Unbeaten Liberty-Benton was selected as a top seed as pairings for the OHSAA girls soccer postseason tournament were conducted around Ohio on Sunday.

The Eagles (13-0-1) are the top-seeded team in the Division III Findlay district.

Liberty-Benton will host either Upper Sandusky or Cory-Rawson in the district quarterfinals at 5 p.m. Oct. 17.

But before the tournament, Liberty-Benton will have a showdown Tuesday on the road with an Eastwood squad that will enter the game with a 14-0 record.

Unbeaten Ashland Crestview (13-0-1) is seeded second in the Findlay district.

Liberty-Benton edged the Cougars 2-1 in last year’s district final.

Findlay High School’s girls soccer team will play in the Division I district at Sylvania Northview.

The Trojans (6-7-2) will host Toledo Start in a district quarterfinal match at 5 p.m. Oct. 14.

PREP GIRLS SOCCER

District Tournament Pairings

Division I

SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

Toledo Start at Findlay, Oct. 14, 5

Winner at Ashland, Oct. 16, 5

Perrysburg vs. Sylvania Northview, Oct. 16, 5

LOWER BRACKET

Lima Senior at Wapakoneta, Oct. 14, 5

Winner at Anthony Wayne, Oct. 16, 5

Bowling Green vs. Fremont Ross, Oct. 16, 5

SPRINGFIELD DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

Springfield vs. Toledo Whitmer, Oct. 14, 5

Winner vs. Oregon Clay, Oct. 16, 5

Sylvania Southview vs. Sandusky, Oct. 16, 5

LOWER BRACKET

Toledo St. Ursula vs. Toledo Waite, Oct. 16, 5

Toledo Notre Dame vs. Toledo Bowsher, Oct. 16, 5

Division II

ELIDA DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

(9) Van Wert at (4) St. Marys Memorial, Oct. 16, 5 p.m.

Winner at (3) Lima Bath, Oct. 19, noon

(7) Bryan at (6) Elida, Oct. 19, noon

LOWER BRACKET

(5) Kenton at (2) Lima Shawnee, Oct. 19, noon

(8) Defiance at (1) Celina, Oct. 19, noon

LAKE DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

(8) Tiffin Columbian at (7) Port Clinton, Oct. 16, 5 p.m.

Winner at (1) Oak Harbor, Oct. 19, noon

(10) Toledo Rogers at (4) Napoleon, Oct. 19, noon

LOWER BRACKET

(9) Clyde at (6) Wauseon, Oct. 16, 5 p.m.

Winner at (2) Toledo Central Catholic, Oct. 19, noon

(5) Maumee at (3) Rossford, Oct. 19, noon

Division III

FINDLAY DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

(9) Upper Sandusky at (8) Cory-Rawson, Oct. 15, 5 p.m.

Winner at (1) Liberty-Benton, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

(7) Mansfield St. Peter’s at (5) Bluffton, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

LOWER BRACKET

(10) Ada at (2) Ashland Crestview, Oct. 15, 5 p.m.

Winner vs. (11) Willard, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

(6) Riverdale at (4) Van Buren, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

Winner at (3) Mansfield Christian, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

GENOA DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

(9) Toledo Christian at (2) Lake, Oct. 15, 5 p.m.

Winner vs. (4) Ottawa Hills, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

(5) Woodmore at (3) Genoa, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

LOWER BRACKET

(10) Cardinal Stritch at (1) Eastwood, Oct. 15, 5 p.m.

Winner vs. (8) Edison, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

(7) Northwood vs. (6) Huron, Oct. 17, 5 p.m.

OTTOVILLE DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

Delphos Jefferson vs. Delphos St. John’s, Oct. 15, 5

Winner at Spencerville, Oct. 17, 5

Lima Central Catholic vs. Ottoville, Oct. 17, 5

LOWER BRACKET

Convoy Crestview vs. Columbus Grove, Oct. 15, 5

Winner vs. Coldwater, Oct. 17, 5

Allen East vs. Fort Jennings, Oct. 15

Winner vs. Kalida, Oct. 17, 5

EVERGREEN DISTRICT

UPPER BRACKET

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Paulding, Oct. 15, 5

Winner vs. Liberty Center, Oct. 17, 5

Swanton vs. Miller City, Oct. 17, 5

LOWER BRACKET

Delta vs. Otsego, Oct. 15, 5

Winner vs. Archbold, Oct. 17, 5

Continental vs. Evergreen, Oct. 17, 5

Comments