REINEKE FORD   ||   NEWS UPDATES

Boys basketball: Rockets wrap up PCL championship

FORT JENNINGS — A night after winning the outright Blanchard Valley Conference title, Pandora-Gilboa’s boys basketball team defended its outright Putnam County League crown as the Rockets beat Fort Jennings 51-38 on Saturday.
Jared Breece led three P-G players in double figures with 14 points while adding five assists. Riley Larcom and Drew Johnson added 13 and 12 points, respectively, for the Rockets (19-1, 6-0 PCL).
Brandon Wehri’s 16 points and nine rebounds led the Musketeers (14-7, 3-3 PCL).

PANDORA-GILBOA (19-1, 6-0 PCL)
Breece 7-0–14, Larcom 5-0–13, Johnson 4-3–12, Murphy 2-0–5, Phillips 2-0–5, McCullough 1-0–2. TOTALS: 21-43 3-4 — 39.
FORT JENNINGS (14-7, 3-3 PCL)
Wehri 7-2–16, Finn 3-0–7, Horstman 2-2–6, Ricker 3-0–6, Klausing 1-0–3. TOTALS: 16-40 4-6 — 39.
Pandora-Gilboa 12 12 21 6 — 51
Fort Jennings 6 8 4 20 — 38
3-Point GOALS: Pandora-Gilboa 6-13 (Larcom 3, Johnson, Murphy & Phillips 1); Fort Jennings 2-13 (Klausing & Finn 1).
rebounds: Pandora-Gilboa 22 (Phillips & Larcom 6); Fort Jennings 25 (Wehri 9).
turnovers: Pandora-Gilboa 12, Fort Jennings 18.
junior varsity: Pandora-Gilboa, 39-24.

Luzader

CAREY 70
BUCYRUS 50
BUCYRUS — Cody Luzader totaled 12 points, four rebounds and four steals and also surpassed the 1,000-point mark for his career as Carey topped Bucyrus 70-50 for a Northern 10 Conference boys basketball victory Saturday.
The Blue Devils (14-6, 9-6 N10) fell behind 16-7 after one quarter, pulled within 30-26 at halftime before taking control with a 29-9 third-quarter edge.
Carey’s Trey Bame scored a game-high 16 points.
Lucas Kozinski and Kyle Hamm each had 11 points for the Redmen (2-18, 1-14).
CAREY (14-6, 9-6 N10)
Wentling 1-0–2, Bame 6-2–16, Dasher 1-0–3, Smiley 2-0–6, Stone 6-0–12, Luzader 5-1–12, Crawford 4-0–10, Summit 2-2–6, Hertel 1-0–3. TOTALS: 28-55 5-10–70.
BUCYRUS (2-18, 1-14 N10)
Robinson 1-0–3, Zehner 2-0–4, Seibert 3-2–8, Evans 3-1–8, Kozinski 5-0–11, Goff 2-0–5, Hamm 5-1–11. TOTALS: 21-44 4-5–50.
Carey 7 19 29 15 — 70
Bucyrus 16 14 9 11 — 50
3-Point GOALS: Carey 9-21 (Bame, Crawford & Smiley 2, Dasher, Luzader & Hertel 1); Bucyrus 4-19 (Robinson, Evans, Kozinski & Goff 1).
rebounds: Carey 23 (Luzader & Bame 4); Bucyrus 24.
turnovers: Carey 13, Bucyrus 24.
junior varsity: Carey, 73-39.

OTTOVILLE 71
LEIPSIC 45
OTTOVILLE — Nick Moorman scored an 15 points and surpassed 1,000 points for his career in helping lead Ottoville over Leipsic 71-45 in Saturday’s Putnam County League boys basketball game.

Moorman

Moorman hit 4 of 6 shots from the field, including 3 of 4 from 3-point range, while Ryan Suever paced the Big Green (14-6, 4-3 PCL) with a team-high 17 points. Ryan Bendele added 12 points and Josh Thorbahn scored eight with seven assists.
Austin Erickson’s 18 points for Leipsic (7-13, 1-5 PCL) led all scorers and Tyler Hiegel chipped in 11 points.

Leipsic (7-13, 1-5 PCL)
Erickson 7-0–18, Hiegel 4-0–11, Rieman 4-0–8, Mangas 2-0–5, Niese 1-0–2, Schroeder 0-1–1. TOTALS: 18-36 1-4 — 45.
Ottoville (14-6, 4-3 PCL)
Suever 7-1–17, Moorman 4-4–15, Bendele 4-2–12, Thorbahn 3-1–8, Kemper 2-1–6, Martin 2-0–5, Fisher 2-1–5, Schimmoeller 1-1–3. TOTALS: 25-45 11-14 — 71.
Leipsic 10 12 10 13 — 45
Ottoville 22 18 22 9 — 71
3-Point GOALS: Leipsic 8-18 (Erickson 4, Hiegel 3, Mangas 1); Ottoville 10-17 (Moorman 3, Bendele & Suever 2, Kemper, Martin & Thorbahn 1).
rebounds: Ottoville 20 (Kemper 4).
turnovers: Ottoville 7.

UPPER SANDUSKY 66
WYNFORD 61
UPPER SANDUSKY — Wynford’s Josh Crall buried seven 3-pointers and led the Royals’ fourth-quarter rally, but Upper Sandusky knocked down 11 free throws in the final frame and staved off the comeback for a 66-61 Northern 10 Conference boys basketball win on Saturday.
The Rams (18-3, 14-1 N10) will play Colonel Crawford (18-3, 14-1) on Friday, who posted a 38-36 win over Buckeye Central on Saturday, in a winner-take-all game for the N10 crown.
Trevor Clifford paced Upper Sandusky with a team-high 19 points, including 11 in the fourth quarter, while Jevon Dible, Mason Vent and Andrew Kurtz scored 14 points apiece.
Crall had his shot falling in a 29-point effort for Wynford (8-14, 6-11) and Wyatt Smith added 14 points.
Wynford (8-14, 6-11 N10)
Crall 9-4–29, Smith 5-1–14, Heinlen 4-1–9, Leffler 2-1–5, McBride 0-2–2, Hughett 1-0–2. TOTALS: 21 9-16 — 61.
Upper Sandusky (18-3, 14-1 N10)
Clifford 7-5–19, Dible 3-5–14, Vent 6-1–14, Kurtz 7-0–14, Sheaffer 1-3–5. TOTALS: 24 14-24 — 66.
Wynford 14 15 6 26 — 61
Upper Sandusky 14 17 16 19 — 66
3-Point GOALS: Wynford 10 (Crall 7, Smith 3); Upper Sandusky 4 (Dible 3, Vent 1).

VAN BUREN 50
KALIDA 38
VAN BUREN — Matthew Ayers scored a team-high 12 points and four other Van Buren players added at least seven as the Black Knights topped Kalida 50-38 for a nonleague boys basketball victory Saturday.
Kade Steveson added nine points, Carson Goble had eight while Michael Kramer and Matt Iliff each had seven for Van Buren (13-7), which led 14-4 after the first quarter.
Trevor Lambert and Grant Laudick totaled 12 and 10 points, respectively, for the Wildcats (16-6).

KALIDA (16-6)
Lambert 3-5–12, Recker 1-3–5, Decker 2-0–5, Erhart 1-1–4, Laudick 4-2–10, Roebke 1-0–2. TOTALS: 12 11-16–38.
VAN BUREN (13-7)
Beitzel 2-0–5, Ayers 5-0–12, Steveson 3-3–9, Goble 3-2–8, Ohlrich 0-2–2, Kramer 3-0–7, Iliff 1-5–7. TOTALS: 17 12-16–50.
Kalida 4 12 8 14 — 38
Van Buren 14 7 16 13 — 50
3-Point GOALS: Kalida 3 (Lambert, Decker & Erhart 1); Van Buren 4 (Ayers 2, Beitzel & Kramer 1).

PATRICK HENRY 55
LIBERTY-BENTON 43
Xavier Wensink and Kaiden McGraw combined to score 38 points in leading Patrick Henry past Liberty-Benton 55-43 in Saturday’s nonleague boys basketball action.
Wensink scored a game-high 20 points with team highs of five rebounds and four steals for the Patriots (9-12). McGraw scored 18 points.
Austin May paced the Eagles (5-16) with 17 points and Josh Reindel added 10 points.
Patrick Henry (9-12)
Wensink 7-4–20, McGraw 5-6–18, Maas 1-4–6, Schwiebert 2-0–4, Vance 2-0–4, Petersen 1-0–3. TOTALS: 18-27 14-21 — 55.
Liberty-Benton (5-16)
May 6-5–17, Jo. Reindel 4-2–10, Spiess 2-0–6, Ja. Reindel 0-3–3, Schroeder 1-0–2, Poling 0-2–2, Kotey 1-0–2, Jenkins 0-1–1. TOTALS: 14-41 13-26 — 43.
Patrick Henry 10 15 13 17 — 55
Liberty-Benton 4 19 7 13 — 43
3-Point GOALS: Patrick Henry 5-9 (Wensink & McGraw 2, Petersen 1); Liberty-Benton 2-13 (Spiess 2).
rebounds: Patrick Henry 19 (Wensink 5); Liberty-Benton 15 (Schroeder 4).
turnovers: Patrick Henry 18, Liberty-Benton 14.
junior varsity: Patrick Henry, 33-18.

HOPEWELL-LOUDON 49
NEW RIEGEL 34
NEW RIEGEL — Hopewell-Loudon opened and closed the game with strong quarters on Saturday en route to a 49-34 boys basketball nonleague win over New Riegel.
Luke Bolte paced the Chieftains (14-6), who outscored New Riegel 11-6 and 17-8 in the first and fourth quarters respectively, with 17 points and eight rebounds. Travis Milligan added 16 points and Jordyn Jury scored nine with five assists.
Bryce Hohman, Dylan Smith and Ben Dryfuse each scored seven for the Blue Jackets (10-10). Smith added a game-high 10 rebounds.
Hopewell-Loudon (14-6)
Bolte 8-1–17, Milligan 5-2–16, Jury 4-0–9, Rumschlag 2-1–5, Hoover 1-0–2. TOTALS: 20-38 4-8 — 49.
New Riegel (10-10)
Hohman 2-2–7, Smith 2-2–7, Dryfuse 2-3–7, Lescallett 3-0–6, Reinhart 2-0–5, Noftz 1-0–2. TOTALS: 12-39 7-9 — 34.
Hopewell-Loudon 11 13 8 17 — 49
New Riegel 6 14 6 8 — 34
3-Point GOALS: Hopewell-Loudon 5-14 (Milligan 4, Jury 1); New Riegel 3-17 (Hohman, Reinhart & Smith 1).
rebounds: Hopewell-Loudon 24 (Bolte 8); New Riegel 17 (Smith 10).
turnovers: Hopewell-Loudon 6, New Riegel 12.
junior varsity: Hopewell-Loudon 45-34.

MILLER CITY 58
COLUMBUS GROVE 57
MILLER CITY — Miller City’s Mark Kuhlman knocked down two free throws with 2.8 seconds left and Noah Otto deflected the ensuing inbounds pass as the Wildcats edged Columbus Grove 58-57 in a Putnam County League boys basketball game Saturday.
Otto led Miller City (13-8, 5-2 PCL) with 18 points and 11 rebounds, while Kuhlman also had a double-double of 11 points and 10 boards. Mitch Gable chipped in 11 points.
Freshman Blake Reynolds notched team highs of 22 points and seven rebounds for Columbus Grove (9-12, 2-5 PCL), which endured another tough loss. Nine of the Bulldogs’ setbacks have come by 10 points or less, and of those, three have been by one point.

COLUMBUS GROVE (9-12, 2-5 PCL)
Reynolds 4-13–22, Birnesser 3-2–9, Schroeder 2-1–6, Barrientes 2-0–5, Schneider 2-0–4, Malsam 1-2–4, Flores 1-1–3, Mason 1-0–3. TOTALS: 16-49 20-28 — 57.
MILLER CITY (13-8, 5-2 PCL)
Otto 7-3–18, Kuhlman 3-5–11, Gable 4-2–11, Fillinger 3-0–7, Lammers 2-0–5, Gerten 1-1–3, Johnston 1-0–2, Barlage 0-1–1. TOTALS: 21-46 12-22 — 58.
Columbus Grove 14 13 9 21 — 57
Miller City 16 14 14 14 — 58
3-Point GOALS: Columbus Grove 5-16 (Barrientes, Mason, Reynolds, Schroeder & Birnesser 1); Miller City 4-10 (Lammers, Gable, Fillinger & Otto 1).
rebounds: Columbus Grove 19 (Reynolds 7); Miller City 34 (Otto 11).
turnovers: Columbus Grove 6, Miller City 12.

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 70
NORTH BALTIMORE 59
MCGUFFEY — Upper Scioto Valley outscored North Baltimore 19-10 in the fourth quarter to earn a 70-59 nonleague boys basketball victory Saturday.
Dylan Thompson guided the Rams (17-4) with 12 points and 17 assists while Quinn Sanders scored a game-high 24 points.
Julian Hagemyer led the Tigers (15-5) with 22 points. Tyler Durfey and Levi Gazarek chipped in 14 and 12 points, respectively.

NORTH BALTIMORE (15-5)
Gazarek 4-2–12, Hagemyer 8-4–22, Flores 2-0–5, Durfey 3-7–14, Rader 1-0–2, Naugle 1-2–4. TOTALS: 19 15-19–59.
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY (17-4)
Sanders 10-3–24, Lowery 4-4–14, Daniels 4-1–13, Hipsher 3-5–12, Thompson 1-2–5, Oglesbee 1-0–2. TOTALS: 23-44 15-28–70.
North Baltimore 16 12 21 10 — 59
Upper Scioto Valley 18 13 20 19 — 70
3-Point GOALS: North Baltimore 6 (Gazarek & Hagemyer 2, Durfey & Flores 1); Upper Scioto Valley 9-21 (Daniels 4, Lowery 2, Sanders, Hipsher & Thompson 1).
rebounds: North Baltimore 28, Upper Scioto Valley 22.
turnovers: Upper Scioto Valley 18.

VANLUE 51
RIDGEMONT 37
VANLUE — Caleb Bonham notched a 25-point, 10-rebound double-double in leading Vanlue over Ridgemont 51-37 in Saturday’s nonleague boys basketball game.
Luke Sunderhaus scored 10 points with three assists and Troy Ward matched Bonham with 10 rebounds for Vanlue (7-13).
Ethan Mouser’s 14 points led Ridgemont (3-17).
Ridgemont (3-17)
Mouser 6-1–14, Jo. Streets 2-3–8, Ja. Streets 3-1–7, Martino 2-0–4, Elsasser 1-0–2, Patterson 1-0–2. TOTALS: 15-47 5-6 — 37.
Vanlue (7-13)
Bonham 10-5–25, Sunderhaus 4-0–10, Price 3-1–7, Ward 2-0–4, Kloepfer 1-0–3, Davis 0-2–2. TOTALS: 20-42 8-16 — 51.
Ridgemont 7 11 10 9 — 37
Vanlue 16 14 8 13 — 51
3-Point GOALS: Ridgemont 2-19 (Jo. Streets & Elsasser 1); Vanlue 3-10 (Sunderhaus 2, Kloepfer 1).
rebounds: Ridgemont 20; Vanlue 40 (Bonham & Ward 10).
turnovers: Ridgemont 10, Vanlue 13.
junior varsity: Vanlue, 39-22.

FORT RECOVERY 64
MCCOMB 26
McCOMB — Four Fort Recovery players scored in double figures Saturday as the Indians cruised past McComb 64-26 in a nonleague boys basketball game.
Grant Knapke (14 points), Clay Schmitz (12), Ryan Braun (11) and Payton Jutte (11) led Fort Recovery (12-9). The Indians outscored McComb (5-15) 30-7 in the second half.
Tanner Schroeder had 16 of McComb’s 26 points.

FORT RECOVERY (12-9)
Knapke 5-1–14, Schmitz 6-0–12, Braun 4-1–11, P. Jutte 4-0–11, Wendel 3-1–7, Pearson 1-0–3, D. Jutte 1-0–2, Tobe 0-2–2, Vaughn 1-0–2. TOTALS: 25-52 5-10 — 64.
MCCOMB (5-15)
Schroeder 5-3–16, J. Wasson 2-0–4, Sherick 1-1–3, Gustwiller 1-0–2, K. Wasson 0-1–1. TOTALS: 9-44 5-11 — 26.
Fort Recovery 17 17 18 12 — 64
McComb 9 10 4 3 — 26
3-Point GOALS: Fort Recovery 9-20 (Knapke & P. Jutte 3, Braun 2, Pearson 1); McComb 3-22 (Schroeder 3).
rebounds: Fort Recovery 24; McComb 18 (J. Wasson & Sherick 5).
turnovers: Fort Recovery 8, McComb 15.

CORY-RAWSON 89
HARDIN NORTHERN 42
RAWSON — Eric Ritter posted a triple-double and led four double-figure scorers as Cory-Rawson bullied past Hardin Northern 89-42 in Saturday’s nonleague boys basketball game.
Ritter scored a team-high 26 points and added 12 rebounds with a game-high 11 assists for the Hornets (8-12), who outscored the Polar Bears 51-13 in the first half including a 29-2 second quarter.
Ashton Chester scored 15 for C-R, while Kyle Schultz added 14 points, Nathan Zuercher scored 13 with seven assists. Tommy Stauffer led the way with 13 rebounds.
Owen Wetherill scored a game-high 28 points to lead Hardin Northern (0-22).

Hardin Northern (0-22)
Wetherill 11-0–28, Cramer 3-0–8, Cooper 1-1–3, Pees 1-0–2, Jolliff 0-1–1. TOTALS: 16-51 2-5 — 42.
Cory-Rawson (8-12)
Ritter 11-3–26, Chester 6-0–15, Schultz 6-0–14, N. Zuercher 6-1–13, Stauffer 3-1–7, B. Zuercher 2-0–5, Houck 1-0–3, Roebke 1-0–2, Wolford 1-0–2, Stuckey 1-0–2. TOTALS: 38-68 5-9 — 89.
Hardin Northern 11 2 9 20 — 42
Cory-Rawson 22 29 18 20 — 89
3-Point GOALS: Hardin Northern 8-17 (Wetherill 6, Cramer 2); Cory-Rawson 8-20 (Chester 3, Schultz 2, B. Zuercher, Ritter & Houck 1).
rebounds: Hardin Northern 19 (Cramer 6); Cory-Rawson 38 (Stauffer 13, Ritter 12).
turnovers: Hardin Northern 19, Cory-Rawson 9.
junior varsity: Cory-Rawson, 44-25.

MOHAWK 66
RIDGEDALE 35
MORRAL — Zach Hayman poured in 19 points and Chris Klopp supported that effort with a double-double as Mohawk drubbed Ridgedale 66-35 in Saturday’s Northern 10 Conference boys basketball game.
Hayman’s 19 points were a game high while Klopp chipped in 14 points with 12 rebounds for the Warriors (14-6, 12-4 N10). Keith Jenkins added 12 points.
Connor Lust led Ridgedale (1-16, 0-14) with nine points.

Mohawk (14-6, 12-4 N10)
Hayman 7-4–19, Klopp 4-6–14, Jenkins 4-2–12, A. Tusing 2-3–8, Shellhouse 3-0–6, T. Tusing 2-0–4, Leeth 1-1–3. TOTALS: 23-50 16-29 — 66.
Ridgedale (1-16, 0-14 N10)
Co. Lust 2-4–9, Price 3-0–8, Cl. Lust 1-2–4, Park 2-0–4, Lofton 1-1–3, Bigler 1-0–3, S. Leach 1-0–2, B. Leach 0-2–2. TOTALS: 11-26 9-15 — 35.
Mohawk 11 19 22 14 — 66
Ridgedale 6 9 9 11 — 35
3-Point GOALS: Mohawk 4-12 (Jenkins 2, A. Tusing & Hayman 1); Ridgedale 4-12 (Price 2, Bigler & Co. Lust 1).
rebounds: Mohawk 34 (Klopp 12); Ridgedale 26.

LINCOLNVIEW 55
ARLINGTON 39
VAN WERT — Lincolnview’s boys basketball team outscored Arlington in each quarter in picking up a 55-39 nonleague victory on Saturday.
Chayten Overholt led the Lancers (14-7) with 13 points, seven rebounds and six assists. Caden Ringwald chipped in 10 points.
Ryan Metzger’s 13 points led Arlington (13-8). Ivan Berry added nine points and game highs of 11 rebounds and two blocks.

ARLINGTON (13-8)
Metzger 5-0–13, Berry 3-3–9, Price 3-0–9, Vermillion 2-0–6, Webb 1-0–2. TOTALS: 14-38 3-3 — 39.
LINCOLNVIEW (14-7)
Overholt 4-4–13, Ringwald 4-0–10, Z. Miller 4-0–9, Kemler 3-1–7, I. Bowersock 3-0–6, T. Miller 2-0–5, A. Bowersock 2-0–5. TOTALS: 22-48 5-6 — 55.
Arlington 9 9 13 8 — 39
Lincolnview 15 13 15 12 — 55
3-Point GOALS: Arlington 8-21 (Metzger & Price 3, Vermillion 2); Lincolnview 6-20 (Ringwald 2, Overholt, Z. Miller, T. Miller & A. Bowersock 1).
rebounds: Arlington 21 (Berry 11); Lincolnview 18 (Overholt 7).
turnovers: Arlington 14, Lincolnview 3.

LIMA TEMPLE 56
ADA 46
LIMA — Lima Temple Christian’s Noah Howell drained five 3-pointers in his 23-point night and the Pioneers defeated Ada 56-46 on Saturday in a nonleague boys basketball contest.
Brody Bowman chipped in 15 points for Lima Temple which improved to 11-10 overall.
Phillip Coulson hit three 3-pointers en route to 14 points to lead Ada (4-17).

ADA (4-17)
Mullins 2-0–5, E. Swaney 4-0–9, Conley 1-0–3, Frazier 3-0–6, Coulson 5-1–14, Williams 4-0–9. TOTALS: 19-45 1-4–46.
LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN (11-10)
White 0-2–2, Howell 5-8–23, Draper 2-2–8, Bowman 6-2–15. TOTALS: 16-50 16-26–56.
Ada 11 11 8 16 — 46
Lima Temple Christian 14 10 13 19 — 56
3-Point GOALS: Ada 7-21 (Coulson 3, Mullins, E. Swaney, Conley & Williams 1); Lima Temple Christian 8-28 (Howell 5, Draper 2, Bowman 1).
rebounds: Ada 26, Lima Temple Christian 32.
turnovers: Ada 15, Lima Temple Christian 7.
junior varsity: Ada, 49-31.

TINORA 33
CONTINENTAL 32
CONTINENTAL — Continental rallied in the fourth quarter but came just short of upsetting Tinora 33-32 in a nonleague boys basketball game Saturday.
Caleb Olds scored a game-high 19 points for the Pirates who fell to 1-19 overall.
Continental fell behind 27-22 after three quarters but outscored Tinora 10-6 in the final frame.
Tye Norden led the Rams (13-7) with 10 points.

KENTON 59
BLUFFTON 53
KENTON — Four Kenton players scored in double figures Saturday night as the Wildcats knocked off Bluffton 59-53 in a nonconference boys basketball contest.
Ty Sherman and Jayden Cornell led the way with 17 and 15 points, respectively, for Kenton (13-8). Landon Rush and Jaron Sharp netted 10 points each for the Wildcats/
Jared Piercefield had 15 points and Mason Soper and Kaleb Jefferson each scored 13 as the Pirates fell to 9-12 on the season.

MARGARETTA 68
TIFFIN CALVERT 59
CASTALIA — Nic Somodi scored 16 points and Park Hemminger added 15 but Tiffin Calvert fell 68-59 to Margaretta in a nonconference boys basketball game between Sandusky Bay Conference foes.
Jacob Siefert added 11 points for the Senecas (8-13).
Nick Leibacher scored a game-high 21 points for Margaretta. Bailey Kimberlin netted 14 points and scored his 1,000th career point for the Polar Bears (9-11).

OLD FORT 45
SENECA EAST 42
OLD FORT– Old Fort built a 36-27 lead through three quarters of play, then dug in and held on to come away with a 45-42 win over Seneca East in nonleague boys basketball action on Saturday.
Jacob Webb scored 13 points and handed out seven assists for Old Fort. Mason Salas added 10 points and Luke Wagner (4 points) grabbed 10 rebounds for the Stockaders, who have won four of their last six games to climb to 12-9.
Tyler Turek scored 13 points and 6-foot-3 freshman T.J. Pugh had 12 for Seneca East (11-9). The teams combined for 48 3-point attempts, but were also a combined 3 of 8 from the line.

SENECA EAST (11-9)
Pugh 4-1–12, Daniel 3-0–9, Ruffing 1-0–2, Martin 1-0–2, Forehand 1-0–2, Turek 6-1–13. TOTALS: 17-54 2-6–42.
OLD FORT (12-9)
Wagner 2-0–4, Smith 2-0–5, A. Steyer 2-0–4, Kohlenberg 3-0–6, Webb 5-1–13, Salas 5-0–10, DeWese 1-0–3. TOTALS: 20-63 1-2–45.
Seneca East 13 5 9 15 — 42
Old Fort 6 13 17 9 — 45
3-Point GOALS: Seneca East 6-27 (Pugh 3, Daniel 3); Old Fort 4-21 (Smith, Webb 2, DeWese).
REBOUNDS: Seneca East 34; Old Fort 33 (Wagner 10, DeWese 6).
TURNOVERS: Seneca East 13, Old Fort 11.
junior varsity: Old Fort, 46-39.



Comments

About the Author