The Findlay Area Swim Team’s Parker Stocker recorded three first-place finishes over the weekend to lead the way for FAST at the 3-day Flag City Invitational at the Riverside Park Pool.

Stocker teamed with Ben Williams, Joseph Vasiloff and Selby Wilt on Saturday to win the boys open 200 freestyle relay (1:56.23) he also added wins in the boys 15-16 100 butterfly (1:06.90) and 100 backstroke (1:06.90) on Sunday.

Wilt added an individual win in the boys 15-16 50 free (26.63), while Williams touched the wall first in the boys 13-14 200 free (2:17.06). Ethan Spradlin captured the boys open 200 individual medley for FAST in a time of 2:31.73. Tate Cordonnier won the 8-and-under boys 50 backstroke in 49.72 seconds.

In the girls meet, Klava Katayama was a double winner. She won the girls 17 and over 50 free (28.89) and took the girls open 100 free (1:04.08). Sydney Porinchok captured the girls 17-and-over 100 breaststroke (1:30.31) and Chloe Kemmere added a victory in the girls 9-10 100 free (1:22.37) for FAST.

FAST finished fourth in the 18-team field with 2,191 points. Westerville Aquatic Club outscored the Greater Toledo Aquatic Club 4,306-3,102 for the team championship.

Saturday’s Results

200 Freestyle Relay

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Knodel, Caroline Bowling, Staci Nation, Abbie Ellsworth) 2:06.96. 2, Findlay Area Swim Team (Gracie Smith, Delaney Spradlin, Alexis Kitchen, Syd Porinchok) 2:11.06.

BOYS OPEN — 1, Findlay Area Swim Team (Parker Stocker, Ben Williams, Joseph Vasiloff, Selby Wilt) 1:56.23.

200 Backstroke

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Joslyn Jurski (FMY) 2:37.90. 8, Gabby Diehl (FAST) 2:55.12.

GIRLS 13-14 — 1. Kaylee Szymanski (STSC) 2:41.01. 5, Spradlin (FAST) 2:49.30.

GIRLS 17 & OVER — 1, Gracie Storm (UN-GTAC) 2:29.60. 3, Klava Katayama (FAST) 2:56.84. 5, Poinchok (FAST) 3:07.38. 6, Kitchen (FAST) 3:13.11.

BOYS 13-14 — 1. S. Buff (GTAC) 2:35.77. 7, Williams (FAST) 2:48.03.

BOYS 15-16 — 1, Charlie Clark (VSC) 2:21.12. 2, Parker Stocker (FAST) 2:23.95.

BOYS 17 & OVER — 1, Zach McClellan (GTAC) 2:21.28.

50 Freestyle

GIRLS 8 & UNDER — 1, Elise Benz (BSC) 44.79.

GIRLS 9-10 — 1, Colleen Hildebrand (FMY) 33.59 (OHJO time). Chloe Kemmere (FAST) 36.72.

GIRLS 11-12 — 1, Millie Evans (UAC) 30.92 (OHJO time). Claire Kemmere (FAST) 32.62. 12, Taylor Hudson (FAST) 33.24.

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Lindy Schultz (GTAC) 29.50 (OHJO time). 8, Spradlin (FAST) 31.95.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Alex Knodel (WAC) 30.40.

GIRLS 17 & OVER — 1, Katayama (FAST) 28.89.

BOYS 8 & UNDER — 1, Camden Verb (PCY) 40.02.

BOYS 9-10 — 1, Peters (GTAC) 36.93. 8, Parker Brougher (FAST) 44.17. 13, Jax Dean (FAST) 1:05.39.

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Van Frayen (BSC) 30.84 (OHJO time).

BOYS 13-14 — 1, S. Buff (GTAC) 26.79 (OHJO time).

BOYS 15-16 — 1, Wilt (FAST) 26.63.

BOYS 17 & OVER — 1, Burroughs (BGSC) 25.72.

100 Breaststroke

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Szymanski (STSC) 1:24.30. 8, Spradlin (FAST) 1:36.28.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Paige Chaffee (STSC) 1:21.43.

GIRLS 17 & OVER — 1, Porinchok (FAST) 1:30.31. 2, Meghan Quaid (FAST) 1:32.86. 4, Kitchen (FAST) 1:52.98.

BOYS 13-14 — 1, Ethan Jones (BGSC) 1:22.36.

BOYS 15-16 — 1, Brogan Robinson (WAC) 1:15.74. 8, Vasiloff (FAST) 1:28.74. 9, Tyler Hostman (FAST) 1:35.30. 12, Xavier Doering (FAST) 1:46.94.

BOYS 17 & OVER — 1, CJ Layne (BGSC) 1:11.01.

100 Butterfly

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Lindy Schultz (GTAC) 1:15.12.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Emily Ellsworth (WAC) 1:14.69. 6, Diehl (FAST) 1:18.63.

GIRLS 17 & OVER — 1, Rona Mejiritski (BGSC) 1:09.87. 2, Katayama (FAST) 1:10.85. 4, Porinchok (FAST) 1:23.35. 5. Kitchen (FAST) 1:36.30.

BOYS 13-14 — 1, Scotty Buff (GTAC) 1:03.41 (OHJO time). 5, Williams (FAST) 1:13.93.

BOYS 15-16 — 1, Parker Stocker (FAST) 1:02.85. 6, Wilt (FAST) 1:14.09. 12, Tyler Horstman (FAST) 1:25.53.

BOYS 17 & OVER — 1, Max Porter (GTAC) 1:11.99.

200 Freestyle

GIRLS 8 & UNDER — 1, Elise Benz (BSC) 3:37.31.

GIRLS 9-10 — 1, C. Hildebrand (FMY) 2:45.05 (OHJO time). 3, Chloe Kemmere (FAST) 3:05.00. 15, Mary Williams (FAST) 3:41.03.

GIRLS 11-12 — 1, Kaitlyn Sallows (BSC) 2:23.12 (OHJO time). 6, Claire Kemmere (FAST) 2:33.69. 11, Taylor Hudson (FAST) 2:38.50.

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Szymanski (STSC) 2:21.16. 6, Spradlin (FAST) 2:33.96.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Joslyn Jurski (FMY) 2:24.57. 12, Diehl (FAST) 2:36.78.

GIRLS 17 & OVER — 1, Rona Mejiritski (BGSC) 2:21.80. 3, Katayama (FAST) 2:33.99. 4, Quaid (FAST) 2:39.48. 6, Kitchen (FAST) 2:57.47.

BOYS 8 & UNDER — 1, Essinger (LFYB) 3:46.24.

BOYS 9-10 — 1, Peters (GTAC) 2:49.82 (OHJO time).

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Max Buff (GTAC) 2:28.71.

BOYS 13-14 — 1, Williams (FAST) 2:17.06.

BOYS 15-16 — 1, Charlie Clark (VSC) 2:01.13 (meet record). 2, Stocker (FAST) 2:05.69. 7, Wilt (FAST) 2:22.79. 9, Vasiloff (FAST) 2:23.80. 12, Doering (FAST) 2:36.63. 14, Horstman (FAST) 2:38.66.

BOYS 17 & OVER — 1, Burroughs (BGSC) 2:12.11.

400 Medley Relay

GIRLS 11-12 — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Jin-Jae Robison, Sarah Neighbor, Annika Colvin, Roan Stacey) 5:49.15.

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (A. Ellsworth, E. Ellsworth, Brenna Mowrey, Knodel) 5:05.85. 2, Findlay Area Swim Team (Spradlin, Porinchok, Diehl, Katayama) 5:17.62.

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Greater Toledo Aquatic Club (David Liu, Jonah Semancik, Max Buff, Oliver Lazenby) 5:37.31 (OHJO time).

BOYS OPEN — 1, Bowling Green Swim Club (Jack Burroughs, CJ Layne, John Burnard, Ethan Jones) 4:37.73. 2, Findlay Area Swim Team (Wilt, Horstman, Stocker, Williams) 5:00.63.

200 Freestyle Relay

GIRLS 10 & UNDER — 1, Greater Toledo Aquati Club (Mary Lathrop, Ellie Mammeyer, Annie Packo, Riley Heath) 2:40.48

GIRLS 11-2 — 1, Fort Meigs YMCA Stingrays (Natalie Sanders, Kate Hildebrand, Mallory Syrek, Claire Gerken) 2:13.58.

BOYS 10 & UNDER — 1, Greater Toledo Aquatic Club (Thomas Lathrop, Jonas Baccus, Chase Sturdevant, Peters), 2:41.29

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Greater Toledo Aquatic Club (Max Buff, David Liu, Oliver Lazenby, Jonah Semancik) 2:11.31 (OHJO time).

100 Backstroke

GIRLS 8 & UNDER — 1, Benz (BSC) 1:51.28.

GIRLS 9-10 — 1, C. Hildebrand (FMY) 1:26.85 (OHJO time). 5, Ch. Kemmere (FAST) 1:38.04. 14, Williams (FAST) 1:54.53.

GIRLS 11-2 — 1, Kendall Freeworth (STSC) 1:16.67 (OHJO time). 4, Cl. Kemmere (FAST) 1:21.78. 9, Taylor Hudson (FAST) 1:23.45.

BOYS 8 & UNDER — 1, Owen Boss (RSC) 1:54.96. 2, Tate Cordonnier (FAST) 2:11.10.

BOYS 9-10 — 1, Peters (GTAC) 1:30.84 (OHJO time). 6, Parker Brougher (FAST) 1:55.59. 8, Jax Dean (FAST) 2:08.73.

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Brody Van Frayen (BSC) 1:17.27 (OHJO time).

100 Butterfly

GIRLS 8 & UNDER — 1, Benz (BSC) 2:18.76.

GIRLS 9-10 — 1, C. Hildebrand (FMY) 1:35.28 (OHJO time). 3, Ch. Kemmere (FAST) 1:46.67.

GIRLS 11-12 — 1, Millie Evans (UAC) 1:13.11 (OHJO time). 11, Cl. Kemmere (FAST) 1:28.52.

BOYS 8 & UNDER — 1, Essinger (LFYB) 2:54.65.

BOYS 9-10 — 1, Peters (GTAC) 1:36.77 (OHJO time).

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Van Frayen (BSC) 1:16.84 (OHJO time). 8, Duncan Black (FAST) 1:32.27.

50 Breaststroke

GIRLS 8 & UNDER — 1, Benz (BSC) 1:01.79.

GIRLS 9-10 — 1, C. Hildebrand (FMY) 47.55. 9, Ch. Kemmere (FAST) 56.08. 16, Williams (FAST) 1:02.20.

GIRLS 11-12 — 1, Stacey (WAC) 39.05 (OHJO time). 12, Hudson (FAST) 45.64.

BOYS 8 & UNDER — 1, Essinger (LFYB) 56.45.

BOYS 9-10 — 1, Peters (GTAC) 48.93 (OHJO time). 9, Brougher (FAST) 1:05.93.

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Jona Semancik (GTAC) 42.13 (OHJO time).

Sunday’s Results

200 Medley Relay

OPEN GIRLS — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Abbie Ellsworth, Emily Ellsworth, Brenna Mowrey, Alex Knodel) 2:22.31. 2, FAST (Gabby Diehl, Sydney Porinchok, Delaney Spradlin, Klava Katayama) 2:26.56.

11-12 BOYS — .

11-12 GIRLS — 1, Westerville Aquatic Club (Jin-Jae Robinson, Roan Stacey, Annika Colvin, Sarah Neighbor) 2:38.41.

10-UNDER BOYS — 1, Greater Toledo Aquatic Club (Jonas Baccus, Chase Studevant, Cole Peters, Thomas Lathrop) 3:11.39.

200 Breaststroke

BOYS 13-14 — 1, Ethan Jones (BGSC) 3:01.62. .

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Ashley Sallows (BKYS) 3:03.86.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Paige Chaffee (Syl) 2:57.31 (meet record).

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Cassidy Wilson (GTAC) 3:12.16. 3, Sydney Porinchok (FAST) 3:25.87.

BOYS 15-16 — 1, Brogan Robinson (WAC) 2:42.94. 5, Joseph Vasiloff (FAST) 3:15.51. 7, Xavier Doering (FAST) 4:04.15.

BOYS OPEN — 1, CJ Layne (BGSC) 2:42.70. 3, Ethan Spradlin (FAST) 3:02.09.

200 Butterfly

BOYS 13-14 — 1, Scotty Buff (GTAC) 1:08.80. 4, Ben Williams (FAST) 1:16.47. 15, Matthew Weber (FAST) 1:50.83.

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Brenna Mowrey (WAC) 2:58.48.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Emily Ellsworth (WAC) 2:45.18.

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Rona Mejiritski (BGSC) 2:34.41. 2, Klava Katayama (FAST) 2:57.05. 4, Sydney Porinchok (FAST) 3:14.03.

BOYS 15-16 — 1, John Burnard (BGSC) 2:22.25. 2, Parker Stocvker (FAST) 2:27.06.

BOYS OPEN — 1, Max Porter (GTAC) 2:40.56. 2, Ethan Spradlin (FAST) 2:58.31.

100 Backstroke

BOYS 13-16 — 1, Parker Stocker (FAST) 1:06.90. 8, Selby Wilt (FAST) 1:17.39. 9, Joseph Vasiloff (FAST) 1:23.06. 13, Xavier Doering (FAST) 1:28.41.

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Lindy Schultz (GTAC) 1:16.91. 3, Delaney Spradlin (FAST) 1:20.34.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, Emily Ellsworth (WAC) 1;16.97.

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Gracie Storm (Unattached) 1:10.18. 3, Klava Katayama (FAST) 1:21.23. 5, Meghan Quaid (FAST) 1:23.27.

BOYS OPEN — 1, Jack Burroughs (BGSC) 1:11.91. 2, Ethan Spradlin (FAST) 1:12.57.

200 Individual Medley

BOYS 11-12 — 1, Greater Toledo Aquatic Club (David Liu, Brayden Mowrey, Max Buff, Jonah Semancik) 2:31.71.

GIRLS 13-14 — 1, Ashley Sallows (BKYS) 2:44.39. 4, Delaney Spradlin (FAST) 2:56.93.

GIRLS 15-16 — 1, EmilY Ellsworth (WAC) 2:41.70.

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Cassidy Wilson (GTAC) 2:43.35. 4, Sydney Porinchok (FAST) 2:54.52.

BOYS 13-14 — 1, Jager Ninke (VSC) 2:36.30. 3, Ben Williams (FAST) 2:40.63.

BOYS 15-16 — 1, Brogan Robinson (WAC) 2:25.34. 6, Selby Wilt (FAST) 2:46.59. 7, Joseph Vasiloff (FAST) 2:51.62. 12, Xavier Doering (FAST) 3:09.67.

BOYS OPEN — 1, Ethan Spradlin (FAST) 2:31.73.

200 Backstroke

10-UNDER BOYS — 1, Cole Peters (GTAC) 3:08.31. .

11-12 GIRLS — 1, Kaitlyn Sallows (BKYS) 2:42.08. 3, Claire Kemmere (FAST) 2:56.25. 9, Taylor Hudson (FAST) 3:10.87.

10-UNDER GIRLS — 1, Mary Lathrop (GTAC) 3:22.00. 3, Chloe Kemmere (FAST) 3:33.46.

11-12 BOYS –1, Brody Van Freyen (BKYS) 2:42.86.

100 Freestyle

15-16 GIRLS — 1, Mia Cheatwood (GTAC) 1:05.05.

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Klava Katayama (FAST) 1;04.08. 7, Meghan Quaid (FAST) 1;10.29.

9-10 BOYS — 1, Cole Peters (GTAC) 1:21.63. 5, Parker Brougher (FAST) 1:35.10. 12, Jax Dean (FAST) 2:30.32.

13-14 GIRLS — 1, Lindy Schultz (GTAC) 1;05.52. 7, Delaney Spradlin (FAST) 1:11.18.

11-12 GIRLS — 1, Kaitlyn Sallows (BKYS) 1:07.03. 4, Taylor Hudson (FAST) 1:11.08. 7, Claire Kemmere (FAST) 1:11.82.

9-10 GIRLS — 1, Chloe Kemmere (FAST) 1:22.37. 12, Charlotte Biesiada (FAST) 1:41.00. 13, Mary Williams (FAST) 1:41.99.

8-UNDER BOYS — 1, Camden Verb (PUT) 1:33.14. 4, Tate Cordonnier (FAST) 1:47.30.

10-11 BOYS — 1, Jonah Semancik (GTAC) 1:07.26.

13-14 BOYS — 1, Scotty Buff (GTAC) 59.84. 3, Ben Williams (FAST) 1:03.26.

15-16 BOYS — 1, Spencer Wilson (GTAC) 58.86. 3, Parker Stocker (FAST) 59.88. 7, Selby Wilt (FAST) 1:03.88. 9, Joseph Vasiloff (FAST) 1:06.94. 10, Xavier Doering (FAST) 1:07.02.

BOYS OPEN — 1, Jack Burroughs (BGSC) 56.32. 2, Ethan Spradlin (FAST) 59.03.

100 Breaststroke

9-10 BOYS — 1, Cole Peters (GTAC) 1;46.53. .

11-12 GIRLS — 1, Roan Stacey (WAC) 1:28.32. 14, Claire Kemmere (FAST) 1:48.18.

10-11 GIRLS — 1, Riley Heath (GTAC) 1:52.53. 6, Chloe Kemmere (FAST) 2:05.67. 8, Williams (FAST) 2:15.97. 9, Charlotte Biesada (FAST) 2:23.78.

11-12 BOYS — 1, Jonah Semancik (GTAC) 1:30.03.

50 Backstroke

9-10 BOYS — 1, Cole Peters (GTAC) 42.8. 6, Parker Brougher (FAST) 56.36. 8, Jax Dean (FAST) 1;01.34.

11-12 GIRLS — 1, Kendall Freewiorth (Syl) 36.18. 7, Chloe Kemmere (FAST) 38.77. 8, Taylor Hudson (FAST) 38.86.

9-10 GIRLS — 1, Kenadi Arndt (GTAC) 42.31. 4, Kemmere (FAST) 44.77. 12, Mary Williams (FAST) 53.95. 13, Biesiada (FAST) 54.72.

8-UNDER BOYS — 1, Tate Cordonnier (FAST) 49.72.

11-12 BOYS — 1, Brody Van Frayen (BKYS) 35.80. 16, Duncan Black (FAST) 43.97.

50 Butterfly

11-12 GIRLS — 1, Kendall Freeworth (Syl) 33.94. 6, Claire Kemmere (FAST) 36.70. 9, Taylor Hudson (FAST) 39.26.

9-10 GIRLS — 1, Peiffer Blackford (WAC) 43.61. 3, Kemmere (FAST) 44.20. 12, Williams (FAST) 1:03.25.

11-12 BOYS –1, Andrew Huang (BKYS) 34.19. 9, Duncan Black (FAST) 39.03.

400 Free Relay

GIRLS OPEN — 1, Westerville Aquatic (Abbie Ellsworth, Caroline Bowling, Emily Ellsworth, Alex Knodel) 4:31.10. 2, FAST (Klava Katayama, Meghan Quaid, Delaney Spradlin, Sydney Porinchok) 4:38.34.

Comments