Prep Boys Basketball

Scoring Leaders

G Pts Avg.

Zach Hayman, Mohawk 18 390 21.7

Levi Gazarek, N. Baltimore 11 235 21.4

Owen Hiegel, O-G 14 281 20.1

R.J. Nunn, Findlay 20 377 18.9

Luke Denecker, Bluffton 19 359 18.9

Joshua Thorbahn, Ottoville 19 358 18.8

Mason Vent, U. Sandusky 18 329 18.3

AJ Adams, Findlay 20 343 17.2

Zach Dewese, Old Fort 18 298 16.6

Hayden Stone, Carey 16 263 16.4

Tyler Durfey, McComb 12 193 16.1

Dylan Schroeder, Leipsic 18 288 16.0

Joey Bonham, Vanlue 18 284 15.8

Avondre Reed, Fostoria 19 296 15.6

Jared Breece, P-Gilboa 18 278 15.4

Jordyn Jury, H-Loudon 18 271 15.1

Tanner Schroeder, McComb 14 210 15.0

Carson Houck, Cory-Rawson 18 264 14.7

Jonathan Duvall, Elmwood 19 278 14.6

Nic Somodi, Tiffin Calvert 18 255 14.2

Nevin Robson, H Northern 18 252 14.0

Ben Speiss, Liberty-Benton 19 265 13.9

Nick Seifert, Tiffin Calvert 18 250 13.9

Alec Loveridge, Riverdale 19 253 13.3

Mason Soper, Bluffton 19 250 13.2

Ben Westrick, O-G 14 184 13.1

Ryan Suever, Ottoville 14 184 13.1

Jared Piercefield, Bluffton 19 250 13.0

Riley Larcom, P-Gilboa 18 234 13.0

Ryan Roth, Findlay 20 254 12.7

Ryan Metzger, Arlington 18 223 12.4

Travis Milligan, H-Loudon 18 218 12.1

Carson Steyer, Old Fort 18 210 11.7

Bryan Stenson, Fostoria 15 175 11.7

Hunter Jolliff, H Northern 18 210 11.7

Phillip Coulson, Ada 15 174 11.6

Nick Reinhart, New Riegel 17 196 11.5

Evan Young, U. Sandusky 18 206 11.4

Luke Lammers, Miller City 20 226 11.3

Ivan Berry, Arlington 18 203 11.3

Aneas Cousin, Fostoria 17 188 11.1

Eli Palmer, Arcadia 19 209 11.0

Tommy Stauffer, C-R 18 196 10.9

Josiah Childress, Elmwood 19 205 10.8

Cam McCreary, U. Sandusky 18 195 10.8

Ethan White, O-G 14 150 10.7

Nick McCracken, Van Buren 15 159 10.6

Josh Reindel, Liberty-Benton 19 199 10.5

Kyle Schultz, C-R 18 187 10.4

Carson Goble, Van Buren 16 165 10.3

Jordan Dasher, Carey 16 163 10.2

Chris Klopp, Mohawk 18 183 10.2

Bryce Hohman, New Riegel 17 172 10.1

Chris Acree, New Riegel 17 169 9.9

Rebounding Leaders

G Reb Avg.

Hayden Stone, Carey 16 178 11.1

Dylan Schroeder, Leipsic 18 173 9.6

Levi Gazarek, N. Baltimore 11 105 9.5

Braydon Saltzman, Vanlue 18 163 9.1

Ivan Berry, Arlington 18 153 8.5

A.J. Adams, Findlay 20 164 8.2

Chris Klopp, Mohawk 18 148 8.2

Tommy Stauffer, C-Rawson 18 145 8.1

Joshua Thorbahn, Ottoville 19 177 7.7

Jordyn Jury, H-Loudon 18 133 7.4

Mason Soper, Bluffton 19 143 7.5

Ben Westrick, O-G 14 95 6.8

Brady Rader, Van Buren 16 107 6.7

Nick Reinhart, New Riegel 17 114 6.7

Ethan White, O-G 14 92 6.6

Ryan Suever, Ottoville 14 90 6.5

Connor Frazier, Ada 15 97 6.5

Evan Hoersten Fort Jennings 19 121 6.4

Alex Snyder, N. Baltimore 14 89 6.4

Nick Seifert, Tiffin Calvert 18 113 6.3

Ryan Metzger, Arlington 18 111 6.2

Darek Feindel, New Riegel 17 103 6.1

Cam McCreary, U. Sandusky 18 107 5.9

Bryan Stenson, Fostoria 15 88 5.9

Tyler Durfey, McComb 12 69 5.8

Zach Dewese, Old Fort 18 102 5.7

Nevin Robson, H Northern 18 103 5.7

Luke Denecker, Bluffton 19 107 5.6

Chris Strzempka, Findlay 20 109 5.5

Eli Palmer, Arcadia 19 105 5.5

Keith Jenkins, Mohawk 18 98 5.4

Xavier Temple, Vanlue 15 81 5.4

Carson Kazee, Fort Jennings 19 100 5.3

Riley Larcom, P-Gilboa 18 96 5.3

Zeb George, P-Gilboa 18 94 5.2

Cole Busch, L-B 15 77 5.1

Aneas Cousin, Fostoria 17 87 5.1

Jacob Russell, Arlington 18 91 5.1

Mason Vent, U. Sandusky 18 91 5.1

Reese Mangas, Leipsic 18 90 5.0

Mitch Clark, B. Baltimore 17 84 4.9

Joey Bonham, Vanlue 18 87 4.8

Nick Gable, Miller City 20 96 4.8

Kaiden Hammer, Mohawk 18 87 4.8

Nic Somodi, Tiffin Calvert 18 86 4.8

Carson Steyer, Old Fort 18 86 4.8

Alec Loveridge, Riverdale 19 90 4.7

A.J. Steyer, Old Fort 18 83 4.6

Hunter Gottfried, Mohawk 18 81 4.5

Griffin Summit, Carey 16 72 4.5

Luke Lammers, Miller City 20 89 4.5

Trevor Clifford, U. Sandusky 18 80 4.4

Jason Holly, U. Sandusky 18 80 4.4

Assists Leaders

G Asst Avg.

Cam McCreary, U. Sandusky 18 144 8.0

Mehkei Jenkins, L-Benton 19 112 5.9

Jordyn Jury, H-Loudon 18 98 5.4

Jonathan Duvall, Elmwood 19 96 5.1

Jacob Russell, Arlington 18 92 5.1

Ryan Roth, Findlay 20 94 4.7

Owen Hiegel, O-G 14 57 4.1

AJ Steyer, Old Fort 18 70 3.9

Nick Seifert, Tiffin Calvert 18 70 3.8

Cade Crawford, Carey 16 60 3.8

Cole Rieman, Leipsic 18 66 3.7

Brandon Hull, Ada 15 56 3.7

Bryan Stenson, Fostoria 15 52 3.5

Jared Piercefield, Bluffton 19 64 3.4

Jared Breece, P-Gilboa 18 60 3.3

Seth McElree, Riverdale 19 62 3.3

Evan Young, U. Sandusky 18 59 3.3

Johnny Hagemyer, N. Balt. 17 55 3.2

Justen Stoner, Arcadia 19 61 3.2

Joey Bonham, Vanlue 18 57 3.2

Austin Tusing, Mohawk 16 49 3.1

Devin Mauricio, Fostoria 19 58 3.1

A.J. Adams, Findlay 20 58 2.9

Luke Denecker, Bluffton 19 56 2.9

Matthew Roth, Cory-Rawson 18 53 2.9

Joshua Thorbahn, Ottoville 16 56 2.9

R.J. Nunn, Findlay 20 56 2.8

Clayton Heineman, NB 17 47 2.8

Logan Frey, Riverdale 19 52 2.7

Dylan Schroeder, Leipsic 18 48 2.7

Riley Larcom, P-Gilboa 18 48 2.7

Keith Jenkins, Mohawk 18 48 2.7

Garrett Spaun, Tiffin Calvert 16 43 2.7

Nick Reinhart, New Riegel 17 43 2.7

Bryce Hohman, New Riegel 17 46 2.7

Zach Hayman, Mohawk 18 47 2.6

Alex Dillon, L-Benton 19 49 2.6

Owen Wetherill, H Northern 18 47 2.6

Nevin Robsion, H Northern 18 47 2.6

Cole Noftz, New Riegel 17 37 2.6

Tommy Stauffer, C-Rawson 18 45 2.5

Kaiden Hammer, Mohawk 18 45 2.5

Zach Dewese, Old Fort 18 45 2.5

Luke Lammers, Miller City 20 49 2.5

Kyle Manns, Ottoville 19 47 2.5

Mason Lentz, Elmwood 19 46 2.4

Carson Goble, Van Buren 16 38 2.4

Ian Ricker, Fort Jennings 19 44 2.3

Zeb George, P-Gilboa 18 41 2.3

Ethan White, O-G 14 32 2.3

Jordan Dasher, Carey 16 37 2.3

Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic 17 37 2.2

Ryan Metzger, Arlington 18 39 2.2

Steals Leaders

G Stl Avg.

Jonathan Duvall, Elmwood 19 83 4.4

Zach Hayman, Mohawk 18 70 3.9

Cam McCreary, U. Sandusky 18 67 3.7

Zach Dewese, Old Fort 18 59 3.3

Joey Bonhan,Vanlue 18 57 3.2

Tanner Schroeder, McComb 14 40 2.9

Owen Wetherill, H Northern 18 53 2.9

Logan Frey, Riverdale 19 46 2.4

Clayton Heineman, N. Balt 17 41 2.4

Mehkei Jenkins, L-Benton 19 44 2.3

Bryce Hohman, New Riegel 17 39 2.3

Carson Goble, Van Buren 16 35 2.2

Hayden Rader, Arcadia 19 41 2.2

A.J. Steyer, Old Fort 18 40 2.2

Luke Lammers, Miller City 20 43 2.2

BJ Fortman, O-G 14 29 2.1

Jared Piercefield, Bluffton 19 40 2.1

Alec Loveridge, Riverdale 19 39 2.1

Nick Reinhart, New Riegel 17 35 2.1

Cade Crawford, Carey 16 32 2.0

Adam Tusing, Mohawk 16 32 2.0

Nick Seifert, Tiffin Calvert 18 36 2.0

Owen Hiegel, O-G 14 28 2.0

Joseph Miller, Ottoville 16 32 2.0

Seth McElree, Riverdale 19 37 1.9

Jordyn Jury, H-L 18 35 1.9

Dylan Schroeder, Leipsic 18 33 1.8

Joshua Thorbahn, Ottoville 19 34 1.8

Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic 17 29 1.7

Nevin Robson, H Northern 18 31 1.7

Blocked Shot Leaders

G Blk Avg.

Hayden Stone, Carey 16 39 2.4

Levi Gazarek, N. Batimore 11 25 2.3

Mason Sopher, Bluffton 19 38 2.0

Chris Klopp, Mohawk 18 32 1.8

Joshua Thorbahn, Ottoville 19 33 1.7

Dylan Schroeder, Leipsic 18 28 1.6

Ryan Suever, Ottoville 16 21 1.5

Ben Westrick, O-G 14 19 1.4

Evan Hoersten, Fort Jennings 19 25 1.3

Chris Strzempka, Findlay 20 23 1.2

Joey Bonham, Vanlue 18 22 1.2

Reese Mangas, Leipsic 18 22 1.2

A.J. Adams, Findlay 20 21 1.1

Carson Steyer, Old Fort 18 20 1.1

Hunter Hendrix, Tiffin Calvert 18 18 1.0

RECEIVED STATS FROM: BVC, N10, SBC schools, Findlay, Fostoria, Bluffton, Elmwood, Fort Jennings, Hardin Northern, Ottoville, Miller City.

Comments