The tournament draws for the OHSAA district girls basketball tournament take place today across the state we’ll list the pairings for the entire Northwest District here as we get them throughout the day.

HIT REFRESH FOR LATEST UPDATES!

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
District Tournament Pairings
Division I
Toledo Central Catholic District
Upper Bracket
AT TOLEDO START HIGH SCHOOL
Toledo Waite vs. Ashland, Feb. 18, 7
Winner vs. Toledo Notre Dame, Feb. 20, 6:15, in district opener
Fremont Ross vs. Findlay, Feb. 20, 8
Winners meet Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Sylvania Northview vs. Springfield, Feb. 19, 6:15
Toledo Start vs. Anthony Wayne, Feb. 19, 8
Winners meet Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Lower Bracket
AT FOSTORIA HIGH SCHOOL
Sylvania Southview vs. Bowling Green, Feb. 18, 6:15
Toledo Bowsher vs. Lima Senior, Feb. 18, 8
Winners meet Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Perrysburg vs. Oregon Clay, Feb. 20, 6:15
Toledo Whitmer vs. Toledo St. Ursula, Feb. 20, 8
Winners meet Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals

Division II
PAULDING District
Upper Bracket
AT MILLER CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Van Wert vs. Elida, Feb. 20, 7
Winner vs. Napoleon, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Lima Bath vs. Kenton, Feb. 23, 8
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT SPENCERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Celina vs. Defiance, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. Wapakoneta, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Bryan vs. Lima Shawnee, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. St. Marys, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

SPRINGFIELD District
Upper Bracket
AT GENOA HIGH SCHOOL
Toledo Scott vs. Sandusky, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. Sandusky Perkins, Feb. 23, noon, in district quarterfinals
Central Catholic vs. Maumee, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. Lake, Feb. 23, 1:45, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT TOLEDO BOWSHER HIGH SCHOOL
Port Clinton vs. Toledo Rogers, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. Toledo Woodward, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Clyde vs. Oak Harbor, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. Wauseon, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

GALION District
Upper Bracket
AT MONROEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
(8) Mansfield Senior vs. (5) Upper Sandusky, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. (4) Tiffin Columbian, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(10) Clear Fork vs. (11) Norwalk, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. (1) Bellevue, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 26, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT BUCYRUS HIGH SCHOOL
(3) Shelby vs. (12) Vermilion, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. (9) Lexington, Feb. 23, noon, in district quarterfinals
(6) Ontario vs. (7) Madison, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. (2) Willard, Feb. 23, 1:45, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 26, 8, in district semifinals

Division III
SHELBY District
Upper Bracket
AT LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Milan Edison vs. Monroeville, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. Ashland Crestview, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
New London vs. Plymouth, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. Seneca East, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT WILLARD HIGH SCHOOL
Western Reserve vs. Bucyrus, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. Colonel Crawford, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Huron vs. Galion, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. Margaretta, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

LAKE District
Upper Bracket
AT OAK HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL
Eastwood vs. Northwood, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. Montpelier, Feb. 23, 1, in district quarterfinals
Woodmore vs. Swanton, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. Otsego, Feb. 23, 2:45, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Archbold vs. Liberty Center, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. Rossford, Feb. 23, 1, in district quarterfinals
Genoa vs. Delta, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. Evergreen, Feb. 23, 2:45, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

ELIDA District
Upper Bracket
AT LINCOLNVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
(10) Paulding vs. (8) Hicksville, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. (2) Ottawa-Glandorf, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(7) Allen East vs. (6) Elmwood, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. (3) Spencerville, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT BLUFFTON HIGH SCHOOL
(1) Liberty-Benton vs. (12) Fostoria, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. (11) Tinora, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(4) Fairview vs. (9) Patrick Henry, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. (5) Coldwater, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

Division IV
ARCHBOLD District
Upper Bracket
AT BRYAN HIGH SCHOOL
Stryker vs. Hilltop, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. Cardinal Stritch, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Edgerton vs. Ottawa Hills, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. Edon, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT WAUSEON HIGH SCHOOL
Maumee Valley Country Day vs. Fayette, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. Pettisville, Feb. 23, 1, in district quarterfinals
North Central vs. Emmanuel Christian, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. Toledo Christian, Feb. 23, 2:45, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

OTTAWA-GLANDORF DISTRICT
Upper Bracket
AT ALLEN EAST HIGH SCHOOL
(11) Hardin Northern vs. (1) Arlington, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. (12) Ada, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(3) Bluffton vs. (10) Pandora-Gilboa, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. (5) Leipsic, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals at O-G
Lower Bracket
AT LIMA BATH HIGH SCHOOL
(8) Riverdale vs. (9) Cory-Rawson, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. (2) Columbus Grove, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(7) Miller City vs. (6) McComb, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. (4) Holgate, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals at O-G

FOSTORIA District
Upper Bracket
AT FREMONT ROSS HIGH SCHOOL
(5) Lakota vs. (6) New Riegel, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. (4) North Baltimore, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(2) Hopewell-Loudon vs. (12) Fremont St. Joseph, Feb. 19, 6
Winner vs. (11) Carey, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT OAK HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL
(8) Tiffin Calvert vs. (10) Gibsonburg, Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. (1) Arcadia, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(7) Van Buren vs. (9) Vanlue, Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. (3) Old Fort, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

VAN WERT District
Upper Bracket
AT DEFIANCE HIGH SCHOOL
Ayersville vs. Lincolnview, Feb. 20, 7
Winner vs. St. John’s, Feb. 23, 1, in district quarterfinals
Ottoville vs. Antwerp, Feb. 19, 2:45
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT PAULDING HIGH SCHOOL
Delphos Jefferson vs. Fort Jennings, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. Kalida, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Crestview vs. Continental, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. Wayne Trace, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

WILLARD District
Upper Bracket
AT NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL
Crestline vs. Danbury, Feb. 20, 7
Winner vs. Wynford, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Sandusky St. Marys vs. Lucas, Feb. 23, 8
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals
Lower Bracket
AT SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL
St. Peter’s vs. South Central, Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. St. Paul, Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
Mansfield Christian vs. Mohawk, Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. Buckeye Central, Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals

WAPAKONETA District
Upper Bracket
AT ST. MARYS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
(2) New Knoxville (14-5) vs. (11) Lima Perry (2-16), Feb. 20, 6:15
Winner vs. (4) New Bremen (12-6), Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(6) Marion Local (9-9) vs. 12) Upper Scioto Valley (2-14), Feb. 20, 8
Winner vs. (3) St. Henry (12-7), Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 6:15, in district semifinals at Wapakoneta
Lower Bracket
AT COLDWATER HIGH SCHOOL
(7) Lima Central Catholic (9-10) vs. (8) Ridgemont (9-8), Feb. 19, 6:15
Winner vs. (5) Fort Recovery (9-9), Feb. 23, 6:15, in district quarterfinals
(9) Waynesfield-Goshen (5-12) vs. (10) Parkway (3-13), Feb. 19, 8
Winner vs. (1) Minster (17-1), Feb. 23, 8, in district quarterfinals
Winners meet Feb. 28, 8, in district semifinals at Wapakoneta

Comments