loyola (Md.) 67
Louisville 94, Pittsburgh 60
Stony Brook 64, Maine 61
Syracuse 78, Wake Forest 70
UMBC 68, New Hampshire 59
Vermont 81, Mass.-Lowell 69
SOUTH
Centre 70, Oglethorpe 67
Duke 80, Georgia Tech 69
Rhodes 115, Birmingham-Southern 107
Sewanee 78, Berry 54
UCF 68, Memphis 64
MIDWEST
Michigan 83, Wisconsin 72
S. Illinois 74, Bradley 57
South Dakota 98, Peru St. 55
Valparaiso 74, Illinois St. 58
Wayne (Mich.) 79, Purdue-Northwest 61
SOUTHWEST
Cincinnati 76, SMU 51
Houston 73, Tulane 42
FAR WEST
Colorado 64, Stanford 56
Saturday’s Men’s Scores
EAST
Baruch 74, Medgar Evers 53
Boston College 72, Miami 70
Brown 91, Columbia 88, OT
Bryant 79, Mount St. Mary’s 77
Caldwell 72, Chestnut Hill 62
Canisius 71, Quinnipiac 64
Catholic 81, Scranton 79
Dartmouth 72, Princeton 56
DePaul 80, Providence 63
Dominican (NY) 72, Wilmington (Del.) 63
Farmingdale 90, St. Joseph’s (NY) 69
Fordham 80, Duquesne 57
Georgetown 83, Seton Hall 80
Harvard 76, Penn 67
Hobart 82, Bard 72
Holy Cross 73, Boston U. 62
Iona 86, St. Peter’s 77
Lehigh 80, American U. 78, OT
Manhattan 93, Monmouth (NJ) 76
NJ City 89, Ramapo 84
Navy 68, Army 59
Niagara 95, Fairfield 83
Northeastern 77, Towson 62
Oklahoma St. 88, West Virginia 85
Old Westbury 59, Mount St. Vincent 53
Rider 89, Marist 79
Robert Morris 96, LIU Brooklyn 82
Sacred Heart 67, CCSU 50
Saint Joseph’s 85, UMass 73
St. Bonaventure 97, Richmond 88
St. Francis (Pa.) 90, St. Francis Brooklyn 65
St. John’s 86, Marquette 78
St. Rose 84, New Haven 68
Stetson 84, NJIT 80
Villanova 86, Butler 75
Yale 74, Cornell 65
SOUTH
Alabama 78, Tennessee 50
Alabama St. 69, Alabama A&M 50
Alcorn St. 94, MVSU 90, OT
Appalachian St. 81, Coastal Carolina 66
Auburn 78, Georgia 61
Belmont 75, Tennessee Tech 70
Bethune-Cookman 87, Md.-Eastern Shore 67
Campbell 88, Longwood 54
Campbellsville 71, Cumberlands 53
Central St. (Ohio) 97, Kentucky St. 95
Charleston Southern 64, Presbyterian 54
Coll. of Charleston 89, Drexel 67
E. Kentucky 75, Morehead St. 73
ETSU 70, VMI 56
Elon at James Madison, ppd.
Florida 65, South Carolina 41
Florida A&M 65, NC Central 56
Florida Gulf Coast 88, SC-Upstate 71
Furman 76, Wofford 52
George Mason 72, George Washington 65
Hampton 82, Norfolk St. 52
Indiana-Southeast 93, Asbury 83
Kennesaw St. 78, Jacksonville 54
King (Tenn.) 104, Southern Wesleyan 80
LSU 82, Mississippi 66
Lee 84, Christian Brothers 74
Liberty 77, Gardner-Webb 65
Life 87, Georgetown (Ky.) 75
Lindsey Wilson 81, Shawnee St. 77
Lipscomb 82, North Florida 75
Louisiana-Lafayette 102, Georgia Southern 91
Louisiana-Monroe 90, Georgia St. 82, OT
Loyola NO 80, Bethel (Tenn.) 74
Marshall 79, FAU 68
Maryland 73, Northwestern 57
Maryville (Tenn.) 94, Berea 65
Mercer 84, Chattanooga 75
Middle Tennessee 79, North Texas 73
N. Kentucky 86, Green Bay 80
Nicholls 94, Houston Baptist 67
North Carolina 96, NC State 89
Old Dominion 82, Louisiana Tech 69
Pikeville 91, Cumberland (Tenn.) 83
Queens (NC) 82, Carson-Newman 66
SC State 90, NC A&T 85
SE Louisiana 74, McNeese St. 67
SE Missouri 81, UT Martin 77
Samford 116, The Citadel 103
Savannah St. 97, Morgan St. 94, OT
South Alabama 87, Arkansas St. 67
Southern Miss. 72, Charlotte 54
Southern U. 70, Ark.-Pine Bluff 62
Temple 73, South Florida 55
Tenn. Wesleyan 83, Bluefield 73
Tennessee St. 65, Jacksonville St. 47
Thomas More 64, Waynesburg 50
Troy 82, UALR 64
UAB 61, Rice 56
UNC Asheville 66, Radford 64
UNC Greensboro 65, W. Carolina 48
UNC Wilmington 90, Hofstra 70
Union (Ky.) 111, Point (Ga.) 77
VCU 88, Dayton 84
Virginia Tech 61, Virginia 60, OT
W. Kentucky 83, FIU 76
William & Mary 83, Delaware 66
Winthrop 82, High Point 70
MIDWEST
Akron 69, Cent. Michigan 63
Aquinas 75, Concordia (Mich.) 66
Austin Peay 76, E. Illinois 69
Beloit 71, Knox 54
Bethany Lutheran 72, Wis.-Superior 71
Bethel (Minn.) 70, Gustavus 69
Bowling Green 70, E. Michigan 63, OT
Calvin 97, Kalamazoo 72
Carleton 72, Concordia (Moor.) 48
Cleveland St. 86, UIC 78
Columbia (Mo.) 79, Harris-Stowe 67
Crown (Minn.) 94, Northland 78
Drake 71, N. Iowa 64
Edgewood 76, Marian (Wis.) 67
Grace (Ind.) 84, Spring Arbor 78
Grand Valley St. 79, Davenport 68
Hillsdale 78, Lake Erie 67
Hope 95, Alma 73
Iowa St. 88, Oklahoma 80
Loyola of Chicago 75, Indiana St. 71
Macalester 81, St. Mary’s (Minn.) 80
Michigan St. 68, Purdue 65
Michigan Tech 75, Northwood (Mich.) 70
Michigan-Dearborn 67, Madonna 63
Milwaukee 74, Wright St. 73
Minn.-Crookston 89, Minn. St.-Moorhead 73
Minn.-Morris 96, North Central (Minn.) 87
Missouri 89, Mississippi St. 85, OT
Missouri St. 72, Evansville 55
Murray St. 75, SIU-Edwardsville 66
N. Illinois 90, Buffalo 88
Nebraska 67, Rutgers 55
Northern St. (SD) 104, Bemidji St. 76
Notre Dame 84, Florida St. 69
Ohio St. 82, Iowa 64
Olivet 81, Adrian 78, OT
Omaha 90, Fort Wayne 85
Rio Grande 68, CS Bakersfield 66
Ripon 73, Illinois College 56
SW Minnesota St. 81, Augustana (SD) 77
Saginaw Valley St. 92, N. Michigan 66
Saint Louis 70, La Salle 62
Seattle 91, Chicago St. 81
Silver Lake 71, Finlandia 69
St. Cloud St. 96, Minot St. 60
St. John’s (Minn.) 85, Augsburg 73
St. Olaf 66, St. Thomas (Minn.) 57
St. Scholastica 87, Northwestern (Minn.) 77
Texas Tech 66, Kansas St. 47
Trine 76, Albion 72
UMKC 77, Utah Valley 70
Upper Iowa 74, Concordia (St.P.) 73
Viterbo 82, Dickinson St. 80, 2OT
W. Michigan 69, Ohio 60
Wayne (Neb.) 78, Sioux Falls 64
Wichita St. 95, UConn 74
Winona St. 90, Minn. St.-Mankato 78
Wis.-Oshkosh 70, Wis.-La Crosse 54
Wis.-Platteville 87, Wis.-Eau Claire 50
Wis.-River Falls 76, Wis.-Whitewater 65
Wis.-Stevens Pt. 80, Wis.-Stout 63
Xavier 72, Creighton 71
Youngstown St. 84, IUPUI 80
SOUTHWEST
Abilene Christian 80, Incarnate Word 69
Arkansas 72, Vanderbilt 54
Baylor 80, Kansas 64
Grambling St. 90, Prairie View 85
New Orleans 62, Texas A&M-CC 53
S. Dakota St. 85, Oral Roberts 75
Sam Houston St. 71, Lamar 69
Stephen F. Austin 97, Northwestern St. 50
TCU 87, Texas 71
Texas A&M 85, Kentucky 74
Texas Southern 86, Jackson St. 75
Texas-Arlington 70, Texas St. 68
UTSA 63, UTEP 59
FAR WEST
Air Force 100, New Mexico 92
Arizona 81, Southern Cal 67
Arizona St. 88, UCLA 79
BYU 75, San Francisco 73, OT
Cal St.-Fullerton 68, UC Davis 66
Colorado St. 90, San Jose St. 79
Denver 66, N. Dakota St. 63
Gonzaga 78, Saint Mary’s (Cal) 65
Idaho St. 82, North Dakota 67
Long Beach St. 73, Cal Poly 54
Loyola Marymount 85, Pepperdine 79
Montana 71, Sacramento St. 69, OT
Nevada 83, San Diego St. 58
New Mexico St. 74, Grand Canyon 70
Oregon St. 97, Washington 94, 2OT
Oregon Tech 99, NW Christian 89
Pacific 60, Portland 58
Portland St. 80, Montana St. 77
S. Oregon 78, Corban 66
S. Utah 63, N. Arizona 54
Santa Clara 70, San Diego 64
UC Irvine 62, UC Riverside 52
UNLV 85, Wyoming 70
Utah 77, California 43
Utah St. 71, Boise St. 65
Weber St. 71, N. Colorado 66, OT
Sunday’s Women’s Scores
EAST
Albany (NY) 66, Hartford 53
Boston College 72, Pittsburgh 61
Dayton 57, George Washington 53
Delaware 61, Hofstra 41
James Madison 64, Towson 55
Marist 58, Canisius 47
Maryland 72, Rutgers 54
Mass.-Lowell 65, Vermont 60
New Hampshire 51, UMBC 46
Quinnipiac 83, Siena 72
Rider 80, Iona 53
St. John’s 71, Georgetown 63
Stony Brook 76, Maine 68
Villanova 59, Seton Hall 53
SOUTH
Alabama 82, Mississippi 79
Drexel 58, UNC Wilmington 40
Duke 60, Clemson 35
Elon 97, Coll. of Charleston 44
Florida St. 91, Miami 71
George Mason 71, UMass 60
LSU 80, Texas A&M 78
Mississippi St. 74, Kentucky 55
NC State 73, North Carolina 54
Oglethorpe 65, Centre 52
Rhodes 58, Birmingham-Southern 47
Sewanee 83, Berry 65
South Carolina 64, Florida 57
South Florida 84, Ohio St. 65
Syracuse 71, Wake Forest 61
Tennessee 62, Georgia 46
UNC Asheville 78, High Point 59
VCU 77, St. Bonaventure 75
Virginia 64, Virginia Tech 62
William & Mary 71, Northeastern 53
MIDWEST
Akron 77, E. Michigan 65
DePaul 73, Xavier 72
Drake 84, Indiana St. 51
Iowa 70, Northwestern 61
Marquette 78, Butler 59
Michigan St. 66, Michigan 61
Minnesota 101, Penn St. 68
Missouri St. 75, Illinois St. 58
N. Iowa 85, Evansville 60
Nebraska 51, Wisconsin 48
Notre Dame 85, Georgia Tech 69
Omaha 77, Fort Wayne 61
S. Illinois 62, Bradley 53
Valparaiso 63, Loyola of Chicago 53
Wayne (Mich.) 73, Purdue-Northwest 51
FAR WEST
California 84, Utah 73
Oregon 90, Washington St. 79
Oregon St. 95, Washington 57
Southern Cal 78, Arizona 52
Stanford 62, Colorado 53
UCLA 71, Arizona St. 63
Saturday’s Women’s Scores
EAST
American U. 60, Lehigh 44
Baruch 70, Medgar Evers 33
Boston U. 64, Holy Cross 58
Brown 84, Columbia 80
Bucknell 63, Colgate 42
CCSU 62, Bryant 59
Creighton 87, Providence 84
Dominican (NY) 84, Wilmington (Del.) 75
Farmingdale 71, Purchase St. 49
Lafayette 73, Loyola (Md.) 64
Manhattan 55, Fairfield 44
Monmouth (NJ) 65, Niagara 63
Mount St. Mary’s 55, Fairleigh Dickinson 53
Navy 55, Army 46
New Haven 70, St. Rose 58
Old Westbury 107, St. Joseph’s (LI) 54
Penn 69, Harvard 49
Princeton 82, Dartmouth 63
Richmond 60, La Salle 57
Robert Morris 55, LIU Brooklyn 44
Sacred Heart 61, Wagner 49
Saint Joseph’s 69, Duquesne 50
Saint Louis 70, Rhode Island 66
Scranton 62, Catholic 43
St. Francis (Pa.) 94, St. Francis Brooklyn 71
Stetson 72, NJIT 53
UCF 64, Temple 57
UConn 124, Wichita St. 43
William Smith 67, Bard 48
Yale 65, Cornell 55
SOUTH
Alabama St. 55, Alabama A&M 44
Arkansas St. 75, South Alabama 60
Belmont 68, Tennessee Tech 60
Bethune-Cookman 73, Md.-Eastern Shore 61
Campbellsville 84, Cumberlands 66
Carson-Newman 112, Queens (NC) 66
Central St. (Ohio) 62, Kentucky St. 53
Charlotte 88, UTSA 75
Clayton St. 57, Flagler 56
Coastal Carolina 73, Appalachian St. 68
Cumberland (Tenn.) 59, Pikeville 37
E. Kentucky 59, Morehead St. 56
ETSU 61, Chattanooga 55
Florida A&M 84, NC Central 81
Florida Gulf Coast 88, SC-Upstate 44
Fordham 58, Davidson 45
Furman 66, W. Carolina 46
Gardner-Webb 68, Winthrop 55
Georgetown (Ky.) 53, Life 50
Georgia College 81, Augusta 74
Georgia St. 70, Louisiana-Monroe 57
Guilford 98, Randolph-Macon 82
Indiana-Southeast 80, Asbury 56
Jacksonville 67, Kennesaw St. 49
Jacksonville St. 62, Tennessee St. 61
King (Tenn.) 89, Southern Wesleyan 54
LeMoyne-Owen 63, Lane 57
Lee 60, Christian Brothers 47
Liberty 46, Campbell 33
Lipscomb 78, North Florida 57
Longwood 75, Presbyterian 60
Louisiana-Lafayette 58, Georgia Southern 48
MVSU 62, Alcorn St. 61
McNeese St. 69, SE Louisiana 47
Mercer 48, Samford 45
Middle Tennessee 63, FIU 59
Morgan St. 70, Savannah St. 41
N. Kentucky 64, Detroit 60
NC A&T 74, SC State 54
Nicholls 63, Houston Baptist 45
Norfolk St. 63, Hampton 48
North Texas 65, FAU 51
Old Dominion 74, Southern Miss. 55
Point (Ga.) 59, Union (Ky.) 57
Radford 74, Charleston Southern 57
SMU 53, Memphis 35
Shawnee St. 76, Lindsey Wilson 70
Southern U. 59, Ark.-Pine Bluff 46
Tenn. Wesleyan 77, Bluefield 61
Thomas More 107, Waynesburg 62
Troy 76, UALR 70
UAB 69, Marshall 62
UNC-Greensboro 81, Wofford 75
UT Martin 72, SE Missouri 65
Virginia St. 72, Chowan 68
MIDWEST
Aquinas 61, Concordia (Mich.) 55
Augustana (SD) 77, SW Minnesota St. 58
Austin Peay 75, E. Illinois 66
Ball St. 81, W. Michigan 71
Beloit 59, Knox 53
Buffalo 64, Miami (Ohio) 49
Calvin 67, Kalamazoo 59
Cent. Michigan 85, Toledo 47
Cincinnati 83, Tulane 52
Clarke 72, Mount Mercy 52
Columbia (Mo.) 83, Harris-Stowe 58
Concordia (Moor.) 66, Carleton 55
Concordia (St.P) 87, Upper Iowa 59
Crown (Minn.) 60, Northland 45
Culver-Stockton 71, Evangel 52
Denver 78, N. Dakota St. 73
Edgewood 58, Marian (Wis.) 47
Grace 71, Spring Arbor 61
Grand Valley St. 56, Davenport 47
Grand View 93, Graceland (Iowa) 67
Green Bay 65, Milwaukee 36
Gustavus 77, Bethel (Minn.) 60
Hillsdale 103, Lake Erie 50
Hope 69, St. Mary’s (Ind.) 40
IUPUI 94, Cleveland St. 56
Idaho St. 68, North Dakota 55
Michigan Tech 86, Northwood (Mich.) 81
Michigan-Dearborn 69, Madonna 56
Minn. Duluth 69, Mary 66
Minn. St. (Mankato) 90, Winona St. 67
Minn. St. (Moorhead) 71, Minn.-Crookston 56
Minn.-Morris 79, North Central (Minn.) 66
N. Illinois 73, Bowling Green 68
N. Michigan 67, Saginaw Valley St. 62
Northern St. (SD) 89, Bemidji St. 48
Ohio 78, Kent St. 65
Oklahoma 72, Kansas 52
Oklahoma St. 81, Iowa St. 73
Olivet 52, Adrian 43
Ripon 76, Illinois College 49
S. Dakota St. 96, Oral Roberts 72
SIU-Edwardsville 77, Murray St. 68
Saint Catherine 68, Hamline 61
Silver Lake 74, Finlandia 47
South Dakota 96, Doane 54
St. Benedict 74, Augsburg 58
St. Cloud St. 70, Minot St. 61
St. Mary’s (Minn.) 69, Macalester 57
St. Thomas (Minn.) 77, St. Olaf 31
Wayne (Neb.) 65, Sioux Falls 51
Wis. Lutheran 92, Alverno 63
Wis.-Eau Claire 66, Wis.-Platteville 51
Wis.-Oshkosh 61, Wis.-LaCrosse 49
Wis.-Stevens Pt. 77, Wis.-Stout 55
Wis.-Superior 67, Bethany Lutheran 60
Wis.-Whitewater 83, Wis.-River Falls 72
Wright St. 80, Oakland 75
Youngstown St. 71, UIC 52
SOUTHWEST
Abilene Christian 58, Incarnate Word 56
Baylor 83, TCU 63
Grambling St. 75, Prairie View 68
Lamar 68, Sam Houston St. 44
Louisiana Tech 65, UTEP 62
Rice 73, W. Kentucky 58
Stephen F. Austin 83, Northwestern St. 48
Texas 76, Kansas St. 54
Texas A&M-CC 75, New Orleans 68
Texas Southern 71, Jackson St. 66
Texas-Arlington 61, Texas St. 59
Tulsa 83, Houston 77
West Virginia 74, Texas Tech 60
FAR WEST
Boise St. 68, Utah St. 60
CS Bakersfield 71, Rio Grande 30
Cal Poly 70, Long Beach St. 61
Colorado St. 73, San Jose St. 66
Grand Canyon 50, New Mexico St. 34
N. Arizona 72, S. Utah 55
N. Colorado 71, Weber St. 69
New Mexico 57, Air Force 49
Portland St. 62, Montana St. 53
San Diego St. 75, Nevada 72
San Francisco 76, BYU 73
Seattle 72, Chicago St. 60
UC Davis 72, CS Northridge 46
UC Santa Barbara 59, Cal St.-Fullerton 52
Wyoming 69, UNLV 56
PRO GOLF
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach
Final Results
Ted Potter, Jr. (500), $1,332,000 68p-71s-62m-69–270 -17
Jason Day (184), $488,400 69s-65m-69p-70–273 -14
Dustin Johnson (184), $488,400 67s-64m-70p-72–273 -14
Phil Mickelson (184), $488,400 69s-65m-72p-67–273 -14
Chez Reavie (184), $488,400 67p-72s-66m-68–273 -14
Kevin Streelman (100), $266,400 65s-69m-72p-68–274 -13
Scott Stallings (90), $247,900 72p-69s-68m-66–275 -12
Paul Casey (70), $185,000 67p-70s-70m-70–277 -10
Kevin Chappell (70), $185,000 73s-68m-69p-67–277 -10
Brian Gay (70), $185,000 69s-69m-68p-71–277 -10
Troy Merritt (70), $185,000 67p-67s-69m-74–277 -10
Grayson Murray (70), $185,000 74p-68s-69m-66–277 -10
Patrick Rodgers (70), $185,000 70s-65m-69p-73–277 -10
Jimmy Walker (70), $185,000 68s-69m-73p-67–277 -10
Sangmoon Bae (51), $118,400 71p-69s-68m-70–278 -9
Brandon Harkins (51), $118,400 68m-71p-73s-66–278 -9
Russell Henley (51), $118,400 68m-70p-70s-70–278 -9
Russell Knox (51), $118,400 71s-70m-67p-70–278 -9
Aaron Wise (51), $118,400 65m-69p-74s-70–278 -9
Ryan Armour (40), $80,167 70p-70s-69m-70–279 -8
Scott Piercy (40), $80,167 71p-71s-67m-70–279 -8
Brandt Snedeker (40), $80,167 71s-70m-69p-69–279 -8
Jordan Spieth (40), $80,167 72s-66m-70p-71–279 -8
Branden Grace (40), $80,167 68p-72s-71m-68–279 -8
Kevin Na (40), $80,167 70s-68m-69p-72–279 -8
Ben Martin (28), $50,361 68m-75p-66s-71–280 -7
Rafa Cabrera Bello (28), $50,361 69m-69p-70s-72–280 -7
K.J. Choi (28), $50,361 69m-70p-69s-72–280 -7
James Hahn (28), $50,361 74s-68m-70p-68–280 -7
William McGirt (28), $50,361 73s-69m-66p-72–280 -7
Jon Rahm (28), $50,361 67m-67p-70s-76–280 -7
Sam Saunders (28), $50,361 72s-66m-72p-70–280 -7
Steve Stricker (28), $50,361 69s-65m-70p-76–280 -7
Tyrone Van Aswegen (28), $50,361 67m-68p-73s-72–280 -7
Patrick Cantlay (18), $34,179 66m-72p-72s-71–281 -6
Brice Garnett (18), $34,179 71p-72s-68m-70–281 -6
Chesson Hadley (18), $34,179 68m-74p-70s-69–281 -6
Jason Kokrak (18), $34,179 70s-67m-74p-70–281 -6
Peter Malnati (18), $34,179 67m-69p-72s-73–281 -6
Pat Perez (18), $34,179 68m-70p-69s-74–281 -6
Chris Stroud (18), $34,179 68s-68m-75p-70–281 -6
Bubba Watson (18), $34,179 68m-71p-70s-72–281 -6
Beau Hossler (12), $25,160 65p-67s-74m-76–282 -5
Stephan Jaeger (12), $25,160 68p-71s-69m-74–282 -5
Shane Lowry (12), $25,160 67m-73p-68s-74–282 -5
Xinjun Zhang (12), $25,160 68p-72s-69m-73–282 -5
Eric Axley (8), $18,778 69m-67p-74s-73–283 -4
Bronson Burgoon (8), $18,778 70m-70p-71s-72–283 -4
Keith Mitchell (8), $18,778 67s-73m-72p-71–283 -4
Trey Mullinax (8), $18,778 72s-67m-72p-72–283 -4
Rob Oppenheim (8), $18,778 67p-73s-72m-71–283 -4
Rod Pampling (8), $18,778 69m-73p-70s-71–283 -4
Cameron Tringale (8), $18,778 70p-68s-71m-74–283 -4
Nick Watney (8), $18,778 70s-69m-72p-72–283 -4
Aaron Baddeley (5), $16,576 70m-69p-72s-73–284 -3
Joel Dahmen (5), $16,576 71p-72s-69m-72–284 -3
Bryson DeChambeau (5), $16,576 70m-69p-70s-75–284 -3
Zecheng Dou (5), $16,576 67p-74s-71m-72–284 -3
Daniel Summerhays (5), $16,576 70s-68m-70p-76–284 -3
Vaughn Taylor (5), $16,576 70m-70p-72s-72–284 -3
Johnson Wagner (5), $16,576 73p-69s-69m-73–284 -3
Ricky Barnes (4), $15,762 70p-71s-69m-75–285 -2
Jonathan Byrd (4), $15,762 73p-71s-68m-73–285 -2
Derek Fathauer (4), $15,762 69p-72s-71m-73–285 -2
Matt Kuchar (4), $15,762 66s-71m-75p-73–285 -2
Denny McCarthy (4), $15,318 72p-66s-74m-74–286 -1
Jonathan Randolph (4), $15,318 69s-69m-72p-76–286 -1
J.T. Poston (3), $14,874 71p-69s-72m-75–287 E
Sam Ryder (3), $14,874 73p-69s-67m-78–287 E
Julian Suri, $14,874 66s-67m-76p-78–287 E
Will Zalatoris, $14,874 67s-69m-73p-78–287 E
Rory Sabbatini (3), $14,504 68m-74p-68s-78–288 +1
Ryan Blaum (3), $14,282 68m-71p-70s-80–289 +2
Sean O’Hair (3), $14,282 69m-70p-73s-77–289 +2
Alex Cejka (3), $14,060 69s-72m-71p-78–290 +3

TRANSACTIONS
Basketball
National Basketball Association
ATLANTA HAWKS — Called up F Andrew White III from Erie (NBAGL).
SACRAMENTO KINGS — Waived G-F Joe Johnson.
Football
National Football League
INDIANAPOLIS COLTS — Named Frank Reich coach.
Hockey
American Hockey League
CLEVELAND MONSTERS — Returned F Michael Kirkpatrick on loan to Florida (ECHL).
LEHIGH VALLEY PHANTOMS — Recalled G John Muse from Reading (ECHL).
ECHL
KANSAS CITY MAVERICKS — Released G Kent Nusbaum as emergency backup.
LOCAL SPORTS
Saturday’s Results
College Athletics
MEN’S TENNIS
Ohio Northern 7, Albion 2
Ohio Northern 9, Olivet 0
Indoor Track & Field
All-Ohio Championships
AT OTTERBEIN
WOMEN’S TEAM STANDINGS
1, Mount Union 106. 2, Otterbein 93. 3, Ohio Wesleyan 86. 4, Oberlin 63. 5, Case Western Reserve 61. 6, Ohio Northern 53. 7, Capital 34½. 8, Heidelberg 32. 9, John Carroll 27. 10, Baldwin Wallace 26. 11, Kenyon 21. 12, Wittenberg 20. 13, Wilmington 14. 14, Wooster 10. 15, Muskingum 7½. 16, Denison 7.
MEN’S TEAM STANDINGS
1, Mount Union 1035. 2, Case Western Reserve 91. 3, Ohio Wesleyan 79. 4, Baldwin Wallace 54. 5, Otterbein 51. 6, Heidelberg 48. 7, Capital 40. 8, John Carroll 25. 9, Wittenberg 24. 10, Denison 21. 11, Marietta 19½. 12, Bluffton 18½. 13, Ohio Northern 15. 14, Wooster 14. 15, Defiance 11. 16, Wilmington 8. 17, Muskingum 5. 18, Oberlin 3.
WRESTLING
MID STATES INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wabash 330. 2, Olivet 194. 3, Adrian 146. 4, Manchester 135½. 5, Ohio Northern 123½. 6, Trine 90. 7, Otterbein 71. 8, Alma 55½. 9, Heidelberg 22½. 10, Mount St. Joseph 8.
Prep Boys Bowling
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 2,571
NEW BREMEN 2,558
regular games
OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Cody Johns 209-201–410, Tristen Moore 160-189–349, Bret Kelley 204, Jarrett Johns 152, Austin Radcliff 142, Mitchell Kaufman 171, Alec Dible 156, Ethan Schroeder 149. Totals: 867-866–1,733.
NEW BREMEN — Spencer Alig 202-234–436, Jarod Keller 193-181–374, Tyler Leichliter 203-137–340, Ian Frey 147, Will Olberding 120, Jack Wilson 192, Darion Cook 129. Totals: 865-873–1,738.
Baker games
Ottawa-Glandorf 164-148-179-163-184–838
New Bremen 154-130-175-183-178–820
Prep Girls Bowling
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 2,144
FORT LORAMIE 2,079
regular games
OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Emily Krukowski 172-181–353, Morgan Thomas 187-129–316, Brianna Siebeneck 150-151–301, Camryn Foppe 132, Hannah Brinkman 94, Lauren Fenstermaker 129, Hannah Hoehne 94. Totals: 735-684–1,419.
FORT LORAMIE — Elena Bulcher 193-139–332, Makenzie Ranly 130-196–326, Jenna Thomas 133-177–310, Brittany Marstellar 138-114–252, Avory Smith 120, Danielle Wendeln 78. Totals: 714-704–1,418.
Baker games
Ottawa-Glandorf 147-174-190-94-120 –725
Fort Loramie 118-132-115-128-168–661
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events
Prep Wrestling
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta, 6
Cory-Rawson & Bluffton at Delphos St. John’s, 6
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Ottawa-Glandorf Tournament
BOWLING
AMF Sportsman Lanes
Kings & Queens Legaue
High series: (men) Jim Sterling, Select Auto Group, 665; (women) Pam Oates, Bev’s Wallpaper & Paint, 539. High game: (men) Sterling 252; (women) Oates 195.
LOCAL & AREA
Riverdale Seeks Girls Soccer Coach
MOUNT BLANCHARD — Riverdale is in search of a head coach for the girls soccer program. Interested candidates must meet, or be willing to meet, all the requirements set forth for coaching by the OHSAA. Candidates should email a resume to Craig Taylor at ctaylor@riverdale.k12.oh.us The Position will remain open until filled.
Upper Seeks Girls Tennis Coach
UPPER SANDUSKY — Upper Sandusky High School is searching for a head girls tennis coach for the 2018-19 school year. Interested candidates should submit a letter of interest, resume and three references to: Brad Ehrman, Upper Sandusky High School, 800 North Sandusky, Upper Sandusky, Ohio 43351 or by e-mail to brad_e@usevs.org. The position will remain open until filled.
Delphos Jefferson Seeks Coaches
DELPHOS — Delphos Jefferson has openings for varsity, junior varsity and junior high cheerleading advisors and a varsity volleyball coach for next school year. Interested candidates should apply to: David Hoffman, athletic director at dhoffman@delphoscityschools.org.
Travel Basketball Tryouts
TIFFIN — Buckeye Elite travel basketball club will be hosting tryouts at Tiffin Calvert High School on Sunday, Feb. 25 for 7th grade boys (3-4:15 p.m.) and 8th grade girls (4:30-5:45 p.m.) and again on Sunday March 4 for 9th grade girls (1:15-2:45 p.m.). For more information, go to buckeye-elite@bright.net or call Randy Joseph at 419-618-8122.



Comments

About the Author