108th Ohio Amateur First Round Scores

CINCINNATI (AP) — Tuesday’s first-round scores from the 108th Ohio Amateur at Coldstream Country Club (6,975 yards, par 71):

Clark Engle, Springfield 35-34_69

Peter Samborsky II, Dayton 33-36_69

Christopher Sloan, Centerville 34-35_69

Michael Ricaurte, Columbus 36-34_70

Tim Crouch, Mt. Vernon 37-33_70

Ryan Troyer, Dover 35-35_70

Jack Sparling, Dublin 37-34_71

Ryan Reichley, Beavercreek 35-36_71

Tripp French, Dayton 34-37_71

Nick Lykins, Cincinnati 35-37_72

Alex Andrews, Kirtland 36-36_72

Will Grimmer, Cincinnati 38-34_72

Andrew Dorn, West Chester 36-36_72

Peter Hammar, Orlando 39-33_72

Brandon Pluchinsky, North Lima 36-36_72

Taylor Zoller, Kent 36-36_72

Dominic Carano, Canfield 37-35_72

Jordan Millice, Cable 38-34_72

Logan Jones, Dublin 38-35_73

Josh Wick, Columbus 37-36_73

David Wetterich, Cincinnati 37-36_73

Michael Kelley, Westerville 38-35_73

Alan Fadel, Toledo 36-37_73

Austin Goodridge, Lima 36-37_73

John Mancinotti, Toledo 36-37_73

John Chaney, Shaker Hts. 37-36_73

Richard Denny, Germantown 36-37_73

Matthew Gerard, Rocky River 36-37_73

Thomas Dunne, Dublin 39-34_73

Robert Gerwin, Cincinnati 37-36_73

Ken Kinkopf, Dublin 38-36_74

Tyler Overberg, West Chester 36-38_74

Jeff Mallette, N. Canton 38-36_74

Aaron Bickle, Athens 38-36_74

Andrew Bonar, Dayton 35-39_74

Evan Probst, Mason 38-36_74

Sam Geise, Centerville 38-36_74

Avery Schneider, New Albany 36-38_74

Trevor Jones, Poland 37-37_74

Nicholas Capozzoli, Cincinnati 36-38_74

Boo Timko, Girard 37-37_74

Nicholas Huggins, Marietta 39-36_75

Marcus Hunt, Port Clinton 41-34_75

Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 38-37_75

Erik Hoops, Perrysburg 39-36_75

Daniel Belden, Akron 41-34_75

Austin Cuervo, Westerville 37-38_75

Grant Lewis, Dublin 37-38_75

Alex Weiss, Pickerington 40-35_75

Anthony Yacovazzi, Hudson 38-37_75

Corey Richmond, West Union 37-38_75

Tyler Smith, Cincinnati 36-39_75

Robert Williams, Gambier 39-36_75

Brandon Nixon, Stow 37-38_75

Mark Akers, Tiffin 39-36_75

Thomas Shindler, Dublin 38-38_76

Joo-Young Lee, Hilliard 40-36_76

Nate Yankovich, Blacklick 38-38_76

Seth Brenneman, Columbus 37-39_76

Jared Howard, Dublin 40-36_76

Derek Denlinger, Blacklick 38-38_76

Ryan Rieckhoff, Cincinnati 39-37_76

Caden Orewiler, Waldo 40-36_76

Andrew Bieber, Chagrin Falls 35-41_76

Casey Gilligan, Liberty Twp. 39-37_76

Jared Hammons, Marietta 38-38_76

Michael Marcagi, Cincinnati 39-37_76

Bud Radis, Aurora 38-38_76

John Zitkovic, Findlay 40-36_76

Spencer Koch, Medina 39-38_77

Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont 38-39_77

Chris Sabo, Cincinnati 39-38_77

Alec Tahy, Dayton 38-39_77

Scott Mann, New Albany 38-39_77

Nicholas Scott, West Milton 38-39_77

Mert Selamet, Dublin 38-39_77

Cody Nickson, Kent 39-38_77

Chris Okeson, Cleveland Hts. 42-35_77

Kaneat Nimcharoenwan, Radnor 40-37_77

Eli Stacy, Findlay 39-39_78

George Rohde, Cincinnati 39-39_78

Andrew Steffensmeier, Columbus 40-38_78

Garrett Brickley, Pickerington 40-38_78

Matthew Wetherill, Cincinnati 38-40_78

Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati 39-39_78

Matt Query, Delaware 42-36_78

Daniel Shafer, Hilliard 38-40_78

Ryan Flick, Beavercreek 39-39_78

Samuel Meek, Cincinnati 43-35_78

Josh Anderson, Sunbury 40-38_78

Connor Yakubov, Columbus 39-39_78

Cameron Wardley, New Carlisle 41-37_78

Jeff Sparks, Cincinnati 38-40_78

Derek Hrabik, Centerville 40-38_78

Daniel Martina, Columbus 42-36_78

Logan Holt, Plain City 37-42_79

Kris O’Donnell, Powell 39-40_79

Andrew Thompson, Pickerington 38-41_79

Mike Haynes, Gallipolis 38-41_79

Nicholas Montes, Pickerington 39-40_79

Jonathan Feldkamp, Cincinnati 40-39_79

Jack Herceg, Dublin 37-42_79

Bryce Gorrell, Tiffin 37-42_79

Cameron Michalak, Orient 40-39_79

Beau Bayerl, Ashland 40-39_79

Clayton Portz, Springfield 41-38_79

Evan Lerner, Aurora 43-36_79

Matt McAdoo, Twinsburg 40-39_79

Jake Althans, Chagrin Falls 39-40_79

Kyle Burgess, Lancaster 40-40_80

Bryan Jackson, Delaware 42-38_80

Paul Day, Dayton 39-41_80

David Becher, Dublin 39-41_80

Sean McGuire, Twinsburg 44-36_80

Jake Malone, Highland Hts. 41-39_80

Lindsey Newman, Blacklick 38-43_81

Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp. 44-37_81

Gregg Rossi, Poland 40-41_81

Jason McQuown, Poland 44-37_81

Jacob Stasiulewicz, Galena 39-42_81

Colin Joseph, Loveland 41-40_81

Austin Sipe, Centerville 38-44_82

Conner Lash, Centerville 39-43_82

Jacob Glaser, Upper Arlington 41-41_82

Matt Pietrusik, Dublin 42-40_82

Michael Schmidt, Cincinnati 39-43_82

Matt Thiel, Massillon 41-41_82

Brent Morgan, Coal Grove 41-41_82

Sean Keating, Cincinnati 42-41_83

Brady Bohl, Dublin 41-42_83

David Yeazell, West Chester 41-42_83

Jeff Czerniakowski, Sylvania 49-35_84

Adam Stephens, Dublin 41-43_84

Brad Mitchell, Hamilton 42-42_84

Andrew Acomb, Loveland 39-45_84

Luke Berger, Lima 40-44_84

John Paul King, Hilliard 45-40_85

Mark Wright, Westerville 43-42_85

Roger Johnson, Dayton 42-43_85

Ben Silverman, Toledo 41-44_85

Dexter Wilson, Jenera 44-41_85

Brandon Weiss, Vandalia 42-47_89

Jacob McBride, Hartville DQ

Nicholas Gruber, Cincinnati WD

Comments

comments

About the Author