Pandora schools has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

The following students were named to the A Honor Roll:

Seniors: Ciera Altman, Cariana Carrillo, Makayla Chamberlin, Paige Farthing, Walker Macke, Austin Miller, Sydney Norton, Emma Schultz, Kaleb Sherer, Isaac Stall, Bridget Wood.

Juniors: Alexis Augsburger, Samantha Baldridge, Madison Hovest, Caitlyn Maag, Alexandra Neuenschwander, Evelyn Russell, Silas Schmenk, Jacob Suter, Michelle Velasquez.

Sophomores: Victoria Duling, Hailey Dysert, Lacie Fenstermaker, Taelor Miller, Lillie Nofziger, Mikayla Simons, Nicholas Walker.

Freshmen: Emily Butte, Emma Gerding, Derek Maag, Autumn Schulte, Olivia Shaneyfelt, Grace Torres, Aliyah Wise.

Eighth-graders: Chloe Beckman, Benjamin Brannon, Colin Harris, Eliana Hixon, Raegan Krohn, Aiden Miller, Aidan Morris, Anna Parkins, Isaac Stall, Andrew Suter, Avery Traxler, Macy Wilson.

Seventh-graders: Abigail Butte, Alexys Hermiller, Izik Hilty, Matthew Maag, Andrew Miller, Lauren Teders, Alexis Wentz, Ciel Wise.

Sixth-graders: Carter Berger, Savannah Knueven, Natlie Long, Addison Luttfring, Logan Morman, Ethan Suter, Camden Verhoff, Laila Wentz.

Fifth-graders: Sam Amstutz, Brady Deleruyelle, Caleb Doty, Grady Gerding, Ryan Hohenbrink, Elizabeth Knueven, William Schulte, Kenedeye Scoles, Micah Wise.

The following students were named to the A-B Honor Roll:

Seniors: Molly Baumgartner, Lauren Beechboard, Mikayla Bockrath, Isaac Hilty, Bronson Kuhlman, Cisco Lugo, Becca Luttfring.

Juniors: Laura Basinger, Andrew Meyer, Bryan Pugh.

Sophomores: Mallory Deken, Breckin Grothause, Kendall Hovest, Eli Huffman, Brayden Kreiling, Makenzie Luttfring, Korbin Matson, Erin Shartell, Bella Sibold, Serenity Smith, Seth Tadena.

Freshmen: Audra Basinger, Garret Hashbarger, Weston Macke, Garrett Schumacher, Elam Suter.

Eighth-graders: Aiden Harris, Owen Huffman, Kaylee Kinsinger, Madison Kinsinger, Tanner Liechty, Carson Meyer, Zachary Neuenschwander, Carmen Schroeder, Owen Teders.

Seventh-graders: Nevaeh Altman, Chase Dettrow, Devin Draper, Paige Ferguson, Anthony Gerschutz, Zachary Hohenbrink, Austin Maag, Madison Rutschilling, Kaden Smith, Landon Sunderhaus, Derrick Teders, Issabelle Vanmeter, Nathan Walker.

Sixth-graders: Tanner Bott, Samuel Brannon, Hailey Deleruyelle, Allison Dysert, Cory Gerten, Kya Hixon, Ty Huffman, Chase Meyer, Keelin Miller, Kaden Mullins, Gavin Schulte.

Fifth-graders: Trent Benroth, Conner Gerten, Gavin Lee, Miley Moore, Evelyn Moyers, Laira Parkins, Jonah Rocha, Alexander Rutschilling, William Sprunger.

The following students were named to the Merit Honor Roll:

Eighth-graders: Rosalina Aguirre, Charlotte Boisvert, Arryana Leatherman, Kamira Norton, Chase Otto.

Seventh-graders: Anna Averesch, Peyton Diller, Blake Duling, Aubrey Durain, Anna Kempf, Tyler Pugh, Makayla Suter.

Sixth-graders: Breann Fischer, Ava Huffman, Landen Moore, Emma Muniz, Claire Stall, Cloyce Wolfe.

Fifth-graders: Maddox Blank, Breydon Ferguson, Gaven Geiger, Brooke Ramey, Lindy Schutz.

Comments