Prep Hockey

District Tournament Pairings

AT TAM-O-SHANTER ARENA

WEDNESDAY’s Games

(8) Sylvania Southview vs. (6) Perrysburg, 6 p.m.

(9) Maumee vs. (7) Oregon Clay, 8 p.m.

THURSDAY’s GAMES

(10) Toledo Whitmer vs. (1) Toledo St. John’s, 6 p.m.

Perryburg/Sylvania Southview winner vs. (3) Findlay, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY’s GAMES

(5) Anthony Wayne vs. (2) Sylvania Northview, 6 p.m.

Maumee/Oregon Clay winner vs. (4) Toledo St. Francis, 8 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Weekly AP Poll

Division I

1. Cin. Moeller (18) 19-0 203

2. Dublin Coffman (2) 19-0 173

3. Pickerington Cent. 20-1 127

4. Sylvania Northview 19-0 123

5. Lorain 17-1 101

6. Hilliard Bradley 18-1 87

7. Akr. SVSM 13-3 78

8. Tol. Whitmer 17-1 67

9. Vandalia Butler 18-2 61

10. Sidney 17-3 21

OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: Lima Sr. 20. Logan 18. Mentor 15. Lyndhurst Brush 12. Centerville 12. Chillicothe 12.

Division II

1. Trotwood-Madison (9) 18-2 166

1. (tie) Cols. South (9) 19-1 166

3. Cin. Wyoming (1) 17-1 138

4. Day. Chaminade Julienne (1) 17-3 111

5. Cle. VASJ 13-4 92

6. Poland Seminary (1) 16-2 78

7. Cin. Hughes 16-4 67

8. Thornville Sheridan 16-3 60

9. Wauseon 17-3 51

10. Cin. Taft 15-4 39

OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: Norwalk 33. New Philadelphia 29. Plain City Jonathan Alder 25.

Division III

1. Archbold (15) 19-0 185

2. Wheelersburg (2) 20-0 155

3. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (1) 16-2 128

4. Genoa Area 17-0 121

5. Anna (2) 18-1 111

6. Cin. Purcell Marian (1) 17-3 80

7. Ashtabula Edgewood 18-1 66

7. (tie) Beaver Eastern 19-1 66

9. Ottawa-Glandorf 15-3 55

10. Brookville 16-3 33

OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: Worthington Christian 14. New Paris National Trail 13. Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 13. W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 12.

Division IV

1. Berlin Hiland (17) 21-1 189

2. Convoy Crestview (1) 18-1 165

3. Toronto 17-1 137

4. St. Henry 16-3 118

5. Zanesville Rosecrans 16-2 90

6. Spring. Cath. Cent. (1) 16-2 88

7. Bristol 14-2 66

8. Mohawk 17-1 59

9. Hicksville 16-2 51

10. Glouster Trimble 15-3 28

OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: Greenwich S. Cent. 26. Richmond Hts. (1) 18. Xenia Legacy Christian Academy 14. Maria Stein Marion Local 12.

Monday’s Results

Other NW Ohio Games

Anna 86, Miami East 43

Jackson Center 37, Marion Local 30, OT

Maumee Valley Country Day 95, Hilltop 41

Paulding 61, Fairview 55

St. Henry 59, Ansonia 52

Toledo St. Francis 65, Toledo Start 44

Wooster Triway 55, West Holmes 33

Around Ohio

Blanchester 83, Williamsburg 62

Brookville 60, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 58

Cin. SCPA 57, Cin. College Prep. 47

Cols. Linden McKinley 71, Cols. Mifflin 60

Gahanna Cols. Academy 62, Cols. Wellington 50

Kettering Alter 69, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 37

Liberty Christian Academy 80, Cols. Cristo Rey 53

Pataskala Licking Hts. 55, Hebron Lakewood 52

Zanesville W. Muskingum 53, New Lexington 50, 0

Tuesday’s Games

Blanchard Valley Conference

McComb at North Baltimore

Northern Lakes League

Bowling Green at Sylvania Northview

Maumee at Sylvania Southview

Napoleon at Anthony Wayne

Springfield at Perrysburg

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Wooster Senior at Lexington

Toledo City League

Toledo Bowsher at Toledo Waite

Toledo Rogers at Toledo Scott

Toledo Woodward at Toledo Start

Other NW Ohio Games

Cardinal Stritch at Norwalk Senior

Colonel Crawford at New London

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne at Lima Cent. Cath.

Delphos St. John’s at Lima Bath

Elgin at Mansfield Temple Christian

Fayette at Hilltop

Fort Jennings at Wayne Trace

Hamilton, Ind. at Edon

Heritage Christian at Ohio Lima Eagles

Holgate at Fayette

Howard East Knox at Loudonville

Huron at Milan Edison

Kidron Central Christian at Lake Center Christian

Lima Perry at Miller City

Lorain Clearview at Sandusky Senior

New Bremen at Troy Christian

Northwood at Lakota

Ontario at Bellevue

Otsego at Gibsonburg

Ottawa Hills at Eastwood

Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Senior

Port Clinton at Genoa

Riverside at Indian Lake

Seneca East at Fostoria Senior

Sidney Lehman at Covington

Swanton at Toledo Christian

Tiffin Columbian at Lake

Toledo Emmanuel Baptist at Monroeville

Willard at Hopewell-Loudon

Woodmore at Old Fort

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Monday’s Results

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

Findlay 37, Oregon Clay 24

Northwest Conference

Bluffton 53, Allen East 42

Other NW Ohio Games

Bryan 54, Ottawa Hills 27

Buckeye Central 55, Cardington Lincoln 48

Elgin 70, Bucyrus 52

Fostoria Senior 66, Lakota 36

Lima Cent. Cath. 50, Van Wert 45

Lucas 60, Ashland Mapleton 50

Mansfield Madison 43, Fremont Ross 37

Swanton 35, Toledo Christian 31, OT

Toledo Rogers 57, Toledo Notre Dame 50

Wayne Trace 51, Convoy Crestview 46

Willard 67, Ashland Senior 31

Around Ohio

Akr. Hoban 68, Gates Mills Gilmour 47

Akr. Manchester 66, Akr. Firestone 26

Alliance 40, Sebring McKinley 25

Andrews Osborne Academy 50, Richmond Hts. 37

Austintown Fitch 60, Akr. Ellet 28

Beloit W. Branch 80, Cortland Lakeview 19

Berlin Center Western Reserve 54, Columbiana Crestview 35

Bristol 59, Newbury 41

Camden Preble Shawnee 46, Milton-Union 36

Can. McKinley 80, Massillon Washington 23

Can. South 47, Minerva 42

Cle. Hts. Beaumont 68, Garfield Hts. 48

Cols. St. Charles 68, Cols. Hartley 64

Conner, Ky. 49, Cin. Mercy-McAuley 43

Cortland Maplewood 43, Andover Pymatuning Valley 38

Eastlake N. 58, Lyndhurst Brush 45

Elyria Open Door 59, Akr. Elms 22

Fayetteville-Perry 44, Manchester 42

Logan 59, Amanda-Clearcreek 58, 0

Lore City Buckeye Trail 79, Sarahsville Shenandoah 22

Louisville 78, Akr. North 26

Mayfield 51, Madison 44

Mentor Christian 30, Fairport Harbor Harding 29

Millersport 49, Cols. Horizon Science 41

Mogadore Field 55, Mantua Crestwood 36

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 47, Garrettsville Garfield 30

Painesville Riverside 44, Chardon NDCL 10

Parma Padua 66, Parma Hts. Holy Name 39

Perry 59, Gates Mills Hawken 33

Ravenna SE 58, Hubbard 30

Richfield Revere 63, Akr. Buchtel 61

Seneca, Pa. 46, Conneaut 29

St. Clairsville 40, Wintersville Indian Creek 33

Thornville Sheridan 62, McConnelsville Morgan 50

Washington C.H. 50, Greenfield McClain 32

Westerville S. 62, Berlin Hiland 52

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 71, Beallsville 56

Wickliffe 59, Orwell Grand Valley 44

Youngs. East 50, Ashtabula Lakeside 47

Bidwell River Valley 35, Jackson 27

Chillicothe 52, Hillsboro 31

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 57, Ironton Rock Hill 32

S. Point 44, Southeastern 24

S. Webster 44, Piketon 38

Seaman N. Adams 53, W. Union 19

Wellston 38, Chesapeake 37

New Boston Glenwood 63, Beaver Eastern 60

Tuesday’s Games

Northern 10 Conference

Ridgedale at Wynford

Northwest Conference

Delphos Jefferson at Columbus Grove

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Evergreen at Patrick Henry

Mid-Buckeye Conference

Crestline at Kidron Central Christian

Other NW Ohio Games

Archbold at Ottawa-Glandorf

Bellevue at Toledo Whitmer

Botkins at New Bremen

Calvary Christian at Hardin Northern

Centerburg at Lexington

Clear Fork at Mansfield Senior

Clyde at Sandusky St. Mary’s

Continental at Ayersville

Danbury at Cardinal Stritch

Defiance at Paulding

Elida at Coldwater

Elmwood at Oak Harbor

Fayette at Edgerton

Fort Loramie at Marion Local

Fort Recovery at Celina

Fremont St. Joseph at Norwalk St. Paul

Hilltop at Antwerp

Kenton at River Valley

Lexington at Tiffin Columbian

Liberty Center at Pettisville

Lima Bath at Tinora

Lucas at Mount Gilead

Mohawk at Arcadia

Montpelier at Fairview

New Riegel at Carey

North Central at Hicksville

Olentangy Orange at Buckeye Valley

Ottoville at Liberty-Benton

Pandora-Gilboa at Bluffton

Seneca East at Castalia Margaretta

Shelby at Upper Sandusky

South Central at Mansfield St. Peter’s

Spencerville at Parkway

Toledo Emmanuel Baptist at Whiteford

Upper Scioto Valley at Lima Shawnee

Wauseon at Rossford

Waynesfield-Goshen at Ada

PRO BASKETBALL

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 42 16 .724 —

Philadelphia 36 20 .643 5

Boston 35 21 .625 6

Brooklyn 29 29 .500 13

New York 10 46 .179 31

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Charlotte 27 29 .482 —

Miami 25 29 .463 1

Orlando 25 32 .439 2½

Washington 24 33 .421 3½

Atlanta 18 38 .321 9

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Milwaukee 42 14 .750 —

Indiana 38 19 .667 4½

Detroit 26 29 .473 15½

Chicago 13 44 .228 29½

Cleveland 12 45 .211 30½

Western Conference

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 33 23 .589 —

San Antonio 32 26 .552 2

Dallas 26 30 .464 7

New Orleans 25 32 .439 8½

Memphis 23 34 .404 10½

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Denver 37 18 .673 —

Oklahoma City 37 19 .661 ½

Portland 33 23 .589 4½

Utah 32 24 .571 5½

Minnesota 26 30 .464 11½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 40 15 .727 —

Sacramento 30 26 .536 10½

L.A. Clippers 31 27 .534 10½

L.A. Lakers 28 28 .500 12½

Phoenix 11 47 .190 30½

Late games not included

Sunday’s Results

Dallas 102, Portland 101

Philadelphia 143, L.A. Lakers 120

Sacramento 117, Phoenix 104

Orlando 124, Atlanta 108

Golden State 120, Miami 118

Monday’s Results

Cleveland 107, New York 104

Detroit 121, Washington 112

Indiana 99, Charlotte 90

Toronto 127, Brooklyn 125

Houston 120, Dallas 104

Milwaukee 112, Chicago 99

Minnesota 130, L.A. Clippers 120

Oklahoma City 120, Portland 111

Miami at Denver, late

Tuesday’s Games

L.A. Lakers at Atlanta, 7:30

Boston at Philadelphia, 8

Orlando at New Orleans, 8

San Antonio at Memphis, 8

Utah at Golden State, 10:30

Wednesday’s Games

Brooklyn at Cleveland, 7

Milwaukee at Indiana, 7

Detroit at Boston, 7:30

Philadelphia at New York, 7:30

Washington at Toronto, 7:30

Houston at Minnesota, 8

Memphis at Chicago, 8

Miami at Dallas, 8:30

Sacramento at Denver, 9

Golden State at Portland, 10:30

Phoenix at L.A. Clippers, 10:30

Thursday’s Games

Charlotte at Orlando, 7

New York at Atlanta, 7:30

Oklahoma City at New Orleans, 8

PRO HOCKEY

National Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Tampa Bay 56 41 11 4 86 217 156

Toronto 55 34 18 3 71 195 157

Boston 56 31 17 8 70 162 145

Montreal 56 31 18 7 69 172 162

Buffalo 55 27 21 7 61 162 170

Florida 54 23 23 8 54 168 189

Detroit 56 21 28 7 49 156 186

Ottawa 55 21 29 5 47 172 201

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

N.Y. Islanders 55 33 16 6 72 160 133

Washington 56 31 18 7 69 192 180

Columbus 54 31 20 3 65 177 167

Pittsburgh 56 29 20 7 65 193 173

Carolina 56 28 22 6 62 163 163

Philadelphia 56 25 24 7 57 162 186

N.Y. Rangers 55 24 23 8 56 156 182

New Jersey 55 21 26 8 50 159 186

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Winnipeg 56 35 18 3 73 194 160

Nashville 58 33 20 5 71 180 151

Dallas 55 28 22 5 61 142 140

St. Louis 54 27 22 5 59 155 159

Minnesota 56 27 24 5 59 156 162

Colorado 55 22 22 11 55 180 183

Chicago 56 23 24 9 55 182 203

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Calgary 55 34 15 6 74 202 161

San Jose 56 33 16 7 73 203 175

Vegas 57 31 22 4 66 170 157

Vancouver 56 25 24 7 57 162 174

Arizona 55 24 26 5 53 145 161

Edmonton 55 24 26 5 53 159 184

Los Angeles 56 23 28 5 51 136 171

Anaheim 56 21 26 9 51 127 182

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Late games not included

Sunday’s Results

St. Louis 5, Nashville 4, OT

New Jersey 3, Carolina 2

Boston 2, Colorado 1, OT

Winnipeg 3, Buffalo 1

Chicago 5, Detroit 2

N.Y. Islanders 2, Minnesota 1

Tampa Bay 5, Florida 2

N.Y. Rangers 4, Toronto 1

Monday’s Results

Washington 6, Los Angeles 4

Pittsburgh 4, Philadelphia 1

San Jose at Vancouver, late

Tuesday’s Games

Washington at Columbus, 7

N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 7

Dallas at Florida, 7

Chicago at Boston, 7

Calgary at Tampa Bay, 7:30

Carolina at Ottawa, 7:30

Philadelphia at Minnesota, 8

N.Y. Rangers at Winnipeg, 8

New Jersey at St. Louis, 8

Detroit at Nashville, 8

Toronto at Colorado, 9

Arizona at Vegas, 10

Wednesday’s Games

Edmonton at Pittsburgh, 8

Vancouver at Anaheim, 10:30

Thursday’s Games

N.Y. Islanders at Columbus, 7

Calgary at Florida, 7

Ottawa at Detroit, 7:30

Dallas at Tampa Bay, 7:30

Colorado at Winnipeg, 8

Montreal at Nashville, 8

New Jersey at Chicago, 8:30

St. Louis at Arizona, 9

Toronto at Vegas, 10

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10:30

Washington at San Jose, 10:30

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Great Midwest Athletic Conference

Men’s Standings

League Overall

Findlay 13 2 19 3

Hillsdale 12 3 16 6

Walsh 12 4 17 7

Cedarville 11 5 14 10

Lake Erie 9 5 14 8

Ohio Dominican 9 6 13 9

Malone 8 8 13 10

Alderson Broaddus 6 8 10 12

Kentucky Wesleyan 5 9 7 13

Tiffin 4 12 8 16

Ohio Valley 3 12 8 13

Davis & Elkins 3 11 6 15

Trevecca Nazarene 2 12 2 17

Saturday’s RESULTS

Davis & Elkins 73, Malone 71

Lake Erie 93, Ohio Valley 64

Findlay 75, Hillsdale 70

Tiffin 85, Kentucky Wesleyan 81

Walsh 81, Alderson Broaddus 74

Cedarville 70, Trevecca Nazarene 57

THURSDAY’S GAMES

Ohio Valley at Davis & Elkins, 5:30

Ohio Dominican at Alderson Broaddus, 7;30

Findlay at Lake Erie, 7:30

Trevecca Nazarene at Walsh, 7:30

Kentucky Wesleyan at Malone, 8

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Hillsdale at Lake Erie, 3

Davis & Elkins at Ohio Dominican, 3

Kentucky Wesleyan at Walsh, 3

Ohio Valley at Alderson Broaddus, 4

Tiffin at Cedarville, 4:15

Trevecca Nazarene at Malone, TBA

Women’s Standings

League Overall

Kentucky Wesleyan 15 1 19 3

Cedarville 13 4 17 6

Walsh 13 4 17 6

Findlay 11 5 15 6

Hillsdale 9 7 11 11

Trevecca Nazarene 9 7 10 12

Ohio Dominican 9 8 12 11

Malone 9 8 11 12

Lake Erie 8 8 11 10

Ursuline 7 9 10 11

Davis & Elkins 5 11 6 15

Tiffin 4 13 7 16

Alderson Broaddus 3 13 3 16

Ohio Valley 0 17 0 21

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

Kentucky Wesleyan 87, Tiffin 62

Hillsdale 88, Findlay 67

Lake Erie 69, Ohio Valley 55

Ohio Dominican 104, Ursuline 90

Malone 66, Davis & Elkins 59

Walsh 75, Alderson Broaddus 42

Cedarville 70, Trevecca Nazarene 61

TUESDAY’S GAME

Ohio Valley at Rio Grande, 6

THURSDAY’S GAMES

Ohio Dominican at Alderson Broaddus, 5:15

Findlay at Lake, 5:30

Hillsdale at Ursuline, 5:30

Trevecca Nazarene at Walsh, 5:30

Kentucky Wesleyan at Malone, 6

Ohio Valley at Davis & Elkins, 7:30

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Trevecca Nazarene at Malone, noon

Tiffin at Cedarville, 1

Kentucky Wesleyan at Walsh, 1

Davis & Elkins at Ohio Dominican, 1

Hillsdale at Lake Erie, 1

Ohio Valley at Alderson Broaddus, 2

Findlay at Ursuline, 2

The AP Top Twenty Five

Record Pts Prv

1. Tennessee (40) 22-1 1573 1

2. Duke (24) 21-2 1554 2

3. Gonzaga 23-2 1457 4

4. Virginia 20-2 1406 3

5. Kentucky 20-3 1330 5

6. Michigan 22-2 1253 7

7. Nevada 23-1 1230 6

8. North Carolina 19-4 1178 8

9. Houston 23-1 1022 12

10. Marquette 20-4 953 10

11. Michigan St. 19-5 948 9

12. Purdue 17-6 900 15

13. Villanova 19-5 753 14

14. Kansas 18-6 699 13

15. Texas Tech 19-5 660 18

16. Louisville 17-7 542 16

17. Florida St. 18-5 455 22

18. Kansas St. 18-5 444 —

19. LSU 19-4 437 21

20. Wisconsin 17-7 403 19

21. Iowa 19-5 399 20

22. Virginia Tech 18-5 393 11

23. Iowa St. 18-6 280 17

24. Maryland 18-6 196 24

25. Buffalo 20-3 170 23

Others receiving votes: Cincinnati 76, Auburn 35, Wofford 22, Washington 17, Lipscomb 6, TCU 5, Texas 3, Clemson 1.

USA Today Top 25

Record Pts Pvs

1. Tennessee (30) 22-1 798 1

2. Duke (2) 21-2 768 2

3. Gonzaga 23-2 734 4

4. Virginia 20-2 689 3

5. Kentucky 20-3 667 5

6. Nevada 23-1 609 6

7. Michigan 22-2 607 7

8. North Carolina 19-4 583 8

9. Houston 23-1 517 12

10. Marquette 20-4 488 9

11. Purdue 17-6 430 15

12. Michigan State 19-5 420 11

13. Villanova 19-5 411 13

14. Kansas 18-6 320 14

15. Texas Tech 19-5 305 18

16. Virginia Tech 18-5 266 10

17. Iowa 19-5 250 20

18. Kansas State 18-5 233 —

19. Florida State 18-5 211 24

20. Louisville 17-7 207 17

21. LSU 19-4 200 22

22. Iowa State 18-6 194 16

23. Wisconsin 17-7 174 19

24. Buffalo 20-3 86 25

25. Maryland 18-6 65 —

Others receiving votes: Cincinnati 45, Mississippi State 22, Auburn 20, Washington 16, Furman 13, Wofford 13, Arizona State 8, North Texas 7, Hofstra 6, Texas 6, N.C. State 5, Mississippi 4, Syracuse 2, Toledo 1.

The AP Women’s Top Twenty Five

Record Pts Prv

1. Baylor (22) 21-1 694 1

2. Louisville (3) 23-1 664 2

3. Oregon (3) 23-1 653 3

4. UConn 21-2 607 5

5. Mississippi St. 22-1 596 6

6. Notre Dame 22-3 553 4

7. Maryland 22-2 522 10

8. Marquette 21-3 513 8

9. Oregon St. 20-4 436 7

10. Stanford 19-4 423 11

11. South Carolina 17-5 403 12

12. N.C. State 21-2 400 9

13. Gonzaga 22-2 363 13

14. Iowa 19-5 329 16

15. Texas 19-5 294 14

16. Syracuse 18-5 277 15

17. Kentucky 19-5 206 19

18. Iowa St. 18-5 205 22

19. Arizona St. 16-6 202 20

20. Miami 21-5 186 25

21. Florida St. 20-4 146 24

22. Texas A&M 18-5 126 18

23. Rutgers 17-6 105 20

24. Michigan St. 16-6 65 23

25. South Dakota 22-3 42 —

Others receiving votes: Utah 32, UCF 26, Drake 8, UCLA 8, Rice 6, Missouri 3, Boise St. 2, Minnesota 2, Ohio 1, South Dakota St. 1, West Virginia 1.

Monday’s Men’s Scores

Baruch 68, Lehman 58

Bucknell 87, Lehigh 75

Ark.-Pine Bluff 69, Alabama A&M 60

Christian Brothers 85, Union (Tenn.) 77

Grambling St. 65, Alcorn St. 53

Howard 79, Bethune-Cookman 73

Kentucky St. 77, Central St. (Ohio) 70

NC A&T 68, Md.-Eastern Shore 61

NC Central 87, Delaware St. 52

Norfolk St. 66, Florida A&M 54

SC State 85, Coppin St. 84

Savannah St. 88, Morgan St. 85

Virginia 69, North Carolina 61

Doane 92, Haskell Indian Nations 63

Tuesday’s Men’s Games

EAST

St. Bonaventure at Saint Joseph’s, 6:30

Pittsburgh at Boston College, 7

Rider at Quinnipiac, 7

Davidson at Fordham, 7

Michigan at Penn St., 8:30

Butler at St. John’s, 8:30

SOUTH

Purdue at Maryland, 6:30

LSU at Kentucky, 7

Alabama at Mississippi St., 9

Duke at Louisville, 9

MIDWEST

Cent. Michigan at Bowling Green, 7

N. Illinois at W. Michigan, 7

E. Michigan at Ohio, 7

Buffalo at Akron, 7

Michigan St. at Wisconsin, 7

Drake at S. Illinois, 8

Marquette at DePaul, 8

Arkansas at Missouri, 9

SOUTHWEST

Georgia at Texas A&M, 7

Kansas St. at Texas, 9

FAR WEST

Air Force at UNLV, 10:30

San Diego St. at Colorado St., 11

Wednesday’s Men’s Games

EAST

Boston U. at Army, 11 a.m.

Providence at Villanova, 6:30

Saint Louis at George Washington, 6:30

Lafayette at Navy, 7

Mass.-Lowell at Albany (NY), 7

Duquesne at La Salle, 7

New Hampshire at Vermont, 7

SMU at Temple, 7

Maine at Hartford, 7

UMBC at Binghamton, 7

Loyola (Md.) at American U., 7

Iona at Siena, 7

Colgate at Holy Cross, 7:30

Georgetown at Seton Hall, 8:30

SOUTH

South Carolina at Tennessee, 6:30

Longwood at High Point, 7

Memphis at East Carolina, 7

NJIT at Florida Gulf Coast, 7

Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb, 7

UMass at George Mason, 7

Wake Forest at Florida St., 7

Richmond at VCU, 7

South Florida at UCF, 7

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 7

Jacksonville at Stetson, 7

Troy at Georgia St., 7

Clemson at Miami, 7

Hampton at Campbell, 7

UNC-Asheville at SC-Upstate, 7

South Alabama at Georgia Southern, 7

Kennesaw St. at North Florida, 7

Liberty at Lipscomb, 7:30

Incarnate Word at SE Louisiana, 8

Abilene Christian at Nicholls, 8

Syracuse at NC State, 8

Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech, 8

Mississippi at Auburn, 8:30

Vanderbilt at Florida, 9

MIDWEST

Rutgers at Northwestern, 7

Missouri St. at Evansville, 7

Illinois St. at N. Iowa, 8

Loyola of Chicago at Bradley, 8

Indiana St. at Valparaiso, 8

Creighton at Xavier, 8:30

Minnesota at Nebraska, 9

SOUTHWEST

McNeese St. at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30

Houston Baptist at Cent. Arkansas, 8

Sam Houston St. at Texas A&M-CC, 8

Northwestern St. at Lamar, 8

Texas Tech at Oklahoma St., 9

FAR WEST

Wyoming at Utah St., 9

San Jose St. at New Mexico, 9

Long Beach St. at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10

CS Northridge at UC Davis, 10

UCLA at California, 10

Boise St. at Fresno St., 10:30

Arizona St. at Colorado, 10:30

Southern Cal at Stanford, 11

Thursday’s Men’s Games

EAST

St. Francis (Pa.) at Fairleigh Dickinson, 6

Sacred Heart at Bryant, 7

CCSU at Wagner, 7

Delaware at Towson, 7

LIU Brooklyn at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7

Houston at UConn, 7

Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s, 7

SOUTH

Hofstra at Coll. of Charleston, 7

Northeastern at UNC-Wilmington, 7

North Texas at FAU, 7

Rice at FIU, 7

Drexel at James Madison, 7

Tulsa at Tulane, 7

Mercer at W. Carolina, 7

VMI at Wofford, 7

The Citadel at ETSU, 7

UTEP at Louisiana Tech, 7:30

UNC-Greensboro at Furman, 7:30

E. Kentucky at Morehead St., 7:35

Middle Tennessee at W. Kentucky, 8

UAB at Marshall, 8

UTSA at Southern Miss., 8

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee Tech, 8:30

SE Missouri at UT Martin, 8:30

Belmont at Tennessee St., 8:30

Murray St. at Austin Peay, 9

MIDWEST

Kent St. at W. Michigan, 5

E. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 6:30

Ill.-Chicago at Cleveland St., 7

Illinois at Ohio St., 7

Grand Canyon at UMKC, 7

IUPUI at Youngstown St., 7

CS Bakersfield at Chicago St., 8

Oakland at Green Bay, 8

Detroit at Milwaukee, 8

Oral Roberts at N. Dakota St., 8

Seattle at Rio Grande, 8

S. Dakota St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 8

SOUTHWEST

Texas-Arlington at UALR, 7:30

Texas State at Arkansas St., 8

FAR WEST

Arizona at Utah, 9

Purdue Fort Wayne at Denver, 9

Utah Valley at New Mexico St., 9

Montana St. at Idaho St., 9

Montana at Weber St., 9

UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside, 10

Pepperdine at San Francisco, 10

N. Colorado at Idaho, 10

BYU at San Diego, 10

N. Arizona at Portland St., 10

S. Utah at Sacramento St., 10:05

Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount, 11

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Santa Clara, 11

Friday’s Men’s Games

EAST

Fairfield at Canisius, 7

Manhattan at Niagara, 7

Yale at Columbia, 7

Dartmouth at Penn, 7

Harvard at Princeton, 7

St. Peter’s at Iona, 7

Brown at Cornell, 7

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 7

Marist at Quinnipiac, 8

SOUTH

South Alabama at Georgia St., 7

Saint Joseph’s at Davidson, 7

Troy at Georgia Southern, 9

MIDWEST

Buffalo at Toledo, 7

N. Kentucky at Wright St., 9

FAR WEST

Cal Poly at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Saturday’s Men’s Games

EAST

George Washington at Duquesne, Noon

Bucknell at Holy Cross, 12:05

Stony Brook at New Hampshire, 1

Mass.-Lowell at UMBC, 1

Sacred Heart at LIU Brooklyn, 2

Xavier at Providence, 2

Fordham at Rhode Island, 2

Drexel at Towson, 2

Army at Navy, 2:30

CCSU at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4

Coppin St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4

North Florida at NJIT, 4

Wagner at Mount St. Mary’s, 4

Colgate at American U., 4

Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh, 4:30

Bryant at Fairleigh Dickinson, 4:30

Lehigh at Boston U., 4:30

Vermont at Hartford, 5

Iowa at Rutgers, 6

Harvard at Penn, 7

Robert Morris at St. Francis (Pa.), 7

Yale at Cornell, 7

Dartmouth at Princeton, 7

Brown at Columbia, 7

SOUTH

Clemson at Louisville, Noon

North Carolina at Wake Forest, Noon

Auburn at Vanderbilt, Noon

Texas A&M at South Carolina, 1

Charlotte at Old Dominion, 2

Florida at Alabama, 2

North Texas at FIU, 2

The Citadel at W. Carolina, 2

Rice at FAU, 2

Middle Tennessee at Marshall, 2

Coastal Carolina at Appalachian St., 2

Notre Dame at Virginia, 2

Florida St. at Georgia Tech, 2

SC-Upstate at Longwood, 3

UAB at W. Kentucky, 3

UTSA at Louisiana Tech, 3

UTEP at Southern Miss., 3

Missouri at Mississippi, 3:30

Florida Gulf Coast at Stetson, 4

Mercer at ETSU, 4

Northeastern at Coll. of Charleston, 4

NC A&T at Howard, 4

Bethune-Cookman at SC State, 4

VMI at Furman, 4:30

Campbell at Presbyterian, 4:30

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern St., 4:30

Liberty at North Alabama, 4:30

Lipscomb at Kennesaw St., 4:30

Austin Peay at Morehead St., 4:35

Winthrop at Gardner-Webb, 5

McNeese St. at SE Louisiana, 5

Chattanooga at Samford, 5

Texas A&M-CC at New Orleans, 5:15

Alcorn St. at MVSU, 5:30

Radford at Charleston Southern, 5:30

Memphis at UCF, 6

LSU at Georgia, 6

Alabama A&M at Alabama St., 6

High Point at Hampton, 6

NC State at Duke, 6

Texas Southern at Grambling St., 6

Temple at South Florida, 6

NC Central at Norfolk St., 6:30

Prairie View at Jackson St., 6:30

Hofstra at UNC-Wilmington, 7

William & Mary at Elon, 7

UNC-Greensboro at Wofford, 7

Murray St. at E. Kentucky, 7:30

Tennessee at Kentucky, 8

Delaware at James Madison, 8

Florida A&M at Savannah St., 8

Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St., 8

Louisiana-Monroe at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8

Belmont at Tennessee Tech, 8:30

MIDWEST

Maryland at Michigan, Noon

S. Illinois at Indiana St., Noon

Detroit at Green Bay, 1

Miami (Ohio) at W. Michigan, 2

Akron at Ball St., 2

Indiana at Minnesota, 2

UT Martin at SIU-Edwardsville, 3

South Dakota at W. Illinois, 3

Valparaiso at Drake, 3

Grand Canyon at Chicago St., 3:05

Iowa St. at Kansas St., 4

Penn St. at Purdue, 4

VCU at Dayton, 4

West Virginia at Kansas, 4

SE Missouri at E. Illinois, 4:15

Bowling Green at N. Illinois, 4:30

Ohio at Cent. Michigan, 4:30

La Salle at Saint Louis, 5

S. Dakota St. at N. Dakota St., 5

Purdue Fort Wayne at Nebraska-Omaha, 5:30

Ill.-Chicago at Youngstown St., 6

CS Bakersfield at UMKC, 7

E. Michigan at Kent St., 7

Oakland at Milwaukee, 7

IUPUI at Cleveland St., 7

DePaul at Butler, 8

Oral Roberts at North Dakota, 8

Bradley at Illinois St., 8

Utah Valley at Rio Grande, 8

Northwestern at Nebraska, 8:30

SOUTHWEST

Oklahoma at TCU, Noon

Oklahoma St. at Texas, 1

Baylor at Texas Tech, 2

Texas State at UALR, 4

Texas-Arlington at Arkansas St., 5

Sam Houston St. at Lamar, 5:30

Abilene Christian at Incarnate Word, 8

Nicholls at Houston Baptist, 8

Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30

Mississippi St. at Arkansas, 8:30

FAR WEST

Utah St. at Air Force, 4

BYU at Loyola Marymount, 4

N. Colorado at E. Washington, 5

UNLV at San Jose St., 5

Fresno St. at New Mexico, 7

Boise St. at San Diego St., 7

Washington at Washington St., 8

Southern Cal at California, 8

Montana St. at Weber St., 9

Pacific at Santa Clara, 9

Seattle at New Mexico St., 9

Montana at Idaho St., 9:05

UCLA at Stanford, 10

Arizona St. at Utah, 10

Gonzaga at San Diego, 10

San Francisco at Portland, 10

Cal St.-Fullerton at CS Northridge, 10

Long Beach St. at UC Davis, 10

Nevada at Wyoming, 10

N. Arizona at Sacramento St., 10:05

S. Utah at Portland St., 10:05

Oregon at Oregon St., 10:30

Pepperdine at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 11

Sunday’s Men’s Games

EAST

Albany (NY) at Maine, 1

Marist at Monmouth (NJ), 2

George Mason at St. Bonaventure, 2

Quinnipiac at Siena, 2

Manhattan at Canisius, 2

Fairfield at Niagara, 2

Rider at St. Peter’s, 2

Lafayette at Loyola (Md.), 2

Villanova at St. John’s, 5

Miami at Boston College, 6

SOUTH

Houston at Tulane, 2

Tulsa at East Carolina, 2

MIDWEST

Wichita St. at Cincinnati, 1

Ohio St. at Michigan St., 1

Seton Hall at Creighton, 3

N. Iowa at Evansville, 4

Missouri St. at Loyola of Chicago, 4

FAR WEST

UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine, 12 a.m.

UC Riverside at Hawaii, 1 a.m.

Arizona at Colorado, 8

Monday’s Women’s Scores

EAST

Baruch 60, Lehman 43

Davis & Elkins 85, Salem International 79

LIU Brooklyn 71, Mount St. Mary’s 61

Robert Morris 60, CCSU 40

Sacred Heart 68, Fairleigh Dickinson 62

St. Francis (Pa.) 78, Bryant 66

UConn 97, South Carolina 79

Wagner 87, St. Francis Brooklyn 85

SOUTH

Alabama A&M 60, Ark.-Pine Bluff 54

Alabama St. 73, MVSU 67

Bethune-Cookman 76, Howard 63

Grambling St. 79, Alcorn St. 63

Jackson St. 59, Southern U. 52

Kentucky 68, Alabama 53

Loyola NO 72, William Carey 69

NC A&T 70, Md.-Eastern Shore 58

NC Central 65, Delaware St. 64

Norfolk St. 69, Florida A&M 45

SC State 60, Coppin St. 55

Savannah St. 53, Morgan St. 35

MIDWEST

Michigan St. 77, Indiana 61

Tuesday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Manhattan at Monmouth (NJ), 7

Iona at Rider, 7

SOUTH

Lipscomb at Liberty, 7

Presbyterian at UNC-Asheville, 7

Campbell at Hampton, 7

Kennesaw St. at North Florida, 7

SC-Upstate at Longwood, 7

Jacksonville at Stetson, 7

NJIT at Florida Gulf Coast, 7

High Point at Charleston Southern, 7

Gardner-Webb at Winthrop, 7

SOUTHWEST

Texas at Oklahoma St., 8

Wednesday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Saint Louis at Duquesne, 11 a.m.

Navy at Holy Cross, 5:05

Bucknell at Lehigh, 6

American U. at Loyola (Md.), 6

Albany (NY) at Mass.-Lowell, 7

Notre Dame at Boston College, 7

Binghamton at UMBC, 7

Hartford at Maine, 7

Boston U. at Colgate, 7

Canisius at Niagara, 7

Vermont at New Hampshire, 7

UMass at Saint Joseph’s, 7

NC State at Syracuse, 7

Army at Lafayette, 7

SOUTH

Belmont at Tennessee St., Noon

Cincinnati at Memphis, 6:30

Fordham at Davidson, 7

St. Bonaventure at Richmond, 7

Lamar at Northwestern St., 7:30

Stephen F. Austin at McNeese St., 7:30

UCF at Tulane, 8

MIDWEST

Cent. Michigan at W. Michigan, 7

Ball St. at Akron, 7

Ohio at Toledo, 7

Kent St. at E. Michigan, 7

N. Illinois at Miami (Ohio), 7

Buffalo at Bowling Green, 7

Oral Roberts at N. Dakota St., 8

Baylor at Kansas St., 8

S. Dakota St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 8

SOUTHWEST

West Virginia at Texas Tech, 7

Nicholls at Abilene Christian, 7

SE Louisiana at Incarnate Word, 7:30

Texas A&M-CC at Sam Houston St., 7:30

Iowa St. at TCU, 7:30

Cent. Arkansas at Houston Baptist, 8

Kansas at Oklahoma, 8

FAR WEST

Utah St. at Wyoming, 8:30

Fresno St. at Boise St., 9

UNLV at Air Force, 9

Purdue Fort Wayne at Denver, 9

Colorado St. at San Diego St., 9:30

New Mexico at San Jose St., 10

Thursday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Ohio St. at Rutgers, 7

North Carolina at Pittsburgh, 7

Fairfield at Siena, 7

SOUTH

ETSU at Wofford, 11 a.m.

Georgia St. at Troy, 5

Chattanooga at Furman, 5

Austin Peay at Morehead St., 5:05

Dayton at VCU, 6

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee Tech, 6:30

SE Missouri at UT Martin, 6:30

Auburn at Tennessee, 7

Marshall at UAB, 7

W. Carolina at Samford, 7

Virginia Tech at Duke, 7

Murray St. at E. Kentucky, 7

Florida St. at Clemson, 7

La Salle at George Mason, 7

UNC-Greensboro at Mercer, 7

Georgia at South Carolina, 7

W. Kentucky at Middle Tennessee, 7:30

Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 8

Nebraska at Maryland, 8

Georgia Southern at South Alabama, 8

Missouri at Mississippi St., 9

MIDWEST

Minnesota at Purdue, 6

Indiana at Michigan, 7

Ill.-Chicago at Detroit, 7

IUPUI at Oakland, 7

Michigan St. at Wisconsin, 8

Illinois at Iowa, 8

Penn St. at Northwestern, 8

E. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 8:30

SOUTHWEST

LSU at Texas A&M, 7:30

Southern Miss. at UTSA, 8

FIU at Rice, 8

FAU at North Texas, 8

UALR at Texas-Arlington, 8

East Carolina at SMU, 8

Arkansas St. at Texas State, 8

Louisiana Tech at UTEP, 9

FAR WEST

UC Santa Barbara at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

New Mexico St. at Utah Valley, 1

Chicago St. at CS Bakersfield, 2

UMKC at Grand Canyon, 8

Sacramento St. at S. Utah, 8:30

Portland St. at N. Arizona, 8:30

UC Riverside at UC Davis, 9

San Diego at Gonzaga, 9

Weber St. at Montana, 9

Rio Grande at Seattle, 9

E. Washington at N. Colorado, 9

Idaho St. at Montana St., 9

Santa Clara at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 9:30

UC Irvine at Long Beach St., 10

BYU at Portland, 10

Cal Poly at CS Northridge, 10

San Francisco at Pacific, 10

Friday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Columbia at Yale, 6

Rider at St. Peter’s, 7

UNC-Wilmington at Towson, 7

Princeton at Harvard, 7

Penn at Dartmouth, 7

Quinnipiac at Manhattan, 7

Marquette at St. John’s, 7

Cornell at Brown, 7

Northeastern at Delaware, 7

DePaul at Seton Hall, 7

Hofstra at Drexel, 7

Iona at Monmouth (NJ), 7

SOUTH

Coll. of Charleston at James Madison, Noon

MIDWEST

Milwaukee at Cleveland St., 7

Loyola of Chicago at Indiana St., 7

Valparaiso at Evansville, 7

Bradley at S. Illinois, 7

N. Iowa at Drake, 7

Green Bay at Youngstown St., 7

Providence at Xavier, 7

Creighton at Butler, 7

Illinois St. at Missouri St., 8

FAR WEST

Utah at Arizona, 8

Oregon St. at Oregon, 9

Stanford at UCLA, 9

Colorado at Arizona St., 9

Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount, 10

Washington at Washington St., 10

California at Southern Cal, 11

Saturday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Lehigh at American U., Noon

Army at Navy, Noon

Georgetown at Villanova, 1

Clemson at Boston College, 1

LIU Brooklyn at St. Francis Brooklyn, 1

Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s, 1

CCSU at Wagner, 1

North Florida at NJIT, 1

UMBC at Mass.-Lowell, 1

Fordham at St. Bonaventure, 1

Maine at Albany (NY), 2

St. Francis (Pa.) at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2

Loyola (Md.) at Lafayette, 2

New Hampshire at Stony Brook, 2

Niagara at Siena, 2

Hartford at Vermont, 2

Davidson at UMass, 2

Colgate at Bucknell, 2

Holy Cross at Boston U., 2

Coppin St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 2

TCU at West Virginia, 2

Cent. Michigan at Buffalo, 2

Sacred Heart at Bryant, 3

Cornell at Yale, 4

Penn at Harvard, 5

Princeton at Dartmouth, 5

Columbia at Brown, 6

Canisius at Marist, 7

SOUTH

Tulsa at South Florida, 1

Florida Gulf Coast at Stetson, 1

NC A&T at Howard, 2

Bethune-Cookman at SC State, 2

UNC-Greensboro at Samford, 2

Appalachian St. at Coastal Carolina, 2

Chattanooga at Wofford, 2

Campbell at Gardner-Webb, 2

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern St., 2

ETSU at Furman, 2

UNC-Asheville at Winthrop, 2

McNeese St. at SE Louisiana, 2

Lipscomb at Kennesaw St., 2

Longwood at Radford, 2

High Point at Presbyterian, 2

W. Carolina at Mercer, 2

Liberty at North Alabama, 2

E. Kentucky at Morehead St., 2:05

Georgia St. at South Alabama, 2:05

W. Kentucky at UAB, 3

Memphis at Tulane, 3

Louisiana-Lafayette at Louisiana-Monroe, 3

Georgia Southern at Troy, 3

Murray St. at Austin Peay, 3

Texas A&M-CC at New Orleans, 3

Charleston Southern at Hampton, 4

Old Dominion at Charlotte, 4

Texas Southern at Grambling St., 4

Florida A&M at Savannah St., 4

Prairie View at Jackson St., 4

Alcorn St. at MVSU, 4

Alabama A&M at Alabama St., 4

NC Central at Norfolk St., 4

Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St., 6

Marshall at Middle Tennessee, 6

Belmont at Tennessee Tech, 6:30

MIDWEST

IUPUI at Detroit, 1

W. Michigan at Ohio, 1

N. Kentucky at Wright St., 2

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., 2

Miami (Ohio) at Akron, 2

SE Missouri at E. Illinois, 2

Toledo at N. Illinois, 2

Ball St. at E. Michigan, 2

S. Dakota St. at N. Dakota St., 2

Oral Roberts at North Dakota, 3

Purdue Fort Wayne at Nebraska-Omaha, 3

Ill.-Chicago at Oakland, 3

Bowling Green at Kent St., 5

South Dakota at W. Illinois, 5:30

UT Martin at SIU-Edwardsville, 5:30

SOUTHWEST

East Carolina at Houston, 1

Southern Miss. at UTEP, 1

Abilene Christian at Incarnate Word, 2

UALR at Texas State, 3

Louisiana Tech at UTSA, 3

Arkansas St. at Texas-Arlington, 3

Sam Houston St. at Lamar, 3

FAU at Rice, 3

Nicholls at Houston Baptist, 3

FIU at North Texas, 4

Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6

Oklahoma at Baylor, 8

FAR WEST

Idaho St. at Montana, 4

San Francisco at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 4

Air Force at Utah St., 4

UMKC at CS Bakersfield, 4

Weber St. at Montana St., 4

Sacramento St. at N. Arizona, 4

San Diego St. at Boise St., 4

Portland St. at S. Utah, 4

Idaho at N. Colorado, 4

BYU at Gonzaga, 5

Santa Clara at Pacific, 5

New Mexico St. at Seattle, 5

New Mexico at Fresno St., 5

Chicago St. at Grand Canyon, 5

Wyoming at Nevada, 5

Rio Grande at Utah Valley, 5

San Jose St. at UNLV, 6

San Diego at Portland, 7

UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara, 7

Cal Poly at UC Riverside, 8

CS Northridge at Cal St.-Fullerton, 9

Long Beach St. at Hawaii, 10:30

Sunday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Marquette at Seton Hall, Noon

St. Peter’s at Iona, 1

DePaul at St. John’s, 1

Duquesne at Rhode Island, 1

Manhattan at Rider, 1

Quinnipiac at Fairfield, 2

Cincinnati at Temple, 2

Saint Joseph’s at La Salle, 2

Hofstra at Delaware, 2

Coll. of Charleston at Towson, 2

Wake Forest at Syracuse, 2

Northeastern at Drexel, 2

SOUTH

William & Mary at Elon, 1

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 1

South Carolina at Florida, 2

VCU at George Mason, 2

UNC-Wilmington at James Madison, 2

UConn at UCF, 2

Pittsburgh at Florida St., 2

Arkansas at Kentucky, 2

Miami at Louisville, 3

Virginia at North Carolina, 3

Alabama at Auburn, 4

LSU at Vanderbilt, 6

MIDWEST

Loyola of Chicago at Evansville, Noon

George Washington at Dayton, Noon

Maryland at Iowa, 1

Green Bay at Cleveland St., 1

Creighton at Xavier, 1

Milwaukee at Youngstown St., 1

Valparaiso at Indiana St., 2

Providence at Butler, 2

Wisconsin at Ohio St., 2

Northwestern at Purdue, 2

Penn St. at Minnesota, 2

Texas Tech at Kansas, 3

SMU at Wichita St., 3

Michigan at Illinois, 3

Richmond at Saint Louis, 3

Bradley at Missouri St., 3

Illinois St. at S. Illinois, 3

Michigan St. at Nebraska, 4

Tennessee at Missouri, 5

SOUTHWEST

Mississippi St. at Texas A&M, 2

Kansas St. at Texas, 5

FAR WEST

Colorado at Arizona, 2

Stanford at Southern Cal, 3

Utah at Arizona St., 4

California at UCLA, 7

PRO GOLF

PGA Tour

AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

Findal results

Phil Mickelson (500), $1,368,000 65m-68s-70p-65–268 -19

Paul Casey (300), $820,800 69p-64m-67s-71–271 -16

Scott Stallings (190), $516,800 67s-70p-69m-66–272 -15

Jason Day (123), $334,400 65m-69s-72p-68–274 -13

Si Woo Kim (123), $334,400 66p-71m-69s-68–274 -13

Scott Langley (100), $273,600 64m-69s-73p-69–275 -12

Brian Gay (85), $236,867 64m-72s-69p-71–276 -11

Kevin Streelman (85), $236,867 70m-70s-71p-65–276 -11

Lucas Glover (85), $236,867 68s-66p-70m-72–276 -11

Max Homa (68), $182,400 73p-69m-68s-67–277 -10

Scott Piercy (68), $182,400 70p-65m-69s-73–277 -10

Chris Stroud (68), $182,400 69p-71m-67s-70–277 -10

Michael Thompson (68), $182,400 70s-72p-69m-66–277 -10

Matt Every (54), $133,000 65m-71s-69p-73–278 -9

Jim Furyk (54), $133,000 72s-68p-68m-70–278 -9

Sung Kang (54), $133,000 69p-69m-69s-71–278 -9

Russell Knox (54), $133,000 68m-70s-68p-72–278 -9

Roberto Diaz (46), $102,600 69p-69m-71s-70–279 -8

Adam Hadwin (46), $102,600 72s-70p-65m-72–279 -8

Graeme McDowell (46), $102,600 68p-70m-70s-71–279 -8

D.J. Trahan (46), $102,600 68m-72s-72p-67–279 -8

Tyler Duncan (37), $70,553 71p-68m-70s-71–280 -7

Matt Kuchar (37), $70,553 67m-73s-70p-70–280 -7

Jonathan Byrd (37), $70,553 69p-69m-68s-74–280 -7

Rafa Cabrera Bello (37), $70,553 69s-68p-69m-74–280 -7

Trey Mullinax (37), $70,553 71m-68s-73p-68–280 -7

Patrick Reed (37), $70,553 68m-70s-73p-69–280 -7

Cameron Champ (25), $46,360 73s-69p-70m-69–281 -6

Ernie Els (25), $46,360 69m-68s-73p-71–281 -6

Branden Grace (25), $46,360 67p-69m-71s-74–281 -6

Brandon Harkins (25), $46,360 69p-73m-67s-72–281 -6

Kevin Kisner (25), $46,360 65m-71s-74p-71–281 -6

Tom Lovelady (25), $46,360 72p-70m-70s-69–281 -6

Curtis Luck (25), $46,360 70m-67s-73p-71–281 -6

Brady Schnell (25), $46,360 67m-72s-72p-70–281 -6

Nick Taylor (25), $46,360 69p-70m-71s-71–281 -6

Martin Trainer (25), $46,360 69p-73m-66s-73–281 -6

Jonas Blixt (15), $31,160 67m-69s-76p-70–282 -5

Julian Etulain (15), $31,160 71p-72m-69s-70–282 -5

Tony Finau (15), $31,160 69p-73m-70s-70–282 -5

Hank Lebioda (15), $31,160 71p-69m-71s-71–282 -5

Andrew Putnam (15), $31,160 75s-70p-66m-71–282 -5

Chez Reavie (15), $31,160 68m-70s-71p-73–282 -5

Sam Saunders (15), $31,160 69p-70m-72s-71–282 -5

Tommy Fleetwood (9), $20,919 73m-68s-71p-71–283 -4

Dustin Johnson (9), $20,919 66m-73s-73p-71–283 -4

Nate Lashley (9), $20,919 67p-71m-73s-72–283 -4

Adam Schenk (9), $20,919 70m-72s-67p-74–283 -4

Ben Silverman (9), $20,919 70p-71m-69s-73–283 -4

Jordan Spieth (9), $20,919 66m-68s-74p-75–283 -4

Brian Stuard (9), $20,919 69p-70m-73s-71–283 -4

Josh Teater (9), $20,919 70m-70s-71p-72–283 -4

Roberto Castro (6), $17,594 68p-70m-72s-74–284 -3

Matt Jones (6), $17,594 71s-71p-70m-72–284 -3

Alex Prugh (6), $17,594 69p-72m-68s-75–284 -3

Cameron Tringale (6), $17,594 71p-68m-72s-73–284 -3

Johnson Wagner (6), $17,176 67s-73p-71m-74–285 -2

John Rollins (5), $17,024 73p-69m-70s-74–286 -1

Cameron Davis (5), $16,796 72s-68p-72m-78–290 +3

Cody Gribble (5), $16,796 66s-73p-73m-78–290 +3

TRANSACTIONS

Baseball

National League

CHICAGO CUBS — Agreed to terms with RHP Brad Brach on a one-year contract.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES — Agreed to terms with OF Melky Cabrera on a minor league contract.

SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS — Agreed to terms with C Stephen Vogt on a minor league contract.

Basketball

National Basketball Association

NEW YORK KNICKS — Signed G John Jenkins to a 10-day contract.

NBA G League

WESTCHESTER KNICKS — Waived G Kevin Olekaibe. Acquired G Parker Jackson-Cartwright from the available player pool.

Women’s NBA

LOS ANGELES SPARKS — Re-signed G/F Alana Beard.

NEW YORK LIBERTY — Re-signed G Rebecca Allen and C Amanda Zahui B.

Football

National Football League

ATLANTA FALCONS — Named Bob Sutton senior assistant coach.

CAROLINA PANTHERS — Re-signed S Eric Reid to a three-year contract.

CLEVELAND BROWNS — Signed RB Kareem Hunt.

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS — Named Darren Rizzi special teams coordinator.

NEW YORK GIANTS — Named Mike Dawson outside linebackers coach and Henry Baker assistant defensive backs coach.

Hockey

National Hockey League

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS — Agreed to terms with G Collin Delia on a three-year contract extension. Recalled F Dylan Sikura from Rockford (AHL).

LOS ANGELES KINGS — Traded F Nate Thompson and a 2019 fifth-round draft pick to Montreal for a 2019 fourth-round draft pick.

NEW JERSEY DEVILS — Assigned D Ryan Murphy to Binghamton (AHL). Claimed F Kenny Agostino off waivers from Montreal.

Olympic Sports

USADA — Announced American cyclist Jennifer Pate accepted a four-year suspension for an anti-doping rule violation.

Soccer

National Professional Soccer League

NEW YORK COSMOS — Signed D Kevin Venegas.

College

CUMBERLAND (TENN.) — Named Levi Steinhauer interim director of sports performance.

PROVIDENCE — Promoted associate vice president for athletics and athletic director Bob Driscoll Jr. to vice president.

LOCAL SPORTS

Monday’s Results

Junior High Boys Basketball

Genoa (8th) 53, Elmwood 41

Elmwood (7th) 31, Genoa 25

SCHEDULE

Tuesday’s Events

Prep Bowling

Bowling Green at Fostoria, 4

Prep Wrestling

Cory-Rawson & Delphos St. John’s at Bluffton, 6

Bowling Green at Van Buren, 6

BOWLING

AMF Sportsman Lanes

Morning Glories League

High series: Deb Schade, Cherry’s Propane, 517. High game: Schade 195.

LOCAL & AREA

Findlay High Hockey Tournament Tickets

Presale tickets for Findlay High’s hockey tournament game Thursday at Tam-O-Shanter Arena will be on sale in the athletic office beginning today. Tickets will be available from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.; all tickets are $7. The Trojans will play at 6 p.m. and will face the winner of the Sylvania Southview/Perrysburg contest.

UF Track Community Day

The University of Findlay track and field program will host the Derrick the Oiler Kids 60-Yard Dash and the Flag City Community Mile in conjunction with UF’s Flag City Open Track Meet this Saturday at UF’s Koehler Center. The 60-Yard Dash begins at 11 a.m. and is open to kids 10 and under. Cost is $5 and all competitors receive a UF t-shirt. The communuity mile begins at 1 p.m. and the cost is $20, which includes a t-shirt. To sign up for either event contact UF’s Chase Cook with your name, age, gender and entry time at cookc6@findlay.edu.

Youth Basketball Tournaments

The 5th Annual Findlay March Madness Basketball Tournament will be held March 16-17. Divisions for boys grades 3rd-8th and girls grades 4th-8th. For more information call Corey Heiserman at 419-348-8326) or Jeff Stutzman at 419-722-1045.

5th-6th Grade Travel Basketball

The Findlay Bombers are organizing 5th- and 6th-grade boys basketball teams to play travel basketball tournaments this spring. Tryouts will take place on Sunday, February 24 at Liberty-Benton High School. Anyone interested in tryout details can email Nate Irwin at nirwin@liberty-benton.org.

Soccer Officials Training

The United States Soccer Federation (USSF) will be holding classes to instruct people to become soccer referees. Novice referee clinics will be held Feb. 17 at the Liberty Benton Elementary school, Feb.23 in Bowling Green, March 9 in Archbold and March 30 in Anthony Wayne. For more information, call 419-466-7953.

Columbus Grove BBO Race

COLUMBUS GROVE — The 41st annual BBO road race will be held in Columbus Grove on Saturday, March 9. The race will begin at 2 p.m. in downtown Columbus Grove. Registration the day of the race will begin at noon and will take place in Columbus Grove’s High School gymnasium. Each runner will receive a coupon for one bowl of “hobo stew” and T-shirts are available for purchase while supplies last. Registration is $20 with a dry-fit shirt and $15 if no shirt is desired. Contact Terry Schnipke at 419-659-4331 or go to the website at http://cg.noacsc.org/bboregistration.

Comments