Pratt
Elmore
Kin
Gillig
Johnson
Shank
Richards
Fogle
Dible
Braidic
Landin
Hempfling
Kaufman

Ottawa-Glandorf’s Jay Kaufman and Kadie Hempfling swept player of the year honors in Division III, and Pandora-Gilboa’s Joe Braidic and Ottoville’s Bridget Landin won two of the top awards in Division IV in the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association all-Northwest District basketball selections.
Kaufman, a two-sport all-Ohio standout, overcame a knee injury that cost him his senior season of football and the first five games of the basketball season to average 18.6 points, 7.7 rebounds and 3.1 assists for an O-G team that went 21-1 during the regular season, swept through the Western Buckeye League with a 9-0 record and was ranked No. 3 in the Division III boys state poll.
Hempfling, who has helped O-G’s girls program win 101 games since her freshman year and make three straight trips to the state tournament, made it a Player of the Year sweep for the Titans in Division III. The career scoring leader in O-G girls basketball history, the Bowling Green State University recruit averaged 14.2 points, 9.8 rebounds, 5.5 assists and 3.8 steals.
Braidic and Landin shared their awards in Division IV.
In the second season of his third stint as Pandora-Gilboa’s head coach, Braidic led the Rockets to a 21-1 season that included league championships in both the Blanchard Valley Conference and Putnam County League. He shared Division IV Coach of the Year with Joe Jakubick of unbeaten and No. 1-ranked Mansfield St. Peter’s.
Landin, who helped Ottoville reached the state semifinals last year, averaged a double-double this season. The multi-talented 6-foot senior, listed in the Ottoville program as a guard/forward/center, averaged 13.8 points 10.3 rebounds, 3.1 assists and 3.8 steals in leading the Big Green to a 20-2 record and a return trip to the Division IV regional tournament.
Landin headlined a tall and talented group of area Division IV girls standouts earning first-team all-Northwest District honors. Carey’s Sydney Kin, a 6-2 senior who averaged 18.1 points and 11.6 rebounds, was also a first-team pick, along with 6-2 Arcadia junior center Kennedy Pratt (15.9 ppg, 7.5 rpg), 6-4 Hopewell-Loudon freshman MaKayla Elmore (24.8 ppg, 10.8 rpg) and 5-9 New Riegel senior wing Brianna Gillig (24.3 ppg, 11.2 rpg).
Hempfling headed up a strong area showing in the Division III girls selections as well. Joining her on the all-Northwest District first team are Liberty-Benton junior point guard Savanah Richards, the BVC Player of the Year who averaged 16.4 points, 5.4 rebounds, 5.7 assists and 3.7 steals, and 5-11 Elmwood senior post Zoe Shank, who averaged 19.8 points and 8.5 rebounds for the Royals.
Upper Sandusky sharpshooter Abigail Fogle was a first-team pick in Division II. The 5-4 senior guard, who averaged 20.5 points a game and scored over 1,700 career points, knocked down 329 3-ponters during her career, the third most in Ohio girls prep basketball history.
Upper Sandusky’s Jevon Dible and Pandora-Gilboa’s Drew Johnson were first-team picks in the boys all-Northwest District selections.
Johnson, a 6-6 senior forward, averaged 17.8 points and 6.0 rebounds a game and was named the BVC, PCL and District 8 Division IV Player of the Year. Dible, a 6-2 senior guard for the N10 champion Rams, led the team in scoring (14.7 ppg), rebounding (6.5 rpg) assists (4.7 apg) and steals (2.3 spg).
Findlay High’s Ryan Nunn, a junior guard who led the Trojans in scoring with an 18.3 average, was a second-team all-Northwest District pick in Division I. Single-season and career 3-point leader Ryan Roth received honorable mention recognition.
In Division III, O-G point guard Owen Hiegel (15.4 ppg) earned second-team honors, while the Titans’ forward Ethan White (10.5 ppg) and Liberty-Benton’s Austin May (16.3 ppg) were third-team picks.
Ottoville’s Logan Kemper (14.3 ppg) and Old Fort’s Jacob Webb (19.8 ppg) were second-team selections in Division IV, with Miller City’s Mark Kuhlman (14.9 ppg), Cory-Rawson’s Eric Ritter (19.2 ppg) and Mohawk’s Zach Hayman (18.0 ppg) landing third-team spots.
Upper Sandusky’s Megan Hensel (14.4 ppg) in Division II and Fostoria’s Tyriana Settles (14.5 ppg), Liberty-Benton’s Caitlin Elseser (12.5 ppg) and Ottawa-Glandorf’s Erin Kaufman (8.2 ppg) in Division III were third-team all-district selections.
In Division IV, North Baltimore’s Alivia Light (20.7 ppg), Bluffton’s Alivia Koenig (14.6) and Columbus Grove’s Carlee McCluer (14.1) were second-team selections, with Leipsic’s Kierra Meyer (13.4 ppg) and Kalida’s Sarah Klausing (12.7) earning third-team honors.

Division I Boys
FIRST TEAM
Vincent Williams, Toledo St. John’s, 6-foot-5, senior, 18.9 points per game; Houston King, Toledo St. John’s, 6-4, sr., 17.0; Jackie Harris, Toledo St. Francis, 6-6, jr., 16.5; Kyle Jackson, Mansfield Madison, 6-6, sr., 20.3; Alek West, Sylvania Northview, 6-3, jr., 14.5; Ryan Fries, Sylvania Southview, 5-11, sr., 16.7.
second TEAM
Christian Smith, Toledo Rogers, 6-6, sr., 18.5; Ryan Nunn, Findlay, 5-11, sr., 18.3; Devin Williams, Toledo Start, 5-8, jr., 13.1; B.J. Miller, Lima Senior, 5-11, sr., 14.6; Edward Colbert, Toledo Whitmer, 6-5, jr., 13.2; Isaac Elsasser, Bowling Green, 6-4, jr.; 19.9.
third TEAM
Seth Morgan, Perrysburg, 6-2, sr., 14.4; Charles Robinson, Toledo Woodward, 6-1, sr., 16.1; Mason Campbell, Mansfield Madison, 6-4, sr., 14.7; Ajai Washington, Toledo Bowsher, 6-1, sr., 13.5; Tehree Horn, Sylvania Southview, 6-1, jr., 13.3; Andrew Murphy, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, sr., 14.9.
Player of the year: Vincent Williams, Toledo St. John’s.
Co-coaches of the year: Stan Joplin, Sylvania Southview; Matthew Wortham, Toledo Start.
HONORABLE MENTION
Ryan Roth, Findlay; Denzel Price, Holland Springfield; Reese Wamer, Oregon Clay; Sam Clear, Sylvania Northview; Colton Snow, Sylvania Northview; Christian Wagenhauser, Sylvania Southview; Jonzell Norrils, Toledo Central Catholic; DeSean Nelson, Toledo Rogers; Ketaan Wyatt Jr., Toledo Rogers; Alex Perry, Toledo Start; Brandon Lewis, Toledo Start; Jakiel Wells, Toledo St. Francis; Keyshawn Leach, Toledo Waite; Dominique Booth, Toledo Waite; Leon Hughes, Toledo Whitmer; Max Denman, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Bryce Root, Fremont Ross; Jaleel King, Lima Senior.
Division II Boys
FIRST TEAM
Austin Rotroff, Wauseon, 6-9, sr., 14.6; Keith Williams, Sandusky, 6-1, sr., 18.8; Brandon Haraway, Norwalk, 6-1, jr., 17.9; Daniel Unruh, Elida, 6-2, sr., 17.1; Cade Stover, Lexington, 6-5, jr., 18.0; Chance Barnett, Belleville Clear Fork, 6-3, sr., 19.0.
SECOND TEAM
Joby Pfeil, Vermilion, 5-9, sr., 16.3; Trey Ruhlman, Bellevue; 5-10, jr., 19.3; Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert, 5-10, sr., 16.1; Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, jr., 18.0; Brooks Gype, Wauseon, 6-3, sr., 9.0; B.J. Patrick, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, sr., 14.0.
third TEAM
Derick Harrah, Clyde, 6-4, soph., 16.8; Johnny Caprella, Lima Shawnee, 6-3, jr., 15.5; Chad Frey, Lima Bath, 6-1, sr., 17.9; Quan Hilory, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, jr.; 14.0; Ben Vore, Lexington, 6-2, jr., 10.0; Uriah Schwemley, Shelby, 6-3, jr., 15.3; Isaiah Alsip, Galion, 6-0, soph.; 17.1.
Player of the year: Austin Rotroff, Wauseon.
Coach of the year: Chad Burt, Wauseon
HONORABLE MENTION
Kole Murlin, Celina; Mason Montgomery, Vermilion; Helmut Wheeler, Sandusky Perkins; Zhane Cupp, Bryan; Tyrel Goins, Defiance; Kyle Johnston, Lexington; Logan Jones, Ontario; Ben Pacer, Maumee; Eugene Towbridge, Toledo Scott; Max Rumbarger, Port Clinton; Tajh Staveski, Sandusky; Dylan Jones, Sandusky; Seth Hohman, Clyde; Conner Long, Clyde; Garrett Chapin, Norwalk; Donte Johnson, Elida; Adam Scott, Wapakoneta; Trent Armstrong, Wauseon; Peyton Lamberson, Bryan.
Division III Boys
FIRST TEAM
James Hills, Milan Edison, 6-4, sr., 15.4; Joey Holifield, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 6-1, soph., 16.5; Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-5, sr., 18.6; Jevon Dible, Upper Sandusky, 6-2, sr., 14.7; Jacob Plantz, Genoa, 6-3, jr., 21.0; Payton Jutte, Fort Recovery, 6-4, jr., 19.0; Bryce Williams, Archbold, 6-3, sr., 13.9.
SECOND TEAM
Braydon Hood, Collins Western Reserve, 5-11, sr., 14.7; Owen Hiegel, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-10, jr., 15.4; Josh Crall, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, soph., 19.7; Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor, 5-10, soph., 13.3; Tyler Haas, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-5, sr., 13.6; Mitchell Miller, Woodmore, 6-1, sr., 19.8; Will Varner, Tontogany Otsego, 6-1, sr. 19.5.
THIRD TEAM
Michael Hurst, Huron, 6-0, sr., 18.5; Bailey Kimberlin, Castalia Margaretta, 6-4, sr., 13.2; Jordan Burton, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 5-10, jr., 14.4; Ethan White, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, jr., 10.5; Austin May, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, sr., 16.3; Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg, 6-3, jr., 18.5; Mason Loeffler, Metamora Evergreen, 6-4, soph., 14.6.
Player of the year: Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf.
Coach of the year: Jamie Kachmarik, Oregon Cardinal Stritch.
HONORABLE MENTION
Karson Howell, New London; Matthew Cline, Elmwood; Matthew Ayers, Van Buren; Ryan Evans, Bucyrus; Drew Bench, Genoa; Marcus Bruns, Coldwater; Eli Miller, Archbold; Ryan Mohr, Defiance Tinora; Bryce Roberts, Milan Edison; Nick Leibacher, Margaretta; Dylan Morris, Margaretta; Dale Smith, Collins Western Reserve; Aiden Markley, Collins Western Reserve; Justin Marshall, New London; Josh Ernsthusen, Gibsonburg; Little Anderson, Cardinal Stritch; Jake Dible, Ottawa-Glandof; Cody Luzader, Carey; Hayden Stone, Carey; Camden Roman, Ashland Crestview; Christian Durbin, Ashland Crestview; Nic Stimpert, Ashland Crestview; Josiah Bradfield, Genoa; Tate Smith, Oak Harbor; Alez Gezo, Oak Harbor; Ben Stowers, Millbury Lake; Ahmad Smith, Millbury Lake; Alex Rode, Delphos Jefferson; Josh Kagy, Kansas Lakota; Rigo Ramos, Archbold; Bowen Green, Delta; Nate Brighton, Evergreen; Ethan Rhonehouse, Paulding.
Division IV Boys
FIRST TEAM
Jared Jakubick, Mansfield St. Peter’s, 6-4, sr., 24.6; Cameron McCreary, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-1, soph., 15.0; Zeb Jackson, Maumee Valley Country Day, 6-1, soph., 19.5; Javin Etzler, Convoy Crestview, 6-7, jr., 15.2; Drew Johnson, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-6, sr., 17.8; Payton Tunis, Hicksville, 5-9, sr., 17.3; Kolden Uribes, Montpelier, 6-2, sr., 23.5; Tyler Mescher, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, sr., 16.4.
SECOND TEAM
Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry, 6-0, sr., 17.5; Jacob Webb, Old Fort, 5-6, sr., 19.8; Elijah Cobb, Mansfield St. Peter’s, 6-1, sr., 17.6; Max Loy, Buckeye Central, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Delano Smith, Toledo Christian, 5-11, sr., 16.4; Logan Kemper, Ottoville, 6-3, sr., 14.3; Brody Bowman, Lima Temple Chrsitian, 5-10, jr. 22.1; Simon Blair, Greenwich South Central., 5-9, soph. 19.4.
THIRD TEAM
Harley Schaum, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-4, sr., 13.1; Kyle Kurtz, Mansfield Christian, 5-7, sr., 18.4; Mark Kulhman, Miller City, 6-1, sr., 14.9; Chayten Overholt, Lincolnview, 5-8, sr., 14.7; Eric Ritter, Rawson Cory-Rawson, 6-3, sr., 19.2; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, jr., 18.0; Eli Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-2, sr., 11.6; Nathan Bruns, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-6, jr., 14.6.
Player of the year: Jared Jakubick, Mansfield St. Peter’s.
Co-Coaches of the year: Joe Jakubick, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Joe Braidic, Pandora-Gilboa.
HONORABLE MENTION
Isaac Schmiesing, Minster; Xavier Wensink, Hamler Patrick Henry; Detric Yoder, Pettisville; Chase Glock, Stryker; Ethan Schlacter, Defiance Ayersville; Spencer Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph; Alex Forehand, Attica Seneca East; Park Hemminger, Tiffin Calvert; Ben Dryfuse, New Riegel; Jonah Ramey, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Logan Niswander, Lucas; Ty Clark, Crestline; Jacob Adams, Plymouth; Jaiden Woodley, Maumee Valley Country Day; Brandon Wehri, Fort Jennings; Ivan Berry, Arlington; Julian Hagemyer, North Baltimore; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa; Blake Reynolds, Columbus Grove; Jordyn Jury, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Ben Lamoreaux, South Central; Cole Horstman, Fort Jennings; Derek Stout, Convoy Crestview; Trevor Lambert, Kalida; Noah Otto, Miller City; Nick Moorman, Ottoville; Jared Wurst, Delphos St. John’s; Quinn Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley; Caden Ringwald, Lincolnview; Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview; Landon McGill, Toledo Christian; Eliot Cummings, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Cooper McCullough, Pandora-Gilboa; Tyler Durfey, North Baltimore; Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore; Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic; Tanner Schroeder, McComb; Jaret Vermillion, Arlington; Luke Bolte, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Alec Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Troy Ward, Vanlue; J.J. Fischer, Sandusky St. Mary; Nathan Roesch, Sandusky St. Mary; Isaiah Seidel, South Central; Chris Ruffing, Norwalk St. Paul; Jacob Adams, Plymouth; Zach DeWese, Old Fort; Austin Lescallett, New Riegel; Connor Kennedy, Tiffin Calvert; Chris Klopp, Mohawk, Keith Jenkins, Mohawk; Tyler Turek, Seneca East; Chris Morrisette, Fremont St. Joseph; Parker Thiel, Hicksville; Kyle Nicely, Defiance Ayersville; Nate Gerber, Haviland Wayne Trace; Braydon Cape, Edgerton; Trey Keefer, Fayette; Graeme Jacoby, Pettisville; Jack Bailey, Pioneer North Central; Luke Holsopple, Stryker; Jarod Schulze, Minster; Avery Powers, New Bremen; Nathan Tinnerman, New Knoxville; Dalton Sheaffer, Buckeye Central; Davon Triplett, Crestline.
Division I Girls
FIRST TEAM
Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg, 6-foot-2, senior, 17.0 points per game; Ariel Cummings, Toledo Notre Dame, 6-2, sr., 11.4; Kylie Radebaugh, Ashland, 5-6, sr., 18.8; Lauren Perry, Sylvania Southview, 5-6, soph., 12.5; Jazmin Bulger, Fremont Ross, 5-9, sr., 16.0; Jala Johnson, Toledo Notre Dame, 5-8, jr., 11.9.
SECOND TEAM
Abby Hickey, Toledo Whitmer, 6-1, jr., 13.5; Cierra Harris, Holland Springfield, 5-9, soph., 11.9; Maddie Brown, Toledo Whitmer, 5-6, sr., 12.3; Nakiya Sigman, Lima Senior, 5-2, fr., 15.1; Nadeen Jemaa, Perrysburg, 5-7, jr., 8.5; Alyssa Steury, Ashland, 5-3, jr., 14.0.
third TEAM
Mae Sanders, Toledo Waite, 5-10, sr.; 9.7; Alix Carter, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-9, sr., 8.2; Elizabeth Vincent, Oregon Clay, 6-0, sr., 10.5; Halle Barnett, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, soph., 10.1; Tori Kopp, Perrysburg, 5-11, sr., 6.8.
Player of the year: Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg.
Coach of the year: Kelly Heil, Sylvania Southview.
HONORABLE MENTION
Rayonna Armstrong, Holland Sprinfield; Rhegyn Blood, Toledo Whitmer; Alaysia Easley, Toledo Start; Logen Love, Toledo Bowsher.
Division II Girls
FIRST TEAM
Zia Cooke, Toledo Rogers, 5-9, jr., 22.4; Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Rogers, 5-11, fr., 16.3; Abigail Fogle, Upper Sandusky, 5-4, sr., 20.5; Logan Harris, Oak Harbor, 6-1, jr., 19.5; Emily Poling, Defiance, 5-8, sr., 13.1; Casey Santoro, Bellevue, 5-4, soph., 22.0.
SECOND TEAM
Grace Crawford, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-4, sr., 12.1; Shyah Wheeler, Elida, 5-10, sr., 17.2; Alissa Stahler, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, sr., 13.8; Nashail Shelby, Ontario, 5-9, sr., 18.4; Heidi Marshall, Clyde, 5-5, sr., 20.7; Cassidy Crawford, Willard, 5-10, soph., 14.4.
third TEAM
Megan Hensel, Upper Sandusky, 5-11, sr., 14.4; Lexi Jacobs, Wapakoneta, 5-7, sr., 13.5; Jaidyn Hale, Lima Bath, 5-8, sr.; 13.1; Allye Minor, Bryan, 5-6, sr., 12.0; Shae Pedroza, Napoleon, 5-5, soph.; 10.8; Kaelyn Harkness, Norwalk, 5-6, sr., 10.6; Olivia Howard, Sandusky Perkins, 5-6, soph., 18.8; Cory Santoro, Bellevue, 5-5, fr., 15.5.
Player of the year: Zia Cooke, Toledo Rogers.
Coach of the year: Rafael Manriquez, Defiance.
HONORABLE MENTION
Maverick Delp, Toledo Central Catholic; Makenna Mele, St. Marys Memorial; Maddie Brisendine, Tiffin Columbian; Abby Dreyfuse, Tiffin Columbian; Sophia Eli, Oak Harbor; Rylee Campbell, Wauseon; Kennedy Lamberson, Bryan; Talayzha Catchings, Mansfield Senior; Bailey Walter, Shelby; Jasmine Thomas, Norwalk; Madie Secor, Willard. Olivia Oshodin, Toledo Scott; Marquesha Mister, Toledo Scott; Alissa Schneider, Maumee; Ellie Miller, Kenton; Lindsay Singhaus, Lima Bath; Makenna Mele, St. Marys Memorial; Sarah Pothast, Wapakoneta; Taylor Strock, Napoleon; Lexi Woods, Napoleon; Bethany Cring, Norwalk; Jada Thomas, Norwalk; Marissa Esposito, Sandusky; Aleena Winston, Sandusky Perkins; Payton Vogel, Bellevue; Madison Colahan, Vermilion; Olivia Kearns, Lexington; Rebecca Phelps, Mansfield Madison; Brooklynn Arnold, Mansfield Madison; Emma Randall, Shelby.
Division III Girls
FIRST TEAM
Andrea Robinson, Collins Western Reserves, 5-5, sr., 12.4; Paige Motycka, Convoy Crestview, 5-8, sr., 17.4; Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-9, sr., 14.2; Savanah Richards, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, jr., 16.4; Zoe Shank, Bloomdale Elmwood, 5-11, sr., 19.8; Maddie Mattimore, Delta, 5-6, sr., 19.0; Addison Bergman, Hicksville, 6-1, sr., 15.7.
SECOND TEAM
Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta, 5-8, soph., 13.0; Jacqueline, Baith, Ashland Crestview, 5-5, sr., 13.2; Shaina Orewiler, Bucyrus, 5-9, sr., 15.1; Jamie Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, soph., 21.5; Maura Hoying, Coldwater, 5-7, sr., 10.0; Marina Adachi, Attica Seneca East, 5-7, jr., 14.0; Kamryn Hostetler, Archbold, 5-1, sr. 10.0.
THIRD TEAM
Cora Wyers, Collins Western Reserves, 6-1, jr., 12.1; Tyriana Settles, Fostoria, 5-9, jr., 14.5; Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, soph., 12.5; Erin Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-6, jr., 8.2; Mya Staczek, Millbury Lake, 5-8, jr., 13.1; Kourtney Diller, Coldwater, 5-8, sr., 13.7; Abby Freeman, Delta, 5-6, jr., 13.0.
Player of the year: Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf.
Co-Coaches of the year: Connie May, Coldwater; Ryan Ripke, Delta.
HONORABLE MENTION
Taylor Malson, Margaretta; Brynee Limes, Otsego; Haleigh Peters, Rossford; Lauren Gilliland, Coldwater; Jessica Bowerman, Seneca East; Bonnie Bivens, Seneca East; Jenna Yost, Margaretta; Kennedi Hilton, Margaretta; Alana Fidler, Edison; Hannah Vitaz, Edison; Aliyah Caporini, Edison; Brooke Ommert, Western Reserve; Katie Hipp, Western Reserve; Gabby Ledbetter, New London; Lexi Gregory, Convoy Crestview; Tori Newland Allen East; Neleya Burden, Spencerville; Ashley Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Lexi Robinson, Lake; Maddy Hodgson, Lake; Brooke Allen, Woodmore; Caitlin Cruickshank, Genoa; Sidney Taylor, Swanton; Hailey Nelson, Swanton; Mercedes Wagner, Sherwood Fairview; Amber Schliesser, Defiance Tinora; Lily Krieger, Archbold; Andi Peterson, Archbold; Abi Borojevich, Evergreen; Faith Frania, Hamler Patrick Henry; Jerica Hollenbough, Liberty Center; Micah Schroeder, Hicksville; Briana Townley, Paulding.
Division IV Girls
FIRST TEAM
Sydney Kin, Carey, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia, 6-2, jr., 15.9; Jessie Grover, Lucas, 5-10, soph., 19.9; Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Bridget Landin, Ottoville, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Brianna Gillig, New Riegel, 5-9, sr., 24.3; Makayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-4, fr., 24.8; Courtney Prenger, Minster, 6-2, jr., 11.8.
SECOND TEAM
Alivia Light, North Baltimore, 5-8, jr., 20.7; Courtney Pifher, Buckeye Central, 5-10, jr., 18.1; Shannon Herrmann, Maumee Valley Country Day, 5-7, jr., 16.2; Alivia Koenig, Bluffton, 5-6, jr., 14.6; Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove, 5-7, sr., 14.1; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph, 5-5, sr., 13.4; Haley Doehrman, Stryker, 5-10, sr. 15.2; Rachel Williamson, Antwerp, 6-0, sr. 13.2.
THIRD TEAM
Kierra Meyer, Leipsic, 5-8, sr., 13.4; Sarah Klausing, Kalida, 5-11, sr., 12.7; Adrienne Wehring, Fremont St. Joseph, 5-9, sr., 16.5; Morgan Leppelmeier, Pettisville, 5-8, jr., 13.4; Claire Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-7, soph., 14.8; Madilyn Hohenberger, Holgate, 5-9, jr., 13.3; Grace Thien, Fort Recovery, 5-10, sr., 12.7; Ivy Wolf, Minster, 5-8, fr., 9.8.
Co-Players of the year: Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central; Bridget Landin, Ottoville.
Coach of the year: Kathy Grover, Lucas.
HONORABLE MENTION
Destiny DeFeo, Carey; Olivia Grove, Bucyrus Wynford; Lauryn Tadda, Crestline; Mackenzie Hendrickson, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Ella Zaborowski, Toledo Christian; Emma Daugherty, Maumee Valley Country Day; Courtney Hardy, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Kasey Knippen, Ottoville; Kaitlyn Kirian, New Riegel; Morgan Miller, Old Fort; Reygan Frey, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Jenna Pepple, Arlington; Amanda Clymer, Vanlue; Kate Weinandy, North Baltimore; Kayla Ferguson, Pandora-Gilboa; Hannah Willow, Arlington; Malorie Schroeder, McComb; Maddie Gossard, Ada; Lauren Schroeder, Columbus Grove; Heather Lammers, Leipsic; Lexie Wright, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Taylor Besgrove, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Kristen Luersman, Fort Jennings; Taylor Lucke, Kalida; Cassandra Kemper, Ottoville; Olivia Gorman, Lincolnview; Sarah Miller, Delphos Jefferson; Averey Rumer, Bluffton; Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley; Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont; Maddie Albert, South Central; Sarah Oney, South Central; Amelia Dalton, Monroeville; Ashlyn Tommas, Monroeville; Meredith Dilger, Norwalk St. Paul; Danielle Smith, Norwalk St. Paul; Faith Lamb, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Shelby Hemminger, Tiffin Calvert; Brooklyn Gillig, New Riegel; Aliza Dauterman, Lakota; Madisyn Spencer, Old Fort; Anna Stillberger, Mohawk; Brooke Casperson, Fremont St. Joseph; Ally Cape, Edgerton; Gracie Gudakunst, Haviland Wayne Trace; Bailey Plott, Holgate; Emma Grime, Stryker; Hope Smith, Antwerp; Taylor Addington, Ayersville; Carley Stone, Fort Recovery; Taylor Kogge, Minster; Paige Jones, New Bremen; Allison Siefring, St. Henry.

Comments