BLOOMDALE — Van Buren’s boys track and field team scored seven event wins en route to winning the team title at the Elmwood John Ramsey Invitational on Friday.

The Black Knights won decisively 169-144 over Wauseon, followed by host Elmwood (1081/2) in third.

Van Buren’s James Koehler turned in three wins while and Tyler Arbaugh had two.

Koehler swept the 100- (11.81) and 200-meter dashes (23.64) and teamed with Kyle Hoyng, Landon Forsyth and Hunter Stone to win the 400 relay (46.99).

Arbaugh took both throwing events. He won the shot put at 48-9 and the discus at 160-0.

Other wins for the Black Knights came from Eli Holman in the 110 hurdles (16.35) and Reid Weigers who tied first in the high jump (5-6).

Van Buren’s girls team finished runner-up to Wauseon at 145-141 with Upper Sandusky (114) third.

Audrey Nessler backed the Black Knights with wins in the 100 (13.29) and 200 (27.33).

Eleven other area athletes were multi-winners.

Elmwood’s Austin Murphy won the boys 800 (2:06.00) and teamed with Josh Condon, Joey Childress and Marshall Tienarend to win the 1,600 relay (3:37.81).

Condon, Tienarend and Childress ran with Daniel Duvall to win the 800 relay (1:37.15).

Also on the boys side, Lakota’s Braden Schaser took the 3,200 (10:20.60) and won the 3,200 relay (8:42.34) with Connor Hill, Mark Statham and Dylan Moes.

Upper Sandusky’s Kenedi Hayden was triple-winner on the girls side. She won the 300 hurdles (50.01), the 100 hurdles (17.67) and the 1,600 relay (4:22.75) with Emma Brown, Chloe Taylor and Gracie Manns.

Arcadia’s Samantha Watkins won the shot put (36-31/2) and the discus (130-2).

Elmwood’s Liz Hoffman won the 400 (1:03.76) and teamed with Elisabeth Hall, Marissa Plouck and Brooklyn Thrash on the winning 800 relay (1:52.19).

Hall, Plouck and Thrash ran with Rachel Spanfellner to win the 400 relay (53.03).

Boys TEAM STANDINGS

1, Van Buren 169. 2, Wauseon 144. 3, Elmwood 108½. 4, Maumee 71½. 5, Lakota 69. 6, Upper Sandusky 59. 7, Arcadia 49. 8, New Riegel 23.

AREA Boys FINISHES

SHOT — 1, Arbaugh (VB) 48-9. 2, Hill (Arc) 45-10. 3, Schlaeppi (VB) 45-3½. 5, Bechstein (Elm) 41-5¾. 7, Mathias (Arc) 38-6.

DISCUS — 1, Arbaugh (VB) 160-0. 2, Hill (Arc) 145-9. 3, Schlaeppi (VB) 136-7. 5, Cohee (Arc) 120-8. 7, Hudson (Elm) 114-6. 8, Souder (NR) 110-5.

HJ — t-1, Wiegers (VB) 5-6. t-3, Jenkins (Elm) 5-4. 5, Smithback (Lak) 5-4. 6, Haley (VB) 5-2.

LJ — 3, Haley (VB) 17-9 ½. 4, Bostwick (Arc) 17-6. 5, Ware (Arc) 17-5½. 7, Enright (Lak) 15-10¾. 8, Fultz (VB) 15-10¼.

PV — 2, Goodman (Lak) 11-6. 3, Frey (US) 11-0. 4, Weddell (VB) 10-0. 5, Tardibunono (Arc) 9-6. 6, Bahn (VB) 9-0. 7, Sachs (Elm) 9-0.

3,200 RELAY — 1, Lakota (Hill, Schaser, Statham, Moes) 8:42.34. 2, Upper Sandusky (Harris, Pahl, Mawer, Webb) 8:53.30, 3, Elmwood (Myers, Armbruster, Reynolds, Murphy) 8:57.85.

110 HH — 1. Holman (VB) 16.35. 2, Hatter (NR) 16.49. 3, Hoyng (VB) 17.10. 5, Miller (Lak) 17.58. 6, Rothlisberger (US) 17.92. 7, Mossbarger (Elm) 18.00.

100 — 1, Koehler (VB) 11.81. 2, Condon (Elm) 11.88. 3, Ramos (US) 11.91. 6, Stone (VB) 12.18. 7, Bostwick (Arc) 12.29. 8, Wedge (Lak) 12.42.

800 relay — 1, Elmwood (Duvall, Condon, Tienarend, Childress) 1:37.15. 3, Van Buren (Koehler, Stone, Forsyth, Ingwerson) 1:39.71. 4, Lakota (Enright, Goodman, Damato, Wedge) 1:42.67. 5, Upper Sandusky (Field, Ramos, Rothlisberger, Ayala) 1:43.42. 6, Arcadia (Bostwick, Harrison, Sowders, Ware) 1:43.43. 8, New Riegel (Clouse, Haman, Aspell, Jones) 1:52.90.

1,600 — 3, Webb (US) 5:01.12. 4, Armbruster (Elm) 5:02.45. 5, Harris (US) 5:03.29. 6, Hudok (VB) 5:09.86. 7, Hoerig (Lak) 5:10.42. 8, May (Elm) 5:16.10.

400 relay — 1, Van Buren (Koehler, Hoyng, Forsyth, Stone) 46.99. 4, Elmwood (Sachs, Tienarend, Duvall, Childress) 47.99. 5, Lakota (Statham, Goodman, Damato, Wedge) 48.55. 6, Upper Sandusky (Field, Ramos, Ayala, Rothlisberger) 49.96.

400 — 2, Betts-Baldwin (VB) 53.27. 3, Statham (Lak) 54.62. 4, Childress (Elm) 55.41. 6, Ingwersen (VB) 56.76. 7, Bartson (Lak) 57.28. 8, Myers (Elm) 57.56.

300 ih — 2, Hoyng (VB) 43.35. 3, Tienarend (Elm) 43.46. 4, Holman (VB) 44.66. 5, Mawer (US) 45.92. 6, Rothlisberger (US) 46.18. 7, Mossbarger (Elm) 46.24.

800 — 1, Murphy (Elm) 2:06.00. 4, Pahl (US) 2:13.24. 5, Hudok (VB) 2:16.03. 6, Reynolds (Elm) 2:16.76. 7, Patchett (US) 2:19.88. 8, Mowrey (VB) 2:19.99.

200 — 1, Koehler (VB) 23.64. 2, Condon (Elm) 24.22. 5, Ramos (US) 24.61. 6, Stone (VB) 24.77. 8, Damato (Lak) 25.16.

3,200 — 1, Schaser (Lak) 10:20.60. 3, Hill (Lak) 10:27.50. 4, Hohman (NR) 10:29.50. 7, Armbruster (Elm) 11:22.52. 8, Sammet (US) 11:28.60.

THROWERS relay — 1, Van Buren (Schlaeppi, Koehnke, Braham, Marshall) 53.37. 2, Elmwood (Barringer, Borsos, Bomer, Ickes) 54.79. 4, New Riegel (Souder, Milazzo, Brickner, Nye) 55.68. 6, Arcadia (Palmer, Hill, Lininger, Stoner) 1:03.44).

1,600 relay — 1, Elmwood (Condon, Childress, Murphy, Tienarend) 3:37.81. 3, Van Buren (Hudok, Betts-Baldwin, Hoyng, Ingwersen) 3:43.69. 5, Lakota (Statham, Bartson, Damato, Smithback). 6, Arcadia (Ware, Sowders, Bostwick, Harrison) 4:08.15.

Girls TEAM STANDINGS

1, Wauseon 145. 2, Van Buren 141. 3, Upper Sandusky 114. 4, Elmwood 79. 5, Arcadia 75. 6, Lakota 62. 7, Maumee 47. 8, New Riegel 31.

AREA GIRLS FINISHES

SHOT — 1, Watkins (Arc) 36-3½. 2, Dauterman (Lak) 35-8. 3, Peters (Arc) 35-2½. 5, Rossman (US) 31-5¼. 6, Bechstein (Elm) 30-6½. 7, Ham (US) 30-1¾.

DISCUS — 1, Watkins (Arc) 130-2. 2, Dauterman (Lak) 119-5. 5, Peters (Arc) 94-10. 6, Ham (US) 94-1. 7, Bechstein (Elm) 91-0.

HJ — 1, Cavera (VB) 4-10. 3, Massie (Arc) 4-8. 4, Davis (Elm) 4-6. 5, Eddington (NR) 4-4. 6, George (VB) 4-4. 7, Weininger (US) 4-2.

LJ — 2, DeWalt (VB) 14-4. 3, Kail (US) 13-8. 5, Ink (NR) 13-2¼. 6, Hohman (NR) 13-1½. 7, Brubaker (Arc) 13-0. 8, Jackson (VB) 12-7¼.

PV — 2, Dilsaver (Elm) 8-6. 3, Northcutt (VB) 8-0. 5, Murray (Elm) 7-6. 6, Tiell (Lak) 7-6. 7, Linkey (Lak) 6-6.

3,200 RELAY — 2, Van Buren (Hunt, Webster, Potteiger, Am. Pisarsky) 10:41.56. 3, Arcadia (Conine, Pessell, Massie, Sparks) 11:05.56. 4, Upper Sandusky (Lee, Johnson, Weininger, Swavel) 11:23.33.

100 IH — 1, Hayden (US) 17.67. 2, Brown (US) 18.13. 3, Northcutt (VB) 18.28. 5, Jackson (VB) 19.02. 6, Clouse (NR) 19.04. 8, Boyer (Elm) 19.41.

100 — 1, Au. Nessler (VB) 13.29. 2, Palos (Lak) 13.46. 4, Manns (US) 13.74. 5, Hall (Elm) 14.00. 7, Spanfellner (Elm) 14.24. 8, Missler (VB) 14.35.

800 relay — 1, Elmwood (Hoffman, Hall, Plouck, Thrash) 1:52.19. 2, Van Buren (Missler, Cavera, George, Au. Nessler) 1:54.95. 3, Upper Sandusky (Hayden, Manns, Taylor, Brown) 1:55.61. 4, Arcadia (Brubaker, Watkins, Pessell, Conine) 1:59.09. 5, Lakota (Marshall, Tiell, Ranzenberger, Hageman) 2:02.90. 8, New Riegel (Eddington, Ja. Nye, Jo. Nye, Clouse) 2:14.34.

1,600 — 2, Cozette (Lak) 5:33.90. 3, Hunt (VB) 5:39.89. 4, Webster (VB) 5:55.40. 6, Zibbel (Elm) 6:06.87. 7, Baker (Lak) 6:15.34.

400 relay — 1, Elmwood (Spanfellner, Thrash, Hall, Plouck) 53.03. 2, Van Buren (Missler, Northcutt, Hoerig, Au. Nessler) 53.54. 4, Lakota (Palos, Tiell, Ranzenberger, Hageman) 54.87. 6, Upper Sandusky (Brown, Conley, Riemer, Kail) 57.76. 7, New Riegel (Hohman, Reinhart, Jo. Nye, Ink) 58.44. 8, Arcadia (Chambers, Dauterman, Emerich, Yaple) 1:06.89.

400 — 1, Hoffman (Elm) 1:03.76. 2, Taylor (US) 1:04.81. 4, Massie (Arc) 1:06.28. 5, Harr (VB) 1:09.09. 6, Manns (US) 1:09.50. 7, Adams (VB) 1:09.90.

300 Lh — 1, Hayden (US) 50.01. 2, Brown (US) 53.01. 3, Jackson (VB) 53.32. 4, Clouse (NR) 54.24. 5, Northcutt (VB) 54.59. 8, Jo. Nye (NR) 59.87.

800 — 2, Webster (VB) 2:35.59. 4, Weininger (US) 2:46.12. 5, Johnson (US) 2:50.21. 6, Pessell (Arc) 2:51.74. 7, 8, Davis (Elm) 2:56.33.

200 — 1, Au. Nessler (VB) 27.33. 3, Taylor (US) 28.40. 4, Thrash (Elm) 28.81. 5, Palos (Lak) 28.96. 7, Brubaker (Arc) 29.30. 3

,200 — 2, Hunt (VB) 12:30.17. 3, Cozette (Lak) 13:08.91. 5, Swavel (US) 13:40.86. 6, Zibbel (Elm) 13:57.10. 8, Dauterman (Arc) 15:56.15.

THROWERS relay — 1, Van Buren (Riesen, M. Pisarsky, George, Reineke) 1:00.69. 2, Arcadia (Chambers, Peters, Watkins, Emerich) 1:01.61. 3, New Riegel (Reinhart, Ja. Nye, Orians, Eddington) 1:01.68. 5, Lakota (A. Dauterman, G. Dauterman, Marshall, Hansen) 1:02.74. 7, Upper Sandusky (Ham, Rossman, Kramer, Camacho) 1:12.52.

1,600 relay — 1, Upper Sandusky (Brown, Hayden, Taylor, Manns) 4:22.75. 2, Elmwood (Hoffman, Hall, Plouck, Thrash) 4:23.29. 3, Arcadia (Sparks, Pessell, Massie, Conine) 4:32.98. 4, Van Buren (Harr, Adams, Am. Pisarsky, Cavera) 4:41.99. 7, New Riegel (Clouse, Jo. Nye, G. Nye, Clouse) 5:09.02.

L-B girls finish 4th

OREGON — Liberty-Benton’s girls track team got event victories Friday from Chloe Miller in the discus and Alexis Rickenbacher in the pole vault to highlight a fourth-place finish at the Oregon Clay Eagle Invitational.

Liberty-Benton’s Michael Kotey was second in the pole vault as the L-B boys placed seventh.

Perrysburg won the girls meet with 138 points, ahead of Bedford, Michigan (112), Clay (106) and L-B 821/2). Toledo Whitmer scored 1411/2 points in the boys meet to top Toledo St. Francis (104) and Bedford (97). L-B’s boys had 52 points.

Miller, the defending Division III state discus champ, won with a toss of 120-5. Teammate Izzy Granger was second (113-9). Rickenbacher, third at state in the pole vault last year, won with a 10-6.

Lily Kintner was second in the 400-meter run (1:03.37) and Taylor Ward was second in the 800 (2:27.96). Kintner, Granger, Olivia Bodie and Alissa Rhodes were third in the 800 relay (1:52.95).

Kotey vaulted 13-6 to place second in the event. L-B’s Bryce Ajala, Marshall Rose, Mehkei Jenkins and Brennen Michael were third in the 400 relay (46.26).

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1, Toledo Whitmer 141½. 2, Toledo St. Francis 104. 3, Bedford (Mich.) 97. 4, Perrysburg 81. 5, Sylvania Southview 69. 6, Toledo Central Catholic 66. 7, Liberty-Benton 52. 8, Oregon Clay 47½.

AREA BOYS FINISHES

HJ — 4, Dillon (L-B) 5-8. LJ — 6, Ajala (L-B) 20-2½. PV — 2, Kotey (L-B) 13-6. 3,200 RELAY — 5, Liberty-Benton (Kintner, Haas, Rickenbacher, Cade) 9:02.38. 110 HH — 7, Kotey (L-B) 17.50. 100 — 7, Rose (L-B) 11.92. 800 RELAY — 5, Liberty-Benton (Rose, Gaerke, Abbott, Kintner) 1:36.50. 1,600 — 7, Sansalone (L-B) 4:52.10. 400 rELAY — 3, Liberty-Benton (Ajala, Rose, Jenkins, Michael) 46.26. 400 — 5, Gaerke (L-B) 52.12. 300 IH — 8, Kotey (L-B) 46.23. 200 — 6, Abbott (L-B) 23.99. 3,200 — 5, Knestrick (L-B) 10:30.29. 1,600 RELAY — 6, Liberty-Benton (Abbott, Kintner, Gaerke, Alexander) 3:36.77.

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

1, Perrysburg 138. 2, Bedford (Mich.) 112. 3, Oregon Clay 106. 4, Liberty-Benton 82½. 5, Sylvania Southview 79. 6, Toledo Whitmer 78. 7, Toledo Central Catholic 54½.

AREA GIRLS FINISHES

SHOT — 2, Miller (L-B) 36-7½. DISCUS — 1, Miller (L-B) 120-5. 2, Granger (L-B) 113-9. LJ — 7, Bodie (L-B) 14-4.. PV — 1, Rickenbacher (L-B) 10-6. 7, Borgerson (L-B) 8-0. 3,200 RELAY — 4, Liberty-Benton (Deeter, Rickle, Ward, Smith) 10:43.46. 100 IH — 5, Rickenbacher (L-B) 17.39. 8, Rhodes (L-B) 18.45. 800 RELAY — 3, Liberty-Benton (Kintner, Bodie, Rhodes, Granger) 1:52.95. 1,600 — 8, Kin (L-B) 6:11.40. 400 RELAY — 6, Liberty-Benton (Heck, Bodie, Wilkins, Baker) 56.73. 400 — 2, Kintner (L-B) 1:03.37. 800 — 2, Ward (L-B) 2:27.96. 3,200 — 5, Rickle (L-B) 12:54.25. 8, Murphy (L-B) 13:39.61.

Fostoria boys place 3rd

SANDUSKY — Fostoria High School’s boys and girls track and field team tallied three runner-up finishes Friday at the Sandusky Perkins Jim Hauser Pirate Relays.

The Redmen finished in third place with 18 points in the boys teams standings as Sandusky Perkins topped Willard 84-62.

The Lady Red were fourth (23), behind Sandusky Perkins (92), Willard (53) and Perkins’ ‘B’ team (24).

Both Fostoria squads were runner-up in the 1,600 relay.

On the boys side, Justin Jordan, Parker Brown, Malichi Ferguson and Dominic Jackson clocked in at 4:10.26.

Kamarie Godfrey, Christina Maurer, Macey Sheets and Briana Hickle were second in the girls 4×4 in 4:57.97.

Fostoria’s Haili O’Neal was also second in the 100-meter dash (13.72).

Boys TEAM STANDINGS

1, Sandusky Perkins 84. 2, Willard 62. 3, Fostoria 18. 4, Sandusky Perkins ‘B’ 12. 5, Willard ‘B’ 9. 6, Fremont St. Joseph 4.

AREA Boys FINISHES

SHOT — 5, Fostoria (Johnson & Martin). LJ — 3, Fostoria (Stenson, Pina). 3,200 RELAY — 3, Fostoria (Jackson, Ferguson, Russell, Jordan) 10:50.14. 100 — 4, Powell (Fos) 13.03. 800 relay — 3, Fostoria (Stenson, Pina, Powell, Jordan) 1:46.04. 400 relay — 3, Fostoria (Pina, Stenson, Powell, Jackson) 48.87. DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY — 3, Fostoria (Jordan, Russell, Fergson, Jackson ) 13:29.39. 1,600 relay — 2, Fostoria (Jordan, Mercado, Ferguson, Jackson) 4:10.26.

Girls TEAM STANDINGS

1, Sandusky Perkins ‘A’ 92. 2, Willard 53. 3, Sandusky Perkins ‘B’ 24. 4, Fostoria 23. 5, Fremont St. Joseph 8. 6, Willard ‘B’ 7.

AREA GIRLS FINISHES

SHOT — 5, Fostoria (Jones & Mason). DISCUS — 5, Fostoria (Chasco, Navarro). LJ — 3, Fostoria (Taylor & Mason). 100 IH — 4, Williams (Fos) 24.08. 100 — 2, O’Neal (Fos) 13.72. 800 relay — 3, Fostoria (Maurer, O’Neal, Sheets, Williams) 1:58.75. 400 relay — 3, Fostoria (Taylor, Sheets, Williams, O’Neal) 54.72. 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY — 3, Fostoria (Taylor, O’Neal, Sheets, Hickle) 2:10.80. 1,600 relay — 2, Fostoria (Godfrey, Maurer, Sheets, Hickle) 4:57.97.

Hoovers lead H-L

OTTAWA HILLS — Hopewell-Loudon’s Corrin Hoover and Peyton Hoover each tallied three event victories to lead the Chieftains’ girls team to the team title at the Green Bear Relays at Ottawa Hills on Friday.

Hopewell-Loudon edged Rossford 108-101 to take home the hardware while North Baltimore was third (61).

The Hoovers ran on the winning 1,600 relay (4:16.90) with Elizabeth Wells and Abbi Roerdink and the 400 shuttle hurdle relay (1:11.46) with Hope Kreais and Channelle Lyons.

Corrin Hoover also won the distance medley relay with Rebecca Greene, Ashley Brickner and Renae Kapelka in 14:28.69.

Peyton Hoover won the 800 relay with Wells, Roerdink and Taylor Sours in 1:52.65.

North Baltimore’s girls team got a pair of wins in the shot put relay and the discus relay as Kiley Brooker put up the top marks at 35-1 and 112-7, respectively, in each event.

On the boys side, Rossford ran away with the team title 105-62 over Ottawa Hills.

Hopewell-Loudon was third (55) behind a pair of relay wins with Jordan Foster, Caden Crawford and Trey Masterson competing on each.

The trio captured the distance medley relay (11:50.45) with Lucas Nutter and also the 3,200 relay (8:44.53) with Carter Ritchey.

Boys TEAM STANDINGS

1, Rossford 105. 2, Ottawa Hills 62. 3, Hopewell-Loudon 55. 4, Northwood 53. 5, Maumee Valley Country Day 44, 6 ,Evergreen 43. 7, Gibsonburg 43. 8, Petersburg Summerfield (Mich.) 36. 9, Danbury 34. 10, Cardinal Stritch 19. t-11, Emmanuel Christian 3. t-11, North Baltimore 3. 13, Pettisville.

AREA Boys FINISHES

DISCUS — 4, Hopewell-Loudon (Cook, Graham, Rybka).

HJ — 5, North Baltimore (Kimmel, Morales, Zitzelberger).

LJ — 4, Hopewell-Loudon (Ritchey, McCoy, Boes).

PV — 4, Hopewell-Loudon (Williams, Crawford, Schindler).

1,600 SPRINT MEDLAY relay — 3, Hopewell-Loudon (Ritchey, Garcia, Jones, Crawford) 3:59.62.

DISTANCE MEDLEY relay — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (Masterson, Nutter, C. Crawford, Foster) 11:50.45.

800 relay — 3, Hopewell-Loudon (Holland, Garcia, Durbin, Ritchey) 1:38.40.

800 SPRINT MEDLEY relay — 6, Hopewell-Loudon (McCoy, Holland, Jones, Rumschlag) 1:45.30.

3,200 RELAY — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (Foster, Ritchey, Masterson, C. Crawford) 8:44.53. 6, North Baltimore (Cook, Kimmel, Gazarek, Trout) 9:50.86.

3,200 — 2, Foster (H-L) 10:27.00.

1,600 relay — 5, Hopewell-Loudon (Durbin, Cook, Jones, Rumschlag) 3:47.85.

Girls TEAM STANDINGS

1, Hopewell-Loudon 108. 2, Rossford 101. 3, North Baltimore 61. 4, Northwood 50. 5, Evergreen 42. 6, Petersburg Summerfield (Mich.) 36. 7, Gibsonburg 35. 8, Ottawa Hills 21. 9, Pettisville 20. 10, Maumee Valley Country Day 10. 11, Danbury 8. 12, Cardinal Stritch 3.

AREA GIRLS FINISHES

SHOT — 1, North Baltimore (Brooker, Long, Thompson).

DISCUS — 1, North Baltimore (Brooker, McCartney, Trout) 5, Hopewell-Loudon (Brickner, Siebenaller, Sauber).

HJ — 2, Hopewell-Loudon (M. Kreais, H. Kreais, Wells).

LJ — 1, North Baltiomre (Lanning, Mason, McCartney).

PV — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (Leiter, Landers, Greene). 3, North Baltimore (Bucher, North & Matthes).

3,200 RELAY — 1, North Baltimore (Dweulf, Smith, Schwartz, Hartman) 11:23.07. 3, Hopewell-Loudon (Leiter, Kammeyer, Breidenbach, Sours) 11:35.15.

100 — 5, Landers (H-L) 14.17.

400 SHuTTLE HURDLE relay — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (Lyons, H. Kreais, P. Hoover, C. Hoover) 1:11.46.

1,600 SPRINT MEDLAY relay — 2, Hopewell-Loudon (Sours, M. Kreais, Roerdink, Leiter) 4:37.16.

400 relay — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (Sours, Wells, M. Kreais, Landers) 53.43. 6, North Baltimore (Bucher, McCartney, Mason, Lanning) 56.83.

DISTANCE MEDLEY relay — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (C. Hoover, Greene, Brickner, Kapelka) 14:28.69. 6, North Baltimore (Hartman, Smith, Dewulf, Schwartz) 15:02.25.

800 relay — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (Sours, Wells, P. Hoover, Roerdink) 1:52.65.

800 SPRINT MEDLAY relay — 2, Hopewell-Loudon (Lyons, M. Kreais, Dohanyos, H. Kreais) 2:05.22. 4, North Baltimore (Bucher, Lanning, Mason, Smith) 2:07.34.

300 Lh — 3, C. Hoover (H-L) 49.51. 6, H. Kreais (H-L) 51.62. 3,200 — 3, Schwartz (NB) 13:16.00. 5, Kapelka (H-L) 13:20.00.

1,600 relay — 1, Hopewell-Loudon (C. Hoover, P. Hoover, Wells, Roerdink) 4:16.90. 6, North Baltimore (Bucher, Lanning, Mason, Matthes) 5:05.85.

Comments