Arlington High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter.

The following students were named to the A Honor Roll:

Seniors: Lindsay Dodds, Amber Durliat, Hailey Essinger, Ellsworth Evans, Kylee Geissinger, Brendon Iliff, Karmen Kain, Olivia Line, Abigail Lotz, Peyton Rettig, Isabelle Riegle, Abbie Sheets, Tyson Speyer, Glen Thompson.

Juniors: Jacqueline Beach, Celina Crawford, Cloe Crist, Cole Crooks, Cameron Haught, Janay Helms, Lonell Howard, Lance Leisure, Caitlin Lowery, Kendra Parke, Kobie Parrish, Kaleigh Prater, Andrea Thompson, Brooklyn Trevino.

Sophomores: Christopher Cortez, Kendra Crist, Evelyn Flick, Ayden Kretz, Jenna Stoltz, Kendra Tossey, Megan Worstine.

Freshmen: Adria Below, Evan Crooks, Emily Ernst, Rylar Essinger, Jared Griggs, Michelle Jackson, Matthew Kessler, Emmalee Rossman.

Eighth-graders: Ava Bateson, Cienna Cole, Leah Durliat, Baret Helms, Brady Kin, Luke Metzger, Justin Rausch, Cade Riegle.

Seventh-graders: Brady Griggs.

The following students were named to the A-B Honor Roll:

Seniors: Faith Amburgey, Chasen Babb, Jagger Bacon, Caleb Baldridge, Austin Bolander, Sophie Dillon, Dylan Grohnke, Chenoa Newman, Derek Rose, Morgan Rossman, Kaden Smith, Jaret Vermillion, Lance Yost.

Juniors: Logan Below, Sean Billerman, Jeri Bower, Elizabeth Burnett, Trenton Comstock, Alexis Courtney, William Flick, Ethan Frazier, Kirsten Green, Paige Householder, Caden Lafferty, Hunter Myers, Madison Newcomer, Austin Rausch, Carlee Simon.

Sophomores: Caden Anderson, Tucker Breidenbach, Anthony Carles, Madilyn Courtney, Emily Durliat, Kaydence Edgell, Khyler Fredette, Riley Launder, Nisanur Nagac, Kira Osborn, Grady Romick, Landon Smith, Vera Turkina, Jaden Wells.

Freshmen: Johnathon Burnett, Madison Risner, Katelynn Solt, Jake Vermillion, Emma Welker.

Eighth-graders: Caylin Alexander, Ava Altman, Mason Cavinee, Jaclynn Crawford, Markus Dixon, Nathanael Hartzell, Maxwell Jolliff, Kylie Moore, Chloe Rau, Caden Russell, Julia Stewart, Garrett Wykes, Regan Zehender.

Seventh-graders: Laura Clevidence, Noah Cowan, Allyson DePuy, Kate Ernst, Jackson Gipson, Clay Hurt, Gage Isenbarger, Nathan Morehart, Kylie Steinman, Kyla Thomas, Jase Vermillion.

The following students were named to the Honor Roll:

Seniors: Trent Hummer, Hope Hurt, Gabriel Kentris, Kylie Sheets, Morgan Wykes.

Juniors: Jack Bateson, Isaiah Boyd, Jacob Branan, Alexa Brickner, Austin Fox, Drew Fox, Austin Frysinger, Bryce Gast, Paige Hartman, Ivy Kidd, Jason Launder, Lance Mahler, Arrissa Swails, Austin Waxler.

Sophomores: Emma Cole, Elijah Evans, Caleb Foltz, Kylie Jolliff, Grant Riegle.

Freshmen: Lucas Fenstermaker, Shelby Kain, Logan Mahler, Emily Morehart, Madison Russell, Cody Siferd, Christian Tyson.

Comments